DARTMOOR DISCOVERY
32 miles, 674 yards
1st June 2013
Pos. Time Name Club Cat. Pace No.
1 03:57:42 TUDDENHAM, Robin Todmorden Harriers MV40 07:25.5 69
2 04:01:19 MURRAY, James Bideford AC MV40 07:32.3 16
3 04:09:32 GOC, Milan Sidmouth Running Club SM 07:47.7 143
4 04:11:19 SMART, Garry Teignbridge Trotters MV45 07:51.1 136
5 04:17:31 WILKIE, Stuart Hogweed Trotters SM 08:02.7 75
6 04:19:15 MASON, Lance Teignbridge Trotters MV50 08:05.9 139
7 04:20:15 HAWES, David SM 08:07.8 54
8 04:21:53 WYKES, Isobel Mud Crew Trail Runners FV35 08:10.9 170
9 04:24:23 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club SM 08:15.6 47
10 04:30:57 MINGO, Rebecca Bere Alston Trekkers SF 08:27.9 27
11 04:35:09 WEBBER, Wendy Marshall Milton Keynes AC SF 08:35.8 84
12 04:35:35 CARTER, Paul Okehampton Running Club MV45 08:36.6 5
13 04:39:36 KING, Teresa Weston AC FV40 08:44.1 117
14 04:42:11 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters FV55 08:48.9 150
15 04:44:07 DUDLEY, Andrew MV40 08:52.6 165
16 04:44:35 PARKES, Stuart Torbay Athletic Club SM 08:53.4 134
17 04:44:51 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton Running Club MV45 08:53.9 164
18 04:45:33 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners MV50 08:55.2 184
19 04:47:09 READ, Kurt MV45 08:58.2 83
20 04:47:40 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 08:59.2 145
21 04:49:06 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters SM 09:01.9 72
22 04:51:00 BUCKINGHAM, Ed Tamar Trotters MV40 09:05.5 224
23 04:51:23 TUCK, Rachel SF 09:06.2 14
24 04:51:55 MACALPINE, Craig Erme Valley Harriers MV40 09:07.2 168
25 04:52:51 CLARK, Gary Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:08.9 108
26 04:55:47 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters MV45 09:14.4 151
27 04:55:59 ALLISON, Jane Plymouth Harriers FV40 09:14.8 95
28 04:56:22 HUSKINSON, Nick SM 09:15.5 141
29 04:57:26 HARRIS, Ingrid Almost Athletes FV50 09:17.5 130
30 04:57:38 POUND, Scott Dorset Doddlers MV40 09:17.9 162
31 04:58:29 DRAYSON, Tim Cornwall AC MV40 09:19.5 176
32 04:59:52 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers MV55 09:22.1 181
33 05:00:01 MACAULAY, Femi MV50 09:22.4 160
34 05:00:12 COUSINS, Lee Braintree AC MV40 09:22.7 186
35 05:00:28 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV45 09:23.2 226
36 05:00:45 KEMPLEY, Rupert Dartmouth AC MV40 09:23.7 76
37 05:01:02 EVANS, Colin Langport Runners MV40 09:24.3 153
38 05:01:30 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters SM 09:25.1 149
39 05:02:45 SHAW, Anthony East Grinstead Tri Club SM 09:27.5 133
40 05:03:08 BOONE, Alan Teignbridge Trotters MV55 09:28.2 11
41 05:03:14 LAMB, Edward SM 09:28.4 223
42 05:03:18 DAW, Sharon Mud Crew Trail Runners FV45 09:28.5 146
43 05:03:39 MURRIN, Chris South Molton Strugglers MV45 09:29.2 45
44 05:04:21 RINDERKNECHT, Paul MV60 09:30.5 98
45 05:04:42 LEYTHORNE, Clive SM 09:31.1 213
46 05:06:32 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters SM 09:34.6 71
47 05:07:08 BURMAN, Debbie South Devon AC SF 09:35.7 166
48 05:07:23 BATEMAN, Jonathon Road Runners Club MV60 09:36.2 177
49 05:08:32 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 09:38.3 119
50 05:09:05 HARVEY, Rosemary Yeovil Town RRC FV40 09:39.4 65
51 05:09:24 BARKER, Steve Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:40.0 169
52 05:10:45 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 09:42.5 67
53 05:10:46 WILSON, James MV45 09:42.5 24
54 05:12:19 WALFORD-JELKS, Wayne Littledown Harriers SM 09:45.4 43
55 05:13:24 GOODWIN, David Sandwell Valley RC MV45 09:47.5 23
56 05:13:55 DOLZELL, Julie Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV45 09:48.4 125
57 05:14:27 LANGLER, Ian Teignbridge Trotters SM 09:49.4 216
58 05:14:33 HORDER, Caroline Littledown Harriers FV55 09:49.6 156
59 05:15:45 AVERY, June Hastings Runners FV55 09:51.9 103
60 05:16:07 HUDSON, Richard Avon Valley Runners MV45 09:52.5 61
