THE ST IVES BAY 10K 30TH JULY 2013
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM PACE
1 0:35:39 PRICE, Ben Cheltenham 05:44.1
2 0:37:07 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners 05:58.3
3 0:37:56 SKELTON, Phil 06:06.2
4 0:38:24 PURVIS, Loyd Hayle Runners 06:10.7
5 0:38:34 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners 06:12.3
6 0:38:36 HILLMAN, Peter 06:12.6
7 0:39:47 OHLY, Shane 06:24.0
8 0:39:53 DAIN, Neil Bodmin Road Runners 06:25.0
9 0:39:59 MCDERRMOTT, Neil Purbeck Runnerss 06:26.0
10 0:40:12 EDDISON, Andrew Cornwall AC 06:28.0
11 0:40:21 JOSE, Aaron Cornwall AC 06:29.5
12 0:40:41 MCKEON, John 06:32.7
13 0:40:49 TIMMS, Simon Hayle Runners 06:34.0
14 0:41:00 BOLT, Phil Cornwall AC 06:35.8
15 0:41:26 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell Running Club 06:40.0
16 0:41:31 DAIN, Steve Bodmin Road Runners 06:40.8
17 0:41:43 NORTH, Tom Gade Valley Harriers 06:42.7
18 0:41:52 STENSON, James 06:44.1
19 0:42:38 HAYNES, Warren 06:51.5
20 0:42:49 GAY, Bethan 06:53.3
21 0:42:59 LUCKHURST, Will 06:54.9
22 0:43:23 BENNETTO, Marcus Forest of Dean AC 06:58.8
23 0:43:30 MISSLEBROOK, Steve 06:59.9
24 0:43:44 EDWARDS, Vince 07:02.2
25 0:44:07 INDERWICK, Pippa 07:05.9
26 0:44:15 FIELD, David 07:07.1
27 0:45:07 ENGLAND, Martin 07:15.5
28 0:45:17 LATTER, Darren Rochford RC 07:17.1
29 0:45:57 NEWMAN, Mark Stratford upon Avon AC 07:23.6
30 0:46:24 BRUZON, Ian 07:27.9
31 0:46:28 BOSUSTOW, Suzy Cornwall AC 07:28.5
32 0:46:42 RUSSELL, Kevin 07:30.8
33 0:46:44 RICHARDS, Steven Mounts Bay Harriers 07:31.1
34 0:46:47 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Trail Runners 07:31.6
35 0:47:05 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Muskateers 07:34.5
36 0:47:09 OHLY, Heather 07:35.1
37 0:47:55 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners 07:42.5
38 0:48:04 BALL, Ryan Ripley 07:44.0
39 0:48:14 NUNAN, James 07:45.6
40 0:48:18 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners 07:46.2
41 0:48:40 JAMES, Jack 07:49.8
42 0:48:47 WALKER-LEACH, Jenny Poole Runners 07:50.9
43 0:48:48 CARLISLE, Martha Cornwall AC 07:51.1
44 0:49:04 HARVEY, Andrea 07:53.6
45 0:49:09 SHORLAND, Narina Hayle Runners 07:54.4
46 0:49:19 MARSAY, Steven 07:56.1
47 0:49:23 TABERNER, Alison 07:56.7
48 0:49:50 WIGRAM, Tim Hayle Runners 08:01.0
49 0:49:57 TRENCHARD, Ben Hayle Runners 08:02.2
50 0:50:06 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC 08:03.6
51 0:50:21 EDWARDS, Rik Chiltern Harrieers AC 08:06.0
52 0:50:38 BARNES, Darren 08:08.8
53 0:50:50 GREENAWAY, John Mounts Bay Harriers 08:10.7
54 0:50:57 IBBOTSON, David Ilkley Harriers 08:11.8
55 0:52:37 AUSTIN, David 08:27.9
56 0:52:42 KERRAY, Nathabael 08:28.7
