Tywardreath Trotter Saturday 27 July 2013
Place Time Name Team Cat Pace Entrant No
1 0:43:35 DANBY, Tom New Marske RC Male under 35 06:13.5 498
2 0:43:57 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:16.6 552
3 0:43:59 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 06:16.9 308
4 0:44:27 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 35 06:20.9 431
5 0:44:29 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male 45-49 06:21.2 510
6 0:44:32 ROBERTS, Simon Buckley Runners Male 40-44 06:21.6 293
7 0:45:07 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell RC Male 40-44 06:26.6 399
8 0:45:21 VARKER, Darren St Austell RC Male 40-44 06:28.6 524
9 0:45:30 EDDISON, Andrew Cornwall AC Male 45-49 06:29.9 560
10 0:46:11 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male 45-49 06:35.7 439
11 0:46:12 HOWELL, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:35.9 337
12 0:47:02 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 06:43.0 362
13 0:47:10 COLWILL, Martin Bideford AAC Male 45-49 06:44.2 540
14 0:47:32 TRUSCOTT, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 06:47.3 508
15 0:47:40 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 35 06:48.5 425
16 0:47:48 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male 50-54 06:49.6 535
17 0:47:50 BLEWETT, Derren St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:49.9 481
18 0:47:55 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 40-44 06:50.6 406
19 0:48:17 JACKSON, Brett St Austell RC Male under 35 06:53.7 390
20 0:48:18 MARTIN, Steve St Austell RC Male 35-39 06:53.9 403
21 0:48:26 BURGESS, Mike Male 35-39 06:55.0 532
22 0:48:35 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell RC Male 40-44 06:56.3 289
23 0:48:42 ALLISON, Jane Plymouth Harriers Female 40-44 06:57.3 545
24 0:48:45 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 06:57.7 378
25 0:48:46 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 06:57.9 333
26 0:48:51 MORRIS, Tony St Austell RC Male 45-49 06:58.6 386
27 0:48:57 ANDREW, Brian Bideford AAC Male under 35 06:59.5 539
28 0:48:58 REID, Steve St Austell RC Male 35-39 06:59.6 400
29 0:49:07 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell RC Female under 35 07:00.9 404
30 0:49:12 MACLAREN, Donald Mud Crew Male 50-54 07:01.6 457
31 0:49:18 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:02.5 393
32 0:49:21 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female 35-39 07:02.9 533
33 0:49:31 HOWES, Dan PL24 Male 35-39 07:04.3 298
34 0:49:46 WILLS, Julian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 07:06.5 518
35 0:50:03 FROST, Paul Mud Crew Male 50-54 07:08.9 283
36 0:50:09 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners Male 50-54 07:09.7 332
37 0:50:22 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39 07:11.6 329
38 0:50:26 ANGILLEY, David Cornwall AC Male 45-49 07:12.2 557
39 0:50:39 CLEAVER, David Male under 35 07:14.0 530
40 0:50:43 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54 07:14.6 445
41 0:50:47 SELLORS, Tristan Male under 35 07:15.2 374
42 0:51:00 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Muskateers Male 50-54 07:17.0 546
43 0:51:03 OLIVE, Richard Truro Running Club Male 40-44 07:17.4 345
44 0:51:12 TOHER, Sandra Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:18.7 565
45 0:51:19 BAILEY, Ned Male 45-49 07:19.7 521
46 0:51:34 TALEN, Patrick St Austell RC Male 35-39 07:21.9 426
47 0:51:36 GEORGE, Craig PL24 Male 40-44 07:22.2 473
48 0:51:37 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 07:22.3 340
49 0:51:39 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell RC Female 35-39 07:22.6 352
50 0:51:42 COX, Nigel Male 45-49 07:23.0 412
51 0:51:52 FOSTER, Mark Male 40-44 07:24.4 489
52 0:51:58 LLOYD, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:25.3 494
53 0:51:59 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male 55-59 07:25.4 356
54 0:52:01 MIDGLEY, Phil Male 45-49 07:25.7 304
55 0:52:08 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Male 50-54 07:26.7 523
56 0:52:17 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male 50-54 07:28.0 382
57 0:52:22 DUNN, Sam Male under 35 07:28.7 449
58 0:52:24 HUGHES, Joe PL24 Male under 35 07:29.0 310
59 0:52:30 STEPHENS, Darren Mud Crew Male 40-44 07:29.9 461
60 0:52:39 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male 35-39 07:31.2 392
61 0:52:40 CHAPMAN, Chris PL24 Male under 35 07:31.3 409
62 0:52:46 QUINN, Sean Mud Crew Male 45-49 07:32.2 509
