TEMPLER TEN  -  3rd November 2013
Pos. Time Name Club Cat. Pace No.
1 00:54:05 TOCKNELL, Arran Torbay Athletic Club SM 05:24.4 208
2 00:54:09 LONGTHORPE, Simon Torbay Athletic Club M35 05:24.8 214
3 00:54:25 MONAGHAN, Peter Torbay Athletic Club MV45 05:26.4 34
4 00:55:01 ROBINSON, Michael Tamar Trotters SM 05:30.0 77
5 00:55:06 IRVINE, Henry SM 05:30.5 95
6 00:55:29 WAUMSLEY, Pete Tamar Trotters MV40 05:32.8 71
7 00:56:53 BRESLAN, Martyn Torbay Athletic Club M35 05:41.2 64
8 00:57:05 PARKINSON, Jon Torbay Athletic Club MV45 05:42.4 159
9 00:57:22 WATKINS, Alex Haldon Trail Runners M35 05:44.1 125
10 00:57:22 GILL, Chris Tiverton Harriers SM 05:44.1 167
11 00:58:19 MENTER, Angus Haldon Trail Runners MV40 05:49.8 102
12 00:58:35 DANN, Harvey Haldon Trail Runners MV40 05:51.4 126
13 01:00:02 EASTERBROOK, Roger MV40 06:00.1 32
14 01:00:12 ROSSER, David Haldon Trail Runners SM 06:01.1 163
15 01:00:59 KESTLE, Ryan Newquay Road Runners SM 06:05.8 51
16 01:01:34 SUTCLIFFE, Ellie Exmouth Harriers SF 06:09.3 43
17 01:02:11 DOLEZEL, Jan Haldon Trail Runners SM 06:13.0 105
18 01:03:03 BATES, Tom Haldon Trail Runners SM 06:18.2 149
19 01:03:22 NEWMAN, Cathy Exmouth Harriers FV50 06:20.1 38
20 01:03:27 HANSEN, Mike Erme Valley Harriers MV50 06:20.6 201
21 01:04:19 THORN, Jake Torbay Athletic Club SM 06:25.8 141
22 01:04:39 NORRISH, Sam SM 06:27.8 218
23 01:05:53 PARKES, Stuart Torbay Athletic Club M35 06:35.2 54
24 01:06:04 MCENENY, Martin Haldon Trail Runners MV45 06:36.3 83
25 01:06:08 BOWN, Hannah Exmouth Harriers FV35 06:36.7 56
26 01:06:24 MOORE, Michelle South Devon AC SF 06:38.3 206
27 01:06:30 DUMMETT, David MV50 06:38.9 143
28 01:06:30 ROBERTS, Nick Dartmouth AC MV40 06:38.9 133
29 01:06:53 STEVENSON, Jamie Torbay Athletic Club SM 06:41.2 191
30 01:06:58 LUSCOMBE, John Dawlish Coasters MV40 06:41.7 222
31 01:06:59 DUDLEY, Andrew MV40 06:41.8 166
32 01:07:00 ATKINSON, Roger Haldon Trail Runners MV45 06:41.9 146
33 01:07:04 LARGE, Iain South West Road Runners SM 06:42.3 135
34 01:07:08 SQUIRE, Todd Dawlish Coasters MV45 06:42.7 186
35 01:07:19 GOOD, Nigel MV45 06:43.8 178
36 01:07:22 TAYLOR, Peter Plymouth Coasters MV45 06:44.1 1
37 01:07:23 COOK, Karen South West Road Runners FV55 06:44.2 48
38 01:07:38 BARTON, Samuel SM 06:45.7 204
39 01:07:38 JORDAN, Scott Exmouth Harriers MV40 06:45.7 118
40 01:07:39 PITCHER, Tom Tamar Trotters SM 06:45.8 35
41 01:07:41 O'SHEA, Steve Mud Crew Trail Runners MV55 06:46.0 114
42 01:07:53 KNEEBONE, Peter MV50 06:47.2 90
43 01:08:02 HARTRIDGE, James Torbay Athletic Club MV50 06:48.1 194
44 01:08:21 DAY, Matthew Torbay Athletic Club MV40 06:50.0 148
45 01:08:28 LOFTHOUSE, Stephen Torbay Athletic Club MV45 06:50.7 153
46 01:08:36 JONES, Marc South Devon AC MV40 06:51.5 198
47 01:08:39 DAWKINS, Neil Torbay Athletic Club MV40 06:51.8 236
48 01:08:49 HUNT, Maggie Fetch Everyone Running Club FV55 06:52.8 151
49 01:08:53 BROADBENT, Chris M35 06:53.2 226
