CORNWOOD CHALLENGE
28th JULY 2012
Result Number Name Male/Female Veteran? Team Time
1 258 Chris Sabine Men under 44 Tamar Trotters 0:35:55
2 263 Alistair Bristow Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0:36:47
3 260 Jack Baker Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:36:53
4 265 Ben Trigg Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0:37:16
5 228 Daryl Tarquin Milford Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:37:56
6 250 Philip Wainman Men under 44 0:38:26
7 420 Lance Mason Men veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0:38:48
8 268 Matthew Brown Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0:39:02
9 266 Andy Norris Men under 44 0:39:09
10 233 James Dunn Men under 44 0:39:13
11 455 Andrew Trigg Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0:39:27
12 453 Mike Hansen Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0:41:02
13 259 Nicholas Bristow Men under 44 0:41:07
14 443 John Crockford Men veteran Plymouth Coasters 0:42:12
15 257 Chris Cleave Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:42:26
16 240 Steve Burrows Men under 44 0:42:38
17 246 Gary Clark Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:42:41
18 249 Alan Landricombe Men under 44 0:43:02
19 442 Hans Thompson Men veteran S W Vets 0:43:08
20 234 Travis Wood Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:43:12
21 139 Jane Allison Ladies under 44 Plymouth Harriers 0:43:16
22 232 Alistair Fraser Men under 44 Stannery Hash Harriers 0:43:42
23 446 Neil Downer Men veteran South Devon AC 0:44:18
24 245 Ian Crossley Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0:45:05
25 433 Shaun Winn Men veteran 0:45:48
26 158 Carrie Anne Hewings Ladies under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:45:54
27 269 Ben Chadwick Men under 44 0:46:01
28 159 Sarah Hirons Ladies under 44 Instinctive Sports 0:46:05
29 248 Matthew Wearne Men under 44 0:46:27
30 161 Bev Dowrick Ladies under 44 Plymstock Road Runners 0:46:41
31 430 Eric Foster Men veteran Dawlish Coasters 0:47:05
32 353 Bonny Collingborn Ladies veteran S W Vets 0:47:33
33 423 Ian Lilley Men veteran Widewell Striders 0:47:51
34 435 Neil Williams Men veteran Plymouth Musketeers 0:48:18
35 267 Ryan Colmer Men under 44 0:48:20
36 450 Chris Wride Men veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0:48:34
37 236 Richard Roberts Men under 44 Bath AC 0:48:41
38 237 Graham Mcvey Men under 44 0:48:43
39 354 Sue Hewings Ladies veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0:48:46
40 164 Kathryn Wiemot Ladies under 44 Plymstock Road Runners 0:49:08
41 432 Kevin Paull Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0:49:29
42 160 Jo Crossley-Anderson Ladies under 44 Plymstock Road Runners 0:49:49
43 440 Mark Wotton Men veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0:49:52
44 140 Rosie Jewell Ladies under 44 0:49:58
45 457 Stephen Watson Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0:50:06
46 452 Alan Donaldson Men veteran 0:50:15
47 166 Karen Mahoney Ladies under 44 East Cornwall Harriers 0:50:34
48 247 Joshua Hanna Men under 44 0:50:34
49 253 Philip McMahon Men under 44 0:50:37
50 454 Simon Bunday Men veteran Dawlish Coasters 0:50:51
51 244 Anthony Daniel Men under 44 0:50:51
52 163 Ria Raisbeck Ladies under 44 0:51:51
53 437 Nicholas McMahon Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0:51:52
54 438 Mark Colmer Men veteran 0:52:02
55 349 Janet Foster Ladies veteran Dawlish Coasters 0:52:06