63 0:52:50 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54 07:32.7 334
64 0:52:52 LEEDHAM, Ian Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 07:33.0 548
65 0:53:02 CHAPMAN, Kyle Newquay Par AC Male under 35 07:34.4 561
66 0:53:16 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell RC Male 40-44 07:36.4 339
67 0:53:18 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female 40-44 07:36.7 541
68 0:53:24 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male 35-39 07:37.6 553
69 0:53:24 MCQUIRE, David Truro Running Club Male 35-39 07:37.6 380
70 0:53:44 ANDREW, Johnathon Male 35-39 07:40.4 360
71 0:53:57 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:42.3 359
72 0:53:59 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 07:42.6 451
73 0:54:10 PAWLEY, Christopher Male 40-44 07:44.2 309
74 0:54:14 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 07:44.7 435
75 0:54:21 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 07:45.7 507
76 0:54:35 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:47.7 349
77 0:54:37 SCRACE, Shaun St Austell RC Male 40-44 07:48.0 428
78 0:54:39 CORNAH, Tony Male 60-64 07:48.3 376
79 0:54:40 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female 55-59 07:48.4 469
80 0:54:41 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell RC Male 40-44 07:48.6 401
81 0:54:45 WILLIAMS, Ian Male under 35 07:49.2 453
82 0:54:47 FORD-DUNN, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male 55-59 07:49.4 536
83 0:54:49 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Launceston Road Runners Male 60-64 07:49.7 292
84 0:54:58 YOUNG, Emily East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 07:51.0 456
85 0:55:10 COLES, Ray Bude Rats Male 55-59 07:52.7 313
86 0:55:18 PALIN, Malcolm Looe Pioneers Male 55-59 07:53.9 554
87 0:55:21 MACHIN, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 07:54.3 467
88 0:55:32 ANGILLEY, Jayne Cornwall AC Female 50-54 07:55.9 558
89 0:55:39 HEWITT, Chris Male under 35 07:56.9 300
90 0:55:46 GREET, Pete St Austell RC Male 40-44 07:57.9 405
91 0:55:50 GEORGE, William Male under 35 07:58.4 527
92 0:55:55 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 65-69 07:59.2 324
93 0:56:10 MACHIN, Zoe Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:01.3 468
94 0:56:11 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male 35-39 08:01.4 303
95 0:56:13 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male 50-54 08:01.7 506
96 0:56:14 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 08:01.9 543
97 0:56:32 BRICKNELL, Mark Plymstock Road Runners Male 50-54 08:04.4 492
98 0:56:41 HAWKINS, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:05.7 351
99 0:56:43 GURRY, Thomas Plymstock Road Runners Male under 35 08:06.0 331
100 0:56:44 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 08:06.2 296
101 0:56:45 HOULT, Colin St Austell RC Male 60-64 08:06.3 555
102 0:56:47 WHITE, Pete Male 45-49 08:06.6 497
103 0:57:07 COCKLEY, James Male under 35 08:09.4 463
104 0:57:07 BUFS, Ruben Male under 35 08:09.4 485
105 0:57:25 SIMPSON, David Male 50-54 08:12.0 354
106 0:57:33 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male 55-59 08:13.2 307
107 0:57:33 PYE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:13.2 503
108 0:57:45 SANDERSON, Matt Male 40-44 08:14.9 483
109 0:57:47 MORRIS, Ed Male 40-44 08:15.2 513
110 0:57:48 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell RC Male under 35 08:15.3 488
111 0:57:49 MCDONAGH, Lynn Hardley Runners Female 40-44 08:15.4 482
112 0:57:50 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn St Austell RC Female 40-44 08:15.6 564
113 0:57:59 MITCHELL, Duncan Male 35-39 08:16.9 423
114 0:58:08 DENNIS, Matthew Male 45-49 08:18.2 490
115 0:58:12 BEST, Andy Male 45-49 08:18.7 306
116 0:58:13 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female 50-54 08:18.9 396
117 0:58:20 RUDD, Nikki Hayle Runners Female 45-49 08:19.9 301
118 0:58:27 COOPER, Lea Male 35-39 08:20.9 348
119 0:58:37 MOORE, Eric St Austell RC Male 50-54 08:22.3 391
120 0:58:44 TRUDGIAN, Lucy Female 40-44 08:23.3 326
121 0:58:45 DOWDESWELL, Gavin Male 40-44 08:23.4 474
122 0:58:57 WRIGHT, Ashley PL24 Male 45-49 08:25.2 385
123 0:59:20 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 55-59 08:28.4 433
124 0:59:23 MARTIN, Angela Bude Rats Female 40-44 08:28.9 358
125 0:59:32 COVUS, Steven St Austell RC Male 40-44 08:30.2 484
126 0:59:39 MULLIS, Adrian PL24 Male under 35 08:31.1 505
