TAVY 13
24th March 2013
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Category Category Position Club Club Position Gun-to-Chip Time Chip-to-Chip Time
1 201 Tomlin David M40+ 1 Teignbridge Trotters 1 01:17:00 01:17:00
2 148 Neale Ben Male Senior 1 Bere Alston Trekkers 1 01:18:57 01:18:57
3 276 Payton Jones Alex Male Senior 2 Plymouth Harriers 1 01:22:57 01:22:55
4 58 Farrer Ross Male Senior 3 Plymouth Harriers 2 01:23:14 01:23:13
5 209 Wainman Philip Male Senior 4 Unattached 1 01:23:50 01:23:47
6 138 Meek Jo F35+ 1 Tavistock Athletic Club 1 01:24:07 01:24:05
7 193 Stone Robert M40+ 2 Bad Tri 1 01:24:23 01:24:21
8 9 Baker Steve M55+ 1 Tamar Trotters 1 01:24:35 01:24:33
9 174 Russell Neal Male Senior 5 Tamar Trotters 2 01:24:45 01:24:44
10 21 Budd Daniel Male Senior 6 Tamar Trotters 3 01:24:48 01:24:47
11 12 Beckenkrager David M40+ 3 Unattached 2 01:25:34 01:25:33
12 26 Carter Paul M45+ 1 Okehampton Running Club 1 01:25:44 01:25:43
13 60 Fitze Simon Male Senior 7 Simon Fitze 1 01:26:23 01:26:18
14 157 Parkin Shaun M40+ 4 South West Road Runners 1 01:26:24 01:26:23
15 127 Lynch Mark M40+ 5 Plymstock Road Runners 1 01:26:54 01:26:50
16 106 Jones Andy M45+ 2 South West Road Runners 2 01:27:14 01:27:12
17 54 Einchcomb Nicholas M50+ 1 South West Road Runners 3 01:27:46 01:27:44
18 136 Mceneny Martin M45+ 3 Haldon Trail Runners 1 01:27:50 01:27:50
19 210 Walker Ross Male Senior 8 Great Western Runners 1 01:28:20 01:28:17
20 50 Dunn James Male Senior 9 Unattached 3 01:28:37 01:28:23
21 49 Dundas Iain M40+ 6 Unattached 4 01:29:07 01:29:04
22 178 Shaw Robert Male Senior 10 Great Western Runners 2 01:29:17 01:29:10
23 283 Rundell Tim Male Senior 11 Instinctive Sports 1 01:29:17 01:29:11
24 142 Mingo Rebecca Female Senior 1 Bere Alston Trekkers 2 01:30:33 01:30:29
25 29 Chambers Crispin M45+ 4 Unattached 5 01:30:59 01:30:56
26 87 Hind Lee M40+ 7 Unattached 6 01:31:13 01:30:58
27 285 Boswell Guy M50+ 2 Musketeers 1 01:32:27 01:32:20
28 18 Bown Hannah Female Senior 2 Exmouth Harriers 1 01:32:28 01:32:26
29 154 O\'connell James Male Senior 12 Unattached 7 01:32:48 01:32:42
30 139 Meek Jon M45+ 5 Tavistock Athletic Club 2 01:33:08 01:33:06
31 45 Deykin Trish F35+ 2 Team Raw Energy 1 01:33:22 01:33:21
32 165 Powell Simon Male Senior 13 Erme Valley Harriers 1 01:33:33 01:33:25
33 197 Teague Matthew Male Senior 14 Unattached 8 01:33:57 01:33:48
34 275 Varcoe Ed Male Senior 15 Plymouth Harriers 3 01:34:01 01:34:00
35 19 Bremner Jane F55+ 1 Tamar Trotters 4 01:34:53 01:34:44
36 71 Grice Reuben Male Senior 16 Tavistock Athletic Club 3 01:36:25 01:36:20
37 268 Kingdon Vennie M50+ 3 1 01:36:30 01:36:21
38 151 Oshea Steve M55+ 2 Britmil Fitness - Plymouth 1 01:36:35 01:36:29
39 104 Jennings Paul M50+ 4 Bideford Aac 1 01:36:55 01:36:50
40 5 Alexis Eroy Male Senior 17 Plymouth Musketeers 1 01:37:00 01:36:22
