MEET YOUR MAX - 19TH JUNE 2013
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 0:44:04 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male Under 35 07:05.4
2 0:44:25 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 07:08.8
3 0:45:28 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male Under 35 07:18.9
4 0:46:31 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:29.0
5 0:46:54 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell RC Male Under 35 07:32.7
6 0:47:37 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male Under 35 07:39.6
7 0:47:42 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:40.5
8 0:48:02 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:43.7
9 0:48:41 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:49.9
10 0:48:46 COLACO, Jonathan Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:50.7
11 0:49:14 TOZER, Shaun Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:55.3
12 0:49:28 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male Under 35 07:57.5
13 0:49:38 HOWELL, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 07:59.1
14 0:49:53 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male Vet 45-49 08:01.5
15 0:50:03 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:03.1
16 0:50:06 EDDISON, Andrew Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:03.6
17 0:50:09 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male Under 35 08:04.1
18 0:50:21 SOLE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Under 35 08:06.0
19 0:50:25 ROWE, Tim Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 08:06.7
20 0:50:42 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Under 35 08:09.4
21 0:51:03 STONE, Matthew Gyllynvase S L S C Male Under 35 08:12.8
22 0:51:31 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:17.3
23 0:51:42 GOUNELAS, Alex Eton Manor AC Female under 35 08:19.1
24 0:51:56 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:21.3
25 0:52:11 MACLAREN, Donald Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:23.7
26 0:52:23 THOMPSON, Sam Truro Running Club Male Under 35 08:25.7
27 0:52:25 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:26.0
28 0:52:28 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:26.5
29 0:52:33 RICHARDS, Jason Carn Runners Male Under 35 08:27.3
30 0:52:53 MORRIS, Tony St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:30.5
31 0:52:59 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell RC Male Under 35 08:31.5
32 0:53:06 JACKSON, Brett St Austell RC Male Under 35 08:32.6
33 0:53:09 FERRIS, Dom Male Vet 35-39 08:33.1
34 0:53:15 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:34.0
35 0:53:23 FINNEY, Jasmine Bude Rats Female under 35 08:35.3
36 0:53:42 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:38.4
37 0:54:20 SUTTON, Tom Male Under 35 08:44.5
38 0:54:25 TREHANE, Katherine Norfolk Gazelles Female under 35 08:45.3
39 0:54:26 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:45.5
40 0:54:27 FROST, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:45.6
41 0:54:29 MARTIN, Steve St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 08:45.9
42 0:54:40 LLOYD, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 08:47.7
43 0:54:43 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:48.2
44 0:54:53 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 08:49.8
45 0:54:58 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:50.6
46 0:55:05 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:51.7
47 0:55:15 SWEET, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 08:53.3
48 0:55:18 HANCOCK, Will St Austell RC Male Under 35 08:53.8
49 0:55:22 LUKE, Dan Gyllynvase S L S C Male Under 35 08:54.5
50 0:55:25 WILLS, Julian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:54.9
51 0:55:25 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:54.9
52 0:55:28 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male Vet 35-39 08:55.4
53 0:55:36 IRVINE, Lizzie Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:56.7
54 0:55:38 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:57.0
55 0:56:04 SIMCOCK, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 09:01.2
56 0:56:17 HERBERT, Adam Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:03.3
57 0:56:38 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:06.7
58 0:56:42 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:07.3
59 0:56:45 STEPHENS, Darren Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:07.8
60 0:56:52 OLIVE, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:08.9
61 0:57:03 WESTLAKE, samantha Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:10.7
62 0:57:05 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:11.0
63 0:57:10 FLOYD, Rod Hayle Runners Male Under 35 09:11.8
64 0:57:10 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:11.8
65 0:57:16 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:12.8
66 0:57:27 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 09:14.6
67 0:57:32 SHARP, Jeremy Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:15.4
68 0:57:43 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:17.2
69 0:58:12 TAYLOR, Nicky Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:21.8
70 0:58:17 SOLE, Amy Mud Crew Trail Runners Female under 35 09:22.6
71 0:58:26 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:24.1
72 0:58:37 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male Under 35 09:25.8
73 0:58:40 FIGURES, Emma Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:26.3
74 0:58:49 ANGILLEY, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:27.8
75 0:58:55 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:28.7
76 0:59:11 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:31.3
77 0:59:20 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:32.8
78 0:59:20 ANDREW, Jamie St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 09:32.8
79 0:59:28 HENDERSON, Gavin Cornwall Orienteering Club Male Vet 35-39 09:34.0
80 0:59:30 TINKER, Jamie Male Under 35 09:34.4
81 0:59:48 REDMAN, Heidi Bude Rats Female under 35 09:37.3
