IMERYS CLAY COUNTRY HALF MARATHON - 20TH MAY 2012
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 1:22:24 RODGERS, Dan Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 06:17.3
2 1:28:28 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:45.1
3 1:29:10 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:48.3
4 1:29:52 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:51.5
5 1:30:25 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 40 06:54.0
6 1:30:50 PARRY, Daniel Royal Airforce Male under 40 06:55.9
7 1:30:52 SAVAGE, Rich Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:56.1
8 1:31:13 LAWLESS, Martin Male under 40 06:57.7
9 1:31:34 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male under 40 06:59.3
10 1:31:49 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:00.4
11 1:31:57 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 07:01.0
12 1:32:50 HUTLEY, Ben Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 07:05.1
13 1:33:34 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:08.4
14 1:33:37 BARKER, Ricko Male under 40 07:08.7
15 1:33:58 CARTHY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 07:10.3
16 1:34:15 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:11.6
17 1:35:34 HAYDEN, Nick Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 07:17.6
18 1:35:52 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:19.0
19 1:35:58 COATSWORTH, Rory Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 07:19.4
20 1:36:14 MAY, Jordan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:20.6
21 1:36:57 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:23.9
22 1:37:08 MANCER, Lucy St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 07:24.8
23 1:37:30 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:26.4
24 1:37:44 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:27.5
25 1:37:53 PEARCE, Michael South West Road Runners Male under 40 07:28.2
26 1:38:06 VARCOE, Edward Plymouth Harriers Male under 40 07:29.2
27 1:38:08 WOOD, Mark Male Vet 45-49 07:29.3
28 1:38:13 COX, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 07:29.7
29 1:38:21 JARVIS, Antony Male under 40 07:30.3
30 1:39:23 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:35.1
31 1:39:48 TREGASKES, Andy Male Vet 40-44 07:37.0
32 1:39:54 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:37.4
33 1:39:56 MEEK, Jon Tavistock AC Male Vet 45-49 07:37.6
34 1:40:18 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:39.3
35 1:40:28 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 07:40.0
36 1:41:03 MILLIER, Richard Male under 40 07:42.7
37 1:41:06 WILSON, Chris Real Buzz Running Male Vet 45-49 07:42.9
38 1:41:21 GRIFFITHS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 07:44.1
39 1:41:25 ASHTON, Ian Male under 40 07:44.4
40 1:41:31 KELLY, Fearon Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:44.8
41 1:41:34 RUNDELL, Tim Male under 40 07:45.1
42 1:42:23 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male under 40 07:48.8
43 1:42:37 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:49.9
44 1:42:53 O'CONNOR, Andrew Male under 40 07:51.1
45 1:43:02 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:51.8
46 1:43:52 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:55.6
47 1:43:53 BRADLEY, Lee Male Vet 40-44 07:55.7
48 1:43:57 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:56.0
49 1:44:00 WEBB, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:56.2
50 1:44:06 HUMPHREY, Thomas Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:56.7
51 1:44:08 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:56.8
52 1:44:14 PASCOE, Justin St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:57.3
53 1:44:23 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:58.0
54 1:44:40 MATTHEWS, Martin Male under 40 07:59.3
55 1:44:55 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:00.4
56 1:44:57 MARTIN, Gemma St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 08:00.5
57 1:45:19 HAWKINS, Chris St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:02.2
58 1:45:30 MORGAN, David Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 60-64 08:03.1
59 1:45:33 CLAYTON, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:03.3
60 1:45:37 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:03.6
61 1:45:45 HAWKINS, Marc Male under 40 08:04.2
62 1:45:52 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:04.7
63 1:46:02 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 55-59 08:05.5
64 1:46:12 SOLE, Amy Female under 35 08:06.3
65 1:46:25 KEEN, Jim Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:07.3
66 1:46:31 TALEN, Patrick St Austell RC Male under 40 08:07.7
67 1:46:45 LE BOULANGER, Mathieu Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 08:08.8
