NORTH DEVON MARATHON
24th JUNE 2012
Overall  Bib  Last Name  First Name  Category  Category Position  Club  Club Position  Penalty  Gun-to-Chip Time  Chip-to-Chip Time 
1 723 Ward John M40-44 1 Bideford Aac 1 03:03:51 03:03:50
2 655 Pattinson Richard M45-49 1 Pudsey&bramley Ac 1 03:09:41 03:09:41
3 510 Baker Cliff M50-54 1 1 03:13:07
4 607 Jegou Paul Senior Male 1 White Horse Harriers 1 03:23:26 03:23:25
5 748 Devine Wright Patrick M40-44 2 Axe Valley Runners 1 03:26:06
6 515 Batchelor Mark M40-44 3 South Molton Strugglers 1 03:31:55 03:31:54
7 511 Baloch Tahmina F40-44 1 Team Bath 1 03:33:54 03:33:54
8 588 Hart Matt Senior Male 2 North Devon Athletics Club 1 03:34:35 03:34:33
9 501 Abell Steve M50-54 2 South Molton Strugglers 2 03:37:31 03:37:30
10 521 Blackburn Jack Senior Male 3 2 03:41:52 03:41:52
11 557 Eccleston Philip Senior Male 4 Horwich Rmi Harriers 1 03:43:53 03:43:52
12 601 Hutcheson Mark M45-49 2 Bude Rats 1 03:49:44 03:49:37
13 602 Ian Hunter Senior Male 5 Alchester Running Club 1 03:57:21 03:57:20
14 560 Emery Colin M45-49 3 3 03:58:25 03:58:25
15 534 Canvin Emily Senior Female 1 4 03:59:35 03:59:31
16 591 Herbert Mark Senior Male 6 Ranelagh Harriers 1 03:59:57 03:59:56
17 566 Fielder Rick M45-49 4 North Devon Road Runners 1 04:00:48 04:00:48
18 642 Murdoch Dan Senior Male 7 5 04:04:08 04:04:08
19 603 Irwin Jon M40-44 4 North Devon Tri 1 04:04:49 04:04:47
20 553 Dudley Andrew M40-44 5 6 04:05:36 04:05:33
21 695 Smith Peter M50-54 3 7 04:06:02 04:05:45
22 546 Cutler David Senior Male 8 South Molton Strugglers 3 04:06:24 04:06:22
23 598 Hoskin Mike Senior Male 9 Instinctive Sports 1 04:06:31 04:06:22
24 595 Holmes Ian M40-44 6 Gillingham Trotters 1 04:08:36 04:08:24
25 633 Mitchell Sam Senior Male 10 N/a 1 04:09:06 04:09:06
26 665 Prouten Rob M40-44 7 8 04:09:33 04:09:26
27 618 Lemon Peter M45-49 5 Wimborne Athletics Club 1 04:13:31 04:13:20
28 526 Bremner Jane F55-59 1 Tamar Trotters 1 04:13:48 04:13:39
29 516 Beekma Jelle M45-49 6 Team Bath 2 04:13:50 04:13:50
30 743 Wright Gary Senior Male 11 9 04:14:01 04:13:56
31 713 Taylor Neil M40-44 8 10 04:16:29 04:16:18
32 649 Newton Graham M60-69 1 Axe Valley Runners 2 04:16:41 04:16:38
33 570 Francis Sarah F40-44 2 North Devon Road Runners 2 04:16:46 04:16:44
34 709 Tanner Robert M50-54 4 Bishops Tawton 1 04:17:11 04:17:07
35 738 Williams Alan Senior Male 12 Tamar Trotters 2 04:17:34 04:17:25
36 590 Hayes Roger M45-49 7 Teignbridge Trotters 1 04:17:35 04:17:30
37 686 Shepherd Lee Senior Male 13 North Devon Tri Club 1 04:18:00 04:17:58
38 733 White Jonathan M45-49 8 Somer Ac 1 04:18:19 04:18:13
39 550 Dooley Brendon Senior Male 14 11 04:18:40
40 750 Cox Tim M45-49 9 Bexhill Runners 1 04:19:23 04:19:18
41 639 Morgan Ian Senior Male 15 Road Runners Club 1 04:19:53 04:19:52
42 558 Elias Chris Senior Male 16 12 04:20:11 04:19:56
43 693 Smith Gary Senior Male 17 Plymouth Harriers 1 04:21:43 04:21:35
44 637 Moore Gary M50-54 5 Wesham Road Runners 1 04:21:57 04:21:45
45 658 Pentland Bob M55-59 1 Portsmouth Joggers 1 04:22:49 04:22:29
46 563 Fairhurst Jonathan M45-49 10 13 04:23:42 04:23:41
47 611 Kux Christian Senior Male 18 14 04:23:54 04:23:39
48 739 Wilson Conor Senior Male 19 15 04:24:00 04:23:47
49 505 Arkell Robin M40-44 9 16 04:24:49 04:24:36
