DUCHY MARATHON - 3RD MARCH 2013
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 2:43:56 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 06:15.3
2 2:50:04 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:29.3
3 2:51:57 DAVIES, Paul Centurian RC Male Vet 45-49 06:33.6
4 2:53:39 NORRIS, Andy Male Vet 35-39 06:37.5
5 2:53:58 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:38.3
6 3:00:55 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Male Vet 40-44 06:54.2
7 3:01:14 BABB, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:54.9
8 3:01:33 MASON, Lance Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 06:55.6
9 3:01:46 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:56.1
10 3:02:09 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:57.0
11 3:02:39 WYKES, Isobel Truro Running Club Female under 35 06:58.1
12 3:02:40 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:58.2
13 3:02:50 EVERETT, Neil Bath Amphibians Team B Male under 35 06:58.6
14 3:03:23 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:59.8
15 3:03:30 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:00.1
16 3:05:12 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 35 07:04.0
17 3:05:32 TIMMS, Simon Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:04.7
18 3:06:13 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:06.3
19 3:06:56 STATON, Dale Gainsborough/M Stridders Male under 35 07:08.0
20 3:08:48 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:12.2
21 3:10:37 TAYLOR, Jeremy Chard Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:16.4
22 3:10:42 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:16.6
23 3:10:44 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:16.7
24 3:11:16 WALKER, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:17.9
25 3:11:28 POOLTON, Nathan Hereford Couriers Male under 35 07:18.3
26 3:11:38 DUDLEY, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 07:18.7
27 3:12:23 SOUTHBY, Dave Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:20.4
28 3:13:30 GODDARD, Jeremy South Devon AC Male Vet 40-44 07:23.0
29 3:14:04 JONES, Huw Male Vet 40-44 07:24.3
30 3:15:38 RAWSON, Steve Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:27.9
31 3:16:02 POOLTON, Nathaniel Hereford Couriers Male under 35 07:28.8
32 3:16:08 PURVIS, Lloyd Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:29.0
33 3:16:09 CONWAY, Tony Portsmouth Joggers Male Vet 50-54 07:29.1
34 3:20:35 CARTER, Sean Male under 35 07:39.2
35 3:20:59 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:40.1
36 3:21:07 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 07:40.4
37 3:22:18 CHARLTON, Martin Istead & Ilford Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:43.1
38 3:22:39 FORBES, Matthew Male Vet 35-39 07:43.9
39 3:23:22 GOODISON, Mark Totley AC Male Vet 50-54 07:45.6
40 3:24:00 ANDERSSON, Henrik Male Vet 40-44 07:47.0
41 3:24:08 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:47.3
42 3:24:19 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:47.8
43 3:24:26 TAPPIN, Andrew Male under 35 07:48.0
44 3:24:27 JEWETT, Melanie Eastleigh RC Female Vet 40-44 07:48.1
45 3:24:39 ISAAC, Jeremy Male Vet 40-44 07:48.5
46 3:25:05 HUTCHINS, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:49.5
47 3:25:15 POWLES, Derek Portsmouth Joggers Male Vet 40-44 07:49.9
48 3:26:45 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 07:53.3
49 3:26:58 MUTSAERS, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:53.8
50 3:27:02 WELMAN, Neil Male Vet 35-39 07:54.0
51 3:27:17 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:54.5
52 3:27:19 SWANNEY, Colin Male under 35 07:54.6
53 3:27:38 LAW, David Male Vet 40-44 07:55.3
54 3:28:10 ATTWOOD, James Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:56.6
55 3:28:35 BUCKINGHAM, Edward Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:57.5
56 3:28:42 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:57.8
57 3:28:53 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:58.2
58 3:28:55 DURSTON, Jim South West Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:58.3
59 3:29:00 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:58.5
60 3:29:01 PRICE, Mark Plymouth Triathlon Club Male Vet 40-44 07:58.5
61 3:30:00 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:00.8
62 3:30:48 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:02.6
63 3:32:37 HARRISON, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 08:06.8
64 3:33:14 COOK, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:08.2
65 3:33:14 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:08.2
66 3:34:07 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:10.2
67 3:34:32 JACKSON, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 08:11.1