41 47 Donnelly Iain M40+ 8 Wimborne Athletics Club 1 01:37:03 01:37:02
42 163 Platten-higgins Ryan Male Senior 18 Unattached 9 01:37:22 01:36:52
43 161 Pettit Nic M60+ 1 Tamar Trotters 5 01:37:33 01:37:29
44 164 Potter Matthew Male Senior 19 Unattached 10 01:37:50 01:37:47
45 66 Gedye Mark M40+ 9 Osterbro Athletic 1 01:37:59 01:37:47
46 6 Anthony Christopher Male Senior 20 Unattached 11 01:38:07 01:37:44
47 176 Saunders Mike Male Senior 21 Unattached 12 01:38:21 01:37:53
48 36 Cossey-haggar Leigh M40+ 10 Bere Alston Trekkers 3 01:38:38 01:38:11
49 99 Jackson Steven M50+ 5 Unattached 13 01:38:44 01:38:29
50 43 Daw Sharon F45+ 1 East Cornall Harriers 1 01:38:56 01:38:54
51 113 Kilkelly Steve Male Senior 22 Unattached 14 01:39:20 01:39:03
52 111 Jones Tim M60+ 2 North Devon Road Runners 1 01:40:11 01:39:55
53 57 Ezra Rebecca Female Senior 3 Tamar Trotters 6 01:40:28 01:40:24
54 146 Moyse Peter Male Senior 23 Unattached 15 01:40:31 01:40:08
55 159 Peckings Mark Male Senior 24 Roman Gladiators 1 01:40:35 01:40:25
56 118 Lake Samantha Female Senior 4 Unattached 16 01:40:57 01:40:47
57 73 Grubb Ben M40+ 11 Unattached 17 01:41:22 01:40:44
58 145 Morriss Lee M40+ 12 Unattached 18 01:41:56 01:41:18
59 100 Bazley Peter M55+ 3 Tavistock Athletic Club 4 01:42:36 01:42:31
60 105 Johns Danny M45+ 6 Unattached 19 01:42:48 01:42:35
61 64 Fritzsche Craig Male Senior 25 Plymouth Musketeers 2 01:43:04 01:42:25
62 20 Brennan Paul M50+ 6 Plymouth Tri Club 1 01:43:07 01:43:04
63 267 Dyer Shaun Male Senior 26 Tamar Trotters 7 01:43:22 01:43:18
64 34 Cooper Daniel Male Senior 27 2 01:43:51 01:43:40
65 17 Boon Simon Male Senior 28 Unattached 20 01:43:57 01:43:32
66 160 Peters Martin M40+ 13 Unattached 21 01:44:00 01:43:48
67 15 Blandford Suzy Female Senior 5 Bangor University 1 01:44:09 01:44:05
68 143 Moon Ian M40+ 14 3 01:44:10 01:43:59
69 281 Mudd Rebecca Female Senior 6 Launceston Road Runners 1 01:44:52 01:44:45
70 39 Crockett Andrew Male Senior 29 Unattached 22 01:45:09 01:45:03
71 126 Loughrey-robinson Matthew M45+ 7 East Cornwall Harriers 1 01:45:16 01:45:01
72 278 Williams Matthew Male Senior 30 4 01:45:33 01:44:47
73 116 Kirby Robert M50+ 7 Unattached 23 01:45:41 01:45:33
74 183 Simons Jane F35+ 3 Unattached 24 01:46:08 01:45:25
75 51 Dupain Emma Female Senior 7 Unattached 26 01:46:11 01:46:06
76 182 Simons James Male Senior 31 Unattached 25 01:46:11 01:45:49
77 25 Bunday Simon M50+ 8 Dawlish Coasters 1 01:46:22 01:46:12
78 112 Kelley Chris M45+ 8 Unattached 27 01:46:55 01:46:48
79 215 Whipp Chris M45+ 9 Plymouth Musketeers Rc 1 01:47:04 01:46:27
80 117 Kumah Jenny F35+ 4 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1 01:47:45 01:47:39
81 46 Dix Francis M40+ 15 Unattached 28 01:47:50 01:47:45
82 284 Chinn Paul M50+ 9 5 01:47:55 01:47:44
83 59 Fish Sandy F50+ 1 Fetch Everyone 1 01:48:19 01:48:07