50 682 Schnabel Oliver Senior Male 20 17 04:25:01 04:24:47
51 724 Warren Nick Senior Male 21 18 04:26:10 04:26:02
52 545 Cox Ben M40-44 10 North Devon Athletics Club 2 04:26:26 04:26:21
53 503 Allum Tom Senior Male 22 19 04:28:13 04:28:13
54 551 Doone Steve M40-44 11 20 04:28:14 04:28:01
55 548 Davison Max M45-49 11 21 04:28:25 04:28:18
56 714 Turner Steven M40-44 12 Bideford Aac 2 04:29:14 04:29:01
57 687 Sibthorpe Wayne M50-54 6 22 04:29:23 04:29:21
58 718 Wade Stephanie F45-49 1 23 04:30:19 04:30:12
59 594 Hindle Richard M40-44 13 24 04:31:01 04:30:43
60 565 Fenwick John M60-69 2 Blackheath&bromley Harriers 1 04:32:02 04:31:46
61 749 Hales Roger M45-49 12 Teignbridge Trotters 2 04:32:33 04:32:27
62 569 Fox Daniel M40-44 14 25 04:32:48 04:32:36
63 529 Buckeridge Adam Senior Male 23 26 04:33:24 04:33:22
64 621 Little Stewart M50-54 7 Wimborne Athletics Club 2 04:35:11 04:35:01
65 613 Lake Mike Senior Male 24 27 04:37:05 04:36:54
66 629 Masson Richie Senior Male 25 28 04:37:32 04:37:22
67 514 Barton Mark Senior Male 26 29 04:37:42 04:37:18
68 562 Ertman Thomas Senior Male 27 30 04:38:35 04:38:32
69 685 Shaddick John Senior Male 28 31 04:39:17 04:39:14
70 651 Ogden Mark M50-54 8 North Devon Road Runners 3 04:41:53 04:41:51
71 675 Roberts Helen F45-49 3 32 04:42:24 04:42:19
72 530 Bull Jane F45-49 2 33 04:42:24 04:42:20
73 726 Waters Kevin Senior Male 29 34 04:44:43 04:44:29
74 691 Sm Nigel M50-54 9 35 04:45:31 04:45:17
75 643 Murphy Peter Senior Male 30 36 04:46:30 04:46:24
76 533 Campbell Claire F45-49 4 South Molton Strugglers 4 04:48:45 04:48:35
77 719 Wainwright Sam Senior Male 31 37 04:48:48 04:48:36
78 571 Fresch Mark Senior Male 32 38 04:50:12 04:50:10
79 742 Woods Pauline F50-54 1 Littledown Harriers 1 04:52:31 04:52:21
80 575 Gaffney Marcus M40-44 15 39 04:52:48 04:52:40
81 519 Birkley James Senior Male 33 North Devon Road Runners 4 04:52:53 04:52:53
82 502 Airlie Phil M40-44 16 40 04:53:47 04:53:23
83 549 Day Julian M60-69 3 41 04:54:13 04:54:00
84 745 Yeo James M40-44 17 42 04:54:28 04:54:12
85 527 Brewster Jon M40-44 18 43 04:54:31 04:54:14
86 727 Watson Tim M40-44 19 Okehampton Running Club 1 04:54:40 04:54:24
87 539 Collyer Hannah Senior Female 2 44 04:57:20 04:57:09
88 650 Oakes Jonathan M50-54 10 45 04:58:04 04:57:58
89 669 Rennie Gavin M45-49 13 Reading Roadrunners 1 04:59:14
90 597 Horn Richard Senior Male 34 46 04:59:39 04:59:27
91 641 Mulholland Brian M50-54 11 North Devon Road Runners 5 05:00:52 05:00:49
92 554 Duncan Tina Senior Female 3 North Devon Road Runners 6 05:00:53 05:00:50
93 741 Woods Jonathan M40-44 20 Littledown Harriers 2 05:01:00 05:00:49
94 589 Harvey Paul M50-54 12 Southampton Athletic Club 1 05:01:26 05:01:12
95 735 Whitehurst Philip M50-54 13 Wimborne Athletics Club 3 05:03:09 05:03:00
96 600 Hunter Dan Senior Male 35 47 05:03:15 05:03:01
97 625 Loveless Martin M55-59 2 Hardley Runners 1 05:03:15 05:02:52
98 522 Blundell Paul M45-49 14 Hardley Runners 2 05:03:16 05:02:54
99 543 Cooke Alice F45-49 5 48 05:03:17 05:02:57
100 584 Griffin Barry Senior Male 36 Watford Joggers 2 05:03:21 05:03:00
101 662 Pickard Kate F40-44 3 Watford Joggers 1 05:03:21 05:03:02
102 716 Van Hullen Rupert M50-54 14 50 05:03:46 05:03:32
103 623 Loewy Jane F40-44 4 49 05:03:46 05:03:27
104 722 Walsh Chris M50-54 15 Tewkesbury Athletic Club 1 05:03:52 05:03:36