68 3:34:42 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:11.5
69 3:34:42 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:11.5
70 3:34:58 BURMAN, Debbie South Devon AC Female under 35 08:12.1
71 3:35:32 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:13.4
72 3:35:41 BOLTON, Henry Male Vet 35-39 08:13.8
73 3:37:36 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:18.2
74 3:38:05 LANGLER, Ian Teignbridge Trotters Male under 35 08:19.3
75 3:38:12 HALLIDAY, Simon Male Vet 35-39 08:19.5
76 3:38:16 MORGAN, Rebecca Mud Crew Trail Runners Female under 35 08:19.7
77 3:38:36 MORRIS, Sean Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:20.5
78 3:38:56 MCLEAN, Stephen Portsmouth Joggers Male Vet 45-49 08:21.2
79 3:39:23 ALLEN, John Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:22.2
80 3:39:27 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:22.4
81 3:39:32 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:22.6
82 3:40:50 BROOKES, Kalvin Male under 35 08:25.6
83 3:40:56 WILLIAMS, Ian St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:25.8
84 3:41:12 TOMBS, Justin Male under 35 08:26.4
85 3:41:46 CROCKER, Charlotte Female Vet 40-44 08:27.7
86 3:41:51 TALEN, Patrick St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 08:27.9
87 3:42:12 DAVIS, Mark Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:28.7
88 3:42:50 BESTLEY, Russ Portsmouth Joggers Male Vet 50-54 08:30.1
89 3:43:17 MILLS, Garry Male Vet 35-39 08:31.2
90 3:43:27 CARTER, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:31.6
91 3:43:29 MATHIAS, Dave Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 50-54 08:31.6
92 3:43:29 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 45-49 08:31.6
93 3:43:39 STOCKMAN, Mark South Devon AC Male Vet 40-44 08:32.0
94 3:43:52 STANLEY, Glyn Male Vet 50-54 08:32.5
95 3:43:53 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:32.6
96 3:43:58 CROKER, Richard Male Vet 50-54 08:32.7
97 3:44:32 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Male Vet 45-49 08:34.0
98 3:45:08 RUETSCH, Fiona Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:35.4
99 3:45:11 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:35.5
100 3:46:57 BROOKES, Karen Female Vet 45-49 08:39.6
101 3:47:19 BEASLEY-STONES, Rob Male under 35 08:40.4
102 3:47:25 WILLIAMS, Maria Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:40.6
103 3:48:06 HOLMES, Adam 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 08:42.2
104 3:48:38 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:43.4
105 3:48:46 PERRY, Philip Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:43.7
106 3:48:59 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:44.2
107 3:48:59 BRAND, Olly Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:44.2
108 3:49:22 WALPOLE, Jan Female Vet 40-44 08:45.1
109 3:49:57 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:46.4
110 3:50:16 BERRY, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:47.2
111 3:50:43 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:48.2
112 3:50:52 DUTTON, Joseph Male under 35 08:48.5
113 3:53:07 TREMBARTH, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:53.7
114 3:53:47 KITCHEN, Nathan Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 08:55.2
115 3:54:30 LINDEN, Linda Female Vet 40-44 08:56.9
116 3:54:42 NEWMAN, Jonathan Male Vet 35-39 08:57.3
117 3:54:46 BROWN, Garret Male under 35 08:57.5
118 3:55:05 MELBOURNE, Rowena Female under 35 08:58.2
119 3:55:19 BENNETT, Jason Male Vet 35-39 08:58.7
120 3:56:43 RICHARDS, Paul Sandwell Valley RC Male Vet 40-44 09:01.9
121 3:57:20 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:03.3
122 3:57:22 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:03.4
123 3:57:43 WHITMARSH, Jim Eastleigh RC Male Vet 50-54 09:04.2
124 3:58:08 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:05.2
125 3:58:13 GILL, Philip Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:05.4
126 3:58:41 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:06.4
127 3:59:26 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:08.2
128 4:00:22 LOCKYER, James East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:10.3
129 4:00:50 BRAY, Brydie Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:11.4
130 4:01:22 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:12.6
131 4:01:39 CURTIS, Matthew Male Vet 40-44 09:13.2
132 4:01:39 BOWDEN, Simon Male Vet 45-49 09:13.2
133 4:03:08 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:16.6
134 4:04:05 HOLT, Liane Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:18.8
135 4:04:12 BLAKESLEY, Peter Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:19.1
136 4:05:05 HOOKINS, Steve South Devon AC Male Vet 45-49 09:21.1
