Bude Lifeboat Run Wednesday 12 June 2013. 7:15 pm
1 0:32:33 JENKIN, Mark Bideford AAC Male 35-39 05:25.4 358
2 0:33:19 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male 15-34 05:33.1 324
3 0:33:47 RODGERS, Dan Launceston Road Runners Male 15-34 05:37.7 361
4 0:36:12 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male 40-44 06:01.9 389
5 0:36:30 BLAIR, Jordan Torrington AAC Male 15-34 06:04.9 257
6 0:37:01 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell RC Male 35-39 06:10.0 275
7 0:37:06 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 06:10.9 151
8 0:37:31 CLARK, Mike South Molton Strugglers Male 40-44 06:15.0 375
9 0:37:46 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male 45-49 06:17.5 341
10 0:37:52 COLVIN, Levi Bideford AAC Male 15-34 06:18.5 338
11 0:37:56 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male 45-49 06:19.2 283
12 0:38:24 COLVIN, Brent Bideford AAC Male 40-44 06:23.9 332
13 0:39:08 LEE, Dave Bude Rats Male 45-49 06:31.2 323
14 0:39:12 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 15-34 06:31.9 180
15 0:39:20 GARRETT, Mike Outdoor Adventure Male 15-34 06:33.2 318
16 0:39:34 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 06:35.5 282
17 0:39:42 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 06:36.9 189
18 0:39:45 FINNEY, Jasmine Bude Rats Female 15-34 06:37.4 328
19 0:39:49 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 06:38.0 383
20 0:39:52 MURRIN, Tom Outdoor Adventure Male 15-34 06:38.5 319
21 0:39:57 NANCARROW, Joshua Male 15-34 06:39.4 364
22 0:40:00 BATTY, Michael Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 06:39.9 301
23 0:40:08 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 06:41.2 250
24 0:40:12 WILLS, Julian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 06:41.9 284
25 0:40:13 MACLAREN, Donald Mud Crew Male 50-54 06:42.0 377
26 0:40:15 MORRIS, Tony St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:42.4 271
27 0:40:22 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell RC Male 15-34 06:43.5 274
28 0:40:27 NEWBERRY, Graham Launceston Road Runners Male 35-39 06:44.4 359
29 0:40:50 MAY, Jordan East Cornwall Harriers Male 15-34 06:48.2 365
30 0:40:54 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 06:48.9 204
31 0:40:55 JACKSON, Brett St Austell RC Male 15-34 06:49.0 272
32 0:40:59 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male 55-59 06:49.7 169
33 0:41:04 LLOYD, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 15-34 06:50.5 327
34 0:41:09 BAKER, Emma Female 15-34 06:51.4 261
35 0:41:30 FROST, Paul Mud Crew Male 50-54 06:54.9 156
36 0:41:33 KENT, Adam Male 15-34 06:55.4 295
37 0:41:34 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell RC Female 35-39 06:55.5 190
38 0:41:35 RADLEY, Andrew Outdoor Adventure Male 15-34 06:55.7 320
39 0:41:43 HANCOCK, Will St Austell RC Male 15-34 06:57.0 380
40 0:41:58 JENNINGS, Paul Bideford AAC Male 50-54 06:59.5 255
41 0:42:03 ANDREW, Jamie St Austell RC Male 35-39 07:00.4 276
42 0:42:05 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 07:00.7 285
43 0:42:12 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 50-54 07:01.9 252
44 0:42:24 JENKIN, Paul Male 15-34 07:03.9 357
45 0:42:32 HOADLEY, Keith Torrington AAC Male 45-49 07:05.2 214
46 0:42:33 INNES, Steve Male 50-54 07:05.4 388
47 0:42:39 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54 07:06.4 203
48 0:42:49 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male 45-49 07:08.0 288
49 0:42:49 INNES, Steve Male 50-54 07:08.0 388
50 0:42:53 TUCKER, Chris Bude Rats Male 35-39 07:08.7 231
51 0:42:59 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male 55-59 07:09.7 299
52 0:43:04 REDDICLIFFE, Nigel Launceston Road Runners Male 45-49 07:10.5 228
53 0:43:09 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54 07:11.4 251
54 0:43:24 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 07:13.9 346
55 0:43:34 PILSBURY, Matthew Launceston Road Runners Male 15-34 07:15.5 372
