EXETER 10K RESULTS
a CITY RUNS & IRONBRIDGE RUNNNER EVENTS promotion
Thursday 16th August 2012
We would like to acknowledge the support of South West Road Runners with this event
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Race No     Cat Club
1 361 31 : 13 GILBY, Jonny   SM Derby AC
2 6 31 : 29 ANTELL, Shaun  SM Bristol & West Ac
3 216 31 : 58 MERSON, Tom  SM Bristol And West
4 156 32 : 47 JENKIN, Mark  SM Bideford Aac
5 190 34 : 23 LONGTHORPE, Simon  SM Torbay Ac
6 324 34 : 25 TRIGG, Ben  U20 Erme Valley Harriers
7 239 34 : 44 PARKINSON, Jon  M45 Torbay Ac
8 35 34 : 46 BUCKLEY, Stephen  SM Swrr
9 112 34 : 48 GOODING, Ian  SM Torrington
10 61 34 : 59 COLWILL, Martin  M45 Bideford Aac
11 308 35 : 15 TARQUIN' MILFORD, Daryl  SM Teignbridge Trotters
12 242 35 : 42 BAKER, Jack  M20 Teignbridge Trotters
13 115 35 : 48 GREGG, Paul  M45 Tamar Trotters
14 229 35 : 53 MUSGROVE, Michael  M40 Exmouth Harriers
15 11 36 : 13 BAILEY, Howard  SM Exeter Harriers
16 34 36 : 15 BROYD, Ben  SM
17 21 36 : 17 BELLAMY, Matt  SM Southwest Road Runners
18 75 36 : 41 DIGBY, Kevin  SM Plymouth Harriers
19 36 36 : 59 BUDD, Daniel  SM Tamar Trotters
20 28 37 : 07 BLIGHT, James  SM Tamar Trotters
21 12 37 : 11 BAKER, Steve  M55 Tamar Trotters
22 10 37 : 24 AYRE, Michael  SM North Devon Road Runners
23 323 37 : 25 TRIGG, Andrew  M50 Erme Valley Harriers
24 293 37 : 31 SINCOCK, Stephen  M50 Swrr
25 130 37 : 35 HEARD, Steven  SM Bideford Aac
26 181 37 : 42 LEA, Ian  SM
27 210 37 : 47 MCEWING, Alison  SF Erme Valley Harriers
28 352 37 : 52 YETTON, Ami  SF Plymouth Harriers
29 124 38 : 02 HARDY, Tim  U20 South Devon
30 184 38 : 02 LEDGER, Robert  SM South Devon Athletics Club
31 167 38 : 09 KELLY, Robert  SM Okehampton Running Club
32 178 38 : 19 LANGDON, Vince  M40 South Devon Ac
33 258 38 : 26 PRALL, Chris  SM Tamar Trotters
34 252 38 : 31 PETERS, Colin  M45 South Devon Ac
35 244 38 : 35 PAYNE, Mark  M45 S.W.R.R.
