LANHYDROCK TOUGH TEN - 24TH JUNE 2012
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 1:01:25 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male under 40 06:08.4
2 1:03:14 WAUMSLEY, Pete Tamar Trotters Male under 40 06:19.3
3 1:04:05 LOEWENDAHL, Nick Male under 40 06:24.4
4 1:04:08 CORNELL, John East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:24.7
5 1:04:12 STEVENS, James East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:25.1
6 1:04:57 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male under 40 06:29.6
7 1:05:35 COTTER, Sean Leeds City Male Vet 45-49 06:33.4
8 1:05:51 PASCOE, Richard Mile High Male under 40 06:35.0
9 1:05:57 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell RC Male under 40 06:35.6
10 1:07:22 DAY, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:44.1
11 1:07:26 MOYLE, Ryan Mile High Male under 40 06:44.5
12 1:07:29 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:44.8
13 1:07:41 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male under 40 06:46.0
14 1:08:37 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:51.6
15 1:08:46 BUDGE, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:52.5
16 1:09:57 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:59.6
17 1:10:15 GALLANTRY, Liam East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:01.4
18 1:11:17 HAY, Steve Torrington AAC Male Vet 50-54 07:07.6
19 1:11:23 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:08.2
20 1:11:28 TARBOX, Dan Male under 40 07:08.7
21 1:11:56 VERNON, Andrew Okehampton R C Male Vet 40-44 07:11.5
22 1:12:05 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:12.4
23 1:12:07 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:12.6
24 1:12:09 MILLER, Richard Male under 40 07:12.8
25 1:12:10 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:12.9
26 1:12:13 DOYLE, Nigel St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:13.2
27 1:12:14 HOWELL, Tom St Austell RC Male under 40 07:13.3
28 1:12:18 JARVIS, Antony St Austell RC Male under 40 07:13.7
29 1:12:21 WALDIE, James Cornwall AC Male under 40 07:14.0
30 1:12:37 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:15.6
31 1:13:05 DAIN, Neil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 07:18.4
32 1:13:09 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:18.8
33 1:13:25 MACLAREN, Donald Male Vet 50-54 07:20.4
34 1:13:26 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell RC Male Vet 55-59 07:20.5
35 1:13:30 NICHOLLS, Dan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 07:20.9
36 1:13:50 WOOD, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:22.9
37 1:14:15 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:25.4
38 1:14:18 BLEWETT, Derrin St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:25.7
39 1:14:30 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:26.9
40 1:14:38 WILES, Brian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:27.7
41 1:15:00 CRISP, James Tavistock AC Male Vet 40-44 07:29.9
42 1:15:03 WALLS, Ian Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:30.2
43 1:15:04 MARSHALL, Andrew Royal Navy AC Male Vet 50-54 07:30.3
44 1:15:10 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:30.9
45 1:15:15 LEE, Laurie St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:31.4
46 1:15:40 PETERS, Darren Male under 40 07:33.9
47 1:15:50 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 07:34.9
48 1:15:56 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:35.5
49 1:15:57 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male under 40 07:35.6
50 1:16:04 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:36.3
51 1:16:40 HEARD, Helen Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 07:39.9
52 1:16:46 GEORGE, Lenny Male Vet 40-44 07:40.5
53 1:16:54 WALDIE, John Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:41.3
54 1:16:59 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:41.8
55 1:17:08 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male under 40 07:42.7
56 1:17:11 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:43.0
57 1:17:16 MIDGLEY, Phil Male Vet 45-49 07:43.5
58 1:17:30 BROWN, Kenneth St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:44.9
59 1:17:44 BRADLEY, Lee Male Vet 40-44 07:46.3
60 1:17:54 LAURIE, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 07:47.3
61 1:17:55 DOYLE, John Male Vet 50-54 07:47.4
62 1:17:59 CLARKE, Larry Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 07:47.8
63 1:18:15 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:49.4