56 0:43:41 BLAIR, Marilyn Torrington AAC Female 50-54 07:16.7 256
57 0:43:45 REDMAN, Heidi Bude Rats Female 15-34 07:17.4 333
58 0:43:51 CLOKE, Andy Bude Lifeboat Crew Male 35-39 07:18.4 217
59 0:43:57 MCQUIRE, David Truro Running Club Male 35-39 07:19.4 315
60 0:44:05 SNOW, Ian Torrington AAC Male 60-64 07:20.7 336
61 0:44:06 FLINT, Seb Outdoor Adventure Male 15-34 07:20.9 317
62 0:44:17 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male 65-69 07:22.7 277
63 0:44:22 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 07:23.5 237
64 0:44:32 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Male 50-54 07:25.2 157
65 0:44:57 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female 15-34 07:29.4 220
66 0:45:05 PITCHER, Stephen Male 45-49 07:30.7 360
67 0:45:05 KINSMAN, Paul Male 45-49 07:30.7 218
68 0:45:07 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 07:31.0 385
69 0:45:13 MASSEY, Gareth Male 15-34 07:32.0 367
70 0:45:14 COLES, Ray Bude Rats Male 55-59 07:32.2 174
71 0:45:20 OLLIFFE, Steph Torrington AAC Female 45-49 07:33.2 230
72 0:45:34 WEIFFEN, Ulrike Male 40-44 07:35.5 340
73 0:45:52 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AAC Male 40-44 07:38.5 350
74 0:45:56 DAVIS, Andy Bude Lifeboat Crew Male 15-34 07:39.2 227
75 0:46:01 SPENCE, Max Bude Rats Male 40-44 07:40.0 219
76 0:46:08 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male 55-59 07:41.2 239
77 0:46:20 HAWKINS, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 15-34 07:43.2 363
78 0:46:25 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 07:44.0 210
79 0:46:29 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 65-69 07:44.7 185
80 0:46:31 LEETON, Russell Launceston Road Runners Male 40-44 07:45.0 353
81 0:46:35 ROWE, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 07:45.7 306
82 0:46:38 BOYD, Ian Male 40-44 07:46.2 339
83 0:46:40 ELLIOTT, Kathy Newquay Road Runners Female 45-49 07:46.5 391
84 0:46:41 PARKER, Andrew Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 07:46.7 178
85 0:46:42 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 07:46.9 179
86 0:46:43 BEHENNAH, Jess East Cornwall Harriers Female 15-34 07:47.0 313
87 0:47:01 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female 55-59 07:50.0 260
88 0:47:04 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male 35-39 07:50.5 170
89 0:47:27 GOODING, Emma Torrington AAC Female 40-44 07:54.4 345
90 0:47:27 VALLANCE, Karen Okehampton R C Female 40-44 07:54.4 370
91 0:47:27 FLETCHER, Jo-Anne Okehampton R C Female 35-39 07:54.4 369
92 0:47:29 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 07:54.7 386
93 0:47:45 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female 50-54 07:57.4 270
94 0:47:46 MINARSCH-BANGERT, Rainer Male 55-59 07:57.5 172
95 0:47:49 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female 15-34 07:58.0 297
96 0:47:54 HALL, Ellen Bude Rats Female 45-49 07:58.9 287
97 0:48:13 BROWN, Jeremy Bude Lifeboat Crew Male 40-44 08:02.0 394
98 0:48:20 CAGE, Melanie Bude Rats Female 35-39 08:03.2 266
99 0:48:25 CLEAVER, Nick Bude Rats Male 55-59 08:04.0 202
100 0:48:30 ROWLAND, Stephen Male 35-39 08:04.9 354
101 0:48:32 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:05.2 325
102 0:48:40 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 55-59 08:06.5 311
103 0:48:41 FORWARD, John Male 55-59 08:06.7 310
104 0:48:43 WELLS, Adam Male 40-44 08:07.0 331
105 0:48:52 GOODMAN, Andrew Birstall Runners Male 65-69 08:08.5 322
106 0:48:54 JACKSON, Jane Okehampton R C Female 55-59 08:08.9 343
107 0:48:56 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 08:09.2 303
108 0:49:00 MCGRATH, Rollo Bude Rats Male 50-54 08:09.9 208
109 0:49:22 THORP, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 08:13.5 206
110 0:49:24 REAY, Leila Bude Rats Female 60-64 08:13.9 224
111 0:49:41 LATTER, Andy Bude Rats Male 55-59 08:16.7 371
112 0:49:44 NORTHEY, Joanna Launceston Road Runners Female 35-39 08:17.2 191
113 0:49:49 LONG, Simon Male 45-49 08:18.0 286
114 0:49:50 GRAHAM, Doug Male 40-44 08:18.2 335