36 307 38 : 49 SUTCLIFFE, Ellie  SF Exmouth  Harriers
37 327 39 : 03 TURNER, Steven  M40 Bideford Aac
38 149 39 : 21 IKEDIASHI, Charles  SM
39 86 39 : 22 EVELEIGH, Michael  M60 Teignbridge Trotters
40 223 39 : 33 WHITE, Nathan  SM Haldon Trail Runners
41 240 39 : 42 PASSMORE, Ben  U20
42 248 39 : 46 PEARCE, Michael  SM South West Road Runners
43 137 39 : 49 HOCKING, Jeremy  M40 South Devon Ac
44 209 39 : 52 MCCLEAN, Ian  M45 South Devon
45 54 39 : 58 CLARK, Gary  M40 Teignbridge Trotters
46 335 39 : 59 WARD, Kris  SM Kingsteignton Runners
47 30 40 : 01 BRACE, Martin  M40 Tiverton Harriers
48 69 40 : 02 CUTTS, Alexandra  SF Swrr
49 348 40 : 32 WOOD, Travis  SM Teignbridge Trotters
50 328 40 : 36 TWEEDIE, John  M45 Teignbridge Trotters
51 268 40 : 43 WILBRAHAN, Stephen  M45 Torbay Aac
52 360 40 : 46 WILD, David  SM
53 91 40 : 47 FERGUSON, Alister  SM South West Road Runners
54 123 40 : 55 HAMMOND, Stuart  M45
55 275 41 : 25 ROYLE, Peter  SM Teignbridge Trotters
56 133 41 : 28 HEWINGS, Carrie-Anne  SF Teignbridge Trotters
57 127 41 : 35 HAWES, Richard  M45 Exmouth Harriers
58 62 41 : 42 COOK, Karen  F55 Swrr
59 132 41 : 45 HEMSTOCK, Billy  SM
60 154 41 : 49 JEARY, Ivan  M40 Uknetrunner.Co.Uk
61 136 41 : 51 HILTON, Malcolm  M45
62 329 41 : 55 UREN WEBSTER, Tamsyn  SF
63 238 41 : 58 PARKINSON, Cathy  F45 Torbay Ac
64 134 42 : 05 HILL, Geoffrey  SM Okehampton Running Club
65 163 42 : 12 KAY, Graeme  M50 South Devon Ac
66 226 42 : 15 MURCH, Bradley  M50
67 102 42 : 16 FROST, Barry  M50 Swrr
68 41 42 : 17 CABRERA, Julian  M45
69 207 42 : 24 MAY, Sarah  F40
70 104 42 : 28 DURSTON, Jim  M45 Swrr
71 191 42 : 32 LOW, John  SM
72 256 42 : 34 POTTER, Richard  SM
73 355 42 : 47 ROSSE, Steve  M45 SWRR
74 157 42 : 51 JOHNSON, Andrew  M45 Exmouth Harriers
75 336 42 : 59 WARREN, Nick  SM
76 273 43 : 03 ROOKE, Adam  SM
77 198 43 : 06 MAJOR, Jonathan  SM Swrr
78 349 43 : 07 WOON, Jacki  F45 Teignbridge Trotters
79 295 43 : 11 SMALE, Marcus  SM
80 7 43 : 13 ANTHONY, Helen  SF Teignbridge Trotters
81 172 43 : 19 KING, David  M55 South West Vets Ac
82 310 43 : 22 TAYLOR, John  M45
83 97 43 : 27 FOLLOWS, Oliver  SM
84 266 43 : 34 RIGLER, Peter  M45 Bideford Aac
85 49 43 : 43 CASWELL, John  M55 Swrr
86 274 43 : 49 ROWE, Roger  M65 Exmouth Harriers
87 89 43 : 53 FABRITIUS, Bjorn  SM Exeter University Athletics
88 160 43 : 57 JONES, Marc  SM South Devon Athletic Club
89 294 43 : 58 SKINNER, Derek  M50
90 92 43 : 59 FERN, Jason  M40
91 193 44 : 07 LYNCH, David  M55 South Devon A A Club