64 1:18:24 MORGAN, Peter South Sheilds Harriers AC Male Vet 50-54 07:50.3
65 1:18:27 PASCOE, Justin St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:50.6
66 1:18:28 LAMING, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:50.7
67 1:18:35 GLEDHILL, Luke Male under 40 07:51.4
68 1:18:42 MURRAY, Emma St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 07:52.1
69 1:18:50 WEEDON, Charlotte Female under 35 07:52.9
70 1:19:06 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:54.5
71 1:19:29 HOADLEY, Ben Male Vet 40-44 07:56.8
72 1:19:57 HERD, Joanna Female Vet 35-39 07:59.6
73 1:20:10 POTTER, Steve Male under 40 08:00.9
74 1:20:27 OGILVIE, Sue Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:02.6
75 1:20:28 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:02.7
76 1:20:33 HAWKINS, Chris St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:03.2
77 1:20:51 SHEPLEY, Phil Looe Pioneers Male under 40 08:05.0
78 1:21:04 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:06.3
79 1:21:16 BOSWORTH, Ian Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:07.5
80 1:21:34 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:09.3
81 1:21:52 TALEN, Patrick St Austell RC Male under 40 08:11.1
82 1:22:02 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:12.1
83 1:22:19 LOUGHRY-ROBINSON, Matthew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:13.8
84 1:22:31 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male under 40 08:15.0
85 1:22:47 CAIRNEY, Shirley St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:16.6
86 1:23:05 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:18.4
87 1:23:12 LLOYD, James Truro Running Club Male under 40 08:19.1
88 1:23:15 MARTIN, Angela Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 08:19.4
89 1:23:25 KEEN, Jim Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:20.4
90 1:23:35 ALMEY, Jenny Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:21.4
91 1:23:57 RICE, Mervyn Okehampton R C Male Vet 55-59 08:23.6
92 1:23:58 GREENWOOD, Matthew Male Vet 40-44 08:23.7
93 1:24:11 NEWALL, Adele Female Vet 50-54 08:25.0
94 1:24:35 PEARSON, Richard Male Vet 60-64 08:27.4
95 1:24:36 BRENNAN, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:27.5
96 1:24:48 RICKSON, Leanne St Austell RC Female under 35 08:28.7
97 1:25:19 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:31.8
98 1:25:41 LOVEGROVE, Miles Male under 40 08:34.0
99 1:25:47 DEACON, Samantha Female Vet 45-49 08:34.6
100 1:25:49 NEWALL, Phil Cornwall Orienteering Club Male Vet 50-54 08:34.8
101 1:25:55 SHIPTON, Jason Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:35.4
102 1:25:59 HANSON, Steve Male Vet 45-49 08:35.8
103 1:26:09 BROWN, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:36.8
104 1:26:24 KENNEDY, David Male under 40 08:38.3
105 1:26:30 MACKENZIE, Duncan Male Vet 40-44 08:38.9
106 1:26:40 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 08:39.9
107 1:26:49 MACLONOCHIE, Andy Male Vet 50-54 08:40.8
108 1:27:20 PEARCE, Gregory St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:43.9
109 1:27:23 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:44.2
110 1:27:39 KIMPTON, Fred St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:45.8
111 1:27:49 BYRNE, James Carn Runners Male under 40 08:46.8
112 1:27:57 HARVEY, Jessica Telford Harriers Female under 35 08:47.6
113 1:28:02 MORRIS, David Larkfield AC Male Vet 60-64 08:48.1
114 1:28:04 MORTIMER, Philip Truro Running Club Male under 40 08:48.3
115 1:28:16 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 08:49.5
116 1:28:30 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 08:50.9
117 1:29:01 ROWE, Gareth Male Vet 55-59 08:54.0
118 1:29:03 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 45-49 08:54.2
119 1:29:04 SANDERSON, Jared Mile High Male under 40 08:54.3
120 1:29:05 AITKEN, Richard Instinctive Sports Male Vet 55-59 08:54.4
121 1:29:06 QUARMBY, Ann Female Vet 35-39 08:54.5
122 1:29:07 HOADLEY, Keith Torrington AAC Male Vet 45-49 08:54.6
123 1:29:08 ROHAN-WILD, Alannah Mile High Female under 35 08:54.7
124 1:29:24 HEATHER, Lesly Mile High Female Vet 45-49 08:56.3
125 1:29:54 MCLELLAN, Gary Mile High Male under 40 08:59.3
126 1:29:57 LEE, Tim Male under 40 08:59.6
127 1:30:18 COLLINGWOOD, Dave Male Vet 45-49 09:01.7
128 1:30:29 SUTTON, Phil Male Vet 45-49 09:02.8
129 1:30:44 COULSON, Adam Male Vet 50-54 09:04.3
130 1:30:50 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:04.9
131 1:30:53 EDWARDS, Nicholas Wells City Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:05.2