127 0:59:40 BRAY, Daniel Male under 35 08:31.3 368
128 0:59:40 HILL, Nick Male under 35 08:31.3 366
129 0:59:41 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female 40-44 08:31.4 442
130 1:00:06 MARSHALL-STEVENS, Gary PL24 Male 40-44 08:35.0 336
131 1:00:20 RUXTON, Jon Male 35-39 08:37.0 421
132 1:00:31 TAGNEY, Gregory Dallam Runners Male 60-64 08:38.6 487
133 1:00:38 VAN DER EYKEN, Robin Bahrain Roadrunners Male 40-44 08:39.6 369
134 1:00:43 VEITCH, Steve Male 55-59 08:40.3 493
135 1:00:44 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female 50-54 08:40.4 317
136 1:00:48 BUILDER, Rachel St Austell RC Female 40-44 08:41.0 344
137 1:00:53 DUNGEY, Alan Instinctive Sports Male 55-59 08:41.7 290
138 1:00:55 GROMWALT, Ian PL24 Male 45-49 08:42.0 295
139 1:00:56 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 08:42.1 330
140 1:00:58 JANE, Gary St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:42.4 500
141 1:01:12 GREENAWAY, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male 55-59 08:44.4 475
142 1:01:17 GEORGE, Rob Male 45-49 08:45.1 516
143 1:01:18 GRAHAM, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 08:45.3 517
144 1:01:22 CLEAVER, Nick Bude Rats Male 55-59 08:45.9 353
145 1:01:33 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 08:47.4 459
146 1:01:36 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male 45-49 08:47.9 519
147 1:01:41 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male 50-54 08:48.6 559
148 1:01:47 RUXTON, Phil Male 35-39 08:49.4 420
149 1:01:48 CRANE, Michael St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:49.6 502
150 1:01:50 PENHALIGON, John Male 50-54 08:49.9 566
151 1:01:54 GOUDIE, James Male 35-39 08:50.4 294
152 1:02:04 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers Male 45-49 08:51.9 547
153 1:02:07 PINCKSTON, Sharon Female 35-39 08:52.3 514
154 1:02:20 REID, Meena PL24 Female 35-39 08:54.1 460
155 1:02:33 OMLO, Abi St Austell RC Male 35-39 08:56.0 542
156 1:02:34 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 08:56.1 466
157 1:02:44 RIDGWAY, Zoe Royal Wootton Bassett Hound Male 35-39 08:57.6 515
158 1:03:15 WILSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male 55-59 09:02.0 381
159 1:03:22 HAWKINS, Lynn St Austell RC Female 40-44 09:03.0 480
160 1:03:23 DUNGEY, Vicky Instinctive Sports Female 50-54 09:03.1 291
161 1:03:24 HAWKINS, Marc Male 40-44 09:03.3 520
162 1:03:31 TAGNEY, Simon PL24 Male 50-54 09:04.3 486
163 1:03:37 BARNETT, Karen PL24 Male 35-39 09:05.1 415
164 1:03:47 POTTER, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female 35-39 09:06.6 470
165 1:03:49 MORGAN, Joanna PL24 Female under 35 09:06.9 417
166 1:03:53 ERITH, Amanda East Cornwall Harriers Female 60-64 09:07.4 361
167 1:03:56 BURNELL, Frank Hayle Runners Male 55-59 09:07.9 347
168 1:03:57 FITZMAURICE, Kate Hayle Runners Female under 35 09:08.0 346
169 1:04:01 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male 45-49 09:08.6 398
170 1:04:17 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female 40-44 09:10.9 419
171 1:04:19 TAGNEY, Matthew Male 55-59 09:11.1 414
172 1:04:21 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell RC Female 35-39 09:11.4 402
173 1:04:22 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female 35-39 09:11.6 411
174 1:04:23 WHATTY, John Male 55-59 09:11.7 563
175 1:04:45 COX, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 09:14.9 447
176 1:04:46 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female 55-59 09:15.0 305
177 1:04:59 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:16.9 319
178 1:05:04 KIMPTON, Fred Male 40-44 09:17.6 544
179 1:05:09 APPLETON, Jane St Austell RC Female under 35 09:18.3 397
180 1:05:13 PASCOE, Seth Male under 35 09:18.9 410
181 1:05:39 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male 55-59 09:22.6 327
182 1:05:44 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female 60-64 09:23.3 311
183 1:05:49 MORAN, Tim Male under 35 09:24.0 377
184 1:05:54 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male 55-59 09:24.7 549
185 1:05:59 MACLAREN, Lesley Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:25.4 458
186 1:06:03 GREENWOOD, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female 35-39 09:26.0 422
187 1:06:10 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49 09:27.0 438
188 1:06:20 CURTIS, Anna Falmouth Road Runners Female 35-39 09:28.4 504
189 1:06:27 PICKARD, Dave Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 09:29.4 342
