5 TORS MOORLAND RACE - 7TH APRIL 2013
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 0:56:05 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male under 35 05:36.4
2 0:57:19 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 35 05:43.8
3 0:57:41 HOLMES, Neil Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 05:46.0
4 0:58:12 OHLY, Shane Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 05:49.1
5 0:58:50 BURNHAM, Rob Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 05:52.9
6 0:59:13 WINSKILL, Phil Keswick AC Male under 35 05:55.2
7 0:59:55 MANCER, Jez St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 05:59.4
8 0:59:56 AMDUEZA, Jom Male under 35 05:59.5
9 1:00:02 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:00.1
10 1:01:18 PASCOE, Richard Mile High Male under 35 06:07.7
11 1:01:34 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers Male under 35 06:09.3
12 1:01:45 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:10.4
13 1:01:51 LAWLESS, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:11.0
14 1:02:32 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:15.1
15 1:02:38 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:15.7
16 1:02:42 PANG, Ian South West Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:16.1
17 1:02:54 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male Vet 45-49 06:17.3
18 1:03:04 COLACO, Jonathan Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:18.3
19 1:03:04 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:18.3
20 1:03:30 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:20.9
21 1:03:59 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:23.8
22 1:04:52 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male under 35 06:29.1
23 1:05:24 BEE, Jody South West Road Runners Male under 35 06:32.3
24 1:05:33 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:33.2
25 1:05:55 DUNDAS, Iain Male Vet 40-44 06:35.4
26 1:06:34 CHALK, Joseph Devon/Cornwall Police Male Vet 35-39 06:39.3
27 1:06:42 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 06:40.1
28 1:06:49 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:40.8
29 1:06:53 CHARTERS, Brian Exeter Harriers Male Vet 50-54 06:41.2
30 1:06:57 PARRY, Simon Male Vet 40-44 06:41.6
31 1:07:04 COATSWORTH, Rory Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 06:42.3
32 1:07:31 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:45.0
33 1:07:51 LONGLEY, Gavin Male Vet 35-39 06:47.0
34 1:07:54 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:47.3
35 1:07:56 PERCY-HUGHES, Eddie Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:47.5
36 1:08:12 HOWELL, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:49.1
37 1:08:42 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 06:52.1
38 1:09:02 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:54.1
39 1:09:09 THOMPSON, Hans South West Vets AC Male Vet 55-59 06:54.8
40 1:09:17 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:55.6
41 1:09:18 TURNER, James Cornwall AC Male under 35 06:55.7
42 1:09:22 MANCER, Lucy St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 06:56.1
43 1:09:32 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:57.1
44 1:09:41 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:58.0
45 1:09:49 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 06:58.8
46 1:09:56 BRANDWOOD, Paul Mile High Male under 35 06:59.5
47 1:09:58 DAVIES, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:59.7
48 1:10:02 WORTH, Tom Male under 35 07:00.1
49 1:10:14 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:01.3
50 1:10:24 BAILEY, Ross Male under 35 07:02.3
51 1:10:31 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:03.0
52 1:10:39 BOWLER, Ben Okehampton R C Male under 35 07:03.8
53 1:10:48 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:04.7
54 1:10:52 FRENCH, Martin Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 35-39 07:05.1
55 1:11:15 FROST, Paul Male Vet 50-54 07:07.4
56 1:11:22 LAST, Tom Male under 35 07:08.1
57 1:11:30 WOOD, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 07:08.9
58 1:11:32 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:09.1
59 1:11:36 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:09.5
60 1:11:47 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:10.6
61 1:11:55 HANCOCK, Will St Austell RC Male under 35 07:11.4
62 1:12:03 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:12.2
63 1:12:22 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:14.1
64 1:12:39 LLOYD, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:15.8
65 1:13:04 DEVENEY, Cal Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:18.3
66 1:13:12 MCDIARMID, James Male Vet 45-49 07:19.1
67 1:13:18 SPOUSE, Iain Male Vet 50-54 07:19.7
68 1:13:25 MURNS, Nick Plymouth Hash Male Vet 40-44 07:20.4
69 1:13:32 COLLINGBORN, Bonny Female Vet 55-59 07:21.1
70 1:13:33 BAILEY, Eddie Male Vet 45-49 07:21.2
71 1:13:44 KELLY, Alan Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:22.3
72 1:13:48 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:22.7
73 1:13:51 ANDREWS, Ian Male Vet 35-39 07:23.0
74 1:13:58 HERBERT, Adam Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:23.7
75 1:14:08 HUSBAND, David Bungay Black Dog AC Male Vet 35-39 07:24.7
76 1:14:22 SHARP, Jeremy Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:26.1
77 1:14:26 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 07:26.5
78 1:14:35 KENNETT-PARSONS, Joe Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:27.4
79 1:14:49 STEPHENS, Darren Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:28.8
80 1:14:59 COOK, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 07:29.8
81 1:15:09 FORD-DUNN, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:30.8
82 1:15:35 KENWORTHY, Sarah Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:33.4
83 1:15:38 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:33.7
84 1:15:41 PHILLIPS, Steven Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:34.0