82 1:00:04 AINSLEY, Simon Falmouth Road Runners Male Under 35 09:39.8
83 1:00:18 EDLIN, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:42.1
84 1:00:35 YOUNG, Emily East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:44.8
85 1:00:39 ALLEN, Tabitha Truro Running Club Female under 20 09:45.5
86 1:00:47 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:46.8
87 1:00:53 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:47.7
88 1:01:17 MCGUIRE, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:51.6
89 1:01:19 ROWE, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:51.9
90 1:01:32 ELLIOTT, Kathy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:54.0
91 1:01:40 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female Vet 50-54 09:55.3
92 1:01:52 MORGAN, David Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 60-64 09:57.2
93 1:01:57 COLES, Ray Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 09:58.0
94 1:02:00 HERD, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:58.5
95 1:02:15 DAVIDSON, Claire East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:00.9
96 1:02:21 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:01.9
97 1:02:24 LAWRANCE, Russell Male Vet 45-49 10:02.4
98 1:02:25 MATHAR, Olaf Male Under 35 10:02.5
99 1:02:31 BOLAND, Sancos Male Under 35 10:03.5
100 1:02:34 STAMP, Gregory Male Under 35 10:04.0
101 1:02:42 WHITAKER, Megan Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:05.3
102 1:02:43 BIGGS, Matthew Newquay Road Runners NDB 10:05.4
103 1:03:06 RICKSON, Leanne St Austell RC Female under 35 10:09.1
104 1:03:38 ILIFFE, Will Male Under 35 10:14.3
105 1:03:45 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:15.4
106 1:03:55 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 10:17.0
107 1:04:01 CULLEY, Spencer St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 10:18.0
108 1:04:02 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Under 35 10:18.1
109 1:04:05 SHEFFORD, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Under 35 10:18.6
110 1:04:07 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:18.9
111 1:04:19 PHILLIPS, Steven Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 10:20.9
112 1:04:51 KELLY, Alan Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:26.0
113 1:04:53 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:26.3
114 1:04:54 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:26.5
115 1:05:10 WIGRAM, Tim Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 10:29.1
116 1:05:42 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:34.2
117 1:05:47 CHERRIE, Mark Tri Logic Cornwall Male Under 35 10:35.0
118 1:05:47 MACHIN, Zoe Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:35.0
119 1:05:55 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:36.3
120 1:05:57 HOCKING, Esther Female Vet 40-44 10:36.6
121 1:06:03 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:37.6
122 1:06:04 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell RC Male Under 35 10:37.8
123 1:06:05 EASTMOND, Kerry-ann Female under 35 10:37.9
124 1:06:18 JORDAN, Phil Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:40.0
125 1:06:39 HOLLIDAY, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 10:43.4
126 1:06:41 TALLING, Glyn Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:43.7
127 1:06:42 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 10:43.9
128 1:06:44 POPE, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44 10:44.2
129 1:06:58 RIDLER, Sam Newquay Road Runners Male Under 35 10:46.5
130 1:07:11 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 10:48.5
131 1:07:13 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:48.9
132 1:07:22 TRENCHARD, Ben Hayle Runners Male Under 35 10:50.3
133 1:07:38 SCHOLES, Simon Male Vet 45-49 10:52.9
134 1:07:46 THOMAS, Carly St Austell RC Female under 35 10:54.2
135 1:07:52 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:55.1
136 1:07:58 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 10:56.1
137 1:08:07 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:57.6
138 1:08:11 ROM, Ben Male Vet 35-39 10:58.2
139 1:08:34 PERT, Jonathan Male Under 35 11:01.9
140 1:08:44 NEWING, Sarah Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:03.5
141 1:08:46 HOLMAN, James Male Vet 40-44 11:03.8
142 1:08:49 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:04.3
143 1:09:31 TAYLOR, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 11:11.1
144 1:09:45 JANE, Gary St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 11:13.3
145 1:09:48 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 11:13.8
146 1:10:04 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:16.4
147 1:10:07 MENSING, Claire Female Vet 40-44 11:16.9
148 1:10:17 TREHANE, Anna Cornwall AC Female under 35 11:18.5
149 1:10:27 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:20.1
150 1:10:41 SULLIVAN, Sharon Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:22.3
151 1:10:50 WENDIK-BYFIELD, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 11:23.8
152 1:12:02 HOULT, Colin St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 11:35.4
153 1:12:14 PENBERTHY, Carol Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 50-54 11:37.3
154 1:12:32 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:40.2
155 1:12:33 NORWORTHY, Roger Male Vet 65-69 11:40.4
156 1:12:42 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 11:41.8
157 1:12:51 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:43.2
158 1:12:59 BOLAND, Xavier Male Under 35 11:44.5
159 1:12:59 CLEAVER, Nick Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 11:44.5
160 1:13:06 SCALLAN, Dawn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:45.7
161 1:13:14 FUNNELL, Bridget Female Vet 60-64 11:46.9
162 1:13:14 DAVIS, Katie Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 11:46.9
163 1:13:16 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 11:47.3
164 1:13:18 MASON, Tessa East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:47.6
