TAUNTON MARATHON
1st April 2012
Race No Firstname Lastname Category Cat Gun Pos Gun Time Gun Pos Chip Time Chip Pos Club
3
Dominic
Croft
MV45 1 02:38:01 1 02:37:58 1 Woodstock Harriers AC
1
David
Tomlin
SM 1 02:39:42 2 02:39:39 2 Teignbridge Trotters
31
Chris
Ray
MV45 2 02:42:39 3 02:42:38 3  
254
Martin
Pearse
MV50 1 02:50:28 4 02:50:26 4  
4
James
Murray
MV40 1 02:52:20 5 02:52:18 5 Bideford AC
115
Lee
Pester
SM 2 02:55:35 6 02:55:32 6  
66
Kevin
Reed
MV40 2 02:56:36 7 02:56:32 7  
192
Ellie
Sutcliffe
SL 1 02:59:22 8 02:59:20 8 Exmouth Harriers
55
Steven
Heard
SM 3 02:59:50 9 02:59:47 9 Bideford AC
89
Iain
Hindes
MV40 3 03:01:32 10 03:00:00 10 North Devon RR
193
Ivan
Jones
MV45 3 03:02:29 11 03:02:26 11  
137
Alan
Williams
SM 4 03:05:18 12 03:04:57 12 Tamar Trotters
5
David
Hawes
SM 5 03:06:23 13 03:06:21 13  
24
Peter
Royle
MV40 4 03:06:26 14 03:06:22 14 Great Western Runners
221
Michael
Donnelly
SM 6 03:07:17 15 03:07:13 15  
247
Robin
Ewings
MV40 5 03:08:30 16 03:08:28 16 Tiverton Harriers
6
David
Purchase
SM 7 03:09:21 17 03:09:16 18  
253
Simon
Lund
MV45 4 03:09:30 18 03:09:10 17 Weston AC
170
Liz
Wiggins
FV35 1 03:10:19 19 03:10:08 19 Weston AC
51
Jeremy
Taylor
MV40 6 03:10:30 20 03:10:23 20 Chard RR
222
Lee
Wilkins
MV50 2 03:11:41 21 03:10:24 21  
85
Nicholas
Holmes
MV50 3 03:12:18 22 03:12:11 22 Fleet & Crookham AC
101
Dave
Hardiman
MV45 5 03:12:32 23 03:12:26 23 Chard RR
95
John
Tyler
MV45 6 03:12:56 24 03:12:51 24 100 Marathon Club
102
Paul
Allen
MV45 7 03:13:37 25 03:13:26 26 100 Marathon Club
205
Hugh
Pinner
SM 8 03:13:37 26 03:13:34 27  
255
CHRIS
WADEY
SM 9 03:14:39 27 03:13:11 25 Chard RR
250
Emily
Canvin
SL 2 03:14:40 28 03:14:11 28  
20
Gary
Clark
MV40 7 03:15:12 29 03:15:04 31 Teignbridge Trotters
69
Steve
Reading
SM 10 03:15:13 30 03:15:01 30  
122
Ross
Portass
SM 11 03:15:54 31 03:15:39 32  
188
Steve
Smith
MV40 8 03:16:07 32 03:14:48 29  
195
Gary
Wade
MV50 4 03:16:12 33 03:16:01 33 100 Marathon Club
65
Richard
Blake
MV60 1 03:16:15 34 03:16:06 35 North Norfolk Beach Runners
42
David
Hall
MV45 8 03:16:34 35 03:16:03 34 Stopsley Striders
105
Mike
Hoskin
SM 12 03:17:50 36 03:17:03 36 Instinctive Sports
143
James
Beach
SM 13 03:18:46 37 03:18:41 37 Running Forever RC
148
Bernard
Genge
MV50 5 03:19:42 38 03:19:35 38 Chard RR
21
Steve
Edwards
MV45 9 03:20:52 39 03:20:42 40 Bourton RR
97
Josh
Harris
MV40 9 03:20:54 40 03:20:42 41 Weston AC
64
Kevin
Blackhurst
MV50 6 03:21:04 41 03:19:43 39 Kirkstall Harriers
171
Steven
Selby
MV45 10 03:22:16 42 03:21:02 42 Quantock Harriers
8
Garry
Barnes
MV50 7 03:22:30 43 03:22:02 44  
196
Stuart
Parkes
SM 14 03:22:40 44 03:22:27 45 Torbay AC
176
Dan
Prince
SM 15 03:22:46 45 03:22:32 46  
138
Sean
Macauley
MV40 10 03:23:16 46 03:22:01 43  
11
Roger
Hayes
MV45 11 03:24:08 47 03:23:58 49 Teignbridge Trotters
27
Roger
Hales
MV45 12 03:24:08 48 03:23:49 47 Teignbridge Trotters
90
Alan
Hoskin
SM 16 03:24:09 49 03:23:51 48 Erme Valley Harriers