61 05:16:38 DAY, Kevin Goyt Valley Striders MV45 09:53.5 25
62 05:16:51 SCALLY, Stephen Littledown Harriers MV40 09:53.9 206
63 05:17:02 DAVIS, Paul Westbourne RC SM 09:54.3 203
64 05:17:10 WILLICOTT, Mark Almost Athletes MV40 09:54.5 175
65 05:18:01 WHITE, Julie Littledown Harriers FV50 09:56.1 205
66 05:18:11 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable Road Runners MV45 09:56.4 115
67 05:18:21 REES, Paul Plymouth Harriers MV40 09:56.7 163
68 05:19:00 OBREIN, Gary MV45 09:58.0 91
69 05:21:45 WARREN, Nick Haldon Trail Runners SM 10:03.1 34
70 05:22:17 LAW, David Road Runners Club MV40 10:04.1 8
71 05:22:38 SANDERCOCK, Damian MV40 10:04.8 26
72 05:24:55 TYACK, James Hogweed Trotters SM 10:09.0 101
73 05:24:59 KHOSHNEVIS, Heather Littledown Harriers FV50 10:09.2 30
74 05:25:37 WHITTAKER, Nicholas MV45 10:10.4 64
75 05:26:07 MORRIS, Sean Tamar Trotters MV40 10:11.3 116
76 05:27:05 LUSTY, Liz St Austell Running Club FV45 10:13.1 215
77 05:27:19 STOCKMAN, Mark South Devon AC MV40 10:13.5 36
78 05:27:48 CARTWRIGHT, Michelle Arena 80 SF 10:14.4 107
79 05:28:44 BAKER, Graham Mid Essex Casuals MV60 10:16.2 1
80 05:28:58 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:16.6 100
81 05:29:44 CUMMING, Cameron Winchester & District AC MV45 10:18.1 18
82 05:30:50 MULLANEY, Dave Selby Striders MV50 10:20.1 28
83 05:32:08 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters MV50 10:22.6 15
84 05:32:50 HASSELL, Tim Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:23.9 178
85 05:33:11 KANE, Jonathan Winchester & District AC MV60 10:24.5 53
86 05:33:12 BETTS, Fiona FV40 10:24.6 154
87 05:33:24 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters SM 10:24.9 74
88 05:34:14 DONNELLY, Iain Winborne AC MV40 10:26.5 99
89 05:34:28 BLYTH, Kenny Ware Joggers MV60 10:26.9 118
90 05:34:31 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:27.0 110
91 05:35:39 HINES, Kevin MV50 10:29.2 187
92 05:35:40 HINES, Ian MV60 10:29.2 140
93 05:35:51 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers MV55 10:29.5 193
94 05:37:19 WRIDE, Chris Teignbridge Trotters MV55 10:32.3 138
95 05:37:31 ISLAM, Sayeed Maidenhead AC MV45 10:32.7 68
96 05:38:00 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners MV60 10:33.6 120
97 05:38:45 SCHUTTE, Sarah Teignbridge Trotters FV35 10:35.0 12
98 05:38:56 WILLICOTT, Anne-Marie Almost Athletes FV45 10:35.3 174
99 05:39:02 BERRY, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers MV45 10:35.5 194
100 05:39:15 JONES, Neil Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 10:35.9 124
101 05:39:43 PARKES, Jessica Teignbridge Trotters SF 10:36.8 135
102 05:39:48 JONES, Paul Calne SMaRTT MV40 10:36.9 57
103 05:41:05 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters MV45 10:39.3 137
104 05:41:11 RICHARDS, Paul Sandwell Valley RC MV40 10:39.5 22
105 05:41:22 SMALE, Marcus SM 10:39.9 214
106 05:41:52 CHAPMAN, Reg Littledown Harriers MV55 10:40.8 221
107 05:42:06 JONES, Paula Calne SMaRTT FV35 10:41.3 88
108 05:42:09 HIGGINS, Adrian Heapington Road Runners MV45 10:41.3 198
109 05:42:52 STONELEY, Paul MV40 10:42.7 62
110 05:42:53 MOLLEY, Alan Reading Road Runners MV40 10:42.7 197
111 05:43:36 GUNNER, Paul MV50 10:44.1 218
112 05:43:37 GUNNER, David MV50 10:44.1 217
113 05:43:42 STAUNTON, Richard Running ForEver MV45 10:44.3 82
114 05:43:52 SHIPTON, Jason Tavistock AC MV40 10:44.6 225
115 05:44:30 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 10:45.8 51
116 05:44:30 MATHIAS, Dave Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 10:45.8 207
117 05:45:53 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners MV50 10:48.3 32
118 05:46:15 PAINTER, Danny Sidmouth Running Club MV40 10:49.0 6
119 05:46:57 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers MV55 10:50.3 96
120 05:48:09 SPIVEY, Gary Crediton Running Network SM 10:52.6 48
121 05:48:40 BALDOCK, Michael Datchet Dashers MV55 10:53.6 209
122 05:48:56 PERRY, Phil Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:54.1 210