50 01:09:06 HART, John Dartmouth AC MV45 06:54.5 171
51 01:09:09 BULLOCK, Jamie M35 06:54.8 25
52 01:09:10 LAMB, Edward SM 06:54.9 63
53 01:09:10 SCHRAMM, Mark M35 06:54.9 216
54 01:09:16 RAINE, Anthony Torbay Athletic Club MV40 06:55.5 189
55 01:09:21 SEALY, Janet FV40 06:56.0 46
56 01:09:23 CARVER, Rebecca Wells City Harriers SF 06:56.2 44
57 01:09:37 DODSON, Paul SM 06:57.6 168
58 01:09:43 KINGDON, Jennie Plymouth Harriers FV50 06:58.2 156
59 01:10:08 MILLAR, Chris Brixham Harriers MV50 07:00.7 27
60 01:10:14 BANNER, Jon M35 07:01.3 122
61 01:10:14 JONES, Lewis South West Road Runners MV60 07:01.3 112
62 01:10:33 ISAAC, Caro Devon & Cornwall Police FV50 07:03.2 120
63 01:10:57 PARKINSON, Cathy Torbay Athletic Club FV45 07:05.6 158
64 01:11:03 GOZZARD, Lindsey Westbury Harriers SF 07:06.2 50
65 01:11:16 WHITAKER, Anthea Haldon Trail Runners FV45 07:07.5 24
66 01:11:35 CHAPMAN, Steve M35 07:09.4 182
67 01:11:45 SHANKSTER, Andrew Brixham Harriers MV45 07:10.4 161
68 01:12:04 BULL, Jason MV40 07:12.3 40
69 01:12:05 HOUGH, Kathryn South West Road Runners FV50 07:12.4 147
70 01:12:11 FINE, Greg Torbay Athletic Club MV60 07:13.0 172
71 01:12:15 OUTHWAITE, John MV60 07:13.4 174
72 01:12:17 HODGE, Tony Torbay Athletic Club MV40 07:13.6 162
73 01:12:31 WORTHINGTON, Louise FV35 07:15.0 14
74 01:12:32 FERNYHOUGH, Helen FV35 07:15.1 81
75 01:12:36 WHITE, Emma Exmouth Harriers SF 07:15.5 66
76 01:12:40 BAILEY, Richard SM 07:15.9 203
77 01:12:51 WALSH, Hannah South West Road Runners SF 07:17.0 134
78 01:13:17 TOMPKINS, Clive MV50 07:19.6 138
79 01:13:59 BARAFFE, Isabelle South West Road Runners FV45 07:23.8 232
80 01:14:02 FOSTER, Eric Dawlish Coasters MV55 07:24.1 84
81 01:14:15 WARD, Paul MV45 07:25.4 100
82 01:14:20 STANCOMBE, Darren Newton Abbot AC MV40 07:25.9 228
83 01:14:21 SNELL, Matt MV40 07:26.0 229
84 01:14:30 EDWARDS, Joanna Erme Valley Harriers FV45 07:26.9 212
85 01:14:32 TOWNSEND, Stephanie Torbay Athletic Club FV35 07:27.1 224
86 01:14:46 ROWE, Peter South West Road Runners MV40 07:28.5 213
87 01:14:47 HARRIS, Jennifer Tamar Trotters SF 07:28.6 29
88 01:14:54 MACDONALD, Jane Exmouth Harriers FV45 07:29.3 209
89 01:14:56 GENTRY, Richard MV45 07:29.5 67
90 01:15:18 MCCAIG, Peter Torbay Athletic Club MV40 07:31.7 152
91 01:15:31 O'DONOGHUE, Steven Haldon Trail Runners MV55 07:33.0 140
92 01:15:40 ISAAC, Chris MV50 07:33.9 119
93 01:16:00 HATCHARD, Lisa Exmouth Harriers FV35 07:35.9 18
94 01:16:16 DAW, Sharon Mud Crew Trail Runners FV45 07:37.5 238
95 01:16:48 HOMER, Britta FV50 07:40.7 128
96 01:17:04 ALLBUTT, Jason MV45 07:42.3 60
97 01:17:06 RUFOLO, Gerry MV50 07:42.5 131
98 01:17:08 ALLBUTT, Gary Instinctive Sports MV45 07:42.7 61
99 01:17:15 HILL, Susan Exmouth Harriers FV50 07:43.4 155
100 01:17:26 APPLEBY, Kevin MV45 07:44.5 76
101 01:17:42 FERGUSON, Robert MV45 07:46.1 53
102 01:17:56 TEED, Dawn Exmouth Harriers FV50 07:47.5 20
103 01:18:08 MCFARLANE, Patrick MV45 07:48.7 179