92 59 44 : 12 COLLINS, Scott  SM
93 247 44 : 14 PEARCE, Jo  F40 Swrr
94 24 44 : 24 SALT, Robert  SM
95 168 44 : 35 KELSEY, Louise  F40 Tamar Trotters
96 135 44 : 37 HILTON, Catherine  F35 Swrr
97 96 44 : 51 FLANAGAN, Naomi  SF
98 284 45 : 12 SEALY, Janet  F40
99 88 45 : 22 EWERS, Martyn  SM Devon And Cornwall Police
100 262 45 : 31 RADEMEYER, Werner  M40 Swrr
101 289 45 : 38 SEYMOUR, Jonathan  M40
102 222 45 : 41 MOSEBY, Ben  SM
103 68 45 : 42 CUTLER, Anthony  M40
104 174 45 : 43 KIRBY, Peter  M60 Teignbridge Trotters
105 359 45 : 45 WILD, Dylan  M20
106 303 45 : 48 STANCOMBE, Darren  SM
107 358 45 : 51 EVELEIGH, David  M55 Exmouth Harriers
108 103 45 : 55 FUERY, Julian  M40
109 111 46 : 03 GOODING, Emma  F35 Torrington
110 13 46 : 06 BAKER, Peter  SM
111 125 46 : 06 HARMAN, David  SM
112 228 46 : 14 MURPHY, Alan  M40
113 173 46 : 21 KING, Lloyd  M50
114 4 46 : 22 ANDERSON, Graeme  SM Swrr
115 364 46 : 26 DUFFY, Darren  M40 Okehampton Running Club
116 281 46 : 30 SCOVELL, Robert  SM South West Road Runners
117 233 46 : 41 NORTON, John  SM
118 203 46 : 57 MARSHALL, Paul  M55 Tavistock Athletic Club
119 76 47 : 08 DILLON, Gavin  SM
120 255 47 : 14 POPE, Nicholas  SM
121 260 47 : 20 PYNE, John  M60
122 29 47 : 26 BLOOMFIELD, Ted  M65
123 164 47 : 30 KEENAN, Kamran  SM
124 189 47 : 33 LOFTHOUSE, Will  SM
125 85 47 : 36 ELLIS, Martyn  SM
126 8 47 : 37 ASHWORTH, Nicki  F40 Haldon Trail Runners
127 319 47 : 41 TREGALE, Kevin  M50
128 23 47 : 44 BENNETT, Tracy  F35 Swrr
129 165 47 : 47 KEENAN, Carla  SF
130 114 47 : 49 GOUVEIA, Joao  SM
131 196 47 : 56 MACLEOD, Chris  SM
132 3 48 : 00 ALLFORD, Adam  SM
133 155 48 : 29 JEFFERSON, Paul  M45
134 183 48 : 31 LEAR, Darren  SM
135 338 48 : 36 WEBB, Roger  M55 South Devon A/C
136 150 48 : 55 JAGO, Spencer  SM Spencer Jago
137 179 49 : 04 LAWRENCE, Jonathan  M55 South Molton Strugglers
138 257 49 : 06 POWELL, Phil  M40
139 353 49 : 10 MURRAY, Nick   SM
140 261 49 : 16 MAWBY, Karl  M40
141 5 49 : 27 ANDERSON, Keith  M60 Teignbridge Trotters
142 37 49 : 27 BUMBY, Karen  SF South Devon Ac
143 235 49 : 34 OLVER, Trevor  SM
144 73 49 : 38 DAVIES, Laura  SF Exeter Tri Club
145 79 49 : 40 DORRALL, Steven  SM Burnham On Sea Harriers
146 129 49 : 41 HAYES, Sue  F40 South Devon Ac
147 113 49 : 45 GOODWIN, Michael  M60
148 43 49 : 49 CAMPBELL, Katy  F35 Honiton Running Club
149 271 49 : 52 ROGERS, Chris  SM Teignbridge Trotters
150 128 49 : 57 HAYES, Pip  F50 Swrr
151 55 49 : 58 CLARK, Caroline  F40 Teignbridge Trotters
