ST AUSTELL HALF MARATHON - 19TH MAY 2013
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 1:22:06 TOHER, Kevin Newquay Par AC Male Vet 40-44 06:15.9
2 1:24:19 ROBINSON, Michael Tamar Trotters Male under 35 06:26.1
3 1:26:19 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 35 06:35.2
4 1:27:41 SOWERBY, Peter Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:41.5
5 1:27:45 MILFORD, Shaun Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:41.8
6 1:28:03 HANDS, Stephen St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:43.2
7 1:30:38 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 06:55.0
8 1:30:45 BLIGHT, James Tamar Trotters Male under 35 06:55.5
9 1:30:58 BUDD, Daniel Tamar Trotters Male under 35 06:56.5
10 1:31:45 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:00.1
11 1:32:17 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:02.5
12 1:33:28 HUMPHREY, Thomas Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:08.0
13 1:33:34 PARRY, Simon Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 07:08.4
14 1:35:08 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:15.6
15 1:35:50 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:18.8
16 1:36:31 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:21.9
17 1:36:36 COX, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 07:22.3
18 1:36:57 BOURNE, James Male Vet 40-44 07:23.9
19 1:37:18 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:25.5
20 1:38:02 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:28.9
21 1:38:38 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 35-39 07:31.6
22 1:39:17 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:34.6
23 1:40:15 DOYLE, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:39.0
24 1:40:49 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:41.6
25 1:41:05 LLOYD, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:42.8
26 1:41:15 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:43.6
27 1:41:31 WILLIAMS, Marcus Male Vet 35-39 07:44.8
28 1:41:42 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 07:45.7
29 1:42:38 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:49.9
30 1:42:50 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:50.9
31 1:42:56 BUCKINGHAM, Edward Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:51.3
32 1:43:07 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:52.2
33 1:44:37 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:59.0
34 1:44:39 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 07:59.2
35 1:45:14 HOWELL, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:01.8
36 1:45:17 KELLY, Alan Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:02.1
37 1:45:33 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:03.3
38 1:45:34 MIDGLEY, Phil Male Vet 45-49 08:03.4
39 1:46:08 DEVENEY, Cal Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:06.0
40 1:46:23 WILSON, Chris Real Buzz Running Male Vet 45-49 08:07.1
41 1:47:39 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:12.9
42 1:47:50 PETTIT, Nicolas Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 08:13.8
43 1:47:51 YELLAND, John Male Vet 35-39 08:13.8
44 1:48:22 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:16.2
45 1:48:29 FROST, Paul Male Vet 50-54 08:16.7
46 1:48:37 FLAGE, Richard Male Vet 45-49 08:17.3
47 1:48:58 ROACH, Dan Male Vet 35-39 08:18.9
48 1:49:33 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:21.6
49 1:49:39 BRAY, Tom Male under 35 08:22.1
50 1:49:41 RAGGETT, Donna Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:22.2
51 1:49:48 HAYNES, Emily Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:22.8
52 1:50:16 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:24.9
53 1:50:28 WALKER, Elliott Male Vet 40-44 08:25.8
54 1:50:36 JACKSON, Brett St Austell RC Male under 35 08:26.4
55 1:50:49 LAWRANCE, Russell Male Vet 45-49 08:27.4
56 1:51:09 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:28.9
57 1:51:15 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:29.4
58 1:51:34 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:30.8
59 1:51:40 GOLLEY, Paul Male Vet 35-39 08:31.3
60 1:52:17 MCGUIRE, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:34.1
61 1:52:18 MAY, Jordan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 08:34.2
62 1:52:39 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:35.8
63 1:52:58 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:37.3
64 1:53:31 HOLLIDAY, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 08:39.8
65 1:54:00 STEPHENS, Darren Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:42.0
66 1:54:05 WILTSHIRE, Lewis Male Vet 45-49 08:42.4
67 1:54:52 GRAY, Heidi Female Vet 35-39 08:46.0
68 1:54:54 HOPKINS, Shannon Male Vet 35-39 08:46.1
69 1:55:15 GIBBENS, Gordon Male under 35 08:47.7
70 1:55:48 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AAC Male Vet 40-44 08:50.2
71 1:56:02 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:51.3
72 1:56:07 HAWKINS, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:51.7
73 1:56:14 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 08:52.2
74 1:56:32 BLAKE, Richard Male Vet 50-54 08:53.6
75 1:56:41 HUMPHREY, Irwin Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:54.3
76 1:56:43 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 08:54.4
77 1:56:53 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Male Vet 55-59 08:55.2
78 1:57:12 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:56.6
79 1:57:29 EDLIN, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:57.9
80 1:57:45 PEARCE, Martin Male under 35 08:59.2
81 1:57:48 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 50-54 08:59.4
82 1:57:50 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:59.5
83 1:57:51 PARKES, Jessica Teignbridge Trotters Female under 35 08:59.6
84 1:58:39 SHARP, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male under 35 09:03.3
85 1:59:15 ROWE, Gareth Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:06.0
86 2:00:02 DUCKWORTH, James Male Vet 45-49 09:09.6
87 2:00:03 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:09.7
88 2:01:05 CHERRY, Robert St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:14.4
89 2:03:11 PARKER, Tina Female Vet 45-49 09:24.0
90 2:03:32 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:25.6