104 01:18:09 FRISSEN, Karen Torbay Athletic Club FV45 07:48.8 210
105 01:18:30 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters MV50 07:50.9 65
106 01:18:30 EDWARDS, Nick Wells City Harriers MV50 07:50.9 144
107 01:18:31 WALLACE, Stephen Dartmouth AC MV55 07:51.0 183
108 01:18:32 WALLIS, Terry Dartmouth AC SM 07:51.1 217
109 01:18:43 FRISSEN, Paul Torbay Athletic Club MV45 07:52.2 211
110 01:18:49 SHARPLES SNR, Paul MV55 07:52.8 170
111 01:18:49 SHARPLES, Paul M35 07:52.8 169
112 01:19:04 DUNGEY, Alan Instinctive Sports MV55 07:54.3 10
113 01:19:05 HARDMAN, Neil M35 07:54.4 26
114 01:19:07 ECCLES, Karen Plymouth Harriers FV50 07:54.6 142
115 01:19:08 HARRIES, Tim MV40 07:54.7 234
116 01:19:16 THOMPSON, Kevin Dawlish Coasters MV60 07:55.5 69
117 01:19:33 STANBURY, Natasha Torbay Athletic Club SF 07:57.2 22
118 01:19:55 COOPER, Patricia Torbay Athletic Club SF 07:59.4 237
119 01:20:11 BUTT, Emma Torbay Athletic Club SF 08:01.0 227
120 01:20:27 GILMARTIN, Mark MV45 08:02.6 136
121 01:20:36 HEATHWOOD, Hannah SF 08:03.5 199
122 01:20:37 EYRE, Richard M35 08:03.6 197
123 01:20:50 WALDRON, Paul Tavistock AC MV45 08:04.9 6
124 01:21:19 HEWINGS, Irene Torbay Athletic Club FV55 08:07.8 19
125 01:21:22 HITCHEN, Lesley Plymouth Coasters FV40 08:08.1 127
126 01:21:29 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers MV60 08:08.8 184
127 01:21:52 AYRES, Simon M35 08:11.1 31
128 01:21:56 FLOOD, Colin Sidmouth Running Club MV60 08:11.5 96
129 01:21:57 FURNESS, Gail South West Road Runners FV50 08:11.6 230
130 01:22:24 POPE, Jon MV40 08:14.3 176
131 01:22:27 BAILEY, Lesley FV50 08:14.6 202
132 01:22:28 CREGAN, Gary MV50 08:14.7 17
133 01:22:30 BROWN, Ray Torbay Athletic Club MV60 08:14.9 16
134 01:22:38 WEBB, Roger South Devon AC MV55 08:15.7 13
135 01:22:55 DRAKE, Debbie Torbay Athletic Club FV45 08:17.4 78
136 01:23:37 EVANS, Andy MV50 08:21.6 33
137 01:24:03 DRAKE, Zoe FV35 08:24.2 72
138 01:24:09 HEARFIELD, Tessa Torbay Athletic Club FV55 08:24.8 15
139 01:24:10 HARD, Cameron SM 08:24.9 88
140 01:24:12 OLDHAM, Tracy FV35 08:25.1 173
141 01:24:22 TOMPKINS, Nicola FV40 08:26.1 139
142 01:24:27 KINGDON, Simon Plymouth Harriers MV50 08:26.6 157
143 01:24:38 HOWARTH, Daniel MV40 08:27.7 160
144 01:24:49 HAGLUND, Nick MV40 08:28.8 185
145 01:24:53 STOPPARD, Chris M35 08:29.2 3
146 01:24:59 ATHERTON, Lawrence South West Road Runners MV50 08:29.8 207
147 01:25:15 ELMS, Les Dawlish Coasters MV50 08:31.4 113
148 01:25:16 BARNETT, Nigel MV40 08:31.5 130
149 01:25:18 WALKER, Donna Teignbridge Trotters FV40 08:31.7 225
150 01:25:18 VAN DER HEIDE, Amy South West Road Runners SF 08:31.7 137
151 01:25:36 CZAPIEWSKI, Greg M35 08:33.5 180
152 01:25:41 DONOVAN, John MV60 08:34.0 205
153 01:25:45 CHALK, Claire FV40 08:34.4 79
154 01:25:56 JONES, Marie Dartmouth AC FV60 08:35.5 30
155 01:25:57 LEWIS, Josh SM 08:35.6 220
156 01:25:58 BOTTOMLEY, Barbara SF 08:35.7 221
157 01:25:58 DUNGEY, Vicky Instinctive Sports FV50 08:35.7 9
