ALBY'S MEMORIAL BRAUNTON 10
10 mile Road Race
Sunday 27 January 2013. 11:00 am
Posn Time Name Team Cat Min Mile Entrant No Posn
1 0:55:21 ANTELL, Shaun North Devon Road Runners Senior Male 05:32.0 73 1
2 0:55:56 JENKIN, Mark Bideford AC Senior Male 05:35.5 150 2
3 0:55:59 GALLIENNE, Steve Bideford AC Senior Male 05:35.8 202 3
4 0:59:39 RICHMOND, Ronnie North Devon Road Runners Senior Male 05:57.8 163 4
5 1:00:29 HUTCHENS, Jack North Devon Athletic Club Senior Male 06:02.8 131 5
6 1:00:33 VALLANCE, Andrew Okehampton RC Senior Male 06:03.2 137 6
7 1:01:15 BENNETT, Nick North Devon Athletic Club Senior Male 06:07.4 174 7
8 1:04:10 GAUNT, Michael North Devon Athletic Club Senior Male 06:24.9 145 8
9 1:04:22 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton RC Male over 45 06:26.1 138 9
10 1:04:30 CREECH, Stuart Minehead Running Club Senior Male 06:26.9 43 10
11 1:04:41 REED, Kevin   Male over 40 06:28.0 56 11
12 1:05:00 SUGGATE, Gary Bideford AC Male over 40 06:29.9 94 12
13 1:05:44 MURRAY, James Bideford AC Male over 40 06:34.3 106 13
14 1:06:07 MCLAREN, James Exeter Harriers Senior Male 06:36.6 199 14
15 1:06:12 COOKE, Paul South Molton Strugglers Senior Male 06:37.1 139 15
16 1:06:14 STONE, Chris Bideford AC Male over 45 06:37.3 96 16
17 1:06:18 DYKE, Helen Poole Runners Female over 35 06:37.7 61 17
18 1:06:21 BLACKMAN, Jamie Bideford AC Senior Male 06:38.0 135 18
19 1:07:23 WOOLLACOTT, Andrew North Devon Road Runners Male over 45 06:44.2 111 19
20 1:07:42 ROSBOTHAM, Kevin   Male over 45 06:46.1 201 20
21 1:07:53 DUNN, Andy bristol and west Senior Male 06:47.2 109 21
22 1:08:11 PEARSON, Andrew Bideford AC Male over 40 06:49.0 52 22
23 1:08:14 ELEY, Craig   Senior Male 06:49.3 114 23
24 1:08:21 WYKES, Isobel   Senior Female 06:50.0 104 24
25 1:08:26 HAYWOOD, Simon North Devon Road Runners Senior Male 06:50.5 203 25
26 1:08:27 HINDES, Iain North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 06:50.6 51 26
27 1:09:52 THORNE , Phillip North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 06:59.1 20 27
28 1:09:56 IRWIN, Jon North Devon Triathletes Male over 40 06:59.5 142 28
29 1:11:00 PAGE, Derek   Male over 55 07:05.9 136 29
30 1:11:09 BREWE, Daniel Bideford AC Senior Male 07:06.8 166 30
31 1:11:37 VERNON, Andrew Okehampton RC Male over 40 07:09.6 47 31
32 1:11:39 GOODMAN, Lucy South Molton Strugglers Senior Female 07:09.8 140 32
33 1:12:14 RAGGETT, Donna cornwall AC Female over 40 07:13.3 70 33
34 1:12:21 HELLMUND, Scott   Senior Male 07:14.0 204 34
35 1:12:23 BRADLEY, Lee   Male over 40 07:14.2 190 35
36 1:12:28 ALLUM, Tom barnstaple ABC Senior Male 07:14.7 32 36
37 1:12:38 LEAL, Alicia North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 07:15.7 41 37
38 1:12:40 BRENT, Colvin Bideford AC Male over 40 07:15.9 5 38
39 1:12:57 PHILPS, Stuart Bideford AC Male over 45 07:17.6 134 39
40 1:13:16 BERRY, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 07:19.5 31 40
41 1:13:29 MURRIN, Chris South Molton Strugglers Male over 45 07:20.8 110 41
42 1:13:52 PERKINS, Trevor North Devon Triathletes Male over 45 07:23.1 206 42
43 1:14:09 DENTON, Richard   Male over 40 07:24.8 44 43
44 1:14:13 CREELY, Sean   Senior Male 07:25.2 76 44
45 1:14:39 FRANCIS, Sarah North Devon Road Runners Female over 40 07:27.8 15 45
46 1:14:56 MURRAY, Robbie Bideford AC Senior Male 07:29.5 107 46
47 1:15:13 KING, Mark   Male over 40 07:31.2 74 47