152 82 50 : 14 DRENNAN, John  M55 South Devon Ac
153 265 50 : 18 RICHARDS, Heather  SF Okehampton Running Club
154 175 50 : 26 KIRKPATRICK, Philip  M40 Running Forever
155 347 50 : 34 WILLIAMS, Rachel  F45 South Devon Ac
156 98 50 : 39 FONSECA, Miguel  SM
157 166 50 : 42 KELLY, Claire  SF Okehampton Running Club
158 234 50 : 45 OLIVER, Dominique  SF Devon And Cornwall Police
159 145 50 : 49 HOSKING, Andrew  SM
160 346 51 : 01 WILLIAMS, Abby  SF Okehampton Running Club
161 357 51 : 07 PIKE, Adam  SM
162 121 51 : 11 GWERNAN-JONES, Alun  M45
163 81 51 : 19 DOYLE, Richard  M40
164 64 51 : 24 COREY, Michael  M40
165 158 51 : 27 JOLLY, Simon  M40
166 277 51 : 44 SALVADOR, Alison  F40 Burnham On Sea Harriers
167 214 51 : 50 MEDAWAR, Alice  F20
168 312 51 : 50 THOMAS, Paul  SM Running Forever Rc
169 230 52 : 09 NAISH, David  M60 South Devon Athletic Club
170 254 52 : 16 POLLARD, Suzanne  SF
171 57 52 : 18 CLARKE, Samantha  SF
172 32 52 : 37 BROADHURST, Charlie  SF
173 278 52 : 56 SANDERS, Wayne  SM
174 51 53 : 12 CAWLEY, Rebecca  SF
175 267 53 : 14 ROBERTS, Guy  SM Teignbridge Trotters
176 246 53 : 25 PAYNE, Lucy  F60 Teignbridge Trotters
177 245 53 : 25 PAYNE, Rod  M55 Teignbridge Trotters
178 199 53 : 28 MANDER, Peter  M70 Launceston RR
179 219 53 : 30 MOGER, Charlotte  SF
180 306 53 : 36 SUMMERFIELD, Darren  M40
181 279 53 : 36 SAWLE, Jackie  F55
182 27 53 : 52 BLALKE, Lawrence  M45
183 286 53 : 52 SELWAY, Sarah  F45
184 20 54 : 04 BEKKER, Stefan  SM
185 147 54 : 06 HUNT, Natalie  SF
186 208 54 : 14 MCCLEAN, Valerie  F45 South Devon
187 67 54 : 15 CREGAN, Gary  M45
188 321 54 : 15 TREMLETT, Sue  F45
189 14 54 : 18 BARRETT, Catherine  F55 Fit2Run
190 182 54 : 32 LEAN, Dan  SM
191 185 54 : 34 LEIGHTON-BOYCE, Abigail  SF
192 363 54 : 38 CRIGHTON, Helen  SF
193 71 54 : 39 DARBEY, Andi  F35
194 225 54 : 39 MURCH, Kerry  SF
195 288 54 : 41 SEYMOUR, Sarah  SF Teignbridge Trotters
196 118 54 : 41 GRIFFITHS, Andrew  SM
197 122 54 : 57 HAMILTON, Patrick  SM
198 323 55 : 24 TRIGG, Andrew  M50 Erme Valley Harriers
199 180 55 : 25 LAWRENCE, Matthew  SM South Molton Strugglers
200 283 55 : 30 SCULLION, Jessica  SF
201 177 55 : 38 LANGBEIN, Jochen  M50 Taunton Ac
202 26 55 : 42 BLACKFORD, Derek  M40 Teignbridge Trotters
203 56 55 : 48 CLARK, Sophie  SF
204 140 55 : 51 HOLLOWAY, Angela  SF
205 58 56 : 6 COHEN, Sarah  F35
206 141 56 : 11 HOLLOWAY, Bev  F35
207 93 56 : 25 FEWINGS, Jessica  SF
208 292 56 : 52 SIMPSON, Keith  M45
209 297 56 : 58 SMITH, John-Paul  SM