15
Sean
Birch
MV40 11 03:25:29 50 03:24:50 51 Islwyn RC
58
Stephen
Coysh
SM 17 03:25:40 51 03:25:00 52  
120
Joseph
Selby
SM 18 03:26:05 52 03:24:40 50  
117
Richard
Vanstone
SM 19 03:26:16 53 03:25:00 53 Portishead RC
57
Vince
Langdon
MV40 12 03:26:32 54 03:26:25 56 South Devon AC
248
Carl
Miles
SM 20 03:26:33 55 03:25:59 54  
10
Phil
Adams
MV50 8 03:26:38 56 03:26:00 55 100km Association
116
Gavin
Burnside
MV45 13 03:27:09 57 03:26:51 58  
177
Travis
Wood
SM 21 03:27:34 58 03:27:23 59 Teignbridge Trotters
54
Robin
Gardner
MV50 9 03:28:41 59 03:27:41 60 Road Runners Club
34
Guy
Boswell
MV45 14 03:28:50 60 03:26:47 57 Plymouth Musketeers
244
David
Twine
MV55 1 03:29:08 61 03:28:39 61  
53
David
Law
MV40 13 03:29:45 62 03:29:01 62  
164
Thomas
Ling
SM 22 03:30:22 63 03:29:37 64  
107
Nicholas
Pearse
MV45 15 03:30:34 64 03:30:11 66 Tamar Trotters
228
Richard
Cave
MV40 14 03:31:07 65 03:29:22 63 Chard RR
134
Stephen
Hunter
MV55 2 03:31:22 66 03:31:19 70  
235
Mike
Woods
MV45 16 03:31:28 67 03:30:05 65  
197
Nigel
Moysey
MV60 2 03:31:31 68 03:31:11 69 Yeovil Town RRC
26
Gareth
Morgan-Hughes
MV40 15 03:31:31 69 03:30:18 67  
43
Mike
Kestle
MV55 3 03:31:45 70 03:31:35 72 Newquay RR
113
Helen
Ball
FV45 1 03:31:45 71 03:30:25 68 Clevedon AC
52
Ed
Buckingham
SM 23 03:31:58 72 03:31:33 71 Tamar Trotters
73
Peter
Clarke
SM 24 03:32:01 73 03:31:38 73 Tamar Trotters
232
Naomi
Flanagan
SL 3 03:32:58 74 03:32:52 76 South Devon AC
187
James
Anstee
MV40 16 03:33:16 75 03:32:05 74  
110
Neil
Roff
MV40 17 03:33:41 76 03:32:34 75 Thornbury AC
32
Mark
Brown
MV40 18 03:34:56 77 03:34:25 78 Royal Manor of Portland AC
237
Helen
Rule
SL 4 03:35:23 78 03:33:58 77 Hayle Runners
257
Janet
Watson
FV55 1 03:35:30 79 03:35:01 79 Falmouth RR
130
Ian
Williams
MV40 19 03:36:00 80 03:35:05 80 St Austell RC
229
Mark
Fresch
SM 25 03:36:53 81 03:36:34 83  
211
Kevin
Canham
MV45 17 03:37:08 82 03:36:27 82 Newton Abbot AC
125
Larry
Rees
MV45 18 03:37:15 83 03:36:58 84 Bideford AC
111
Helen
Narraway
FV45 2 03:37:25 84 03:37:04 85  
189
Jessica
Lovell
SL 5 03:37:38 85 03:36:19 81  
79
Mark
Evans
MV45 19 03:37:50 86 03:37:13 86 Tamar Trotters
63
Peter
Jones
MV55 4 03:38:04 87 03:37:34 89 Langport Runners
240
David
Mugliston
MV40 20 03:38:28 88 03:37:15 87 Okehampton RC
136
Ben
Morgan
SM 26 03:38:47 89 03:37:19 88  
132
Peter
Dennett
MV45 20 03:39:54 90 03:39:37 91  
106
Sam
Wharton
FV35 2 03:40:02 91 03:38:56 90  
203
John
Lockyer
MV55 5 03:40:28 92 03:39:50 92  
91
Rik
Vercoe
MV40 21 03:40:54 93 03:40:51 95  
100
Kelly
Paterson
SL 6 03:40:59 94 03:40:24 94  
114
Robert
Squibb
MV40 22 03:41:17 95 03:41:11 97  
30
Maria
Wadey
FV40 1 03:41:22 96 03:39:54 93 Chard RR
39
Michael
Tizard
MV45 21 03:41:53 97 03:41:22 98 Royal Manor of Portland AC
47
Martin
Kemp
MV55 6 03:42:01 98 03:41:43 99 Running Forever RC
78
Melanie
Jewett
FV40 2 03:42:26 99 03:40:52 96 Eastleigh RC
92
Heiko
Kuhnert
MV40 23 03:42:33 100 03:42:24 100 TV Kieselbronn