91 2:03:38 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:26.1
92 2:04:10 COLES, Ray Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 09:28.5
93 2:04:10 CLEAVER, Nick Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 09:28.5
94 2:04:12 DYER, Shaun Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 09:28.7
95 2:04:17 BADGE, Steve Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:29.1
96 2:04:20 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:29.3
97 2:04:58 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:32.2
98 2:05:21 JOSE, Amy Female under 35 09:34.0
99 2:06:16 THOMSON, Nikki Plymstock Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:38.2
100 2:06:42 SUTTON, Phil Male Vet 45-49 09:40.1
101 2:07:45 TRETHEWEY, Robert Male under 35 09:45.0
102 2:07:50 GREENAWAY, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:45.3
103 2:07:54 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:45.6
104 2:07:56 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:45.8
105 2:08:02 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:46.3
106 2:08:17 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 09:47.4
107 2:08:26 TREBILCOCK, Linda Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:48.1
108 2:08:30 WILLIAMS, Yvette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:48.4
109 2:08:37 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:48.9
110 2:09:07 NORTHEY, Joanna Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:51.2
111 2:09:17 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:52.0
112 2:09:22 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:52.4
113 2:09:24 COLTON-TAYLOR, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:52.5
114 2:09:36 PEIRCE, Melissa Female Vet 45-49 09:53.4
115 2:09:38 LOCKETT, Jeremy Maidenhead AC Male Vet 55-59 09:53.6
116 2:09:41 SPEARE, Adam Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:53.8
117 2:09:42 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:53.9
118 2:09:43 SMITH, Samantha Female under 35 09:54.0
119 2:09:47 HARRIS, Jennifer Tamar Trotters Female under 35 09:54.3
120 2:09:48 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:54.3
121 2:10:08 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 60-64 09:55.9
122 2:10:30 WOOD, Susanne Female Vet 35-39 09:57.5
123 2:10:35 BAKER, Graeme Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 70+ 09:57.9
124 2:11:26 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:01.8
125 2:11:50 OSTLE, Mary Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 60-64 10:03.7
126 2:12:23 LEAN, Philip St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 10:06.2
127 2:13:01 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:09.1
128 2:13:13 BUCKLEY, Julie Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 40-44 10:10.0
129 2:13:18 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:10.4
130 2:14:53 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 10:17.6
131 2:15:32 MALONEY, Paddy Male Vet 50-54 10:20.6
132 2:15:32 MALONEY, Matt Male under 35 10:20.6
133 2:15:33 SUGAR, Eddie East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:20.7
134 2:15:40 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:21.2
135 2:16:01 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:22.8
136 2:16:08 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:23.3
137 2:16:25 SHORT, Julie Female Vet 55-59 10:24.6
138 2:16:58 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 10:27.2
139 2:16:58 MORIARTY, Melissa St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:27.2
140 2:17:53 LOCKETT, Caroline Maidenhead AC Female Vet 50-54 10:31.4
141 2:18:52 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:35.9
142 2:19:30 HUNT, Chris T Male Vet 50-54 10:38.8
143 2:20:12 BARKER, Thomas Male under 35 10:42.0
144 2:20:13 BARKER, Lee Male Vet 45-49 10:42.0
145 2:20:28 ASHTON, Philip Male under 35 10:43.2
146 2:20:30 CHANEY, Katherine Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 10:43.3
147 2:21:16 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:46.9
148 2:21:34 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:48.2
149 2:22:20 MANDER, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:51.7
150 2:22:58 BRADY, Jeanette Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:54.6
151 2:22:58 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:54.6
152 2:24:45 SWEET, Catherine Female under 35 11:02.8
153 2:26:02 JOHNSON, Kelly Female Vet 35-39 11:08.7
154 2:26:03 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell RC Male Vet 35-39 11:08.8
155 2:26:06 WILSON, Steve Bude Rats Male Vet 35-39 11:09.0
156 2:26:24 BROOKS, Lai-yin Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 11:10.4
157 2:27:28 ANDERTON, Graeme Male Vet 45-49 11:15.2
158 2:27:28 CREO, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 40-44 11:15.2
159 2:27:28 FINDING, Annie Bude Rats Female Vet 60-64 11:15.2
160 2:29:48 HUNT, Gregory Truro Running Club Male under 35 11:25.9
161 2:30:19 DOUGLAS, Andrew Male under 35 11:28.3
162 2:33:02 HUTCHES, Alex Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 11:40.7
163 2:35:03 CABLE, Caroline Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:50.0
164 2:35:26 KERSWELL, Richard Male under 35 11:51.7
165 2:35:29 BOLTON, Karen Female under 35 11:52.0
166 2:37:36 LEYSHON, Michael Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 12:01.6
167 2:38:23 ISHERWOOD, Roy Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:05.2
168 2:38:54 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:07.6
169 2:45:33 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:38.1
170 2:46:25 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:42.0
171 2:47:05 ROGERS, Samantha Tamar Trotters Female under 35 12:45.1
172 2:47:05 WILSON, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 12:45.1
173 2:48:26 PARKER, Lisa Female Vet 40-44 12:51.3
174 2:56:43 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 13:29.2
175 3:03:30 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 14:00.2
176 3:10:25 MARSH, Kathryn Dreckly Runnrs Female Vet 35-39 14:31.9
177 3:40:38 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male Vet 35-39 16:50.3
178 3:40:44 WEAVER-GORE, Kathryn Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 50-54 16:50.8