85 1:15:44 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:34.3
86 1:15:46 OHLY, Heather Female under 35 07:34.5
87 1:15:47 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:34.6
88 1:16:03 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:36.2
89 1:16:08 FRITZSCHE, Craig Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 35-39 07:36.7
90 1:16:11 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 55-59 07:37.0
91 1:16:14 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:37.3
92 1:16:16 LAMING, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:37.5
93 1:16:31 PETTIT, Nicolas Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 07:39.0
94 1:16:54 COLE, Paul Male Vet 45-49 07:41.3
95 1:17:19 JACKSON, Brett St Austell RC Male under 35 07:43.8
96 1:17:29 MORGAN, David Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 60-64 07:44.8
97 1:17:44 YOUNG, Emily East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 07:46.3
98 1:17:45 DYMOND, Mark Male Vet 40-44 07:46.4
99 1:17:47 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:46.6
100 1:17:51 MORRIS, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:47.0
101 1:17:54 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:47.3
102 1:17:56 MCGUIRE, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:47.5
103 1:18:00 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:47.9
104 1:18:04 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:48.3
105 1:18:04 BOWLER, Jo Okehampton R C Female under 35 07:48.3
106 1:18:23 WORTH, Philip Tavistock AC Male Vet 50-54 07:50.2
107 1:18:27 ANDREW, Jamie St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 07:50.6
108 1:18:29 CAIN, Daryll Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:50.8
109 1:18:47 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 50-54 07:52.6
110 1:18:52 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 07:53.1
111 1:18:54 JENNINGS, Vince Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 07:53.3
112 1:18:58 GODDARD, Kristian Male Vet 35-39 07:53.7
113 1:19:00 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:53.9
114 1:19:03 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 35-39 07:54.2
115 1:19:04 SHAFFER, Rob Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:54.3
116 1:19:07 HUSBAND, Jamie East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:54.6
117 1:19:08 THOMAS, Alan Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:54.7
118 1:19:08 RICKSON, Leanne St Austell RC Female under 35 07:54.7
119 1:19:14 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 65-69 07:55.3
120 1:19:22 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:56.1
121 1:19:26 O'DEA, Enda Male Vet 35-39 07:56.5
122 1:19:47 BOUCHER, Richard Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:58.6
123 1:20:02 FIGURES, Emma Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:00.1
124 1:20:21 MIDDLETON, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:02.0
125 1:20:22 ROWEL, Simon North Yorkshire Moors AC Male Vet 40-44 08:02.1
126 1:20:39 WHITE, Alison Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 08:03.8
127 1:20:40 JENKINS, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:03.9
128 1:20:42 WALDRON, Paul Tavistock AC Male Vet 45-49 08:04.1
129 1:20:43 MACKIE, David Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 08:04.2
130 1:20:47 DENNIS, Matthew Male Vet 45-49 08:04.6
131 1:20:53 PYE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:05.2
132 1:21:16 DANIEL, Anthony Male Vet 40-44 08:07.5
133 1:21:29 EARL, Ivor Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 08:08.8
134 1:21:31 ROWE, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:09.0
135 1:21:34 MARKS, James Male Vet 35-39 08:09.3
136 1:21:42 SMITH, Samantha Female under 35 08:10.1
137 1:21:55 HAWKINS, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:11.4
138 1:22:38 SHIRLEY, Oliver Male under 35 08:15.7
139 1:22:50 WARWICK, Rupert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:16.9
140 1:22:57 WORTH, Reece Male under 35 08:17.6
141 1:23:06 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:18.5
142 1:23:09 HEATHER, Lesly Mile High Female Vet 45-49 08:18.8
143 1:23:10 WATSON, Scott Male Vet 40-44 08:18.9
144 1:23:23 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:20.2
145 1:23:27 TYAS, Dave Male Vet 35-39 08:20.6
146 1:23:41 YOUNG, Georgina Female Vet 35-39 08:22.0
147 1:23:42 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:22.1
148 1:23:57 PASCOE, Nick Fell Running Association Male Vet 45-49 08:23.6
149 1:24:15 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:25.4
150 1:24:17 THOMASSON, A Male Vet 40-44 08:25.6
151 1:24:34 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:27.3
152 1:25:03 STUART-WHITE, Janet Female Vet 45-49 08:30.2
153 1:25:21 HARPER, Chris Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:32.0
154 1:25:28 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:32.7
155 1:25:32 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:33.1
156 1:25:50 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:34.9
157 1:26:05 WHITE, James Male under 35 08:36.4
158 1:26:14 CLEAVER, Nick Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:37.3
159 1:26:18 COLES, Ray Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:37.7
160 1:26:37 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 08:39.6
161 1:26:53 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:41.2
162 1:27:00 HICKS, Lorna Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:41.9
163 1:27:09 DE VAL, Graham Tavistock AC Male Vet 50-54 08:42.8
164 1:27:37 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:45.6
165 1:27:43 TYAS, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 08:46.2
166 1:27:45 MERRETT, Graham Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:46.4
167 1:27:57 OLLERTON, Jess Female under 35 08:47.6
168 1:28:06 WHITE, Michael Ranelagh Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:48.5
