Erme Valley Relays Results - Friday 5th July 2013
Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4
Pos. Num. Team Name Cat Name Time Name Time Name Time Name Time Total
01 27 Exmouth Harriers M A Miller 13 25 Dave Stone 13 14 A Harchard 13 36 B Tesfay 12 23 52 38
02 39 MNDA M Neil Dyke 14 28 J Gilby 12 10 K Dyke 13 48 K Stone 12 13 52 39
03 73 East Cornwall Harriers M M Davidson 14 11 S Sims 13 04 L Pullen 13 12 D Nash 12 31 52 58
04 43 Torbay AC A M J Parkinson 13 27 P Monaghan 13 08 Martin Breslan 13 37 A Tockell 13 24 53 36
05 54 Plymouth Harriers M M Jones 13 28 N Mytton 13 43 C Aldridge 13 55 M Jones 13 53 54 59
06 02 EVH  MV40 A Bristow 13 16 S Swift 14 56 N Holmes 13 50 A Perry 13 28 55 30
07 52 SWRR M M Lesnaic 13 38 J Bee 14 25 M Woolnough 14 19 M Bellamy 13 50 56 12
08 37 City of Plymouth AC M A Smith 13 53 S Burns 14 07 L Honey 14 28 D Smith 14 28 56 56
09 33 SWRR MV40 C Powell 14 33 A Jones 14 46 S Parkin 14 37 M Feighan 13 57 57 53
10 50 Plympton Runners M B Hall 15 45 S Leary 14 28 S Hall 13 04 C Puertas 15 00 58 17
11 01 EVH Speedy's M C Cutcliffe 14 13 S Powell 15 41 E Lake 14 51 B Trigg 13 37 58 22
12 53 Plympton Hash House MV40 N Murns 13 56 R Lee 14 39 T Hunston 15 58 R Gannon 14 08 58 41
13 32 SWRR MV50 N Einchomb 14 37 M Rice 15 30 P Thomas 14 36 I Rang 14 02 58 45
14 19 Teignbridge Trotters A M Adam Caunter 13 46 Ian Langler 15 00 Craig Churchill 15 47 Jack Baker 14 15 58 48
15 40 South devon AC MV40 V Langdon 15 15 J Hocking 14 35 C Peters 14 32 I Maclean 15 15 59 37
16 76 East Cornwall Harriers M M Doyle 15 13 I Littlewood 14 55 J May 14 41 P Arrowsmith 15 00 59 49
17 82 Torbay AC A M R Hart 14 05 B Fine 15 22 B Davies 15 35 M Bresland 15 15 60 17
18 28 Exmouth Harriers M C Dupain 15 00 S Jordan 16 11 J Croome 15 36 M Cox 13 58 60 45
19 03 EVH F E Lake 15 09 A Thorn 15 23 C Andrews 15 29 A McEwing 15 08 61 09
20 62 Torbay AC A MV40 S Lofthouse 15 52 S Wilbraham 15 42 G Reynolds 16 20 P Monaghan 13 52 61 46
21 77 Tamar Trotters M P Chase 15 29 E Buckingham 16 30 S Dyer 16 23 M Robinson 13 43 62 05
22 56 Plymouth Tri Club M H Booth 16 22 R Maunder 15 02 T Humphrey 14 24 S Beine 16 45 62 33
23 21 Teignbridge Trotters A MV40 Mark Becker 16 26 Bruce Campbell 16 42 G Smart 13 51 Steve Barker 15 52 62 51
24 46 Musketeers A M T Jones 14 42 M French 15 57 C Fritzsche 16 55 G Boswell 15 26 63 00
25 67 Newton Abbot AC M G Tinkler 14 45 L Rutley 14 28 K Canham 17 22 C Bennett 17 04 63 39
26 75 East Cornwall Harriers MV40 S Webber 16 33 D Philips 15 27 T Leech 16 54 M Davidson 15 13 64 07
27 25 SWRR FV35 K Cook 16 00 A Cutts 15 13 M Wheeler 16 42 L Souch 16 22 64 17
28 07 EVH NS A Ryder 15 01 I Stoppard 16 40 A Ryder 14 05 I Stoppard 18 36 64 22