165 1:13:20 STEWART, Juliet Female Vet 45-49 11:47.9
166 1:14:17 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male Vet 70-74 11:57.1
167 1:14:25 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 11:58.4
168 1:14:30 WILLOUGHBY, Ben Male Under 35 11:59.2
169 1:14:31 JAMES, Leighton Male Vet 35-39 11:59.3
170 1:14:46 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 12:01.8
171 1:14:53 ERITH, Amanda East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 60-64 12:02.9
172 1:15:06 BURNELL, Frank Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 12:05.0
173 1:15:07 FITZMAURICE, Kate Hayle Runners Female under 35 12:05.1
174 1:15:10 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 12:05.6
175 1:15:13 COLTON-TAYLOR, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 12:06.1
176 1:15:27 PEPPIATT, Barbara St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 12:08.3
177 1:15:38 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 12:10.1
178 1:15:49 HORWOOD, Marc Male Vet 45-49 12:11.9
179 1:15:58 LISHMAN, Nick Male Vet 40-44 12:13.3
180 1:16:07 SLY, Sandra Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:14.8
181 1:17:11 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:25.1
182 1:17:14 ROSS, Jo Female under 35 12:25.6
183 1:17:18 BRADY, Jeanette Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:26.2
184 1:17:23 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 12:27.0
185 1:17:28 WALTERS, Michelle Gyllynvase S L S C Female under 35 12:27.8
186 1:17:55 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 12:32.2
187 1:17:55 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 12:32.2
188 1:18:00 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:33.0
189 1:18:03 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:33.4
190 1:19:19 PICKARD, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 12:45.7
191 1:19:22 PENROSE, Megan Truro Running Club Female under 35 12:46.2
192 1:19:29 GREENAWAY, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 12:47.3
193 1:19:38 MENDES, Fredy Bodmin Road Runners Male Under 35 12:48.7
194 1:19:40 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 12:49.1
195 1:19:55 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 12:51.5
196 1:20:08 HOLT, Liane Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 12:53.6
197 1:20:09 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:53.7
198 1:20:22 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 12:55.8
199 1:20:27 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 75+ 12:56.6
200 1:20:47 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:59.8
201 1:20:49 FINDING, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 60-64 13:00.2
202 1:21:35 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:07.6
203 1:21:55 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:10.8
204 1:21:57 WRIGHT, Ashley Male Vet 45-49 13:11.1
205 1:22:08 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 13:12.9
206 1:22:19 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 13:14.6
207 1:22:19 SARGENT, Pete Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 13:14.6
208 1:22:44 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 60-64 13:18.7
209 1:22:59 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 13:21.1
210 1:23:04 PAYNE, Holly St Austell RC Female under 35 13:21.9
211 1:23:09 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:22.7
212 1:23:10 COX, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 13:22.8
213 1:23:11 O'CARROLL, Rory Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 13:23.0
214 1:23:11 HOWE, Grace Female under 20 13:23.0
215 1:24:06 CABLE, Caroline Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:31.9
216 1:24:23 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 13:34.6
217 1:24:41 GAMBLE, Fiona Hayle Runners Female under 35 13:37.5
218 1:24:58 WRIGHT, Lucy St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 13:40.2
219 1:25:04 WOODING, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 13:41.2
220 1:25:55 PAYNE, Samantha Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 13:49.4
221 1:27:06 WILSON, Steve Bude Rats Male Vet 35-39 14:00.8
222 1:27:12 DROUET, Paula Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 14:01.8
223 1:27:40 PLAYER, Shirley Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 14:06.3
224 1:28:02 MACK, Mike Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 14:09.8
225 1:29:25 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 14:23.2
226 1:30:54 SNELSON, Karen Bude Rats Female Vet 45-49 14:37.5
227 1:32:04 EVANS, Geoff Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 14:48.8
228 1:33:11 BRANDWOOD, Laura Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 14:59.5
229 1:34:21 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 15:10.8
230 1:35:14 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners Female under 35 15:19.3
231 1:35:20 MENZIES, Roger Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 15:20.3
232 1:36:04 WATKINS, Emma St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 15:27.4
233 1:36:28 NICHOLAS, Hilary St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 15:31.2
234 1:37:22 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 15:39.9
235 1:37:53 TONKIN, Jane Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:44.9
236 1:38:31 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 15:51.0
237 1:41:11 PERRING, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 16:16.8
238 1:41:36 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 16:20.8
239 1:41:53 BARKER, Alice Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 16:23.5
240 1:47:46 HAMBLY, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 17:20.3
241 1:48:18 WYATT, Terry St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 17:25.5
242 1:48:29 LADNER, Samantha Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 17:27.3
243 1:48:29 TALLING, Diane Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 17:27.3
244 1:55:45 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male Vet 35-39 18:37.4