Cornwall Fire and Rescue Service Half Marathon
26th February 2012
Pos. Time Name Club Pace No.
1 1:20:57 GIBSON, Oliver Newquay Road Runners 06:10.6 269
2 1:23:50 MARKS, Steve Newquay Road Runners 06:23.8 227
3 1:24:45 LOEWENDAHL, Nick 06:28.0 195
4 1:25:43 BROOKES, Steven Tamar Trotters 06:32.5 130
5 1:27:26 HEWLETT, Martin 06:40.3 258
6 1:29:06 BAILEY, Ned CFRS 06:48.0 292
7 1:29:06 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats 06:48.0 154
8 1:30:00 WYKES, Isobel Truro Running Club 06:52.1 190
9 1:30:22 JONES, Andy South West Road Runners 06:53.8 274
10 1:31:40 CARKEEK, Nicholas 06:59.7 191
11 1:31:48 DOYLE, Nigel St Austell Running Club 07:00.3 275
12 1:32:25 LEE, Laurie St Austell Running Club 07:03.2 217
13 1:33:29 GWYNNE, Paul Truro Running Club 07:08.0 123
14 1:34:09 CRITCHLOW, Martin Tamar Trotters 07:11.1 78
15 1:34:49 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners 07:14.1 90
16 1:35:16 GRAY, Nardia Running Bath AC 07:16.2 208
17 1:35:46 BONNEY, Rob 07:18.5 278
18 1:36:18 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners 07:20.9 186
19 1:36:44 HANCOCK, William St Austell Running Club 07:22.9 216
20 1:36:52 POPPERWELL, Beth Mile High 07:23.5 22
21 1:36:54 MIDGLEY, Phil 07:23.7 77
22 1:36:56 RANSCOMBE, Carl 07:23.8 114
23 1:37:02 NICHOLLS, Dan 07:24.3 231
24 1:37:24 BELL, David 07:26.0 291
25 1:37:41 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners 07:27.3 199
26 1:37:43 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers 07:27.4 182
27 1:37:55 DAW, Sharon Tamar Trotters 07:28.3 300
28 1:37:58 PEARCE, Michael 07:28.6 42
29 1:38:29 PENPRASE, Jason St Austell Running Club 07:30.9 241
30 1:38:59 HEARD, Helen Bude Rats 07:33.2 267
31 1:39:10 WATERS, Jon 07:34.1 141
32 1:39:43 TREZISE, James CFRS 07:36.6 67
33 1:40:47 HARRIS, Geoffrey Newquay Road Runners 07:41.5 261
34 1:40:50 HOLLOW, Jamie CFRS 07:41.7 76
35 1:41:13 STEVENS, Daniel Falmouth Road Runners 07:43.5 47
36 1:41:28 VAUGHAN-FOWLER, Charlie 07:44.6 105
37 1:41:48 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners 07:46.1 32
38 1:41:54 WATSON, Ed 07:46.6 142
39 1:41:58 HOSKIN, Lee Bodmin Road Runners 07:46.9 243
40 1:42:14 PETTIT, Nic Tamar Trotters 07:48.1 13
41 1:42:21 DUNN, James 07:48.6 23
42 1:42:47 CAMPBELL, Bruce Teignbridge Trotters 07:50.6 206
43 1:42:55 JACK, Sean Bude Rats 07:51.2 266
44 1:43:00 WARD, Mark Bude Rats 07:51.6 264
45 1:43:15 HOADLEY, Keith Torrington AAC 07:52.8 245
46 1:43:16 BROWN, Kenneth St Austell Running Club 07:52.8 136
47 1:43:21 JUCKES, Christopher Tamar Trotters 07:53.2 242
48 1:43:23 KEAREY, Blaine 07:53.4 287
49 1:43:34 NEWSTEAD, Kayleigh St Austell Running Club 07:54.2 122
50 1:43:44 CROCKER, Lee East Cornwall Harriers 07:55.0 99
51 1:43:45 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters 07:55.1 290
52 1:44:05 WHITEHOUSE, Wilf 07:56.6 233
53 1:44:14 TREBILLCOCK, Mike 07:57.3 222
54 1:44:18 POWYS-LYBBE, James 07:57.6 106
55 1:44:20 ROGERS, Simon 07:57.7 268
56 1:44:20 JACKSON, Steve UK Netrunner 07:57.7 25
