FOREST FLYER RESULTS - 2013

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Race no

Time

Name

 

Club

1

101

28:30

Arran Tocknell

Male

Torbay AC

2

76

29:12

Jon Parkinson

Male

Torbay AC

3

73

29:17

Daryl ‘Tarquin’ Milford

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

4

107

29:25

Simon Minting

Male

Exeter Harriers

5

88

29:34

John Terry

Male

Exeter Harriers

6

133

29:48

Sam Hopton

Male

SWRR

7

44

30:46

Jan Dolezel

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

8

105

31:01

Martyn Breslan

Male

Torbay AC

9

118

31:11

Garry Smart

Male

Unaffiliated

10

36

31:20

Ian Pang

Male

SWRR

11

81

31:41

Anthony Foster

Male

Torbay AC

12

113

32:12

Angus Minter

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

13

135

32:15

Darren Wallace

Male

Unaffiliated

14

45

32:31

Steve Strachan

Male

Falmouth Road Runners

15

78

32:48

Jeremy Hocking

Male

South Devon AC

16

27

33:00

Martin McEneny

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

17

67

33:12

Sam Boot

Male

Plymouth Harriers

18

74

33:21

Robert Leeke

Male

South Devon AC

19

129

33:29

Jason Potter

Male

Unaffiliated

20

20

33:41

Alan Boone

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

21

130

33:41

Jane Allison

Female

Mud Crew Trail Runners

22

33

34:00

Nicholas Einchcombe

Male

SWRR

23

63

34:07

Ian McClean

Male

South Devon AC

24

99

34:22

Martin French

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

25

40

34:30

Cleo Andrews

Female

Erme Valley Harriers

26

60

34:35

Ian Lynch

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

27

96

34:44

Stephen Wilbraham

Male

Torbay AC

28

28

34:59

Karen Cook

Female

SWRR

29

103

35:02

Anthony Stephens

Male

Unaffiliated

30

117

35:14

Bruce Campbell

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

31

71

35:22

Mark Hutchins

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

32

98

35:29

Stuart Sweatman

Male

Torbay AC

33

119

35:37

Craig Churchill

Male

 

34

53

35:38

Maggie Hunt

Female

Fetch Everyone

35

14

35:40

Rebecca Carver

Female

Wells City Harriers

36

31

36:02

Richard Connett

Male

South Molton Strugglers

37

80

36:05

Anna Rust

Female

 