57 0:52:58 POCOCK, Karen Aldershot & Hants 08:31.3
58 0:52:59 MCGOVERN, Tony 08:31.5
59 0:53:32 WILSON, Lee Kingstone Runners 08:36.8
60 0:53:45 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers 08:38.9
61 0:53:53 CARLISLE, Jack 08:40.1
62 0:54:06 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners 08:42.2
63 0:54:07 HYDE, Jason Plymouth Muskateers 08:42.4
64 0:54:30 COX, Simon 08:46.1
65 0:54:33 CLARE, Helen Hayle Runners 08:46.6
66 0:54:56 TABERNET, Helen 08:50.3
67 0:55:03 COX, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners 08:51.4
68 0:55:21 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners 08:54.3
69 0:56:52 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers 09:08.9
70 0:56:56 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners 09:09.6
71 0:56:57 MORTON, Sarah 09:09.8
72 0:56:58 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners 09:09.9
73 0:57:11 WADE, Ben 09:12.0
74 0:57:12 IRVING, Angela 09:12.2
75 0:57:13 QUIGG, Jenny 09:12.3
76 0:57:30 BENNETTO, Graham Forest of Dean AC 09:15.1
77 0:57:40 STEPHENS, Jane 09:16.7
78 0:57:58 ATKINSON, Clare Barnsley Harriers 09:19.6
79 0:58:39 O'BRIEN, John 09:26.2
80 0:58:40 STOKES, Callum 09:26.3
81 0:58:46 WIJEWARDENE, Nicola 09:27.3
82 0:59:17 SCHUCK, Melissa 09:32.3
83 0:59:26 POPLAND, Jacky 09:33.7
84 0:59:29 DABRON, Helana 09:34.2
85 0:59:30 STOREY, Rebecca 09:34.4
86 0:59:36 EDWARDS, Sharon 09:35.3
87 0:59:44 FERGUSON, Ana Hayle Runners 09:36.6
88 0:59:55 BILLINGTON, Melanie Hayle Runners 09:38.4
89 1:00:04 POPLAND, Steve 09:39.8
90 1:00:12 WADE, Sarah Liss Runners 09:41.1
91 1:02:26 WILLIAMS, Caroline Plymouth Muskateers 10:02.7
92 1:02:34 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners 10:04.0
93 1:03:11 CHAPMAN, Jackie Launceston Road Runners 10:09.9
94 1:03:34 STEVENS, Mark 10:13.6
95 1:03:49 MCDERMOTT, Clare Purbeck Runnerss 10:16.0
96 1:04:10 JUKES, Ashleigh Hayle Runners 10:19.4
97 1:04:38 THOMPSON, Tamsin Hayle Runners 10:23.9
98 1:04:42 SAUNDRY, Richard Hayle Runners 10:24.6
99 1:04:46 KEHOE, Kal-el 10:25.2
100 1:04:46 CARTER, Tim Hayle Runners 10:25.2
101 1:06:03 STOKES, Phillip 10:37.6
102 1:06:50 GATES, Simon 10:45.2
103 1:07:15 VINCENT, Giuseppina Dreckly Runners 10:49.2
104 1:07:21 WOOLLEY, David Hayle Runners 10:50.2
105 1:07:32 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners 10:51.9
106 1:08:34 HATCH, Danielle Hayle Runners 11:01.9
107 1:10:58 FINDLERS, Harriet 11:25.1
108 1:11:37 RIBBINS, Dan 11:31.3
109 1:12:36 HUGHES, Samantha 11:40.8
110 1:12:37 HUGHES, Cathryn 11:41.0
111 1:12:38 HUGES, Jim 11:41.2
112 1:12:46 MARSH, Kathryn Dreckly Runners 11:42.4
113 1:12:53 RIDGLEY, Jane Malvern Joggers 11:43.6
114 1:12:53 LUMB, Emily 11:43.6
115 1:19:47 ROSS, Sarah 12:50.2