68 1:46:56 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:09.6
69 1:47:59 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:14.4
70 1:48:16 BURROWS, Max Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:15.7
71 1:48:32 CAIRNEY, Shirley St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:17.0
72 1:48:38 O'CARROLL, Rory Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:17.4
73 1:49:07 CHERRY, Robert Telford Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:19.6
74 1:49:23 ROWSE, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:20.8
75 1:49:28 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male under 40 08:21.2
76 1:49:30 RICKSON, Leanne St Austell RC Female under 35 08:21.4
77 1:49:32 GILL, Philip Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:21.5
78 1:49:47 WALKER, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:22.7
79 1:51:27 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 50-54 08:30.3
80 1:52:06 WEST, Tom St Austell RC Male under 40 08:33.3
81 1:52:16 WALL, Alex Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:34.1
82 1:52:17 WADE, Louise Plymouth Muskateers Female under 35 08:34.1
83 1:52:18 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 40-44 08:34.2
84 1:52:26 PECK, Cris Male Vet 45-49 08:34.8
85 1:53:54 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 08:41.5
86 1:54:34 NANCARROW, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:44.6
87 1:54:35 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:44.7
88 1:54:47 WOODWARD, Jacqui Female Vet 35-39 08:45.6
89 1:55:13 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:47.6
90 1:55:16 NEVILLE, Philip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:47.8
91 1:55:21 STRINGER, Justin Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:48.2
92 1:55:30 HUMPHREY, Irwin Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:48.9
93 1:55:44 TIMSON, Charlotte Female Vet 40-44 08:49.9
94 1:55:47 VAN RENSBURG, Pienaar Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 08:50.2
95 1:55:49 MARTIN, Angela Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 08:50.3
96 1:57:28 BUSCOMBE, Jessica Female under 35 08:57.9
97 1:57:34 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:58.3
98 1:57:40 ROSS, Robert Male under 40 08:58.8
99 1:57:44 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:59.1
100 1:57:46 HERBERT, Neil Male under 40 08:59.2
101 1:57:46 WILKINSON, Steve Male under 40 08:59.2
102 1:58:01 HAWKE, Mike St Austell RC Male under 40 09:00.4
103 1:58:03 LOCKETT, Jeremy Maidenhead AC Male Vet 50-54 09:00.5
104 1:58:04 MORGAN, Joanna Female under 35 09:00.6
105 1:58:17 SIMS, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:01.6
106 1:58:23 ROBERTS, Sam Male under 40 09:02.1
107 1:58:27 WELLS, Andy Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:02.4
108 1:58:56 MARTIN, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:04.6
109 1:59:07 WOOD, Jenny Female Vet 45-49 09:05.4
110 1:59:15 CLARE, Helen Hayle Runners Female under 35 09:06.0
111 1:59:30 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 09:07.2
112 1:59:30 QUARMBY, Ann Female Vet 35-39 09:07.2
113 1:59:35 WILLIAMS, Yvette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:07.6
114 1:59:44 HAWKINS, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:08.2
115 1:59:52 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:08.9
116 1:59:57 HITCHENS, Wietske Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:09.2
117 2:00:42 SOLE, John Male under 40 09:12.7
118 2:01:10 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:14.8
119 2:01:15 HAWKINS, Lynn St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:15.2
120 2:01:53 LAWRANCE, Russell St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:18.1
121 2:02:12 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:19.5
122 2:02:37 BLAKE, Richard Male Vet 50-54 09:21.4
123 2:02:48 SULLIVAN, Sharon Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:22.3
124 2:03:09 DUNCAN, Jeanette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:23.9
125 2:03:15 LONGHORN, Monica Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:24.3
126 2:03:37 WHITE, Brady Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 09:26.0
127 2:03:53 FUNNELL, Bridget Bude Rats Female Vet 55-59 09:27.2
128 2:04:31 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:30.1
129 2:05:14 SUTTON, Phil Male Vet 45-49 09:33.4
130 2:05:33 CATNACH, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:34.9
131 2:05:33 EYRES, Janna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:34.9
132 2:05:59 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 09:36.9
133 2:06:18 LOCKETT, Caroline Maidenhead AC Female Vet 50-54 09:38.3
134 2:06:37 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:39.8