84 56 Evans Mark M50+ 10 Tamar Trotters 8 01:48:33 01:48:17
85 282 Wearne Matthew Male Senior 32 Plymouth Harriers 4 01:49:14 01:49:11
86 63 Freeman Richard M40+ 16 6 01:49:16 01:49:10
87 208 Vickers Dave M40+ 17 Unattached 29 01:49:29 01:49:06
88 7 Aspen Laura Female Senior 8 Unattached 30 01:49:33 01:49:29
89 52 D\'alessio Pasquale M45+ 10 Unattached 31 01:49:46 01:49:20
90 83 Hemmett Barry Male Senior 33 Unattached 32 01:49:47 01:49:26
91 156 Page Jon M45+ 11 Unattached 33 01:49:54 01:49:20
92 195 Symons Mark M40+ 18 Unattached 34 01:50:13 01:49:55
93 203 Trebilcock Linda F50+ 2 Plymouth Harriers 5 01:50:14 01:50:05
94 61 Frampton Nigel M40+ 20 Unattached 35 01:50:25 01:50:21
95 134 Marsh Christopher M40+ 19 Unattached 36 01:50:25 01:50:20
96 206 Tuck Rachel Female Senior 9 Unattached 37 01:50:30 01:50:25
97 107 Jones Dan M40+ 21 Unattached 38 01:50:38 01:50:01
98 214 Watwood Delphine Female Senior 10 Plymouth Harriers 6 01:50:44 01:50:41
99 170 Reid Lewis Male Senior 34 Unattached 39 01:50:49 01:50:27
100 28 Case Daniel Male Senior 35 Plymstock Road Runners 2 01:50:59 01:50:39
101 81 Hearne Stuart M40+ 22 Unattached 40 01:51:01 01:50:30
102 280 Macnaughton Peter M55+ 4 7 01:51:08 01:50:56
103 269 Hepworth Michael Male Senior 36 8 01:51:17 01:50:46
104 189 Speare Adam M45+ 12 Tamar Trotters 9 01:51:21 01:51:05
105 273 Edwards Gareth M40+ 23 9 01:51:26 01:50:42
106 272 Hopkins Daniel Male Senior 37 10 01:51:27 01:50:43
107 216 White Ben Male Senior 38 Exmouth Harriers 2 01:51:36 01:51:31
108 124 Linn Frazer Male Senior 39 Unattached 41 01:51:43 01:50:59
109 84 Hendy Neil M40+ 24 Plymouth Harriers 7 01:51:47 01:51:43
110 204 Tregale Kevin M50+ 11 Unattached 42 01:51:55 01:51:52
111 110 Jones Rob Male Senior 40 Unattached 43 01:52:15 01:52:05
112 74 Guy Alen M40+ 25 Unattached 44 01:52:34 01:52:07
113 186 Smith Vanessa F40+ 1 South West Road Runners 4 01:53:00 01:52:36
114 169 Read Graeme Male Senior 41 Unattached 46 01:53:14 01:53:07
115 173 Rowe Andrew M40+ 26 Unattached 45 01:53:14 01:53:06
116 42 Davis Steve M50+ 12 Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers 1 01:53:27 01:52:52
117 133 Malwah Morgan Female Senior 11 Tamar Trotters 10 01:53:37 01:53:19
118 77 Hardy Simon Male Senior 42 Ealing Eagles Running Club 1 01:53:47 01:53:01
119 14 Bidmead Debbie F45+ 2 Tiverton Harriers 1 01:53:49 01:53:45
120 185 Smith Mike M45+ 13 Bere Alston Trekkers 4 01:55:06 01:54:36
121 48 Doogan Sean M40+ 27 Unattached 47 01:55:11 01:54:38
122 200 Thomson Nikki F40+ 2 Plymstock Road Runners 3 01:55:25 01:55:09
123 277 Smith Martin M45+ 14 Tamar Trotters 11 01:55:36 01:55:33
124 76 Hammond David Male Senior 43 Unattached 48 01:56:03 01:55:52
125 120 Lang Sharon Female Senior 12 Unattached 49 01:56:13 01:55:43
126 191 Squires Claire Female Senior 13 Musketeers 2 01:56:31 01:55:46