48 1:15:14 MAY, Sarah torridge turtles Female over 40 07:31.3 79 48
49 1:15:32 WILLIAMSON, Beccy   Senior Female 07:33.1 83 49
50 1:15:32 HOLMAN, Paul   Senior Male 07:33.1 103 50
51 1:15:35 PROUTEN, Rob mod crew trail runners Male over 40 07:33.4 16 51
52 1:15:37 SHEPHERD, Lee   Senior Male 07:33.6 159 52
53 1:15:38 HARRIS, Roger   Male over 50 07:33.7 130 53
54 1:15:53 KEARNEY, Aaron   Senior Male 07:35.2 72 54
55 1:15:57 ABELL, Bryan   Male over 45 07:35.6 196 55
56 1:16:00 MURCH, Rob   Senior Male 07:35.9 176 56
57 1:16:01 STORY, Sam   Senior Male 07:36.0 171 57
58 1:16:06 MACAULEY, Sean North Devon Triathletes Male over 45 07:36.5 34 58
59 1:16:31 JAMES, Carl North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:39.0 38 59
60 1:16:40 DEASY, Sean   Senior Male 07:39.9 132 60
61 1:17:00 MARGIESON, Cy Bideford AC Senior Male 07:41.9 189 61
62 1:17:06 GUARD, Kathryn Bideford AC Senior Female 07:42.5 179 62
63 1:17:16 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AC Female over 35 07:43.5 185 63
64 1:17:20 WEBB, Jeremy North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 07:43.9 49 64
65 1:17:23 ESCHBAECHER, Kim   Senior Female 07:44.2 75 65
66 1:17:35 EVANS, Martin   Male over 40 07:45.4 117 66
67 1:17:50 CONNETT, Richard South Molton Strugglers Senior Male 07:46.9 162 67
68 1:18:41 BRIGHT, Clive Bideford AC Male over 50 07:52.0 69 68
69 1:18:45 KAVANAGH, John South West Road Runners Male over 45 07:52.4 89 69
70 1:18:59 OLLIFFE, Stephanie Torrington AC Female over 45 07:53.8 118 70
71 1:19:03 FOURACRE, Ben   Male over 40 07:54.2 14 71
72 1:19:08 OGDEN, Mark North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 07:54.7 168 72
73 1:19:21 BREWER, Ben   Senior Male 07:56.0 19 73
74 1:19:42 GLOVER, Andy Bideford AC Male over 55 07:58.1 80 74
75 1:19:45 GREER, David   Senior Male 07:58.4 191 75
76 1:21:44 WRIGHT, Simon   Senior Male 08:10.3 208 76
77 1:21:49 KERNAHAN, Katy   Senior Female 08:10.8 161 77
78 1:21:55 FIELD, Terry   Male over 65 08:11.4 116 78
79 1:22:03 BJERGFELT, John   Senior Male 08:12.2 36 79
80 1:22:05 NICOL, Alan North Devon Road Runners Male over 50 08:12.4 81 80
81 1:22:15 BARRINGTON, Beth North Devon Road Runners Senior Female 08:13.4 205 81
82 1:22:17 AITCHISON, Glen   Senior Male 08:13.6 33 82
83 1:22:30 WOOF, Andrew   Senior Male 08:14.9 50 83
84 1:22:35 FIELDS, Elaine South Molton Strugglers Female over 40 08:15.4 128 84
85 1:22:37 BINMORE, Lisa North Devon Road Runners Female over 40 08:15.6 167 85
86 1:23:14 MABEY, Alex   Senior Male 08:19.3 22 86
87 1:23:20 WILKINSON, Louise   Senior Female 08:19.9 78 87
88 1:23:28 WESTCOTT, Richard South Molton Strugglers Male over 65 08:20.7 186 88
89 1:23:39 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AC Male over 40 08:21.8 87 89
90 1:23:50 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan   Male over 65 08:22.9 158 90
91 1:24:00 KYLE, Katheryn North Devon Road Runners Female over 35 08:23.9 90 91
92 1:24:15 HOWICK, Ken   Male over 50 08:25.4 115 92
93 1:24:29 STAPLETON, Wayne   Male over 40 08:26.8 129 93
94 1:24:32 BERRYMAN, Tressa   Senior Female 08:27.1 122 94
95 1:24:38 PENNINGTON, Sue Bideford AC Female over 40 08:27.7 148 95
96 1:24:41 ADDISON, Geraldine   Female over 35 08:28.0 29 96
97 1:24:44 BUNDAY, Simon dawlish coasters Male over 50 08:28.3 18 97
98 1:24:51 SKINNER, James   Male over 40 08:29.0 194 98