57 1:44:31 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters 07:58.6 40
58 1:44:58 SOLE, Amy 08:00.6 164
59 1:45:24 GREENSLADE, Mark 08:02.6 36
60 1:45:42 DAVIS, Eleanor 08:04.0 272
61 1:45:55 AUSTIN, Mitchell 08:05.0 2
62 1:46:17 TAYLOR, Nick Tamar Trotters 08:06.7 167
63 1:47:31 HEWINGS, Carrie-Anne Teignbridge Trotters 08:12.3 101
64 1:47:48 STONE, Martyn 08:13.6 180
65 1:48:29 NANCE, David Tamar Trotters 08:16.7 226
66 1:48:37 SHEEKEY, John 08:17.3 83
67 1:48:50 LE BOULANGER, Mathieu Newquay Road Runners 08:18.3 166
68 1:48:53 GALLETLY, Tom 08:18.6 210
69 1:49:10 LUCAS, James 08:19.9 279
70 1:49:31 O'CARROLL, Rory Carn Runners 08:21.5 260
71 1:49:36 NIXON, Sebastian 08:21.8 230
72 1:49:44 DUNN, Michael 08:22.5 134
73 1:50:07 PRICE, Alyn 08:24.2 175
74 1:50:18 COOPER, Jean 08:25.0 156
75 1:50:19 GROSE, Matthew St Austell Running Club 08:25.1 121
76 1:50:24 BRENNAN, John 08:25.5 150
77 1:50:36 MASTERS, Stephen 08:26.4 296
78 1:50:42 TAYLOR, Ben 08:26.9 21
79 1:51:06 GRILLS, Deb St Austell Running Club 08:28.7 110
80 1:51:06 COFFMAN, Lyn Tamar Trotters 08:28.7 158
81 1:51:33 LEO, Cas 08:30.8 302
82 1:51:38 OVERNEY, Simon DSFRS 08:31.2 176
83 1:51:40 MORRIS, Sean Tamar Trotters 08:31.3 48
84 1:51:44 CAIN, Daryll 08:31.6 75
85 1:52:10 AUSTIN, David Mounts Bay Harriers 08:33.6 137
86 1:52:18 VIRGIN, Andy Bude Rats 08:34.2 160
87 1:52:53 COLLINS, James CFRS 08:36.9 108
88 1:53:12 HALLIDAY, Gareth 08:38.3 112
89 1:53:12 HALLIDAY, Simon 08:38.3 111
90 1:53:30 SOLE, John 08:39.7 135
91 1:53:37 RAMPLEY, Isaac 08:40.2 282
92 1:53:46 MARRIOTT, Nick 08:40.9 95
93 1:53:58 LOCKETT, Jeremy Maidenhead A C 08:41.8 49
94 1:53:59 WILDING, Wayne 08:41.9 173
95 1:54:01 SOBEY, David 08:42.1 168
96 1:54:12 TALBOTT, Emily 08:42.9 43
97 1:54:12 MORRIS, David Larkfield A C 08:42.9 276
98 1:54:20 CLEMENTS, Nicholas CFRS 08:43.5 143
99 1:54:22 LAW, Andrew 08:43.7 115
100 1:54:51 CROUCHER, Charlotte 08:45.9 44
101 1:54:52 WALPOLE, Jan 08:46.0 45
102 1:54:54 MBAMBO, Xolani 08:46.1 151
103 1:55:00 BENTON-SMITH, Robert 08:46.6 117
104 1:55:10 CAUNTER, Anna Teignbridge Trotters 08:47.3 69
105 1:55:14 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners 08:47.6 285
106 1:55:35 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners 08:49.2 146
107 1:55:37 ROWELL, George 08:49.4 148
108 1:56:01 PEARN, Faye 08:51.2 293
109 1:56:05 HAWKINS, Louise East Cornwall Harriers 08:51.5 116
110 1:56:17 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Musketeers 08:52.4 71
111 1:56:24 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club 08:53.0 281
112 1:56:34 SANDERSON, Jared 08:53.7 200
113 1:56:37 NANCARROW, David Hayle Runners 08:54.0 228
114 1:56:38 FRYER, Rebecca Tamar Trotters 08:54.0 30
115 1:56:55 MCNEVIN, Philip Mounts Bay Harriers 08:55.3 177
116 1:56:58 PARKES, Kevin Racing TNT 08:55.6 24
117 1:57:02 ROHAN-WILD, Alannah 08:55.9 201
118 1:57:04 WESTLAKE, Matthew 08:56.0 133
119 1:57:22 GARGE, Nicola 08:57.4 4
120 1:57:26 KENNY, Craig 08:57.7 298
121 1:57:33 JORDAN, Helen 08:58.2 8
122 1:57:33 CAUNTER, Gary Teignbridge Trotters 08:58.2 9