56 256 Cliff Morgan Men under 44 Tamar Trotters 0:52:28
57 261 Spencer Jago Men under 44 0:52:32
58 235 Richard Jones Men under 44 0:52:37
59 447 Les Elms Men veteran Dawlish Coasters 0:52:40
60 434 Philip Landricombe Men veteran 0:52:41
61 251 Owen Latimer Men under 44 0:52:47
62 165 Tanya Alexander Ladies under 44 0:52:52
63 445 Nick Thomson Men veteran 0:52:54
64 448 Michael Wills Men veteran Plymouth Coasters 0:53:24
65 151 Jo Marsden Ladies under 44 Plymstock Road Runners 0:53:27
66 152 Amanda Dow Ladies under 44 Plymstock Road Runners 0:53:29
67 255 James Donovan Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:53:32
68 460 Steve Bree Men veteran 0:53:54
69 230 Owen Rees Men under 44 0:53:56
70 429 Dave Pennington Men veteran 0:54:04
71 417 Andrew Potter Men veteran 0:54:13
72 421 Roger Kitteridge Men veteran Plymouth Harriers 0:54:26
73 252 James Attwood Men under 44 0:54:29
74 154 Caroline Clark Ladies under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 0:54:34
75 425 Simon Barrett Men veteran Instinctive Sports 0:54:43
76 241 John Woolven-Allen Men under 44 Plymstock Road Runners 0:54:45
77 351 Rosemary Bonney Ladies veteran 0:54:47
78 424 Rod Payne Men veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0:54:48
79 149 Lucie Bonney Ladies under 44 0:55:18
80 243 Alan Dow Men under 44 0:55:21
81 153 Beryl Daniel Ladies under 44 0:55:55
82 459 Bryan King Men veteran Plymouth Musketeers 0:56:08
83 167 Sharon Adams Ladies under 44 Plymouth Musketeers 0:56:09
84 347 Lucy Payne Ladies veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0:56:38
85 262 Howard Abraham Men under 44 0:56:39
86 144 Tanya Jones Ladies under 44 0:56:45
87 239 Dan Joynes Men under 44 0:56:47
88 422 Stephen Hill Men veteran Plymouth Harriers 0:57:20
89 155 Laura Aspen Ladies under 44 0:57:35
90 431 Andrew Proundfoot Men veteran Plymouth Coasters 0:58:04
91 264 David Vigg Men under 44 0:58:16
92 346 Donna Burke Ladies veteran Plymouth Musketeers 0:58:45
93 451 John Lee Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0:58:48
94 157 Jessica Lowe Ladies under 44 0:58:56
95 229 Neil Fisher Men under 44 Torbay AC 0:59:19
96 150 Victoria Hine-Haycock Ladies under 44 1:00:00
97 418 Alexander Darwall Men veteran 1:00:09
98 162 Kim Moody Ladies under 44 Plymouth Coasters 1:01:18
99 449 Malcolm Moody Men veteran Plymouth Coasters 1:01:19
100 148 Nicola Pennington Ladies under 44 1:01:22
101 350 Julia Proudfoot Ladies veteran Plymouth Coasters 1:01:30
102 254 Jason Hyde Men under 44 Tamar Trotters 1:01:48
103 355 Clare Featherstone Ladies veteran Plymstock Road Runners 1:01:52
104 242 Gut Roberts Men under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 1:02:08
105 156 Caroline Williams Ladies under 44 Plymouth Musketeers 1:02:22
106 348 Kate Howard Ladies veteran Plymouth Musketeers 1:02:38
107 136 Emma Ross Ladies under 44 Plymouth Coasters 1:02:48
108 141 Catherine Barnes Ladies under 44 Teignbridge Trotters 1:02:57
109 427 Len Saxty Men veteran Instinctive Sports 1:05:10
110 419 Paul Jennings Men veteran 1:05:53
111 456 Roger Lumis Men veteran Plymstock Road Runners 1:06:20
112 142 Trudi Rowe Ladies under 44 Plymouth Coasters 1:08:53
113 444 Stephen Parnell Men veteran Plymouth Coasters 1:08:54
114 441 Graham Clark Men veteran 1:11:14
115 458 Chris Savery Men veteran 1:11:47
116 146 Donna Simpson Ladies under 44 1:13:47
117 147 Kylie Eccles Ladies under 44 1:15:56
118 145 Heidi Rowe Ladies under 44 1:16:13
119 439 Steve 'Superman' Neal Men veteran 1:21:13