DALWOOD THREE HILLS CHALLENGE
24th FEBRUARY 2013
Pos Time Name Club Cat Pos within Graded Time
          Perc Sex Cat Club Pos  
1 01:06:26 Michael Robinson Tamar Trotters M 0 1 1 1 1 01:06:26
2 01:10:32 Tim Lenton Axe Valley Runners M 1 2 2 1 3 01:08:55
3 01:11:02 Simon Bayliss Axe Valley Runners M 2 3 3 2 8 01:11:02
4 01:14:14 Angelo Pieris Town and Country Harriers M 3 4 4 1 13 01:14:14
5 01:14:34 Adam Stobbs Exeter Harriers M40 4 5 1 1 9 01:11:16
6 01:15:24 Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers CC M 4 6 5 1 18 01:15:24
7 01:15:54 Neal Russell Tamar Trotters M19 5 7 1 2 17 01:15:08
8 01:16:34 Ewan Walton Teignbridge Trotters M 6 8 6 1 23 01:16:34
9 01:17:03 Shaun Parkin South West RR M40 7 9 2 1 12 01:14:11
10 01:17:07 Andrew Trigg Erme Valley Harriers M50 8 10 1 1 4 01:09:20
11 01:17:22 Jason Potter   M 9 11 7   26 01:17:22
12 01:18:57 Harvey Dann Haldon Trail Runners M40 10 12 3 1 19 01:15:28
13 01:19:07 Paul Raven   M40 11 13 4   15 01:14:30
14 01:19:38 Nicholas Einchcomb South West RR M40 11 14 5 2 16 01:14:59
15 01:19:57 Adrian Kettle Okehampton RC M 12 15 8 1 36 01:19:57
16 01:20:19 Dickie Poynter   M 13 16 9   37 01:20:19
17 01:21:45 Amy Greenhalgh Axe Valley Runners F 14 1 1 3 14 01:14:19
18 01:21:56 Robert Harper   M 15 17 10   42 01:21:56
19 01:22:07 Jeremy Hocking South Devon AC M40 16 18 6 1 34 01:19:39
20 01:22:09 Alan Boone Teignbridge Trotters M55 17 19 1 2 7 01:10:56
21 01:22:38 Stephen King South West RR M40 18 20 7 3 28 01:18:24
22 01:22:54 Colin Evans Langport Runners M40 18 21 8 1 32 01:19:14
23 01:23:00 Nick Warren Haldon Trail Runners M 19 22 11 2 45 01:23:00
24 01:23:32 Paul Masters Chard RR M50 20 23 2 1 11 01:13:19
25 01:23:58 Richard Harvey Honiton RC M40 21 24 9 1 31 01:19:04
26 01:24:00 Allen Taylor Teignbridge Trotters M 22 25 12 3 43 01:22:05
27 01:24:28 Bruce Strawbridge Honiton RC M45 23 26 1 2 30 01:18:56
28 01:24:42 John Tweedie Teignbridge Trotters M45 24 27 2 4 25 01:17:21
29 01:25:15 Steve Davey Honiton RC M50 25 28 3 3 21 01:16:02
30 01:25:25 Frances Bond Honiton RC F45 25 2 1 4 5 01:10:16
31 01:25:51 Phil Bayliss Axe Valley Runners M60 26 29 1 4 6 01:10:28
32 01:26:02 Chris Wadey Chard RR M 27 30 13 2 50 01:25:54
33 01:26:17 Stu Wilkie Hogweed Trotters M 28 31 14 1 53 01:26:17
34 01:26:31 Nathan White Haldon Trail Runners M 29 32 15 3 56 01:26:31
35 01:26:49 Steve Rosser South West RR M45 30 33 3 4 38 01:20:31
36 01:27:16 Jason Jankovic   M 31 34 16   57 01:27:16
37 01:28:38 Tim Warin   M 32 35 17   61 01:28:38
38 01:28:50 Travis Wood Teignbridge Trotters M 32 36 18 5 63 01:28:50
39 01:28:59 Wilfrid Taylor Teignbridge Trotters M60 33 37 2 6 10 01:12:25
40 01:29:33 Mark Becker Teignbridge Trotters M45 34 38 4 7 40 01:21:08
41 01:29:54 Howard Bidmead Honiton RC M55 35 39 2 5 27 01:17:38
42 01:30:53 Eleanor Wood Axe Valley Runners F55 36 3 1 5 2 01:08:49
43 01:31:50 Pat Gould North Devon RR M40 37 40 10 1 55 01:26:28
44 01:31:59 Karen Watkins Haldon Trail Runners F40 38 4 1 4 35 01:19:41
45 01:32:47 Jonathan Baker   M 39 41 19   78 01:32:47
46 01:33:01 Martin O'Mahony   M 39 42 20   76 01:32:12
47 01:33:07 Mark Bateman   M40 40 43 11   68 01:30:19
48 01:33:13 Robin Britton Axe Valley Runners M60 41 44 3 6 20 01:15:52
49 01:33:17 Gordon Tough Egdon Heath Harriers M 42 45 21 1 81 01:33:17
50 01:33:42 Ceri Oak Honiton RC F40 43 5 2 6 41 01:21:11
51 01:34:15 Mike Baker Tavistock AAC M45 44 46 5 1 59 01:28:05
52 01:34:46 Simon Spiller Honiton RC M 45 47 22 7 87 01:34:37
53 01:34:46 Suzanne Spiller Honiton RC F 46 6 2 8 51 01:26:09
54 01:35:01 Phillip Bowden   M 46 48 23   83 01:33:31
55 01:35:09 Roderic Ingis Honiton RC M50 47 49 4 9 44 01:22:50
56 01:35:52 Clare Hansford Axe Valley Runners F45 48 7 2 7 33 01:19:34