123 1:57:40 BOULTON, Emily 08:58.8 255
124 1:58:13 TREBILCOCK, Linda plymouth harriers 09:01.3 237
125 1:58:16 WILSON, Richard CFRS 09:01.5 103
126 1:58:22 WALLIS, David 09:02.0 283
127 1:58:27 GOLDINGS, Jon 09:02.4 184
128 1:58:27 BLAKE, Richard 09:02.4 284
129 1:58:32 SYKES, Kevin 09:02.8 91
130 1:58:38 NAYLOR, Robert Plymstock Road Runners 09:03.2 257
131 1:59:05 SHEEKEY, Frankie 09:05.3 82
132 1:59:18 RANDALL, Kevin 09:06.3 225
133 1:59:27 HOLLOWAY, Damien 09:06.9 178
134 1:59:40 PRIDEAUX, Scott 09:07.9 181
135 1:59:45 YOUNG, Hayley 09:08.3 223
136 1:59:45 SCHOENFELD, Detlef Okehampton Running Club 09:08.3 54
137 1:59:53 LEE, Trevor 09:08.9 196
138 2:00:06 MADDERN, Dean 09:09.9 172
139 2:00:14 WILSHER, Rachael 09:10.5 155
140 2:00:34 INGRAM, Roger 09:12.1 96
141 2:00:49 BRANCH, Steve CFRS 09:13.2 102
142 2:00:59 PICKEN, Jonathan 09:14.0 73
143 2:01:03 MORSE, Lorna 09:14.3 209
144 2:01:06 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners 09:14.5 145
145 2:01:23 FALLOWFIELD, Timothy 09:15.8 273
146 2:01:36 BARRACLOUGH, Joanne 09:16.8 139
147 2:01:36 FUNNELL, Bridget Bude Rats 09:16.8 244
148 2:01:38 DENNIS, Matthew 09:16.9 277
149 2:01:50 SETTERINGTON, Julian Bere Alston Trekkers 09:17.9 219
150 2:02:03 TIMSON, Charlotte 09:18.9 271
151 2:02:06 TAPSELL, Joanne 09:19.1 213
152 2:02:35 HAWKINS, Benjamin 09:21.3 165
153 2:02:43 HODGSON, Sean 09:21.9 193
154 2:02:57 JOYCE, Dave North Devon Road Runners 09:23.0 20
155 2:03:14 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners 09:24.3 194
156 2:03:25 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners 09:25.1 185
157 2:03:51 PRATT, Stephen 09:27.1 251
158 2:04:00 COLSTON, Hannah Tavistock A C 09:27.8 198
159 2:04:04 HEALEY, Rebecca Bude Rats 09:28.1 68
160 2:04:11 PETTINGER, Andrew 09:28.6 202
161 2:04:15 RILEY, Paul Cornwall AC 09:28.9 297
162 2:04:22 BOWDEN, John Looe Pioneers 09:29.5 254
163 2:04:24 FOX, Luke 09:29.6 301
164 2:04:54 HEASMAN, Beth 09:31.9 12
165 2:05:14 MATHIAS, Dave Plymouth Musketeers 09:33.4 138
166 2:05:17 KING, Paul DSFRS 09:33.7 204
167 2:05:18 ALEXANDER, Tanya 09:33.7 229
168 2:05:22 CHILDS, Peter 09:34.0 303
169 2:05:32 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners 09:34.8 252
170 2:05:32 LEYSHON, Michael Falmouth Road Runners 09:34.8 248
171 2:05:55 CALLISTER, Stephen 09:36.6 89
172 2:06:09 TRETHEWEY, Martin Newquay Road Runners 09:37.6 256
173 2:06:10 OSTLE, Mary plymouth harriers 09:37.7 31
174 2:06:14 HAWKES, Paul 09:38.0 118
175 2:06:16 SQUIRE, Emma 09:38.2 55
176 2:06:18 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters 09:38.3 37
177 2:06:25 ALLAN, Dotty Bere Alston Trekkers 09:38.9 218
178 2:06:30 SLEEMAN, Jenna 09:39.2 60
179 2:06:52 DUNN, Andrew 09:40.9 10
180 2:06:58 TREWIN, Lara Bude Rats 09:41.4 107
181 2:07:04 HORTON, Sarah Plymouth Musketeers 09:41.8 299
182 2:07:14 WARD, Stephen 09:42.6 259
183 2:07:20 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters 09:43.0 236
184 2:07:22 BUNTING, Maggie Tamar Trotters 09:43.2 179
185 2:07:23 RALPH, Helen Tamar Trotters 09:43.3 41