99 1:24:58 SIMS, Paul   Senior Male 08:29.7 120 99
100 1:25:01 MCCLOUD, Peter   Male over 40 08:30.0 113 100
101 1:25:07 ROBINSON, Mike   Senior Male 08:30.6 35 101
102 1:25:15 THOMPSON, Kevin dawlish coasters Male over 55 08:31.4 187 102
103 1:25:18 MCCRACKEN, Tina   Senior Female 08:31.7 147 103
104 1:25:31 MEECH, Claire North Devon Road Runners Female over 40 08:33.0 175 104
105 1:26:06 SAMUEL, Andrew   Male over 50 08:36.5 23 105
106 1:26:07 HALL, Ellen Bude Rats Female over 45 08:36.6 102 106
107 1:26:40 PUTTICK, Stephen   Senior Male 08:39.9 182 107
108 1:26:51 CARTER, Sara Bideford AC Female over 40 08:41.0 4 108
109 1:26:53 MULHOLLAND, Brian North Devon Road Runners Male over 55 08:41.2 125 109
110 1:26:57 WARNER, Liz Bideford AC Female over 40 08:41.6 149 110
111 1:27:00 GIACOMINI, Alice   Senior Female 08:41.9 71 111
112 1:27:10 RHEAD, Mark North Devon Triathletes Male over 45 08:42.9 2 112
113 1:27:18 KNEIL, Peter North Devon Road Runners Male over 45 08:43.7 77 113
114 1:27:35 DAVEY, Leaha-marie Torrington AC Senior Female 08:45.4 85 114
115 1:27:43 BENNETT, Steve   Male over 50 08:46.2 172 115
116 1:27:48 ELDRIDGE, David Bideford AC Senior Male 08:46.7 62 116
117 1:27:54 SANDERS, Mandy Torrington AC Female over 40 08:47.3 124 117
118 1:28:09 BIRD, Laura Okehampton RC Female over 40 08:48.8 101 118
119 1:28:11 HALLEY, Mark   Senior Male 08:49.0 192 119
120 1:28:24 OSBORNE, Godfrey North Devon Road Runners Male over 45 08:50.3 164 120
121 1:28:42 DALE, Wendy North Devon Road Runners Female over 50 08:52.1 53 121
122 1:29:12 STONE, Frank North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 08:55.1 195 122
123 1:29:32 WILLIAMS, Colin North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 08:57.1 160 123
124 1:29:47 APPS, Alison   Senior Female 08:58.6 26 124
125 1:29:57 SIMS, Zoe   Senior Female 08:59.6 119 125
126 1:30:00 YIP, Michelle   Senior Female 08:59.9 155 126
127 1:30:05 ISAAC, Paula North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 09:00.4 207 127
128 1:30:17 HILL, Rebecca Bideford AC Female over 45 09:01.6 177 128
129 1:30:30 BRYANT, Adrian   Male over 45 09:02.9 7 129
130 1:30:32 EASTMOND, Linda Bideford AC Female over 45 09:03.1 55 130
131 1:30:39 MARTIN, Megan   Senior Female 09:03.8 200 131
132 1:30:39 ROWLEY, Lynsey   Female over 35 09:03.8 141 132
133 1:30:53 FRANCE, Robert   Male over 55 09:05.2 173 133
134 1:31:04 WALLACE, Steve Teignbridge Trotters Male over 60 09:06.3 11 134
135 1:31:19 SALTMARSH, Amber Bideford AC Female over 35 09:07.8 178 135
136 1:31:36 PALMER, Mark Bideford AC Male over 45 09:09.5 60 136
137 1:32:00 BOLLOM, Peter Okehampton RC Male over 50 09:11.9 100 137
138 1:32:06 DRAYTON, Julie North Devon Road Runners Female over 50 09:12.5 67 138
139 1:32:07 MOON, Ian   Male over 40 09:12.6 13 139
140 1:32:08 PADDON, Simon North Devon Road Runners Male over 40 09:12.7 193 140
141 1:32:09 HILLMAN, Michaela Torrington AC Female over 45 09:12.8 151 141
142 1:32:17 COUSINS, Michael   Male over 45 09:13.6 64 142
143 1:32:32 POOL, Mary Bideford AC Female over 55 09:15.1 63 143
144 1:32:53 GORDGE, Julie   Female over 40 09:17.2 123 144
145 1:32:59 MCCLOUD, Maria   Female over 40 09:17.8 112 145
146 1:33:01 BUCHANAN, Claire   Female over 35 09:18.0 59 146
147 1:33:04 BENHAM, Samantha   Senior Female 09:18.3 40 147
148 1:33:05 DAVIES, Sadie North Devon Triathletes Female over 35 09:18.4 184 148
