DAWLISH COASTAL DASH RESULTS - 6 JUNE 2013

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Race no

Time

Name

Club

1

90

21.15

Pete Monoghan

Torbay AC

2

71

21.25

Daryl Milford

Teignbridge Trotters

3

89

21.29

Jon Parkinson

Torbay AC

4

87

22.18

Dan Palmer

South Devon AC

5

15

22.27

Martyn Breslan

Torbay AC

6

39

22.45

Geoff Davey

Teignbridge Trotters

7

122

22.53

Angus Menfer

Haldon Trail Runners

8

123

22.56

Harvey Dann

Haldon Trail Runners

9

31

23.14

Jody Bee

SWRR

10

93

23.35

Andrew Longthorpe

Torbay AC

11

7

23.47

Peter Braund

 

12

74

23.49

Peter Mogridge

 

13

86

23.54

Jerry Hocking

South Devon AC

14

84

24.05

Russell Wheeler

 

15

98

24.25

Vince Langdon

South Devon AC

16

103

24.30

John Luscombe

 

17

76

24.36

Julian Cabrera

 

18

56

24.36

Frank Reay

South Devon AC

19

95

24.40

Jake Thorn

Torbay AC

20

78

24.51

Gavin Punchand

Okehampton

21

5

25.07

Martin McEnery

Haldon Trail Runners

22

125

25.19

Lee Buckland

 

23

112

25.20

Ian Langler

Teignbridge Trotters

24

24

25.21

Travis Wood

Teignbridge Trotters

25

73

25.31

Russ Mogridge

Erme Valley

26

110

25.46

Ed Rawlings

 

27

36

25.54

Anthony Raine

Torbay AC

28

45

25.56

Robert Leeke

South Devon AC

29

107

26

Steve Rosser

SWRR

30

52

26.04

Karen Cook

SWRR

31

4

26.07

Steve Lofthouse

Torbay AC

32

81

26.17

Paul Horrocks

 

33

9

26.18

Mark Becker

Teignbridge Trotters

34

91

26.19

Wendy Urban

Torbay AC

35

80

26.2

Ross Horrocks

 

36

103

26.3

Alan Murphy

South Devon AC

37

8

26.4

Helen Anthony

Teignbridge Trotters

38

83

27.03

Mandy Wheeler

SWRR

39

2

27.04

Gary Watson

Teignbridge Trotters

40

126

27.05

Todd Squire

Dawlish Coasters

41

26

27.28

Wilf Taylor

Teignbridge Trotters

42

14

27.36

Janet Sealy

 

43

82

27.45

John Kavanagh

SWRR

44

17

27.54

Stephanie Townsend

 

45

121

27.54

Keith Scholey

Dawlish Coasters

46

85

28.17

Rob Millward

SWRR

47

131

28.45

Darren Munn

Torbay AC

48

105

28.52

Jim Donovan

Teignbridge Trotters

49

18

29.03

Nigel Ridler

Minehead

50

104

29.03

Chris Wride

 

51

37

29.15

Ray Wilson

Torbay AC

52

128

29.31

Amanda Perry

SWRR

53

13

30.02

Ray Brown

Torbay AC

54

6

30.09

John Rigby

 

55

72

30.1

Katherine Sealy

 

56

115

30.11

Jane McDonald

 

57

54

30.2

Paul Frissen

Torbay AC

58

99

30.22

Peter Merritt

 

59

92

30.25

Sharon Bowman

Teignbridge Trotters

60

34

30.39

Tom Horrill

 

61

134

30.47

Rebecca Squire

 

62

33

30.49

Robert Horrill

 

63

114

31.02

Harry Rostron

 

64

101

31.03

Keith Anderson

Teignbridge Trotters

65

55

31.03

Karen Frissen

Torbay AC

66

60

31.06

Mark Horton

Plymouth Coaster

67

16

31.09

Andy Hynds

South Devon AC

68

65

31.22

Susan Hill

 

69

102

31.3

David Dunn

Teignbridge Trotters

70

41

31.35

John Mitchell

SWRR

71

63

31.37

Irene Hewings

Torbay AC

72

64

31.40

Lisa Broad

Exmouth Harrier

73

79

32.02

Graeme Baker

Teignbridge Trotters

74

77

32.03

Lydia Hill

 

75

46

32.03

Lorraine Kubs

Exmouth Running Bells

76

1

32.1

Derek Blackford

Teignbridge Trotters

77

111

32.18

Amanda Rowlings

Newton Abbot AC

78

25

32.19

Eleanor Taylor

Teignbridge Trotters

79

113

32.3

Helen Pope

 

80

10

32.33

Joanna Becker

Teignbridge Trotters

81

12

23.4

Tessa Heartfield

Torbay AC

82

75

32.42

Katy Mogridge

Erme Valley

83

96

32.45

Emma Pearcy

SWRR

84

38

32.47

Sarah Seymour

Teignbridge Trotters

85

117

33.04

Graham Hutton

 

86

29

33.06

Janet Tucker

 

87

66

33.08

Lynn Piper

 

88

100

33.17

Bridget Merritt

Crediton

89

42

33.35

Clare O'Neill

 

90

129

33.36

Victoria Nolan

SWRR

91

51

33.42

Clare Medlock

Exmouth Running Bells

92

62

33.46

Alison Wilkinson

Exmouth Running Bells

93

88

33.47

Sally Ingledew

Teignbridge Trotters

94

57

33.48

Louise Watts

 

95

21

34.06

Leanne Foster

Torbay AC

96

102

34.09

Izzy Watkins

 

97

22

34.12

Bev Dennis

Teignbridge Trotters

98

70

34.17

Marcia Macey

Plymouth Harrier

99

94

34.17

Sarah Horton

Plymouth Musketeers

100

53

34.37

Anne lucas

Torbay AC

101

11

34.46

Tina Caunter

Teignbridge Trotters

102

28

34.53

Steve Rawlingson

Teignbridge Trotters

103

97

35.25

Craig Woodcock

 

104

3

35.37

Selina Snow

Teignbridge Trotters

105

61

35.43

Cat Gordon

 

106

40

35.46

Cally Rowland

 

107

108

36.11

Cheryl Hales

 

108

19

36.36

Mark Waddicor

SWRR

109

127

36.5

Julie Squire

 

110

124

36.52

Sally Blower

 

111

106

37

Laraine Gibbins

 

112

69

37.09

Lai-Yin Wong Brooks

Plymouth Harrier

113

48

37.18

Michelle Hendrick

Women on the run

114

27

38.06

Diane Rice

 

115

59

38.07

Diane Miller

 

116

133

38.19

James Huntington

 

117

132

38.19

Lisa Owens

 

118

116

38.33

Sonia Hodge

 

119

50

39.3

Tina Miller

Women on the run

120

119

39.42

Ruth Lloyd

Women on the run

121

30

39.45

Paula Marchant

Women on the run

122

35

40.57

Sophie Cooper

Exmouth

123

109

41.56

Vicky Hales

Teignbridge Trotters

124

118

42.08

Rebecca Hutton

 

125

23

46.13

Jo Williams

 

126

49

46.15

Lyn Meacham

Women on the run

127

44

48.16

Lexi Freeman

 

128

43

48.17

Matthew James