186 2:07:33 KERSWELL, Richard CFRS 09:44.0 63
187 2:07:50 VERNON, Elizabeth Tavistock A C 09:45.3 220
188 2:08:03 BURROUGHS, Mandi Fit 2 Run 09:46.3 192
189 2:08:10 KNOWLDEN, Debbie Bodmin Ladies 09:46.9 249
190 2:08:20 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters 09:47.6 124
191 2:08:49 SHARPE, Colin DSFRS 09:49.8 88
192 2:08:53 LAWRY, Ross 09:50.1 85
193 2:09:04 ADAMS, David 09:51.0 149
194 2:09:23 LOCKETT, Carolyn Maidenhead A C 09:52.4 50
195 2:09:28 PEARSON, Alex 09:52.8 211
196 2:10:07 BARNETT, Karen 09:55.8 212
197 2:10:20 CHILTON, John Reading Road Runners 09:56.8 235
198 2:10:30 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners 09:57.5 127
199 2:10:50 CORNER, Alan 09:59.1 288
200 2:11:32 O'SHEA, Tim 10:02.3 7
201 2:11:33 PUXLEY, Jude Falmouth Road Runners 10:02.4 280
202 2:12:04 ANDERSON, David Torrington AAC 10:04.7 147
203 2:12:59 COUSINS, Tom 10:08.9 157
204 2:13:02 COX, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners 10:09.1 183
205 2:14:03 GOODMAN, Tori CFRS 10:13.8 38
206 2:14:18 ADCOCK, Stephen 10:14.9 162
207 2:15:14 LOWE, Wendy 10:19.2 304
208 2:15:36 ALLEN, David 10:20.9 131
209 2:15:36 PASCOE, Bridget 10:20.9 19
210 2:15:39 ROLLS, Victoria 10:21.1 214
211 2:15:42 COLLINSON, Jeanette Bodmin Road Runners 10:21.4 169
212 2:16:06 HAMBLIN, Ruth Tamar Trotters 10:23.2 224
213 2:17:00 TONKIN, Sarah Bude Rats 10:27.3 239
214 2:17:10 OLVER, Gordon 10:28.1 207
215 2:17:54 EVIS, Gemma 10:31.4 84
216 2:18:48 OSBORNE, Ruth 10:35.6 189
217 2:19:09 HARROWER, Sarah 10:37.2 294
218 2:20:01 TUCKER, Dean 10:41.1 263
219 2:20:01 HONEYWILL, Joseph 10:41.1 262
220 2:20:02 HOBBS, Lindsay 10:41.2 221
221 2:20:08 HATCH, Danni Hayle Runners 10:41.7 128
222 2:20:09 BALDWIN, Sarah Hayle Runners 10:41.7 250
223 2:22:14 BAKER, Stephi Tamar Trotters 10:51.3 79
224 2:22:22 GYNN, Stewart Launceston Road Runners 10:51.9 132
225 2:22:37 WARD, Hannah 10:53.0 215
226 2:22:40 SOWTER, Colin 10:53.3 35
227 2:22:46 COOPER, Michael 10:53.7 306
228 2:23:05 ROCHFORD, Hayley Hayle Runners 10:55.2 57
229 2:23:43 NOBLE, Tracey Tamar Trotters 10:58.1 120
230 2:24:40 JAMES, Amanda Tamar Trotters 11:02.4 161
231 2:25:02 JARDINE, Clare Tamar Trotters 11:04.1 125
232 2:25:38 HUTCHESON, Jane Bude Rats 11:06.8 153
233 2:25:39 VAN RENSBURG, Susan Bude Rats 11:06.9 197
234 2:26:11 DE SANTIS, Barbara 11:09.4 109
235 2:26:12 LEE, James 11:09.4 18
236 2:28:28 HILL, David CFRS 11:19.8 104
237 2:30:55 MACGUIRE, Mhairi Racing TNT 11:31.0 87
238 2:32:29 EASTABROOK, Paul Epsom Odballs 11:38.2 113
239 2:35:56 WILSON, Pete Tamar Trotters 11:54.0 203
240 2:35:56 ROGERS, Samantha Tamar Trotters 11:54.0 232
241 2:36:57 KIRK, Jo Hayle Runners 11:58.7 253
242 2:36:57 CARTER, Nicki Hayle Runners 11:58.7 15
243 2:37:12 ERICKSON, Caroline Plymouth Musketeers 11:59.8 72
244 2:38:25 FORDER, Jane Tamar Trotters 12:05.4 159
245 2:38:26 REDGRAVE, Joann 12:05.5 187
246 2:38:27 CAIN, Gillian Tamar Trotters 12:05.5 74
247 2:38:54 SMITH, Dee Running 4 Women 12:07.6 29
248 3:03:28 ROPER, Stephen 14:00.1 265