127 199 Thompson Kevin M55+ 5 Dawlish Coasters 2 01:56:32 01:56:17
128 33 Colleridge Steven M55+ 6 Unattached 50 01:56:33 01:56:27
129 207 Varley Richard Male Senior 44 Teignbridge Trotters 2 01:56:39 01:56:31
130 98 Ireland Kirsty Female Senior 14 Unattached 51 01:56:39 01:56:34
131 94 Howick Ken M50+ 13 Unattached 52 01:56:47 01:56:23
132 92 Horton Mark Male Senior 45 Plymouth Coasters 1 01:56:52 01:56:43
133 89 Hitchen Lesley F40+ 3 Plymouth Coasters 2 01:56:55 01:56:47
134 41 Davies Sally F60+ 1 Torbay Athletic Club 1 01:57:20 01:57:05
135 147 Navin Mark M45+ 15 Unattached 53 01:57:37 01:57:01
136 93 Horton Sarah F40+ 4 Plymouth Musketeers Rc 2 01:57:37 01:56:57
137 72 Griffiths Simon M40+ 28 Bere Alston Trekkers 5 01:57:44 01:57:18
138 223 Williams Sandra F50+ 3 Plymstock Road Runners 4 01:58:05 01:57:49
139 88 Hirons Jane F45+ 3 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 2 01:58:05 01:57:58
140 225 Woolley Richard M50+ 14 Unattached 54 01:58:15 01:58:08
141 279 King Russ M50+ 15 11 01:58:57 01:58:21
142 188 Smyly Roger M45+ 16 Unattached 55 01:59:05 01:58:32
143 198 Temple-smith Luke Male Senior 46 Unattached 56 01:59:09 01:58:32
144 137 Mee Donna Female Senior 15 Unattached 57 01:59:37 01:59:16
145 155 Paddon Simon M40+ 29 North Devon Road Runners 2 02:00:12 01:59:38
146 4 Alcock Andrew M45+ 17 Tavistock Athletic Club 5 02:00:54 02:00:30
147 31 Chipperfield Michael Male Senior 47 Bere Alston Trekkers 6 02:01:18 02:00:48
148 141 Mingo Paul M40+ 30 Bere Alston Trekkers 7 02:01:52 02:01:20
149 211 Wallace Stephen M60+ 3 Teignbridge Trotters 3 02:01:53 02:01:32
150 67 Gilbert Kim M50+ 16 Unattached 58 02:02:09 02:01:27
151 85 Hibbert Vic M60+ 4 Unattached 59 02:02:15 02:01:38
152 121 Langton David Male Senior 48 Unattached 60 02:02:49 02:02:27
153 179 Sheppard Lee Male Senior 49 Unattached 61 02:02:50 02:02:36
154 11 James Emma Female Senior 16 Bere Alston Trekkers 8 02:03:01 02:02:34
155 158 Pascoe Bridget F55+ 2 12 02:03:06 02:02:27
156 27 Carty Emma F40+ 5 Unattached 62 02:03:55 02:03:45
157 192 Stevens Sharon F40+ 6 Unattached 63 02:04:14 02:04:05
158 38 Craig Robert M65+ 1 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 3 02:04:14 02:04:06
159 86 Hillman Michaela F45+ 4 Unattached 64 02:04:21 00:00:00
160 131 Maffey Steve M50+ 17 Plymstock Road Runners 5 02:04:23 02:04:05
161 130 Maffey Ryan Male Senior 50 Unattached 65 02:04:23 02:04:05
162 115 Kinsman Hannah Female Senior 17 Unattached 66 02:04:24 02:04:03
163 30 Childs Peter M60+ 5 Unattached 67 02:04:38 02:04:24
164 220 Wilkinson Claire Female Senior 18 Unattached 68 02:04:56 02:04:46
165 40 Cryer Jon M55+ 7 13 02:05:17 02:04:42
166 108 Jones Gavin Male Senior 51 0 1 02:05:23 02:04:49
167 2 Adams David M45+ 18 Bere Alston Trekkers 9 02:05:25 02:04:54
168 3 Adams Pam F45+ 5 Bere Alston Trekkers 10 02:05:26 02:04:54