105 671 Ridley Joanna F45-49 6 Swindon Striders 1 05:04:02 05:03:47
106 561 Epps Ben Senior Male 37 Teignbridge Trotters 3 05:04:06 05:04:01
107 660 Phillips Sonia F45-49 7 N\a 1 05:06:29 05:06:11
108 509 Baker Rowan M40-44 21 Bitton Road Runners 1 05:06:30 05:06:09
109 746 Yeo Rick M40-44 22 None 1 05:07:07 05:06:50
110 564 Fenn Alan M40-44 23 51 05:07:42 05:07:33
111 712 Taylor Nigel M40-44 24 52 05:08:09 05:07:46
112 647 Nenithre Theo Senior Male 38 53 05:09:13 05:08:55
113 673 Riley Richard M50-54 16 Richard Riley 1 05:11:53 05:11:45
114 513 Barr John Senior Male 39 54 05:15:40 05:15:33
115 559 Elliott Richard Senior Male 40 55 05:16:28 05:16:25
116 681 Scammell Claire Senior Female 4 Wimborne Athletics Club 4 05:17:34 05:17:23
117 581 Gould Jan F45-49 8 North Devon Road Runners 7 05:19:16 05:19:07
118 652 Osborne Godfrey M50-54 17 North Devon Road Runners 8 05:19:17 05:19:08
119 701 Stewart Claire F45-49 9 56 05:20:39 05:20:34
120 540 Collyer Josie Senior Female 5 57 05:22:43 05:22:32
121 610 Kneil Peter M45-49 15 North Devon Road Runners 9 05:23:43 05:23:35
122 635 Molden Chris Senior Male 41 58 05:24:08 05:23:57
123 599 Hougham Paul M50-54 18 Wimborne Athletics Club 5 05:24:38 05:24:27
124 542 Comley Robert Senior Male 42 Ely Runners 1 05:25:07 05:24:47
125 552 Dougall Annie F55-59 2 Wimborne Athletics Club 6 05:25:26 05:25:14
126 707 Sykes Ken M60-69 4 59 05:25:29 05:25:08
127 541 Collyer Tony M50-54 19 60 05:26:07 05:25:57
128 512 Barnes James M50-54 20 Uk Net Runner 1 05:28:14 05:27:52
129 744 Yeo Mandi F45-49 10 North Devon Road Runners 10 05:30:06 05:30:03
130 631 Meech Claire F40-44 5 North Devon Road Runners 11 05:30:07 05:30:05
131 573 Fry Kizzy Senior Female 6 61 05:30:07 05:30:05
132 577 Gayton Lizzie F40-44 6 62 05:30:07 05:30:04
133 532 Cameron Stuart Senior Male 43 63 05:31:13 05:30:55
134 536 Chubb-whittle Judith F45-49 11 Somer Ac 2 05:31:49 05:31:43
135 574 Furness Carl M40-44 25 Bedford Harriers 1 05:32:33 05:32:15
136 583 Grant Randy M45-49 16 64 05:33:26 05:33:12
137 694 Smith Andy M40-44 26 65 05:34:04 05:34:00
138 648 Newton Peter Senior Male 44 66 05:34:30 05:34:15
139 524 Borrill Stuart Senior Male 45 Watford Joggers 3 05:36:18 05:35:59
140 737 Wiley Greg M40-44 27 Watford Joggers 4 05:36:19 05:35:58
141 688 Slater Phil Senior Male 46 67 05:47:54 05:47:48
142 692 Smeddle Jeremy M50-54 21 White Horse Harriers 2 05:50:33 05:50:19
143 644 Murray Don M40-44 28 68 05:52:52 05:52:48
144 579 Goodreid Jamie Senior Male 47 69 05:53:03 05:52:43
145 507 Ayles Mark Senior Male 48 70 05:54:40 05:54:36
146 683 Scott Karen F40-44 7 71 06:00:57 06:00:43
147 654 Parmenter Robert (bob) M60-69 5 100 Marathon Club 1 06:04:48 06:04:30
148 617 Lees Mark Senior Male 49 Somerset Vikings 1 06:04:48 06:04:41
149 700 Stewart Iain Senior Male 50 72 06:05:50 06:05:44
150 523 Bondi Stewart M50-54 22 73 06:13:31 06:13:27
151 528 Bronze Gilli F50-54 2 74 06:25:59 06:25:52
152 592 Hibbert Kevin Senior Male 51 75 06:26:32 06:26:16
153 627 Marriott Donna Senior Female 7 North Devon Road Runners 12 06:28:37 06:28:28
154 667 Rattigan Carol F45-49 12 North Devon Road Runners 13 06:28:48 06:28:40
155 664 Pounsberry Christopher M50-54 23 76 06:36:04 06:35:41
156 616 Lawton Phil M50-54 24 77 06:39:59 06:39:36