5 TORS - 1ST APRIL 2012
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 1:07:28 NASH, Dan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:44.7 46
2 1:09:08 RODGERS, Dan Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 06:54.7 155
3 1:09:13 VALLANCE, Andrew Okehampton R C Male under 40 06:55.2 22
4 1:09:45 HOLMES, Neil Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:58.4 53
5 1:11:39 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:09.8 154
6 1:12:02 STEVENS, James East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:12.1 41
7 1:12:52 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:17.1 15
8 1:13:15 PASCOE, Jason Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:19.4 210
9 1:13:24 STOBBS, Adam Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:20.3 75
10 1:13:31 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male under 40 07:21.0 120
11 1:13:41 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:22.0 16
12 1:13:50 CLELLAND, Philip Male under 40 07:22.9 85
13 1:18:05 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:48.4 123
14 1:18:11 HODGSON, Lucy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:49.0 60
15 1:18:21 PRICE, Tim Knowle & Dorridge Male under 40 07:50.0 7
16 1:19:13 WATERS, Robert Torridge AAC Male under 40 07:55.2 195
17 1:20:10 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 40 08:00.9 30
18 1:20:13 ANGILLEY, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:01.2 32
19 1:20:13 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:01.2 18
20 1:20:29 BRISTOW, Phil Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 40-44 08:02.8 209
21 1:20:40 HODGSON, Graham Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:03.9 61
22 1:20:42 DOYLE, Nigel St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:04.1 19
23 1:21:04 BECKETT, Rob Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:06.3 208
24 1:21:20 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:07.9 197
25 1:21:26 DAVIES, James Male under 40 08:08.5 29
26 1:21:36 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:09.5 126
27 1:22:00 TURNER, James Cornwall AC Male under 40 08:11.9 183
28 1:22:10 BLACKIE, Stuart Male under 40 08:12.9 205
29 1:22:20 DUNDAS, Iain Male Vet 40-44 08:13.9 98
30 1:22:23 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:14.2 50
31 1:22:32 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:15.1 222
32 1:22:34 MACLAREN, Donald Male Vet 50-54 08:15.3 3
33 1:23:05 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell RC Male Vet 55-59 08:18.4 25
34 1:23:16 DRAYSON, Tim Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 08:19.5 203
35 1:23:22 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:20.1 152
36 1:23:36 HANSON, Thomas Male under 40 08:21.5 169
37 1:23:39 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:21.8 51
38 1:23:43 BROWN, Kenneth St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:22.2 193
39 1:23:52 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:23.1 55
40 1:23:58 STOCKDALE, Daniel Plymouth Muskateers Male under 40 08:23.7 153
41 1:23:59 MORRIS, Owen East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:23.8 207
42 1:24:06 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:24.5 171
43 1:24:13 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:25.2 110
44 1:24:21 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:26.0 76
45 1:24:30 CANNONS, Stephen Male Vet 45-49 08:26.9 38
46 1:24:48 HANCOCK, Will St Austell RC Male under 40 08:28.7 24
47 1:24:56 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:29.5 127
48 1:25:19 BATTY, Ian Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:31.8 108
49 1:25:37 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:33.6 149
50 1:25:51 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:35.0 95
51 1:25:58 MAY, Kevin Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:35.7 118
52 1:26:09 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:36.8 124
53 1:26:13 ALLISON, Jane Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:37.2 170
54 1:26:25 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:38.4 198
55 1:26:32 CLARKE, Paul Haldon Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:39.1 125
56 1:26:34 WOOD, Mark NDB 08:39.3 65
57 1:26:42 MONCASTER, Chris Cornwall Orienteering Club Male Vet 55-59 08:40.1 221
58 1:26:47 FOSTER, Mark Male under 40 08:40.6 57
59 1:27:00 PUTMAN, Nicky Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:41.9 215
60 1:27:19 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:43.8 167
61 1:27:25 MORGAN, David Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 60-64 08:44.4 220
62 1:27:29 MUSTOE, Tracey Female Vet 45-49 08:44.8 177
63 1:27:35 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:45.4 96
64 1:27:36 SHARP, Jeremy Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:45.5 56
65 1:27:53 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:47.2 73
66 1:28:09 PLAYER, Garry St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:48.8 35