169 162 Picken Jonathan M40+ 31 Unattached 69 02:05:52 02:05:10
170 53 Easton Andy M55+ 8 Unattached 70 02:06:53 02:06:12
171 224 Wilson Steven Male Senior 52 Bude Rats 1 02:07:14 02:06:50
172 171 Roberts Helen F40+ 7 Plymstock Road Runners 6 02:07:55 02:07:38
173 24 Bullock Rachel F35+ 5 Tamar Trotters 12 02:07:57 02:07:12
174 1 Abbott Wendy F40+ 8 Okehampton Running Club 2 02:08:01 02:07:29
175 144 Morgan Frances F45+ 6 Bere Alston Trekkers 11 02:08:03 02:07:35
176 70 Goss Samantha F40+ 9 Plymouth Musketeers 3 02:08:20 02:08:12
177 119 Lambrechts Patsy F50+ 4 Launceston Road Runners 2 02:09:08 02:08:53
178 181 Shoolbraid Sally F50+ 5 Unattached 71 02:09:19 02:08:46
179 271 Capeling Nichola F35+ 6 Tamar Trotters 13 02:10:43 02:10:02
180 168 Rawlins Kelly F40+ 10 Plymstock Road Runners 7 02:10:57 02:10:37
181 177 Setterington Julian M45+ 19 Bere Alston Trekkers 12 02:11:03 02:10:35
182 65 Fuller Janice F45+ 7 Bere Alston Trekkers 14 02:11:04 02:10:37
183 128 Macintyre Ruth Female Senior 19 Bere Alston Trekkers 13 02:11:04 02:10:37
184 187 Smyly Nicole Female Senior 20 Unattached 72 02:11:38 02:11:16
185 152 Owen Glenn M45+ 20 Unattached 73 02:11:55 02:11:13
186 218 Whitford Seth Male Senior 53 Tavistock Athletic Club 6 02:12:35 02:12:09
187 103 Jenkins Christian M50+ 18 Unattached 74 02:12:47 02:12:39
188 122 Lazenby Deborah F40+ 11 Tamar Trotters 14 02:14:20 02:13:37
189 129 Maffey Ross Male Senior 54 Unattached 75 02:14:46 02:14:27
190 91 Hopkinson Janet F45+ 8 Tavistock Triathlon Club 1 02:16:42 02:16:17
191 274 Newcombe Peter M65+ 2 14 02:16:53 02:16:23
192 184 Smith Heather F45+ 9 Bere Alston Trekkers 15 02:17:46 02:17:15
193 37 Court Karla F35+ 7 Plymouth Coasters 3 02:18:38 02:18:02
194 196 Taylor Steve M40+ 32 Unattached 76 02:18:43 02:18:14
195 23 Bull Jeff M65+ 3 Unattached 77 02:18:58 02:18:18
196 22 Bull Jason M40+ 33 Unattached 79 02:18:59 02:18:20
197 213 Walters Richard M65+ 4 Unattached 78 02:18:59 02:18:40
198 132 Maffey Sue F50+ 6 Unattached 80 02:19:07 02:18:48
199 8 Ayres Simon Male Senior 55 Instinctive Sports 2 02:19:22 02:18:51
200 102 Jardine Clare F45+ 10 Mad Dog Bikers 1 02:20:00 02:19:18
201 212 Walrond Nigel M45+ 21 15 02:21:26 02:21:00
202 167 Rankin Tobias M40+ 34 Bere Alston Treakers 1 02:21:41 02:21:13
203 79 Hart Claire F45+ 11 Plymouth Harriers 8 02:26:14 02:26:11
204 123 Lilley Steve Male Senior 56 Unattached 81 02:26:52 02:26:12
205 286 Brittan David Male Senior 57 16 02:27:22 02:27:09
206 205 Trylska Maria F45+ 12 Dawlish Coasters 3 02:30:52 02:30:10
207 194 Symons Marcus M60+ 6 Unattached 82 02:42:30 02:42:18
208 10 Bastone Julia Female Senior 21 Plymstock Road Runners 8 02:43:02 02:42:41
209 180 Shillabeer Nina F55+ 3 Plymstock Road Runners 9 02:43:43 02:43:23
210 13 Bennett Jacqueline F55+ 4 Unattached 83 02:56:50 02:56:17