123 05:50:38 SELLERS, Bruce Hogweed Trotters MV45 10:57.3 59
124 05:50:38 SULLIVAN, Sharon Mud Crew Trail Runners FV40 10:57.3 13
125 05:51:48 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:59.4 73
126 05:51:56 MERRICK, Andy Yeovil Town RRC MV45 10:59.7 188
127 05:51:58 BIDWELL, Jason Hogweed Trotters SM 10:59.8 173
128 05:52:03 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners MV50 10:59.9 63
129 05:52:03 WIGGINS, Jacqueline Chard Road Runners FV40 10:59.9 66
130 05:52:40 RUNDELL, Tim Instinctive Sports SM 11:01.1 41
131 05:53:05 BAXTER, Dave Weston AC MV50 11:01.8 128
132 05:54:49 CONLON, Darren SM 11:05.1 87
133 05:56:09 FERGUSON, Donald MV55 11:07.6 49
134 05:56:36 EVANS, Mark Tamar Trotters MV50 11:08.4 3
135 05:56:40 PHILLIPS, Peter Littledown Harriers MV45 11:08.6 222
136 05:56:55 YOUNG, Stephen Wootton Road Runners MV40 11:09.0 42
137 05:57:06 D'ROZARIO, Warren Sandwell Valley RC MV55 11:09.4 21
138 05:57:29 HARLING, Joe Vegan Runners MV55 11:10.1 157
139 05:58:12 RAINS, Simon MV55 11:11.4 132
140 05:58:24 ELLIOTT, Dave Almost Athletes MV55 11:11.8 172
141 05:58:44 ALEXANDER, Tanya SF 11:12.4 56
142 05:58:52 PEARCE, David Maidenhead AC MV45 11:12.7 104
143 05:59:01 WEETCH, Scott Running ForEver MV40 11:13.0 81
144 05:59:40 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters FV50 11:14.2 111
145 05:59:40 EATLY, Jon Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 11:14.2 189
146 06:01:48 HAWKINS, Greg Littledown Harriers SM 11:18.2 9
147 06:03:22 WOODALL, Mark Cobra MV40 11:21.1 131
148 06:03:29 TAYLOR, Steven SM 11:21.3 105
149 06:04:54 DAVEY, Susan Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV35 11:24.0 85
150 06:04:55 DAVEY, Ian Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 11:24.0 86
151 06:05:12 SMITH, Andrew MV55 11:24.6 148
152 06:06:42 LONGWORTH, Colin 100 Marathon Club MV60 11:27.4 92
153 06:06:43 CHUBB-WHITTLE, Judith Somer AC FV50 11:27.4 20
154 06:07:44 ILES, Malcolm MV45 11:29.3 144
155 06:08:32 BLAKESLEY, Peter Teignbridge Trotters MV50 11:30.8 113
156 06:09:23 PAYNE, Lucy Teignbridge Trotters FV55 11:32.4 77
157 06:12:19 BOWMAN, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters FV45 11:37.9 10
158 06:14:10 LILLY, Ian Widewell Striders MV50 11:41.4 31
159 06:14:22 STEDMAN, Jane Corby AC FV50 11:41.7 183
160 06:16:00 BIGGS, Roger 100 Marathon Club MV60 11:44.8 200
161 06:16:00 LITTLE, Gina 100 Marathon Club FV55 11:44.8 199
162 06:16:17 ANDERSON, Keith Teignbridge Trotters MV60 11:45.3 37
163 06:16:28 JONES, Martin MV45 11:45.7 55
164 06:16:38 PEARSON, Mark Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 11:46.0 70
165 06:18:02 BLAKESLEY, Angela Teignbridge Trotters FV45 11:48.6 112
166 06:18:23 PYE, David Amazing Feet RC MV60 11:49.3 46
167 06:19:21 HOLLOWAY, Ade Littledown Harriers MV50 11:51.1 58
168 06:20:15 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell Running Club FV45 11:52.8 90
169 06:20:15 MACLAREN, Lesley Newquay Road Runners SF 11:52.8 89
170 06:21:14 EARLAM, Jo Sidmouth Running Club FV45 11:54.6 114
171 06:24:58 ZAMMIT, Art Telford Harriers MV40 12:01.6 161
172 06:26:54 NEAL, Debbie Yeovil Town RRC FV45 12:05.2 220
173 06:27:36 SCARBOROUGH, John Didcot Runners MV60 12:06.5 185
174 06:28:31 DRAPER, Martin Quantock Harriers MV50 12:08.3 190
175 06:29:10 KELLETT, Stanley Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 12:09.5 179
176 06:29:42 JONES, Kris Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 12:10.5 208
177 06:30:00 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 12:11.0 35
178 06:30:00 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters FV35 12:11.0 4
179 06:30:00 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV60 12:11.0 60
180 06:30:00 WISE, Larry Corby AC MV55 12:11.0 102
181 06:30:00 FOY, Alister SM 12:11.0 106
182 06:30:00 MILSTEAD, Dennis Teignbridge Trotters MV50 12:11.0 78
183 06:30:00 DASILVA, Selina 100 Marathon Club FV55 12:11.0 80