COLYTON REBEL RUN 10k
11th JULY 2012
Pos Time Name Club Cat Num
1 00:34:30 Michael Robinson Tamar Trotters M 1911
2 00:35:12 Liam Roberts University of Brimingham AC M 1932
3 00:36:15 Pete Waumsley Tamar Trotters M 1904
4 00:36:56 Tim Lenton Axe Valley Runners M 1918
5 00:37:12 James Jackson Axe Valley Runners M40 1993
6 00:38:23 Alex Todd Axe Valley Runners M 1233
7 00:38:42 Kevin Hawker Honiton RC M 1237
8 00:39:39 Nic Smith Sidmouth RC M45 1984
9 00:39:45 Chris Keeffe Axe Valley Runners M 1240
10 00:39:47 Joshua Coates Axe Valley Runners M15 1274
11 00:40:02 Jonathan Day Axe Valley Runners M40 1933
12 00:40:28 Ian Dolezel Haldon Trail Runners M 1987
13 00:40:34 Ellie Sutcliffe Exmouth Harriers F 1902
14 00:41:19 Lucy Owen Sidmouth RC F45 1988
15 00:41:30 Lawrence Power Axe Valley Runners M 1944
16 00:42:20 Steve Davey Honiton RC M50 1979
17 00:42:23 Martin Holley Chard RR M40 1978
18 00:42:43 Ian Lynch Haldon Trail Runners M50 1937
19 00:43:01 Nathan White Haldon Trail Runners M 1986
20 00:43:12 Tim Sibley Axe Valley Runners M40 1236
21 00:43:48 Gary Phillips Honiton RC M45 1280
22 00:44:01 Kate Alexander F45 1232
23 00:44:19 Roderic Inglis Honiton RC M50 1244
24 00:44:24 Eleanor Wood Axe Valley Runners F55 1912
25 00:44:33 James Bedford M 1967
26 00:45:03 Alan Colwill M40 1972
27 00:45:08 Christopher Driver Axe Valley Runners M 1976
28 00:45:15 Matthew Morbey Axe Valley Runners M17 1969
29 00:45:18 Naomi Garrick Sidmouth RC F40 1246
30 00:45:30 Robin Carter Axe Valley Runners M50 1994
31 00:45:36 Tony Wood Axe Valley Runners M45 1247
32 00:45:46 Julian Hurst M50 1943
33 00:46:02 Dave Thomas Axe Valley Runners M60 1931
34 00:46:20 Howard Bidmead Honiton RC M55 1966
35 00:46:37 Ian Clements Axe Valley Runners M50 1971
36 00:46:51 Rupert Pady M40 1965
37 00:46:53 Paul Fraser Chard RR M40 1989
38 00:47:09 Martin Price M 1915
39 00:47:39 Roger Saunders Honiton RC M55 1996
40 00:47:43 Chris Irving Axe Valley Runners M55 1956
41 00:47:54 James Sibley Axe Valley Runners M17 1235
42 00:48:03 Mark Tremlett M40 1998
43 00:48:13 Emma Parris F 1230
44 00:48:14 Stephen Briggs Honiton RC M50 1229
45 00:48:34 Stephen Lysaczenko North Devon RR M50 1920
46 00:48:52 John Burgess Honiton RC M65 9999
47 00:49:02 Rob Millward South West RR M60 1930
48 00:49:23 Anthea Whitaker Haldon Trail Runners F45 1985
49 00:49:33 Martyn Ewers M 1914
50 00:49:43 Judy Davey Honiton RC F50 1981
51 00:49:45 Roger Bramley Axe Valley Runners M45 1939
52 00:49:54 James Bramley M17 1941
53 00:49:55 Alison Bowskill Axe Valley Runners F45 1227
54 00:49:59 Helen Lynch Haldon Trail Runners F45 1936
55 00:50:05 Rebecca Platt Axe Valley Runners F 1278
56 00:50:34 Lawrence Constable M15 1961
57 00:50:47 Graham Penn Teignbridge Trotters M55 1929
58 00:50:51 Tessa Stone Sidmouth RC F45 1282
59 00:51:02 Olivia Higginson Honiton RC F 1977
60 00:51:11 Nick Thorpe Honiton RC M55 1245