132 1:31:16 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:07.5
133 1:31:31 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:09.0
134 1:31:46 CABLE, Jane Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:10.5
135 1:31:53 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:11.2
136 1:32:14 JONES, Jane Okehampton R C Female Vet 45-49 09:13.3
137 1:32:23 BUILDER, Rachel St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:14.2
138 1:32:31 LUXMOORE, Michael Male Vet 60-64 09:15.0
139 1:32:32 TIMSON, Charlotte Female Vet 40-44 09:15.1
140 1:32:33 FUNNELL, Bridget Bude Rats Female Vet 55-59 09:15.2
141 1:32:47 CHRISTIE, George Male under 40 09:16.6
142 1:33:03 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:18.2
143 1:33:56 MORGAN, Martin Male Vet 55-59 09:23.4
144 1:34:15 HEALEY, Becky Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 09:25.3
145 1:34:36 SETTERINGTON, Julian Bere Alston Joggers Male Vet 45-49 09:27.4
146 1:34:36 MATHIAS, Dave Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 50-54 09:27.4
147 1:34:58 PATTON, Holly St Austell RC Female under 35 09:29.6
148 1:35:05 DAVIS, Katie Bude Rats Female under 35 09:30.3
149 1:35:11 PECKHAM, Keith Male Vet 55-59 09:30.9
150 1:35:57 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male Vet 65-69 09:35.5
151 1:36:12 LANSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 09:37.0
152 1:36:21 PRETTEJOHN, Christopher Male Vet 40-44 09:37.9
153 1:36:28 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:38.6
154 1:36:30 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:38.8
155 1:36:33 MASLEN, Tracy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:39.1
156 1:36:33 STRONG, Carol Shore Footed NDB 09:39.1
157 1:36:33 SWAINSON, Tim Male Vet 55-59 09:39.1
158 1:36:42 TRETHEWEY, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:40.0
159 1:36:52 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:41.0
160 1:36:56 HUNT, Gregory Truro Running Club Male under 40 09:41.4
161 1:36:59 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:41.7
162 1:37:05 SUGAR, Eddie East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:42.3
163 1:37:09 STUTHRIDGE, Helen St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 09:42.7
164 1:37:10 READ, Richard Eastleigh RC Male Vet 55-59 09:42.8
165 1:37:30 PEIRCE, Melissa Female Vet 45-49 09:44.8
166 1:37:32 GILBERT, John East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 09:45.0
167 1:37:34 SPENCE, Max Bude Rats Male Vet 40-44 09:45.2
168 1:37:47 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:46.5
169 1:37:49 GUMMOW, Alice Looe Pioneers Female under 35 09:46.7
170 1:37:58 TRETHEWEY, Charlie Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:47.6
171 1:38:21 DEAN, Jon Male under 40 09:49.9
172 1:38:30 WOTTON, Claire Female Vet 40-44 09:50.8
173 1:39:15 MERRETT, Graham Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:55.3
174 1:39:30 SUTTON, Jackie Female Vet 40-44 09:56.8
175 1:39:32 PEGG, Rachel Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:57.0
176 1:39:43 HILL, Sandi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:58.1
177 1:39:51 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:58.9
178 1:40:01 MARSHALL, Anne Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:59.9
179 1:40:16 KEY, Bethany Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:01.4
180 1:40:26 LEHAN, Lorraine Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:02.4
181 1:40:38 KODDE, Johanneke Female Vet 35-39 10:03.6
182 1:40:50 LEWIS, Maggie Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 55-59 10:04.8
183 1:41:02 CHILLINGWORTH, Glynn St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 10:06.0
184 1:41:22 GILES, Catherine Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:08.0
185 1:41:35 CHILDS, Peter Male Vet 55-59 10:09.3
186 1:41:48 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:10.6
187 1:41:58 CARTER, Louise Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:11.6
188 1:41:59 DUNKLEY, Marc Male under 40 10:11.7
189 1:42:00 BRAY, Brydie Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:11.8
190 1:42:01 O'CARROLL, Rory Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:11.9
191 1:42:32 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 45-49 10:15.0
192 1:42:56 ANDERTON, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:17.4
193 1:43:15 BRICE, Gemma Female under 35 10:19.3
194 1:43:27 SPEAK, Katy Okehampton R C Female Vet 45-49 10:20.5
195 1:43:31 HOLLIDAY, Alison Okehampton R C Female Vet 35-39 10:20.9
