IMERYS Clay Country Marathon
Sunday 19 May 2013. 9:30 am
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1 2:52:05 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male 18 to 39 06:34.0 31
2 2:53:30 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male 18 to 39 06:37.2 43
3 3:16:53 BURNHAM, Rob Newquay Road Runners Male 40 to 44 07:30.7 58
4 3:24:10 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 40 to 44 07:47.4 34
5 3:24:42 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male 18 to 39 07:48.6 21
6 3:25:22 WYKES, Isobel Mud Crew Female 35 to 39 07:50.2 52
7 3:26:19 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male 50 to 54 07:52.3 54
8 3:31:00 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male 40 to 44 08:03.1 33
9 3:31:16 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male 45 to 49 08:03.7 8
10 3:31:49 SOLE, Paul Male 18 to 39 08:04.9 47
11 3:38:52 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Male 50 to 54 08:21.1 55
12 3:44:54 SOLE, Amy Female 18 to 34 08:34.9 46
13 3:47:09 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male 45 to 49 08:40.0 37
14 3:48:09 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male 45 to 49 08:42.3 51
15 3:48:28 EVANS, Colin Langport Runners Male 40 to 44 08:43.0 20
16 3:49:05 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male 18 to 39 08:44.5 48
17 3:54:33 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 65 to 69 08:57.0 42
18 3:55:24 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell RC Female 18 to 34 08:58.9 30
19 3:55:27 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male 18 to 39 08:59.0 2
20 3:56:25 QUINN, Sean Male 45 to 49 09:01.2 61
21 3:58:50 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female 40 to 44 09:06.8 15
22 3:59:34 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male 45 to 49 09:08.5 41
23 4:00:30 JACKSON, Andrew Male 40 to 44 09:10.6 29
24 4:03:17 DAW, Sharon Mud Crew Female 45 to 49 09:17.0 35
25 4:05:23 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Male 45 to 49 09:21.8 36
26 4:09:52 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male 50 to 54 09:32.0 11
27 4:12:31 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male 65 to 69 09:38.1 44
28 4:15:08 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters Male 45 to 49 09:44.1 10
29 4:17:44 LINTHWAITE, Christopher Cornwall AC Male 18 to 39 09:50.1 24
30 4:17:44 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male 18 to 39 09:50.1 16
31 4:17:50 TOHER, Sandra Newquay Road Runners Female 18 to 34 09:50.3 53
32 4:22:26 MCCLAREN, Donald Mud Crew Male 50 to 54 10:00.8 40
33 4:22:54 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male 55 to 59 10:01.9 5
34 4:27:54 RUNDELL, Tim Male 18 to 39 10:13.3 60
35 4:28:12 TAYLOR, Sue Mud Crew Female 60 to 64 10:14.0 39
36 4:30:29 CASE, Graham Chineham Park Running Club Male 45 to 49 10:19.2 25
37 4:30:29 HARRISON, Robert Chineham Park Running Club Male 45 to 49 10:19.2 27
38 4:32:30 PECK, Cris Male 45 to 49 10:23.9 56
39 4:33:52 BUILDER, Rachel St Austell RC Female 40 to 44 10:27.0 3
40 4:33:52 MADDERN, Dean local Male 40 to 44 10:27.0 18
41 4:35:11 PERRY, Philip Teignbridge Trotters Male 50 to 54 10:30.0 49
42 4:38:45 BRAY, Brydie Carn Runners Female 45 to 49 10:38.2 14
43 4:39:40 HOULT, Colin St Austell RC Male 60 to 64 10:40.3 1
44 4:44:54 FERRIS, Shawn St Austell RC Male 18 to 39 10:52.3 45
45 4:44:58 MCAVOY, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male 40 to 44 10:52.4 57
46 4:44:59 SULLIVAN, Sharon Mud Crew Female 40 to 44 10:52.4 38
47 4:46:54 BRITTON, Lee Male 45 to 49 10:56.8 17
48 4:47:53 MCWILLIAMS, Louise Female 40 to 44 10:59.1 13
49 4:52:18 MURGATROYD, Matt Male 18 to 39 11:09.2 22
50 4:53:00 KEMPNY, Jiri St Austell RC Male 40 to 44 11:10.8 32
51 4:55:52 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male 60 to 64 11:17.4 28
52 4:56:02 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 50 to 54 11:17.7 19
53 4:56:52 STEPHENS, Corinna Truro Running Club Female 18 to 34 11:19.7 50
54 5:01:20 DENNIS, Matthew Male 45 to 49 11:29.9 23
55 5:02:43 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male 70 + 11:33.0 6
56 5:11:51 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male 40 to 44 11:54.0 4
57 5:28:54 EASTABROOK, Paul Epsom Odballs Male 55 to 59 12:33.0 7