61 00:51:19 Wayne Tooze Axe Valley Runners M40 1285
62 00:51:20 Dave Mutter Axe Valley Runners M60 1926
63 00:51:34 Paul Hawkins M 1950
64 00:52:06 Joanne Davey Honiton RC F19 1980
65 00:51:47 Andrew Sayers M65 1974
66 00:51:50 Hagen Gerle M40 1275
67 00:51:59 Paul Tolchard Axe Valley Runners M60 1995
68 00:52:28 Alistair Herbert M45 1925
69 00:52:36 Nigel Parris M 1231
70 00:53:05 Christopher Harris M 1947
71 00:53:13 Kevin Keighery M45 1938
72 00:53:21 Rex Stidwell M40 1916
73 00:53:36 Claire Speake F45 1968
74 00:53:41 Michael Goodwin M60 1910
75 00:53:43 Laura Spear F 1935
76 00:53:49 Charles Walker M40 1934
77 00:53:50 Katrina Duignan Teignbridge Trotters F45 1928
78 00:53:52 Addie Douglass Chard RR F 1990
79 00:54:01 Graham Hartnell M45 1959
80 00:54:22 Faye Webber F 1951
81 00:54:23 Peter Webber M45 1949
82 00:54:32 David Arnold Newport & District RC M65 1973
83 00:54:36 Anna McLoughlin Axe Valley Runners F40 1238
84 00:55:08 Sam Hawkins-McDonald F40 1242
85 00:55:13 Rick Wood Axe Valley Runners M60 1992
86 00:55:52 Vanessa Knowles Tiverton Harriers F50 1955
87 00:56:04 Judith Constable F45 1962
88 00:57:48 Sarah Silcox F 1919
89 00:57:49 Sarah Robson F45 1982
90 00:58:07 Michelle Perry F45 1997
91 00:58:11 John Doherty Sidmouth RC M60 1942
92 00:58:22 Alison Gould Axe Valley Runners F45 1281
93 00:58:27 Kate Sawyer F 1946
94 00:58:32 Niroopa Sawyer F 1917
95 00:58:33 Samantha Tooze Axe Valley Runners F 1286
96 00:58:37 Claire Moles Axe Valley Runners F40 1287
97 00:58:38 Gary Wheaton M 1991
98 00:58:39 Michele Thornberry F40 1952
99 00:59:13 Richard Dunstan Petts Wood Runners M60 1983
100 00:59:47 Johanne Daniels Dover RR F50 1923
101 01:00:10 Fiona Powell Axe Valley Runners F40 1283
102 01:01:10 Annie Thurgood F40 1239
103 01:01:11 Adam Hoare Axe Valley Runners M 1975
104 01:01:13 Sue Venn Axe Valley Runners F60 1964
105 01:01:21 Alan Morbey Axe Valley Runners M50 1970
106 01:01:37 Kim Vine Axe Valley Runners F45 1903
107 01:01:52 Jayne Arin Axe Valley Runners F50 1279
108 01:01:52 Michelle Bee Axe Valley Runners F40 1288
109 01:02:31 Caroline Lambert F 1243
110 01:02:41 Lisa Herbert F40 1924
111 01:02:54 Wendy Williams Honiton RC F45 1234
112 01:03:49 Chantelle Brennan Axe Valley Runners F15 1241
113 01:04:08 Debbie Vinnicombe F50 1954
114 01:05:08 Anna Dalzell F40 1953
115 01:05:09 Crista Bramley F45 1940
116 01:06:42 Sasha Arnott Colyton Grammar F17 1276
117 01:07:34 Ben Ward Colyton Grammar M17 1277
118 01:07:34 Justine Solomon F 1948
119 01:08:32 Emily Hughes Axe Valley Runners F 1228
120 01:08:33 Emma Chaplyn Axe Valley Runners F 1284
121 01:08:33 Steven Lewis Axe Valley Runners M60 1963
122 01:08:33 Clare Grays-Mark F40 1960
123 01:10:14 Dawn Gordon F55 1957
124 01:10:40 Richard Blank M40 1958
125 01:10:40 Mike Bond Dover RR M55 1922
126 01:16:39 Diane Newton Axe Valley Runners F60 1913