115 0:49:51 WOOLGAR, Lorrie Bideford AAC Female 50-54 08:18.4 307
116 0:49:53 DAY, Nick Torrington AAC Male 50-54 08:18.7 352
117 0:50:01 JONES, Malcolm Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 08:20.0 381
118 0:50:03 JARVIS, Margaret Okehampton R C Female 55-59 08:20.4 184
119 0:50:09 PENBERTHY, Carol Tri Logic Cornwall Female 50-54 08:21.4 300
120 0:50:19 LAWMAN, Darren Male 40-44 08:23.0 382
121 0:50:39 ERITH, Amanda East Cornwall Harriers Female 60-64 08:26.4 226
122 0:50:45 CORNISH, Nigel Torrington AAC Male 55-59 08:27.3 253
123 0:50:46 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell RC Female 35-39 08:27.5 273
124 0:50:47 LATHOM, Paul Male 15-34 08:27.7 195
125 0:50:52 GORDON, Lisa Torrington AAC Female 15-34 08:28.5 326
126 0:50:58 SANDERS, Mandy Torrington AAC Female 40-44 08:29.5 281
127 0:51:03 POOL, Mary Bideford AAC Female 55-59 08:30.3 234
128 0:51:12 BROAD, Rob Male 15-34 08:31.8 392
129 0:51:15 GILL, Ken Male 50-54 08:32.3 153
130 0:51:27 NEEP, James Male 15-34 08:34.3 187
131 0:51:30 DANIEL, Paul Male 35-39 08:34.8 393
132 0:51:32 DENNETT, Jody Female 15-34 08:35.2 186
133 0:51:35 WENDIK-BYFIELD, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female 45-49 08:35.7 249
134 0:51:41 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 08:36.7 259
135 0:51:43 SHORL, Gareth Male 15-34 08:37.0 387
136 0:51:44 PICKARD, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 08:37.2 321
137 0:51:47 PARKIN, Sue Launceston Road Runners Female 45-49 08:37.7 176
138 0:51:48 PARKIN, Graham Male 40-44 08:37.8 368
139 0:52:00 WILSON, Liz Bude Rats Female 50-54 08:39.8 280
140 0:52:07 BURNELL, Frank Hayle Runners Male 55-59 08:41.0 236
141 0:52:07 FITZMAURICE, Kate Hayle Runners Female 15-34 08:41.0 235
142 0:52:11 PYKE, Pauline Torrington AAC Female 45-49 08:41.7 294
143 0:52:20 HILLMAN, Michaela Torrington AAC Female 45-49 08:43.2 246
144 0:52:29 PRITCHARD , Christopher Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 08:44.7 193
145 0:52:35 NORTH, Sarah Female 15-34 08:45.7 296
146 0:52:39 HOLT, Liane Newquay Road Runners Female 15-34 08:46.3 238
147 0:52:44 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female 50-54 08:47.2 240
148 0:52:47 MARTIN, Sue Torrington AAC Female 50-54 08:47.7 291
149 0:52:50 BARRIBALL, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female 45-49 08:48.2 241
150 0:52:52 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Female 35-39 08:48.5 298
151 0:53:00 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male 70+ 08:49.8 290
152 0:53:02 STONE, Kimberley Torrington AAC Female 35-39 08:50.2 347
153 0:53:07 MACLAREN, Lesley Newquay Road Runners Female 15-34 08:51.0 376
154 0:53:16 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male 65-69 08:52.5 171
155 0:53:18 PRESCOTT, Keith Torrington AAC Male 60-64 08:52.8 356
156 0:53:26 GARMORY, Joanne Bude Rats Female 40-44 08:54.2 278
157 0:53:27 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 08:54.3 166
158 0:53:36 CORNEY, Robert Male 65-69 08:55.8 245
159 0:53:38 MANDER, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male 70+ 08:56.2 159
160 0:53:43 JENNINGS, Lorraine Bude Rats Female 40-44 08:57.0 229
161 0:53:46 BRADY, Jeanette Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 08:57.5 177
162 0:53:47 FINDING, Annie Bude Rats Female 60-64 08:57.7 173
163 0:53:59 WOODLEY, Dennis Male 70+ 08:59.7 316
164 0:54:01 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female 60-64 09:00.0 212
165 0:54:10 THORP, Hayley Launceston Road Runners Female 15-34 09:01.5 207
166 0:54:22 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male 70+ 09:03.5 232
167 0:54:28 VEALE, Derek Launceston Road Runners Male 70+ 09:04.5 211
168 0:54:31 BAKER, Philippa Launceston Road Runners Female 55-59 09:05.0 262
169 0:54:33 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female 50-54 09:05.3 258
170 0:54:40 LATHOM, Janet Launceston Road Runners Female 55-59 09:06.5 196
171 0:54:52 SAMPSON, Bob Male 60-64 09:08.5 264