29 26 Halson Trail Runners M M McEneny 14 53 P Mouat 17 14 A Watkins 13 55 J Mouat 18 22 64 24
30 35 Mid Life Crisis Club NR A Friend 17 08 K Bonfield 15 59 G Kay 17 20 J Aked 13 59 64 26
31 23 Teignbridge Trotters A MV50 Wilf Taylor 16 42 Mike Eveleigh 16 05 Alan Boone 15 23 Gary Watson 16 36 64 46
32 71 Musketeers C NS J Wisely 14 14 M Pearson  18 03 T Jones 15 45 M French 16 53 64 55
33 44 SWRR B MV40 S king 15 36 J Saswell 17 18 J Kavanagh 17 28 C Howell 14 59 65 21
34 22 Teignbridge Trotters B MV40 Mark Hutchins 16 02 Tim Hassell 16 21 Neil Pallant 17 35 Gary Caunter 15 53 65 51
35 64 Torbay AC A MV40 m Davies 17 26 N Dawkins 16 39 A Blaine 16 35 S Sweatman 15 55 66 35
36 51 Plympton Hash House MV50 R Goodman 16 49 P James 16 54 W Lowndes 16 25 S Edmonds 16 48 66 56
37 30 Exmouth Harriers MV50 D Wright 15 47 D Everleigh 18 35 T Oldham 18 26 H Marden 14 51 67 39
38 72 East Cornwall Harriers FV35 L Littlewood 18 17 C Davidson  17 39 S Daw 16 27 R Crowle 15 43 68 06
39 06 EVH MV50 R Morgidge 15 58 N Stoppard 17 47 S Watson 19 06 A Trigg 15 19 68 10
40 60 Plymstock R R Grahams Gallopers MV40 G Triplett 17 33 D Northcott 16 56 G Pope 17 16 D Salmon 16 34 68 19
41 20 Teignbridge Trotters B M Travis Wood 15 39 Chris Wride 17 58 Stuart Moulson 17 48 Rob Cowling 16 58 68 23
42 05 EVH F S Hirons 16 28 S Owen 16 57 M Plummer 19 12 A Thorn 16 03 68 40
43 47 Musketeers B M M Saunders 16 23 N Willams 16 11 K Kingston 16 54 B King 19 51 69 19
44 13 Instictive Sport Wanabes MV40 Paul Kennelly 18 07 Dave Matthews 17 47 Steve Betty 17 02 Fred Jenkins 16 28 69 24
45 36 Exmouth Harriers F C Miller 17 48 L Hatchard 18 17 E Dupain 17 28 H Bown 15 58 69 31
46 11 Plymstock RR Brothers in Arms FV35 K Willmot 17 55 B Dowrick 17 23 Angie Brothers 18 01 Maria Porter 16 22 69 41
47 80 Last Minute Trotter NS J Marshal 17 20 D Appleby 19 27 G Peterson 15 21 J Marshal 17 35 69 43
48 79 Tamar Trotters FV35 H Raper 18 45 J Bremner 16 34 J Pitt 18 06 L Gregg 17 15 70 40
49 61 Torbay AC A MV40 T Hodge 17 53 G Barlow 17 15 D Munn 18 39 P McCave 17 42 71 29
50 29 Exmouth Harriers M N Dupain 19 02 S Mason 21 46 B White 17 05 D Stone 13 38 71 31
51 69 Newton Abbot AC FU18 A Evans 17 17 C Smith 17 16 O Rowlings 17 30 L Smart 19 33 71 36
52 34 SWRR F E Sharples 15 03 A German 20 01 V Smith 20 19 J Cook 16 22 71 45
53 38 SWRR MV60 T Gale 18 21 D Evans 19 04 R Millward 18 19 L Jones 17 05 72 49
54 41 Exmouth Harriers FV45 C Newman 15 10 C Baxter 20 00 D Teed 18 46 L Gilson 19 12 73 08
55 10 Cartridges Crawlers NR A Dunn 18 25 S Martin 21 08 J Norman 16 45 J Durston 16 53 73 11
56 66 Plymouth Harriers F J Allison 15 38 L Brooks 23 19 V Murphy 18 47 A Yetton 15 44 73 28
