PROBUS 10K - 9TH SEPTEMBER 2012
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 0:34:38 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male under 40 05:34.3
2 0:34:48 SABINE, Christopher Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 05:35.9
3 0:36:32 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male under 40 05:52.6
4 0:36:50 DUNN, Tony Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 05:55.5
5 0:37:20 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:00.4
6 0:37:30 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 06:02.0
7 0:37:36 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 06:02.9
8 0:37:49 RICKETT, Charlie Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:05.0
9 0:38:27 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:11.2
10 0:39:37 HARTNELL, Haydn Islwyn RC Male Vet 50-54 06:22.4
11 0:39:48 DAIN, Neil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 06:24.2
12 0:40:02 BOURNE, Robert Male Vet 45-49 06:26.4
13 0:40:15 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Alex Male under 40 06:28.5
14 0:40:17 GAUNT, James Male under 40 06:28.9
15 0:40:22 JARVIS, Antony St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:29.7
16 0:40:29 LEE, Laurie St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 06:30.8
17 0:40:32 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 06:31.3
18 0:40:43 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 06:33.0
19 0:41:01 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:35.9
20 0:41:20 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male under 40 06:39.0
21 0:41:37 KIRSOPP, Brian Reading Joggers Male Vet 50-54 06:41.7
22 0:42:05 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:46.2
23 0:42:20 BATTY, Michael Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:48.6
24 0:42:24 LAURIE, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 06:49.3
25 0:42:57 BAZIN, Peter St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:54.6
26 0:43:39 HEESOM, Nathan Plymouth Coasters Male under 18 07:01.4
27 0:43:59 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 07:04.6
28 0:44:08 NICHOLAS, Matthew St Austell RC Male under 40 07:06.0
29 0:44:38 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:10.8
30 0:44:45 MORROW, Adam Plymouth Coasters Male under 40 07:12.0
31 0:44:49 HOSKIN, Lee Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 07:12.6
32 0:44:53 STEPHENS, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:13.3
33 0:44:56 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:13.7
34 0:45:02 WELFARE, Michael Male under 40 07:14.7
35 0:45:04 ROSS, Robert Male under 40 07:15.0
36 0:45:22 FERGUSON, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:17.9
37 0:45:30 DUNN, Sam Male under 40 07:19.2
38 0:45:35 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:20.0
39 0:45:44 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:21.5
40 0:45:54 PASCOE, Justin St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:23.1
41 0:46:33 ROWLAND, Ben local 07:29.3
42 0:46:37 TAYLOR, Peter Plymouth Coasters Male Vet 45-49 07:30.0
43 0:46:51 CHENOWETH, Justin Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 07:32.2
44 0:47:13 ARMSTRONG, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male under 40 07:35.8
45 0:47:51 CARTER, Andrew Male Vet 55-59 07:41.9
46 0:48:05 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 07:44.2
47 0:48:19 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 07:46.4
48 0:48:31 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:48.3
49 0:48:35 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 07:49.0
50 0:49:02 WHITE, Gary local Male Vet 40-44 07:53.3
51 0:49:18 SANDERSON, Jared Mile High Male under 40 07:55.9
52 0:49:22 MADDERN, Dean local Male Vet 40-44 07:56.5
53 0:49:25 MORRIS, David Larkfield AC Male Vet 60-64 07:57.0
54 0:49:40 SOLE, John Male under 40 07:59.4
55 0:49:57 WRIGHT, Lesley Cornwall AC Female Vet 55-59 08:02.2
56 0:49:58 CARUANA, Jamie local Male under 40 08:02.3
57 0:50:02 MULROY, Caitlin Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:03.0
58 0:50:15 RAMSEY, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 08:05.1
59 0:50:18 CANNON, Tony Male under 40 08:05.6
60 0:50:21 NICHOLLS, Grahame Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:06.0
61 0:50:24 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:06.5
62 0:50:38 MOORE, Eric St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:08.8
63 0:50:43 MORFORD, Jake local Male under 40 08:09.6
64 0:50:54 TREHANE, Anna Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:11.3
65 0:50:59 KINDON, Jody Female under 35 08:12.1
66 0:51:01 JOSS, Peter Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:12.5
67 0:51:09 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:13.8
68 0:51:43 DUNCAN, Jeanette Grit and Grin Female Vet 50-54 08:19.2
69 0:51:56 PELLOWE, Olivia Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:21.3
70 0:52:13 BOWEN, Matthew local Male under 40 08:24.1
71 0:52:16 CLITHEROW, Leonie Female under 35 08:24.5
72 0:52:20 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:25.2
73 0:52:25 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:26.0
74 0:52:35 STRATTON, Colin Male Vet 45-49 08:27.6
75 0:52:49 ROBINS, Jacqueline Female Vet 35-39 08:29.8
76 0:53:03 SCOTT, Marcella Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:32.1
77 0:53:21 COOMBE, Charlotte local Female Vet 35-39 08:35.0
78 0:53:52 CANNON, Elizabeth Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:40.0
79 0:54:04 KNIGHT, Mark Male under 40 08:41.9
80 0:54:08 GALLOP, Mark local Male Vet 40-44 08:42.6
81 0:54:20 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell RC Male under 40 08:44.5
82 0:54:48 CORNER, Alan Male under 40 08:49.0
83 0:55:33 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 35-39 08:56.2
84 0:55:47 RICKETT, Lucy Female under 35 08:58.5
85 0:56:03 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:01.1
86 0:56:37 DAVIES, Ryan local Male under 40 09:06.5
87 0:56:52 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 45-49 09:08.9
88 0:57:09 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:11.7
89 0:57:10 COLLINSON, Jeanette Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:11.8
90 0:57:50 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:18.3
91 0:57:52 LATHOM, Janet Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:18.6
92 0:57:53 PAYNE, Holly St Austell RC Female under 35 09:18.8
93 0:58:17 WALLACE, Lisa Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:22.6
94 0:58:32 WATKINS, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:25.0
95 0:58:48 WALKER, Sherry Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:27.6
96 0:58:52 WILLIS, Sharon Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:28.3
97 0:58:53 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 75+ 09:28.4
98 0:58:55 GRANT, David Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:28.7
99 0:59:22 WATKINS, Ian St Austell RC Male Vet 65-69 09:33.1
100 1:00:18 WALKER, Daniella St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:42.1
101 1:00:19 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:42.3
102 1:00:22 PAYNE, Samantha Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:42.7
103 1:01:18 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:51.7
104 1:01:33 COLLINS, Nicola Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:54.2
105 1:02:54 MATTA, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:07.2
106 1:04:38 BILLINGE, Nicole Cornwall AC Female under 35 10:23.9
107 1:04:40 LAWRY, Ross Male under 40 10:24.2
108 1:06:36 BLACK, Maggie Female Vet 55-59 10:42.9
109 1:06:36 MAY, Val Female Vet 50-54 10:42.9
110 1:07:06 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:47.7
111 1:08:53 EDDY, Claire Female under 35 11:05.0
112 1:09:54 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 11:14.8