137 4:05:45 BASTIAN, Adrian Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:22.6
138 4:05:49 WHEATLEY, Jonathan Birstall Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:22.8
139 4:05:56 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 35-39 09:23.0
140 4:05:56 SCRIVENS, Joseph Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 09:23.0
141 4:06:47 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:25.0
142 4:07:00 CYGANEK, Przemyslaw Male under 35 09:25.5
143 4:07:04 DRAKE, Sheila Eastleigh RC Female Vet 45-49 09:25.6
144 4:07:04 SMITH, Kevin Eastleigh RC Male Vet 40-44 09:25.6
145 4:07:08 LOCKYER, Jane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:25.8
146 4:12:11 MCWILLIAMS, Louise Female Vet 40-44 09:37.3
147 4:12:32 EYRES, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 09:38.1
148 4:13:22 BENHAM, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 09:40.1
149 4:13:47 PEARSON, Mark Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 40-44 09:41.0
150 4:15:20 BUDGE, Claire St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:44.6
151 4:15:34 GORHAM, John City of` Salisbury Male Vet 55-59 09:45.1
152 4:15:34 GORHAM, Christine City of` Salisbury Female Vet 55-59 09:45.1
153 4:16:06 O'CARROLL, Rory Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:46.3
154 4:16:11 MERCER, Neil Male Vet 45-49 09:46.5
155 4:16:15 JONES, Simon Male Vet 40-44 09:46.7
156 4:16:21 SMITH, David Male Vet 40-44 09:46.9
157 4:18:01 HEWLINS, Chris Male under 35 09:50.7
158 4:19:50 CURTIS, Michael Male Vet 45-49 09:54.9
159 4:20:29 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:56.4
160 4:20:55 DUNN, David Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:57.3
161 4:21:27 ARTHUR, Nigel Egdon Heath Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:58.6
162 4:21:45 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:59.3
163 4:22:05 JONES, Mike Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 10:00.0
164 4:22:06 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 55-59 10:00.1
165 4:23:13 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:02.6
166 4:24:09 TURNER, Timothy Mark Male under 35 10:04.7
167 4:24:27 NOTTLE, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:05.4
168 4:27:28 PERRY, Matt Male Vet 35-39 10:12.3
169 4:27:29 HAWKE-PERRY, Soraya Female Vet 35-39 10:12.4
170 4:28:43 GABB, Niki Female Vet 40-44 10:15.2
171 4:29:27 TAYLOR, Kate Baildon Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:16.9
172 4:29:39 BAZELEY, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 10:17.3
173 4:30:21 WAITE, Brady Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 10:18.9
174 4:33:32 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 40-44 10:26.2
175 4:33:43 MACLAREN, Lesley Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:26.7
176 4:33:48 CARDELL, Timothea Hayle Runners Female Vet 70+ 10:26.8
177 4:34:53 BARTA, Miklos Male Vet 35-39 10:29.3
178 4:36:57 CHARLTON, Mary Female Vet 55-59 10:34.1
179 4:39:39 HODGES, Michael Male Vet 55-59 10:40.2
180 4:39:55 ENDEAN, Dave St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 10:40.8
181 4:39:55 MELLIS, Susan St Austell RC Female Vet 60-64 10:40.8
182 4:40:51 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:43.0
183 4:45:59 BADGE, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 10:54.7
184 4:47:01 CHARNOCK, Chris Kirton Kirb Krawlers Male Vet 40-44 10:57.1
185 4:47:11 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60-64 10:57.5
186 4:47:11 BLAKESLEY, Angela Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:57.5
187 4:47:58 GREEN, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:59.3
188 4:51:28 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 50-54 11:07.3
189 4:57:43 BENZIMRA, Ruth 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 45-49 11:21.6
190 4:58:13 PASCOE, Bridget Female Vet 55-59 11:22.7
191 4:58:18 COOK, Bill Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:22.9
192 5:01:20 PANTER, Grace Female Vet 40-44 11:29.9
193 5:03:11 RATTIGAN, Carol North Devon RR Female Vet 45-49 11:34.1
194 5:05:30 MILSOM, Eileen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 11:39.4
195 5:08:35 DA SILVA, Selina 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 55-59 11:46.5
196 5:09:54 HAYLER, Bob Pewsey Vale RC Male Vet 70-74 11:49.5
197 5:13:07 LOVEGROVE, Penelope Female Vet 60-64 11:56.9
198 5:24:22 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RR Coventry Male Vet 65-69 12:22.6
199 5:28:32 SULLIVAN, Sharon Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:32.2
200 5:44:24 WILSON, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 13:08.5
201 5:44:25 ROGERS, Samantha Tamar Trotters Female under 35 13:08.5
202 5:44:26 KEW, John Bristol & District Tri Male Vet 55-59 13:08.6