67 1:28:26 PETTIT, Nicolas Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 08:50.5 158
68 1:28:40 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:51.9 87
69 1:28:53 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male under 40 08:53.2 11
70 1:29:02 FORD-DUNN, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:54.1 219
71 1:29:32 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:57.1 13
72 1:30:00 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 08:59.9 9
73 1:30:07 LEE, Steven Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:00.6 114
74 1:30:32 OGILVIE, Sue Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:03.1 106
75 1:30:42 COLLINS, Gary Truro Running Club Male under 40 09:04.1 27
76 1:30:51 GALLAGHER, James Plympton Hash HH Male Vet 55-59 09:05.0 202
77 1:30:59 ANDREWS, Ian Male under 40 09:05.8 47
78 1:31:13 WALDRON, Paul Male Vet 40-44 09:07.2 42
79 1:31:14 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:07.3 88
80 1:31:16 JACKSON, Steven UK Net Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:07.5 92
81 1:31:21 MILES, Gary Male Vet 45-49 09:08.0 191
82 1:31:23 FERRIS, Shawn St Austell RC Male under 40 09:08.2 34
83 1:31:23 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:08.2 49
84 1:31:31 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:09.0 14
85 1:31:37 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:09.6 101
86 1:31:39 MURRAY, Emma St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:09.8 194
87 1:31:51 TAYLOR, Nicky Female Vet 35-39 09:11.0 223
88 1:31:52 FRANCIS, Simon Male Vet 40-44 09:11.1 116
89 1:31:59 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:11.8 163
90 1:33:06 PROBART, Stuart Male Vet 45-49 09:18.5 172
91 1:33:15 HAWKINS, Chris St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:19.4 26
92 1:33:24 YOUNG, Emily East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:20.3 204
93 1:33:27 ANGILLEY, Jayne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:20.6 33
94 1:33:34 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 50-54 09:21.3 64
95 1:33:49 DANIEL, Anthony Male Vet 40-44 09:22.8 82
96 1:34:40 WESTINGTON, Tony Male Vet 40-44 09:27.8 227
97 1:35:09 WELCH, C Female under 35 09:30.7 140
98 1:35:37 BRENNAN, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:33.5 190
99 1:36:37 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:39.5 17
100 1:36:37 CAIRNEY, Shirley St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:39.5 23
101 1:37:12 WHITE, Gary Male Vet 40-44 09:43.0 128
102 1:37:17 MADGE, Paul South West Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:43.5 139
103 1:37:33 OHLY, Heather Female under 35 09:45.1 168
104 1:37:36 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:45.4 104
105 1:37:40 LUXMOORE, Michael Male Vet 60-64 09:45.8 142
106 1:38:54 HARVEY, Leon Male under 40 09:53.2 44
107 1:39:20 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:55.8 218
108 1:39:27 DENNIS, Matthew Male Vet 45-49 09:56.5 179
109 1:39:36 FUNNELL, Bridget Bude Rats Female Vet 55-59 09:57.4 200
110 1:40:06 CLARKE, Ray Male Vet 40-44 10:00.4 226
111 1:40:39 TYAS, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 10:03.7 77
112 1:40:44 CURTIS, Sarah Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 10:04.2 185
113 1:40:56 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet  60-64 10:05.4 224
114 1:41:18 ROSS, Ian Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 10:07.6 213
115 1:41:22 PRESCOTT, Keith Torrington AAC Male Vet 60-64 10:08.0 91
116 1:41:30 ROWSE, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:08.8 181
117 1:41:35 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:09.3 162
118 1:41:58 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:11.6 173
119 1:42:01 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:11.9 62
120 1:42:10 PEARCE, Gregory St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 10:12.8 28
121 1:42:16 DUNCAN, Jeanette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:13.4 182
122 1:42:19 SCRIVENS, Joseph Male under 40 10:13.7 103
123 1:42:28 TREBILCOCK, Linda Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:14.6 166
124 1:42:30 MERRETT, Patricia Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:14.8 134
125 1:42:49 SPILLAR, Michelle Teignbridge Trotters Female under 35 10:16.7 178
126 1:43:35 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:21.3 133
127 1:43:46 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 10:22.4 5
128 1:43:56 CLITHEROW, Leonie Female under 35 10:23.4 74
129 1:44:00 MUDD, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 10:23.8 21
130 1:44:21 BUNTING, Maggie Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:25.9 161
131 1:44:33 SULLIVAN, Sharon Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:27.1 43
132 1:45:09 PLAYER, Lisa St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 10:30.7 36
133 1:45:15 MARTIN, Angela Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 10:31.3 196