57 01:35:53 Joanna Edwards Erme Valley Harriers F45 49 8 3 2 29 01:18:53
58 01:35:55 Jim Donovan Teignbridge Trotters M50 50 50 5 8 52 01:26:14
59 01:36:00 Marc Roberts Cheltenham Triathlon M 51 51 24 1 94 01:36:00
60 01:36:09 Richard Brindle   M40 52 52 12   80 01:33:16
61 01:36:24 Judy Davey Honiton RC F50 53 9 1 10 24 01:17:12
62 01:36:36 Mark Dallyn Honiton RC M40 54 53 13 11 72 01:31:39
63 01:37:09 Ian Mchenry   M40 54 54 14   84 01:33:33
64 01:37:40 Phil Stevens   M50 55 55 6   49 01:25:02
65 01:37:48 Sophie Auster   F 56 10 3   64 01:28:55
66 01:37:51 Paul Fraser Chard RR M40 57 56 15 3 86 01:34:13
67 01:38:04 Rebecca Platt Axe Valley Runners F 58 11 4 8 65 01:29:09
68 01:39:07 Pete Hallett Somer AC M40 59 57 16 1 82 01:33:20
69 01:39:45 Tim Wigram Hayle Runners M 60 58 25 1 97 01:38:10
70 01:39:50 Ian Clements Axe Valley Runners M50 61 59 7 9 58 01:27:37
71 01:40:02 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC M55 61 60 3 1 54 01:26:23
72 01:40:34 Naomi Flanagan South Devon AC F 62 12 5 2 70 01:31:25
73 01:40:59 Mark Andow Honiton RC M40 63 61 17 12 96 01:37:57
74 01:41:17 Helen Davy Honiton RC F45 64 13 4 13 47 01:24:48
75 01:41:58 Steve Briggs Honiton RC M50 65 62 8 14 66 01:29:30
76 01:43:10 Jessica Parks Teignbridge Trotters F 66 14 6 9 85 01:33:47
77 01:44:18 Sarah Vincent   F 67 15 7   88 01:34:49
78 01:44:35 Sue Taylor Mud Crew F60 68 16 1 1 22 01:16:09
79 01:44:54 John Burgess Honiton RC M65 68 63 1 15 39 01:20:54
80 01:46:04 Emma Scott Tiverton Harriers F45 69 17 5 1 62 01:28:48
81 01:47:09 Colin Flood Sidmouth RC M65 70 64 2 1 48 01:24:55
82 01:47:39 John Larcombe Axe Valley Runners M55 71 65 4 10 75 01:32:11
83 01:48:43 Simon Hall Chard RR M50 72 66 9 4 90 01:35:25
84 01:48:54 Jim Hill Langport Runners M65 73 67 3 2 46 01:24:45
85 01:49:19 Tamsin Cook Teignbridge Trotters F45 74 18 6 10 71 01:31:32
86 01:49:21 Mark Crowsley North Devon RR M45 75 68 6 2 98 01:39:52
87 01:49:32 Jan Gould North Devon RR F45 75 19 7 3 73 01:31:43
88 01:50:17 Vanessa Smith South West RR F40 76 20 3 5 92 01:35:33
89 01:50:26 Edward Williams   M 77 69 26   109 01:50:26
90 01:50:57 Paula Kingdon North Devon RR F45 78 21 8 4 67 01:29:40
91 01:51:38 Graham Hartnell   M50 79 70 10   100 01:40:22
92 01:52:01 Trefor Morgan Tiverton Harriers M60 80 71 4 2 74 01:31:57
93 01:52:23 Gilles Chabrier   M55 81 72 5   91 01:35:27
94 01:53:28 Stephen Morton   M40 82 73 18   108 01:48:27
95 01:53:36 Pete Lyus Honiton RC M65 82 74 4 16 60 01:28:25
96 01:54:07 Sally Ingledew Teignbridge Trotters F50 83 22 2 11 69 01:30:34
97 01:54:09 Joanna Becker Teignbridge Trotters F45 84 23 9 12 77 01:32:15
98 01:54:14 Linda Pike Honiton RC F45 85 24 10 17 93 01:35:39
99 01:54:56 David Welsh Sidmouth RC M50 86 75 11 2 101 01:40:53
100 01:55:00 Martin Collins   M45 87 76 7   106 01:46:39
101 01:55:05 Simon Williams   M 88 77 27   110 01:55:05
102 01:55:12 Baton Relay     89       111 01:55:12
103 01:56:30 Chris Cooper   M45 89 78 8   105 01:46:23
104 01:56:47 Clare Melbourne Honiton RC F 90 25 8 18 104 01:46:10
105 01:58:37 Michele Thornberry   F40 91 26 4   99 01:40:11
106 01:59:12 Elenor Taylor Teignbridge Trotters F50 92 27 3 13 79 01:32:52
107 02:04:07 Sarah Robson   F45 93 28 11   102 01:41:13
108 02:05:31 Angela Raffle   F55 94 29 2   89 01:35:03
109 02:06:41 Carol Turnham Honiton RC F55 95 30 3 19 95 01:36:51
110 02:06:59 John Drennan South Devon AC M55 96 79 6 3 107 01:46:57
111 02:09:13 Veronica Dower   F50 96 31 4   103 01:42:33
112 02:11:33 Juliet Hall Honiton RC F 97 32 9 20 112 01:55:53
113 02:27:26 Patricia Stringer   F50 98 33 5   113 01:55:56
114 02:27:32 Jane Ridge Erme Valley Harriers F45 99 34 12 3 114 01:59:14
115 02:30:18 Claire Graysmark   F40 100 35 5   115 02:08:02