210 362 57 : 00 BLANCHARD, Davina  F40 SWRR
211 232 57 : 00 NIAS, Kay  SF
212 40 57 : 03 BUSH, Mike  SM
213 18 57 : 03 BECKETT, Frances  SM
214 342 57 : 11 WILKINSON, Jon  SM Swrr
215 25 57 : 16 BLACKBURN`, Sue  F40
216 119 57 : 25 GUEST, Alan  M40
217 287 57 : 27 SEVERN, Eileen  F65 South Devon Athletic Club
218 38 57 : 35 BURGIN, Laura  SF
219 151 57 : 40 JAGO, Alison  F40
220 15 57 : 42 BATES, David  SM
221 162 57 : 43 JOWITT, Rachael  SF
222 144 57 : 51 HOLWELL, Steven  M45 Withernsea Harriers
223 94 57 : 55 FINNEGAN, Emma  SF
224 213 57 : 58 MCSWEENEY, Carol  SF
225 249 58 : 01 PERKINS, Diane  F45
226 52 58 : 30 CHAKRAVARTY, Surajeet  M40
227 291 58 : 33 SIMMS, Heidi  SF
228 212 58 : 40 MCPHEE, Esther  SF
229 72 58 : 49 DAVENPORT, Emma  SF
230 80 58 : 52 DOWNER, Robert  SF
231 317 59 : 00 TOWN, Calvin  M60
232 45 59 : 02 CARSE, Fiona  F35
233 63 59 : 46 COOPER, Samantha  SF
234 322 59 : 58 TRIFFITT, Samantha  SF
235 237 60 : 18 PANG, Michelle  F45 Swrr
236 314 60 : 22 TLUSTY, Rachel  F40
237 311 61 : 03 THOMAS, Peter  SM
238 2 61 : 24 ALEXANDER, Stephanie  SF
239 299 61 : 38 SMURTHWAITE, Katharine  SF
240 90 61 : 50 FERGUSON, James  M60 South West Road Runners
241 188 62 : 47 LEWINGTON, Kelly  SF
242 99 63 : 13 FOX, Jane  F40
243 74 63 : 13 DEMPSEY, Sherry  F40 Fit 2 Run
244 340 63 : 13 WEDDEN, Sandra  F45 Fit2Run
245 39 63 : 25 BURRIDGE, Tracey  F40 North Devon Road Runners
246 331 63 : 28 VILCHES, Camille  SF
247 77 63 : 39 DOHOO, Bridget  F45
248 272 63 : 04 ROGERS, Denise  F40
249 101 64 : 24 FROGGATT, Samantha  SF
250 263 64 : 24 RAMSDEN, Chris  M50
251 106 64 : 28 GEORGE, Jenna  SF
252 217 64 : 56 MILTON, Marissa  F40 Brixham Harriers
253 302 65 : 00 SPONG, Kerri  F35
254 227 65 : 00 MURPHY, Anna  F35
255 44 65 : 00 CARNE, Tamsin  SF
256 309 65 : 09 TAYLOR, Nicky  F35 Plymouth Harriers
257 201 65 : 25 MARDER, Ellie  F35
258 138 66 : 25 HODGE, Jo  F35
259 197 66 : 26 MAHONEY, Steve  SM
260 100 66 : 30 FRASER, Katie  SF
261 31 66 : 30 BREWER, Kate  SF
262 305 66 : 44 STRANGE, Frank  M55
263 152 67 : 17 JAGO, Tamsin  F35
264 60 68 : 06 COLLINS, Gerard  M50
265 1 68 : 47 ADAMS, Lynda  F35
266 220 68 : 47 MOISAN, Sadie  F35
267 326 68 : 57 TUCKER, Martin  SM Swrr
268 84 69 : 54 EAGLE, Chloe  SF
269 109 70 : 08 GOLDHAWK, Nicola  SF
270 110 70 : 08 GOLDHAWK, Andy  SM
271 120 70 : 21 GUTU, Samantha  SF
272 202 70 : 29 MARDER, Alice  F20
273 16 72 : 19 BEADES, Margaret  F60 North Devon Road Runners
274 351 73 : 58 WYER, Emma  F35
275 50 73 : 59 CAVANAGH, Emma  SF