57 49 Torbay AC A F W Urban 16 09 A Reynolds 21 06 C Parkinson 16 36 S Davies 19 54 73 45
57 48 Teignbridge Trotters M G Roberts 19 49 J Donovan 18 08 K Anderson 19 33 J Tweed 16 15 73 45
59 24 Teignbridge Trotters B MV50 Kevin Besford 20 12 Noel Fowler 18 41 Roger Hales 17 39 John Skinner 17 24 73 56
60 57 Four Shades of gray MV50 S Rose 15 46 B Short 20 16 R lummis 23 45 G Bale 14 22 74 09
61 17 Teignbridge Trotters A NS Sharon Bowman 18 40 Jacki Woon 17 43 Jo Becker 20 09 Jacki Woon 17 41 74 13
62 63 Roman Gladiators A M J Pitney 17 14 S Romanski 23 59 M Peckings 17 03 J Payne 16 14 74 30
63 65 Roman Gladiators B M D Murdoch 17 47 J Taylor 21 54 M Pitney 19 37 J Spencer 15 26 74 44
64 42 Exmouth Harriers FV35 J Mason 21 24 L Croome 18 38 C Newman 16 19 L Hatchard 18 39 75 00
65 15 PCC Beat 6 NR Nick Miller 16 04 Christian Hackney 23 11 Peter Johnson 19 00 Mike Hoskin 16 58 75 13
66 68 Newton Abbot AC F T Edworthy 18 14 C Gillard 19 35 A Rowlins 19 52 B Neal 18 47 76 28
67 78 Tamar Trotters M M Woodhead 20 03 M Smith 18 11 S Badge 18 37 B Nicholson 19 57 76 48
68 70 Newton Abbot AC NS K Dore 18 19 F Ford 19 05 J Smith 20 50 N Rutley 18 44 76 58
69 16 Teignbridge Trotters FV35 Sharon Hutchins 21 10 Hayley Brown 22 02 Ruth Johnson 19 41 Sarah Schutte 17 53 80 46
70 45 Scrambled Legs NR D Bennett 21 06 N Adlam 19 40 P Bees 20 41 S Davis 19 41 81 08
71 04 EVH FV35 L Bowden 20 18 K Mogridge 20 32 C Jones 20 35 L Bracher 20 05 81 30
72 18 Teignbridge Trotters B FV45 Jo Billyard 21 07 Bev Dennis 20 54 Cath Pilton 20 04 Eleanor Taylor 20 10 82 15
73 58 musketeers Hare and Tortoise F M Lewis 20 29 L Short 20 48 N Balmer 21 09 L Short 20 53 83 19
74 31 Exmouth Harriers MV60 J Wyatt 20 49  M Keep 21 11 J Goss-Custard 21 03 L Turner 21 11 84 14
75 74 IS M R Ryles 19 24 G Felwick 20 07 B Aloof 31 18 I Scullion 21 23 92 12
76 14 Instictive Sport Coffin Dodgers MV60 Barry Hopper 23 41 Jack Cary 26 09 Len Saxty 23 06 Dave Rhyles 26 37 99 33
77 55 IS Ladies FV45 M Carey 23 33 D Wilson 22 47 J Ryles 29 38 S Hopper 25 20 101 18
78 59 Musketeers Hare and Tortoise FV35 l Davies 24 13 K Howrd 22 01 K Weaver-Gore 30 02 C Wiliams 34 18 110 34
79 12 Plymstock RR Grahams Gallopers MV40 Graham Triplett 00 00 Dave Northcott 00 00 Gary Pope 00 00 Dave Salmon 00 00 00 00
79 81 Torbay AC A MV60 R Brown 18 37 R Wilson -18 23 G Fine 00 00 C Wilson 00 00 00 00
Prize Winners
1st M Exmouth RR 1st   F EVH
2nd M East Cornwall Harriers 2nd   F SWRR given to FV35
3rd M Torbay AC 3rd   F East Cornwall Harriers given to FV35
1st MV40 EVH 1st   FV35 Plystock Brothers in Arms
1st MV50 SWRR 1st   FV45 Exmouth RR
1st MV60 SWRR 1st FV55
1st MU18 1st FU18 Newton Abbot AC
1st NR Midlife Crisis Club
Fastest Leg J Gilby Fastest Leg E Sharples