149 1:33:16 DAVIES, Roger cayman stingrays Male over 65 09:19.5 165 149
150 1:33:58 PATRICK, Alan Bideford AC Male over 60 09:23.6 1 150
151 1:33:59 WAFAI, Claudia North Devon Athletic Club Female over 45 09:23.7 91 151
152 1:34:15 WATTS, David   Male over 65 09:25.3 127 152
153 1:34:28 HORRELL-JONES, Christopher   Senior Male 09:26.6 39 153
154 1:34:28 DAVIS, Charles Bideford AC Male over 45 09:26.6 12 154
155 1:34:33 MARSH, Richard   Male over 60 09:27.1 198 155
156 1:34:45 PYKE, Pauline Torrington AC Female over 45 09:28.3 133 156
157 1:34:46 WHITECROSS, Michael   Male over 50 09:28.4 156 157
158 1:34:57 MARTIN, Sue Torrington AC Female over 50 09:29.5 126 158
159 1:35:11 SHAMBROOK, Wendy Torrington AC Female over 40 09:30.9 86 159
160 1:35:15 MUMMERY, Sophie North Devon Road Runners Senior Female 09:31.3 188 160
161 1:35:19 GIBBONS, Jenny   Female over 35 09:31.7 54 161
162 1:35:23 GRANT, Karen North Devon Road Runners Female over 50 09:32.1 144 162
163 1:35:59 MCGUINNESS, Patrick North Devon Road Runners Male over 65 09:35.7 95 163
164 1:36:10 GAMMON, John North Devon Road Runners Male over 65 09:36.8 108 164
165 1:36:28 BITMEAD, Valerie North Devon Road Runners Female over 55 09:38.6 143 165
166 1:37:11 CETINKAYA, Lisa Bideford AC Senior Female 09:42.9 88 166
167 1:38:03 CHILDS, Peter   Male over 60 09:48.1 181 167
168 1:38:10 SCOINS, Toni   Senior Female 09:48.8 57 168
169 1:38:23 HEDDERLY, Jo Bideford AC Female over 35 09:50.1 48 169
170 1:39:11 BRINKMANN, Jose   Male over 40 09:54.9 82 170
171 1:39:14 WOOLGAR, Lorrie Bideford AC Female over 50 09:55.2 84 171
172 1:40:10 HAM, Stephanie North Devon Road Runners Senior Female 10:00.8 27 172
173 1:40:58 FLEISCHMAN, Sara   Senior Female 10:05.6 37 173
174 1:41:40 STANDFORD, Susan   Female over 45 10:09.8 183 174
175 1:41:48 KAUFMAN-HILL, Joanne   Female over 45 10:10.6 169 175
176 1:41:54 BRYANT, Heidi   Female over 40 10:11.2 6 176
177 1:42:27 KELLY, Peter   Male over 50 10:14.5 157 177
178 1:43:35 JOSLIN, Nichola North Devon Road Runners Senior Female 10:21.3 146 178
179 1:43:36 SMITH, Suzanne   Female over 35 10:21.4 153 179
180 1:43:39 MARTIN, Patricia   Female over 50 10:21.7 92 180
181 1:43:41 JENKIN, Kim   Senior Female 10:21.9 65 181
182 1:44:02 WILSON, Steven Bude Rats Senior Male 10:24.0 180 182
183 1:44:06 WILD, Nathan   Senior Male 10:24.4 197 183
184 1:44:10 SQUIRE, Susan North Devon Road Runners Female over 45 10:24.8 152 184
185 1:44:19 HILL, Emma South Molton Strugglers Female over 35 10:25.7 46 185
186 1:44:28 BURRIDGE, Tracey   Female over 40 10:26.6 42 186
187 1:44:38 HEWITT, Rob   Senior Male 10:27.6 99 187
188 1:45:23 BRIGHT, Michelle Bideford AC Female over 35 10:32.1 68 188
189 1:47:49 WRIGHT, Edward   Male over 40 10:46.7 170 189
190 1:48:58 MASSOS, Jacky North Devon Road Runners Female over 50 10:53.6 93 190
191 1:49:18 PONTIN, Sam Bideford AC Female over 40 10:55.6 105 191
192 1:50:01 STURLEY, Megan   Female over 35 10:59.9 97 192
193 1:50:01 FRESCH, Pip   Female over 35 10:59.9 98 193
194 1:50:13 STACEY, Stephanie Torrington AC Female over 50 11:01.1 66 194
195 1:50:42 BRONZE, Gillian North Devon Road Runners Female over 50 11:04.0 8 195
196 1:52:16 YOUNG, Nicky   Female over 45 11:13.4 3 196
197 1:54:19 HODKINSON, Tara   Female over 50 11:25.7 121 197
198 1:55:28 CARTER, Sue   Female over 50 11:32.6 154 198
199 2:01:09 HARDING, Michele   Female over 35 12:06.7 30 199