196 1:43:50 ROWE, Jane Girls running in Newquay/Truro Female Vet 50-54 10:22.8
197 1:43:52 SWAINSON, Katrina Shore Footed Female Vet 50-54 10:23.0
198 1:44:05 DONOVAN, Helen Female under 35 10:24.3
199 1:44:21 MANDER, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:25.9
200 1:44:47 PIPER, Jacqueline St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:28.5
201 1:44:50 GURNEY, Michael Male under 40 10:28.8
202 1:44:54 ABBOTT, Wendy Okehampton R C Female Vet 40-44 10:29.2
203 1:44:58 CORNWALL, Carole Okehampton R C Female Vet 40-44 10:29.6
204 1:45:08 PLAYER, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:30.6
205 1:45:30 SULLIVAN, Sharon Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:32.8
206 1:45:32 MILLS, Tracy Okehampton R C Female Vet 45-49 10:33.0
207 1:46:00 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:35.8
208 1:46:01 WELLS, Tim Male Vet 40-44 10:35.9
209 1:46:02 KING, Beckie Female Vet 40-44 10:36.0
210 1:46:03 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell RC Male under 40 10:36.1
211 1:46:09 GREENWOOD, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 10:36.7
212 1:46:31 WATSON, Scott Male Vet 40-44 10:38.9
213 1:46:33 SOBEY, Stephen Male Vet 45-49 10:39.1
214 1:46:53 HOLT, Liane Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:41.1
215 1:47:42 BROAS, Cheryl Female Vet 50-54 10:46.0
216 1:47:52 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:47.0
217 1:48:31 MORTIMER, Josia Male under 40 10:50.9
218 1:48:32 HORTON, Sarah Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 40-44 10:51.0
219 1:48:42 PANTLING, Mary-jane Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 10:52.0
220 1:49:01 LAKER, Brian Male Vet 65-69 10:53.9
221 1:49:03 WILLIAMS, Inez Female under 35 10:54.1
222 1:49:22 WATSON, Leah Female Vet 40-44 10:56.0
223 1:49:35 BURT, Matt Male under 40 10:57.3
224 1:51:24 BILLINGE, Nicole Cornwall AC Female under 35 11:08.2
225 1:51:28 MORGAN, David Male Vet 65-69 11:08.6
226 1:51:36 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 11:09.4
227 1:52:07 CALLIS, Katherine Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:12.5
228 1:52:23 KYTE, Mary-Ella Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 11:14.1
229 1:52:38 POLLARD, Gillian Shore Footed Female Vet 50-54 11:15.6
230 1:52:42 BOLTON, Karen Female under 35 11:16.0
231 1:52:46 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:16.4
232 1:53:34 GURNEY, Anita Female Vet 60-64 11:21.2
233 1:53:49 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 11:22.7
234 1:53:49 CHILLINGWORTH, Jackie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 11:22.7
235 1:54:12 GERIG, Helen Female Vet 35-39 11:25.0
236 1:54:15 MITCHELL, Carol Female Vet 45-49 11:25.3
237 1:54:22 BARNETT, Sarah Female Vet 45-49 11:26.0
238 1:54:45 ADAMS, Jenny Wells City Harriers Female Vet 60-64 11:28.3
239 1:54:50 EVANS, Karen Female Vet 35-39 11:28.8
240 1:54:52 RODDA, Joanne Female Vet 40-44 11:29.0
241 1:56:22 MARCOS, Eve Female Vet 40-44 11:38.0
242 1:57:45 DENNIS, Pauline Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 11:46.3
243 1:57:48 BURLEY, Gill Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 11:46.6
244 1:58:03 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 11:48.1
245 1:58:11 HAMBLY, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 11:48.9
246 1:59:50 BOON, Stephanie Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:58.8
247 2:01:29 WILLIAMS, Caroline Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 40-44 12:08.7
248 2:01:44 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:10.2
249 2:02:49 TAYLOR, Joy Female Vet 55-59 12:16.7
250 2:03:01 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:17.9
251 2:07:46 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 12:46.4
252 2:11:28 BARRETT, Kirsty Female under 35 13:08.6
253 2:11:29 DALE, Kate Female under 35 13:08.7
254 2:20:34 JOHNS, Melanie Female Vet 50-54 14:03.2
255 2:21:05 CAMPS, Lisa Female under 35 14:06.3
256 2:21:51 PERCIVAL, Nic Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 14:10.9
257 2:21:51 BROWN, Helen Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:10.9
258 2:22:18 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 14:13.6
259 2:22:18 WYATT, Terry St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 14:13.6
260 2:22:50 CAREY, Karen Female Vet 40-44 14:16.8
261 2:22:50 CAREY, Stephen Pewsey Vale RC Male under 40 14:16.8
262 2:25:13 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male under 40 14:31.1