135 2:06:42 LEACHER, Brett Male under 40 09:40.1
136 2:06:45 PEPPIATT, Boff St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 09:40.4
137 2:07:34 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:44.1
138 2:08:02 SYKES, Kevin Male Vet 50-54 09:46.3
139 2:08:48 NADAUD, Julia St Austell RC Female under 35 09:49.8
140 2:09:01 BOWMAN, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 45-49 09:50.8
141 2:09:25 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 09:52.6
142 2:10:00 CLARK, Caroline Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 40-44 09:55.3
143 2:10:02 TRETHEWEY, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:55.4
144 2:10:19 PASCOE, Bridget Female Vet 50-54 09:56.7
145 2:10:19 ALLEN, David Male Vet 50-54 09:56.7
146 2:10:40 RILEY, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 09:58.3
147 2:10:44 WEBB, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:58.6
148 2:10:55 CATNACH, Alison Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 09:59.5
149 2:11:21 KRAUS, Lena Female under 35 10:01.4
150 2:11:21 HOFMANN, Mathias Zurich Runners Male under 40 10:01.4
151 2:11:22 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:01.5
152 2:11:49 HEALEY, Becky Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 10:03.6
153 2:11:57 OSBORNE, Kellie St Austell RC Female under 35 10:04.2
154 2:12:13 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:05.4
155 2:12:19 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:05.9
156 2:12:54 PEIRCE, Melissa Female Vet 45-49 10:08.5
157 2:13:15 HUNT, Gregory Truro Running Club Male under 40 10:10.1
158 2:13:32 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:11.4
159 2:13:36 SWEET, Catherine Female under 35 10:11.7
160 2:14:11 GROSE, Emily Female under 35 10:14.4
161 2:14:39 SUTTON, Jackie Female Vet 40-44 10:16.6
162 2:15:00 DAVIS, Katie Bude Rats Female under 35 10:18.2
163 2:15:43 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:21.4
164 2:16:16 TRETHEWEY, Charlie Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:24.0
165 2:16:50 BILLINGE, Nicole Cornwall AC Female under 35 10:26.6
166 2:17:30 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:29.6
167 2:18:23 BUSCOMBE, Amy Female under 35 10:33.6
168 2:20:01 LEAN, Philip St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 10:41.1
169 2:20:01 EDEN, Reg St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 10:41.1
170 2:20:01 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell RC Male under 40 10:41.1
171 2:21:14 BALDWIN, Sarah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:46.7
172 2:23:55 JOHNSON, Kelly Female under 35 10:59.0
173 2:24:13 DENNETT, Theresa St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 11:00.4
174 2:24:18 LAKER, Brian Male Vet 65-69 11:00.7
175 2:25:22 DUKE, Jan Tamar Trotters Male Vet 65-69 11:05.6
176 2:26:33 BADGE, Steve Male Vet 45-49 11:11.0
177 2:26:33 WILSON, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 11:11.0
178 2:27:02 JAMES, Becky St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 11:13.3
179 2:27:22 HUTCHESON, Jane Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 11:14.8
180 2:27:23 VAN RENSBURG, Susan Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 11:14.9
181 2:27:24 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:14.9
182 2:33:27 BOLTON, Karen Female under 35 11:42.6
183 2:33:55 ERICKSON, Caroline Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 40-44 11:44.8
184 2:34:43 NICHOLAS, Hilary St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 11:48.4
185 2:37:07 WOOD, Sarah Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:59.4
186 2:38:08 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:04.1
187 2:43:42 BIDGOOD, Claire Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:29.6
188 2:44:23 VARCOE, Charlotte Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 12:32.7
189 2:45:51 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 12:39.4
190 2:49:52 ATKINSON, Anita Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:57.8
191 2:49:52 STEVENS, Carol Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:57.8
192 2:50:34 KIRK, Jo Hayle Runners Female under 35 13:01.0
193 2:50:34 CARTER, Nikki Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:01.0
194 2:55:38 STEPHENS, Nathan Male under 40 13:24.2
195 3:00:40 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 13:47.3
196 3:11:03 MACKINTOSH, Susie Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 14:34.8
197 3:11:10 COLDRICK, Debra Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 14:35.4
198 3:16:58 NANCARROW, Karen Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:01.9
199 3:31:14 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male under 40 16:07.2