38

87

36:16

Debbie Marsden

Female

Exeter Harriers

39

75

36:23

Bonny Collingborn

Female

Unaffiliated

40

10

36:26

Graham Reynolds

Male

Torbay Athletics

41

90

36:41

Richard Birkett

Male

Unaffiliated

42

22

36:45

Bens Epps

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

43

95

36:59

Simon Rewston

Male

Unaffiliated

44

128

37:05

Scott Jordan

Male

Exmouth Harriers

45

91

37:06

Mike Dewhurst

Male

Unaffiliated

46

123

37:26

John Tweedie

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

47

23

37:44

Anthea Whitaker

Female

Haldon Trail Runners

48

89

37:49

David Phiccips

Male

Unaffiliated

49

21

37:55

Janet Sealy

Female

Unattached

50

116

37:56

Alex Wouch

Male

Unaffiliated

51

59

37:58

Wilfred Taylor

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

52

131

38:05

Guy Boswell

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

53

55

38:13

Stephanie Townsend

Female

Torbay AC

54

100

38:23

Trystan King

Male

Torbay AC

55

77

38:24

Stuart Bell

Male

Unaffiliated

56

69

38:27

Natasha Stanbury

Female

Torbay AC

57

124

38:29

John Grimes

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

58

132

38:30

Sarah Schutte

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

59

70

38:33

Nicola Stanbury

Female

Torbay AC

60

17

38:39

Graydun Widdicumbe

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

61

2

38:42

Mark Becker

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

62

134

38:44

AlanTaylor

Male

Unaffiliated

63

83

38:49

Jim Donovan

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

64

86

38:53

Jacici Woon

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

65

50

39:14

Carl Bennett

Male

Newton Abbot AC

66

19

39:16

Kirsty Ireland

Female

Unattached

67

127

39:24

Risa Hatchard

Female

Exmouth Harriers

68

5

39:43

Pete Hayward

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

69

120

39:48

Stuart Moulson

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

70

34

39:54

Simon Perrett

Male

Crediton Running Club

71

42

40:00

Will Page

Male

SWRR

72

115

40:00

Chris Rootkin

Male

Unaffiliated

73

102

40:09

Joe King

Male

Unaffiliated

74

122

40:16

Chris Wride

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

75

51

40:22

Paul Frissen

Male

Torbay AC

76

108

40:41

Caroline Gentry

Female

SWRR

77

79

41:07

Simon Bowen

Male

Crediton

78

52

41:19

Karen Frissen

Female

Torbay AC

79

92

41:25

Noel Fowler

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

80

56

41:59

Claire Gillard

Female

Newton Abbot AC

81

82

42:08

Peter McCaig

Male

Torbay AC

82

136

42:32

Tamsin Cook

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

83

106

42:38

Stephen Einchcomb

Male

Unaffiliated

84

104

42:45

Paul Madge

Male

SWRR

85

114

42:46

David Dunn

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

86

93

43:03

John Drennan

Male

South Devon AC

87

64

43:47

Valerie McClean

Female

South Devon AC

88

30

43:58

Ruth Johnson

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

89

47

44:05

Irene Hewings

Female

Torbay Athletics

90

109

44:37

Alan Littlejohns

Male

Launceston Road Runners

91

65

44:47

Keith Jeram

Male

Unaffiliated

92

84

44:49

Steve Jones

Male

Unaffiliated

93

32

44:51

Gary Cregan

Male

Unattached

94

125

44:54

Malcolm Jones

Male

Launceston Road Runners

95

62

45:00

Ceri Jones

Female

Crediton Running Network

96

16

45:04

Rod Payne

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

97

85

45:36

Roger Webb

Male

South Devon AC

98

61

45.40

Tracey Granger

Female

 

99

46

45:45

Cheryl Hoskin

Female

Plymouth Harriers

100

15

45:47

Lucy Payne

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

101

43

46:06

Sue Tremlett

Female

Unattached

102

3

46:43

Derek Blackford

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

103

72

46:43

Sharon Hutchins

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

104

121

46:51

Linda Harley

Female

Unaffiliated

105

58

46:56

Eleanor Taylor

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

106

41

47:22

Andrew Park

Male

Torbay AC

107

126

47:38

Alison Milborrow

Female

Exmouth Harriers

108

1

47:42

Joanna Becker

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

109

26

47:45

Marcia Macey

Female

Plymouth Harriers

110

4

47:48

Bev Dennis

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

111

110

48:07

Lesley Donovan

Female

Plymouth Harriers

112

35

48:16

Nancy Dowling

Female

Crediton Running Club

113

111

48:26

Colin Hart

Male

Unaffiliated

114

24

48:41

Steve Rawlinson

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

115

9

48:57

Alix Reynolds

Female

Torbay Athletics

116

13

49:50

Hayley Carver

Female

Wells City Harriers

117

8

50:01

Anne Lucas

Female

Torbay Athletics

118

37

50:26

Michelle Pang

Female

SWRR

119

38

50:40

Nigel Hart

Male

Unattached

120

39

50:40

Mary Hart

Female

Unattached

121

54

50:54

Julia Browne

Female

Fetch Everyone

122

97

53:01

Sarah Sweatman

Female

Torbay AC

123

18

53:02

Leanne Foster

Female

Torbay Athletics

124

94

53:18

Guy Roberts

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

125

7

53:18

Selina Snow

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

126

68

54:26

Charlie Werner

Male

Unaffiliated

127

66

54:37

Marion Alexander

Female

Plymouth Harriers

128

112

54:37

Claire Hart

Female

Plymouth Harriers

129

6

54:59

Heather Snow

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

130

48

62:21

Matthew Atkins

Male

Unattached

131

49

62:24

Jonathan Atkins

Male

Unattached