134 1:45:46 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:34.4 40
135 1:45:59 DAVIS, Claire Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 10:35.7 214
136 1:46:38 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:39.6 188
137 1:46:38 QUARMBY, Ann Female Vet 35-39 10:39.6 119
138 1:46:50 NASH, Chrisie Female under 35 10:40.8 130
139 1:46:50 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male under 40 10:40.8 71
140 1:46:58 MERRETT, Graham Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:41.6 135
141 1:46:59 LONGHORN, Monica Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:41.7 192
142 1:47:17 TUCKER, Kath Female Vet 40-44 10:43.5 217
143 1:47:18 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:43.6 145
144 1:47:27 GILBERT, John East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 10:44.5 225
145 1:47:55 WATSON, Scott Male Vet 40-44 10:47.3 80
146 1:47:58 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:47.6 112
147 1:48:20 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:49.8 147
148 1:49:23 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:56.1 58
149 1:50:23 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:02.1 159
150 1:50:51 MACLAREN, Lesley Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 11:04.9 2
151 1:50:56 DANIEL, Beryl Female Vet 35-39 11:05.4 81
152 1:52:07 WILLIAMS, Michelle Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:12.5 100
153 1:52:58 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:17.6 211
154 1:53:00 ARNOLD, Ray Male Vet 45-49 11:17.8 164
155 1:53:06 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:18.4 144
156 1:53:55 MORRIS, Dereck Male Vet 45-49 11:23.3 199
157 1:53:55 JOSLIN, Alison Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 11:23.3 54
158 1:53:58 BATTY, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:23.6 109
159 1:54:00 ERITH, Amanda East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet  60-64 11:23.8 165
160 1:54:16 STUTHRIDGE, Helen St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 11:25.4 12
161 1:54:22 WALSH, Graham Male Vet 40-44 11:26.0 141
162 1:54:27 MERRIKIN, Carolyn Female Vet 45-49 11:26.5 84
163 1:54:27 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:26.5 143
164 1:54:35 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male Vet 70-74 11:27.3 186
165 1:54:37 MINGO, Paul Male Vet 40-44 11:27.5 206
166 1:54:39 PEPPIATT, Boff St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 11:27.7 20
167 1:54:48 NORSWORTHY, Roger Bude Rats Male Vet 65-69 11:28.6 201
168 1:54:50 HAYNES, Jain Female Vet 45-49 11:28.8 90
169 1:56:28 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 70-74 11:38.6 89
170 1:57:10 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:42.8 4
171 1:57:13 WILLOWS, Cathy Female Vet 45-49 11:43.1 78
172 1:57:14 SOBEY, Stephen Male Vet 45-49 11:43.2 122
173 1:57:22 WILLIAMS, Helen Female Vet 40-44 11:44.0 216
174 1:57:26 WATSON, Leah Female Vet 40-44 11:44.4 79
175 1:58:00 BROWN, Richard Male under 40 11:47.8 131
176 1:58:02 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:48.0 189
177 1:58:05 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:48.3 180
178 1:58:07 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:48.5 6
179 1:58:33 CURTIS, Martin Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:51.1 146
180 1:58:46 DAVIS, Katie Female under 35 11:52.4 184
181 1:59:39 PEIRCE, Melissa Female Vet 45-49 11:57.7 151
182 1:59:53 BALDWIN, Sarah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:59.1 102
183 2:00:06 DONOVAN, Helen Female under 35 12:00.4 63
184 2:00:13 DEUCHARS, Julie Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 40-44 12:01.1 93
185 2:00:15 WHITE, Mike Male Vet 65-69 12:01.3 117
186 2:00:35 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:03.3 39
187 2:02:22 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:14.0 187
188 2:07:44 SHALLCROFT, Rosalyn Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:46.2 70
189 2:07:44 SHALLCROFT, John Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 12:46.2 69
190 2:07:44 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet  60-64 12:46.2 10
191 2:08:44 GATER, Philip NDB 12:52.2 136
192 2:09:29 JARDINE, Clare Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 12:56.7 212
193 2:10:45 ROGERS, Samantha Tamar Trotters Female under 35 13:04.3 157
194 2:10:46 WILSON, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 13:04.4 156
195 2:10:46 CAPELING, George Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 13:04.4 160
196 2:10:57 BOLTON, Karen Female under 35 13:05.5 150
197 2:15:41 BOON, Stephanie Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:33.9 52
198 2:21:02 SAVAGE, Wendy Female Vet 50-54 14:06.0 148
199 2:34:58 HENNESSY, Sally Female Vet 50-54 15:29.6 132
200 2:34:58 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 15:29.6 121
201 2:37:36 WYATT, Terry St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 15:45.4 31