172 0:54:54 BANNKIEY, Marty Male 35-39 09:08.8 379
173 0:54:58 DOOLEY, Clare knutsford tri club Female 35-39 09:09.5 362
174 0:55:01 CRYER, Jon Male 55-59 09:10.0 225
175 0:55:02 CALLIS, Katherine Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:10.2 197
176 0:55:07 VILLEGAS MOLINA, Ramon Male 15-34 09:11.0 366
177 0:55:08 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male 60-64 09:11.2 304
178 0:55:13 WILSON, Steve Bude Rats Male 35-39 09:12.0 329
179 0:55:22 PHILPOTT, Hannah Bude Rats Female 15-34 09:13.5 265
180 0:55:23 BARDSLEY, Melanie Budehaven Ladies Female 35-39 09:13.7 175
181 0:55:31 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:15.0 183
182 0:55:40 GREEN, Charlie Bude Lifeboat Crew Male 15-34 09:16.5 351
183 0:55:50 GODFREY, Sharon Female 40-44 09:18.2 243
184 0:55:50 DEVEUX, Frank Male 15-34 09:18.2 244
185 0:55:52 ZAHARIA, Margaret Torrington AAC Female 40-44 09:18.5 292
186 0:56:00 HUTCHESON, Alex Female 50-54 09:19.8 342
187 0:56:02 BURNETT, Lucy Female 15-34 09:20.2 334
188 0:56:14 CABLE, Caroline Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54 09:22.2 223
189 0:56:27 PLAYER, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:24.3 167
190 0:56:34 MARSHALL, Shelley Bude Rats Female 40-44 09:25.5 222
191 0:57:04 CARTER, Louise Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:30.5 194
192 0:57:13 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49 09:32.0 215
193 0:57:15 COUCH, Brogan Torrington AAC Female 15-34 09:32.3 309
194 0:57:15 STOCKLAND, Rehama Shine Female 40-44 09:32.3 384
195 0:57:16 SIBY, Stacey Female 15-34 09:32.5 349
196 0:57:32 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female 45-49 09:35.2 289
197 0:57:45 MILLS, Kathleen Female 15-34 09:37.3 200
198 0:57:45 RUSCOMBE-KING, Sarah Female 45-49 09:37.3 198
199 0:58:05 PRITCHARD, Jane Launceston Road Runners Female 50-54 09:40.7 192
200 0:58:18 DENNIS, Pauline Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 09:42.8 168
201 0:58:40 COUCH, Jacqui Torrington AAC Female 40-44 09:46.5 308
202 0:59:05 SHAMBROOK, Wendy Torrington AAC Female 40-44 09:50.7 293
203 0:59:05 BOX, Sharon Female 40-44 09:50.7 248
204 0:59:53 BLEE, Judy Bude Rats Female 40-44 09:58.7 344
205 1:00:21 CANN, Ron Male 50-54 10:03.3 216
206 1:00:49 SMITH, Donna Budehaven Ladies Female 40-44 10:08.0 163
207 1:00:49 OSBOURNE, Chrissie Budehaven Ladies Female 15-34 10:08.0 164
208 1:01:11 SUMMERS, Margie Female 60-64 10:11.7 201
209 1:01:13 ALLEN, Shelly Female 55-59 10:12.0 182
210 1:01:59 MCCOLL, Charlotte St Austell RC Female 35-39 10:19.7 269
211 1:03:48 PERRING, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 10:37.8 188
212 1:03:49 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female 50-54 10:38.0 302
213 1:04:04 JOY, Marilyn Female 60-64 10:40.5 181
214 1:04:10 SROCZYNSKI, Jan East Cornwall Harriers Male 65-69 10:41.5 314
215 1:04:30 WELLS, Janet Female 40-44 10:44.8 330
216 1:04:37 ALLEN, Karen NDB 10:46.0 374
217 1:04:38 DIGBY, James Moorhaven RC Male 55-59 10:46.2 267
218 1:05:07 BARKER, Alice Bodmin Road Runners Female 15-34 10:51.0 390
219 1:05:07 CLARIDGE, Pauline Female 55-59 10:51.0 199
220 1:05:30 COLLIN, Tana Bude Rats Female 45-49 10:54.8 378
221 1:05:30 LAWSON, Verity Female 40-44 10:54.8 355
222 1:06:37 LACEY, Hester Female 45-49 11:06.0 221
223 1:06:37 CLARKE, Vicky Female 40-44 11:06.0 233
224 1:07:30 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female 60-64 11:14.8 373
225 1:08:36 MARSH, Kathryn Female 35-39 11:25.8 312
226 1:09:11 EASTWOOD, Kay Bideford AAC Female 60-64 11:31.6 254
227 1:09:38 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 11:36.1 158
228 1:11:49 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male 65-69 11:58.0 205
229 1:17:13 KNIGHT, Adam Launceston Road Runners Male 15-34 12:52.0 213
230 1:17:38 HAIDON, Sofie Moorhaven RC Female 15-34 12:56.1 268
231 1:17:52 GILL, Tina Female 50-54 12:58.5 154
232 1:20:39 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male 35-39 13:26.3 165