169 1:28:19 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:49.8
170 1:28:33 RICHARDSON, Colin East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:51.2
171 1:28:35 JARVIS, Margaret Okehampton R C Female Vet 55-59 08:51.4
172 1:28:49 FARISH, Thomas Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 55-59 08:52.8
173 1:29:00 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:53.9
174 1:29:09 BOOTH, Ian Male Vet 60-64 08:54.8
175 1:29:15 GRAHAM, Douglas Male Vet 40-44 08:55.4
176 1:29:15 LONG, Simon Male Vet 45-49 08:55.4
177 1:29:40 CABLE, Jane Mile High Female under 35 08:57.9
178 1:29:42 RUSSO, Deborah Serpentine Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:58.1
179 1:30:10 KINGSTON, Kenneth Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 40-44 09:00.9
180 1:30:20 APPLETON, Jane St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:01.9
181 1:30:37 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:03.6
182 1:30:39 SULLIVAN, Sharon Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:03.8
183 1:30:40 BUCKLEY, Julie Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 09:03.9
184 1:31:08 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:06.7
185 1:31:26 FRIDAY, Jo Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 09:08.5
186 1:31:45 CHANEY, Katherine Female Vet 35-39 09:10.4
187 1:32:02 PENBERTHY, Carol Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 50-54 09:12.1
188 1:32:08 RUTLAND, John St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 09:12.7
189 1:32:35 EARLY, Jennifer Female Vet 40-44 09:15.4
190 1:32:36 JACKSON, Anthony Male Vet 45-49 09:15.5
191 1:32:40 MINGO, Paul Bere Alston Joggers Male Vet 40-44 09:15.9
192 1:32:46 BELLAIRS, Robin St Austell RC Male Vet 65-69 09:16.5
193 1:32:47 WHITE, Karen Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 09:16.6
194 1:33:38 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 09:21.7
195 1:33:43 WILLOWS, Cathy Female Vet 45-49 09:22.2
196 1:34:04 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:24.2
197 1:34:16 MURNS, Angela Female Vet 50-54 09:25.4
198 1:34:19 CULLEY, Spencer St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 09:25.7
199 1:34:21 QUINLON, Robert Southville RC Male Vet 45-49 09:25.9
200 1:34:27 GODDARD, Felicity Female under 35 09:26.5
201 1:34:36 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 09:27.4
202 1:34:50 PICKARD, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:28.8
203 1:35:26 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 75+ 09:32.4
204 1:35:38 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:33.6
205 1:35:41 STUTHRIDGE, Helen St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:33.9
206 1:35:48 ERITH, Amanda East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 60-64 09:34.6
207 1:35:55 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:35.3
208 1:35:58 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male Vet 70-74 09:35.6
209 1:36:18 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:37.6
210 1:36:32 BARLEY, Paul Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:39.0
211 1:36:33 MARGETTS, Daniel Looe Pioneers Male under 35 09:39.1
212 1:37:21 DANIEL, Beryl Female Vet 35-39 09:43.9
213 1:37:23 WILLIAMS, Mike Truro Hash House Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:44.1
214 1:38:03 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:48.1
215 1:38:19 DONOHUE, Lynne Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:49.7
216 1:38:22 HOLT, Liane Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:50.0
217 1:38:24 BALDWIN, Sarah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:50.2
218 1:38:31 CHAPMAN, Jane Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:50.9
219 1:38:48 SENIOR, Ann Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:52.6
220 1:38:54 BROWN, Jacquie Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:53.2
221 1:39:17 WILSON, Steve Bude Rats Male Vet 35-39 09:55.5
222 1:39:42 PLAYER, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:58.0
223 1:39:43 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:58.1
224 1:39:54 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:59.2
225 1:40:19 GALLOWAY, Alison Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:01.7
226 1:40:53 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:05.1
227 1:41:33 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:09.1
228 1:42:27 THOMAS, Christian Male Vet 40-44 10:14.5
229 1:42:30 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:14.8
230 1:42:55 SOBEY, Stephen Male Vet 45-49 10:17.3
231 1:43:43 SHARP, Katie Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:22.1
232 1:43:55 TILLER, Angela Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:23.3
233 1:43:55 CABLE, Caroline Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:23.3
234 1:44:17 STERNE, David Male Vet 50-54 10:25.5
235 1:44:18 WATSON, Leah Female Vet 45-49 10:25.6
236 1:44:49 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 10:28.7
237 1:46:53 FINDING, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 60-64 10:41.1
238 1:47:43 CLARE, Helen Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:46.1
239 1:47:50 MCCOLL, Charlote St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:46.8
240 1:50:20 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:01.8
241 1:51:02 DE VAL, Caron Tavistock AC Female Vet 45-49 11:06.0
242 1:53:22 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:20.0
243 1:55:16 CAMPBELL, Alison Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:31.4
244 1:57:23 DENNIS, Pauline Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 11:44.1
245 1:58:44 PERRING, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:52.2
246 2:07:42 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 12:46.0
247 2:16:21 WYATT, Terry St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 13:37.9
248 2:16:22 ALSOP, Nadia St Austell RC Female under 35 13:38.0