158 01:26:00 AVON, Jon MV45 08:35.9 97
159 01:26:35 MARTIN, Rick Torbay Athletic Club MV50 08:39.4 91
160 01:27:14 TREMLETT, Sue FV50 08:43.3 110
161 01:27:21 HANSEN, Carol Erme Valley Harriers FV50 08:44.0 200
162 01:27:58 ALLBUTT, Phillip MV60 08:47.7 59
163 01:28:10 GREENE, Carly Dawlish Coasters SF 08:48.9 188
164 01:28:14 WOODHALL, Laura FV35 08:49.3 121
165 01:28:17 ROBERTSON, Joanna FV35 08:49.6 75
166 01:28:20 CZAPIEWSKA, Joanna FV35 08:49.9 181
167 01:28:27 DOHERTY, John Sidmouth Running Club MV60 08:50.6 93
168 01:28:28 NEWMAN, Sheila Tamar Trotters FV60 08:50.7 235
169 01:28:34 LUCAS, Anne Torbay Athletic Club FV60 08:51.3 2
170 01:28:35 SHOOLBRAID, Sally Torbay Athletic Club FV50 08:51.4 109
171 01:28:37 COLE, Andrew MV40 08:51.6 104
172 01:28:39 O'SHEA, Tina Mud Crew Trail Runners FV50 08:51.8 115
173 01:29:08 BOOTE, Emma FV35 08:54.7 117
174 01:29:18 HUTCHINS, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters FV40 08:55.7 62
175 01:29:19 PARK, Andrew Torbay Athletic Club MV60 08:55.8 124
176 01:29:20 ROOK, Sue Exmouth Running Belles FV45 08:55.9 98
177 01:29:53 ROBERTS, Anne SF 08:59.2 108
178 01:30:18 CHABRIER, Gilles South West Road Runners MV55 09:01.7 233
179 01:30:26 CHAPMAN, Jamie M35 09:02.5 177
180 01:30:42 MITCHELL, Katie South West Road Runners SF 09:04.1 223
181 01:30:59 PILTON, Cathleen Teignbridge Trotters FV45 09:05.8 12
182 01:31:58 IMONG, Stella Teignbridge Trotters FV55 09:11.7 68
183 01:32:21 PITCHER, Dave Tamar Trotters MV55 09:14.0 36
184 01:32:45 HART, Nigel MV45 09:16.4 192
185 01:32:46 HART, Mary FV45 09:16.5 193
186 01:32:46 MCFARLANE, Ian MV50 09:16.5 175
187 01:32:56 GIBBINS, Laraine FV45 09:17.5 187
188 01:32:57 PEAT, Nicola FV45 09:17.6 57
189 01:34:07 ALLEN, Mick Exmouth Harriers MV60 09:24.5 106
190 01:34:33 VAGGERS, Tracy Tamar Trotters FV45 09:27.1 132
191 01:35:16 OSTLER, Anne Marie FV35 09:31.4 55
192 01:35:37 PERKINS, Phil Torbay Athletic Club MV60 09:33.5 80
193 01:37:01 DRENNAN, John South Devon AC MV55 09:41.9 231
194 01:37:15 NICHOLSON, Shelly Torbay Athletic Club SF 09:43.3 28
195 01:37:37 WOODS, Wendy FV45 09:45.5 86
196 01:38:27 COOPER, Sophie FV40 09:50.5 8
197 01:38:32 ADAMS, Jenny Wells City Harriers FV60 09:51.0 145
198 01:38:32 BROWNE, Julia Fetch Everyone Running Club FV45 09:51.0 150
199 01:38:57 ZAPLE, Katrina Teignbridge Trotters FV45 09:53.5 196
200 01:38:58 JACKMAN, Holly SF 09:53.6 101
201 01:38:58 MANN, Sharon FV45 09:53.6 154
202 01:39:08 ROSS, Sarah Tamar Trotters FV50 09:54.6 37
203 01:39:22 VINE, Raymond MV60 09:56.0 123
204 01:39:35 WYTON, Sam FV40 09:57.3 23
205 01:43:19 HADFIELD, Charlie MV60 10:19.7 190
206 01:43:24 SNOW, Heather Teignbridge Trotters SF 10:20.2 195
207 01:43:25 WHILE, Suzanne FV45 10:20.3 111
208 01:45:25 MILLMAN, Robin Dawlish Coasters MV50 10:32.3 129
209 01:46:29 BULL, Jeff MV60 10:38.7 39
210 01:55:41 KIDD, Rachel Torbay Athletic Club FV35 11:33.9 73