190 1:06:30 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell RC Female 35-39 09:29.9 388
191 1:06:30 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell RC Male 45-49 09:29.9 387
192 1:06:49 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male 65-69 09:32.6 302
193 1:07:10 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell RC Female 35-39 09:35.6 395
194 1:07:10 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male 45-49 09:35.6 394
195 1:07:17 CABLE, Caroline Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54 09:36.6 556
196 1:07:23 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female 50-54 09:37.4 343
197 1:07:32 BRADY, Jeanette Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:38.7 437
198 1:07:34 MCNEILLY, Harry Male 35-39 09:39.0 550
199 1:07:35 NORMAN, Joeli Female under 35 09:39.1 462
200 1:07:46 SENIOR, Anne Hayle Runners Female 55-59 09:40.7 531
201 1:07:55 WILLIS, Sharon Newquay Road Runners Female 50-54 09:42.0 534
202 1:08:09 HANCOCK, Rachel Female 35-39 09:44.0 478
203 1:08:12 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Female 40-44 09:44.4 522
204 1:08:20 SHEAD, Martin Male 45-49 09:45.6 287
205 1:08:32 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male 70+ 09:47.3 384
206 1:08:46 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female 40-44 09:49.3 338
207 1:08:46 ANDREW, Kirsty Bideford Blues Female under 35 09:49.3 538
208 1:08:50 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Male 70+ 09:49.9 321
209 1:09:41 HORTON, Sarah Plymouth Muskateers Female 40-44 09:57.1 418
210 1:09:54 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female 50-54 09:59.0 312
211 1:10:11 MANDER, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male 70+ 10:01.4 297
212 1:10:17 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female 50-54 10:02.3 441
213 1:10:17 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male 60-64 10:02.3 465
214 1:10:17 JOHNSON, Ken Male 65-69 10:02.3 363
215 1:10:18 WILLIAMS, Paul Male 45-49 10:02.4 562
216 1:10:18 WILSON, Steve Bude Rats Male 35-39 10:02.4 496
217 1:10:25 CHADWICK, Kim Female 40-44 10:03.4 320
218 1:10:32 HANCOCK, John Chutney Lockers Male 45-49 10:04.4 477
219 1:10:47 FINDING, Annie Bude Rats Female 60-64 10:06.6 314
220 1:10:51 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female 50-54 10:07.1 350
221 1:10:55 FRANCIS, Rob Male under 35 10:07.7 455
222 1:10:57 GYNN, Stewart Launceston Road Runners Male 45-49 10:08.0 479
223 1:11:02 PAN-HUERTAS, Ana Hayle Runners Female 35-39 10:08.7 525
224 1:11:08 BILLINGTON, Melanie Hayle Runners Female 40-44 10:09.6 526
225 1:11:10 WILLIAMS, Lee Male 35-39 10:09.8 372
226 1:11:12 PAYNE, Samantha Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:10.1 551
227 1:11:25 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54 10:12.0 491
228 1:11:26 CRAIK, Zoe Falmouth Road Runners Female 35-39 10:12.1 318
229 1:11:45 THOMPSON, Gemma Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:14.8 325
230 1:12:21 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female 35-39 10:20.0 432
231 1:12:32 GROSE, Darren PL24 Male 40-44 10:21.6 464
232 1:12:57 WARD, Hannah Female 35-39 10:25.1 416
233 1:13:04 CHAPMAN, Jane Mile High Female 40-44 10:26.1 440
234 1:13:19 MORGAN, David Male 65-69 10:28.3 501
235 1:13:43 WILLIAMS, Emma Female under 35 10:31.7 444
236 1:13:43 BARRETT, Rebecca Female under 35 10:31.7 443
237 1:13:45 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female 50-54 10:32.0 529
238 1:13:51 BUNTING, Malcolm PL24 Male 45-49 10:32.8 472
239 1:14:22 NESTEL, Rachel Female under 35 10:37.3 371
240 1:15:41 MCCOLL, Charlotte St Austell RC Female 35-39 10:48.6 389
241 1:15:53 SCRACE, Charmaine St Austell RC Female 40-44 10:50.3 429
242 1:17:38 TAPPIN, Anna St Austell RC Female 55-59 11:05.3 424
243 1:17:39 HAYNE, Ben Male under 35 11:05.4 328
244 1:18:16 GATENBY, Felicia Female under 35 11:10.7 454
245 1:18:39 TALBOT, Bev St Austell RC Female 45-49 11:14.0 407
246 1:18:40 BULLOCK, Katie Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 11:14.1 476
247 1:19:09 SAUNDRY, Richard Hayle Runners Male 70+ 11:18.3 499
248 1:19:22 BARKER, Alice Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 11:20.1 450
249 1:19:46 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female 50-54 11:23.5 448
250 1:20:35 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners Male under 35 11:30.5 322
251 1:21:03 CARTER, Nikki Hayle Runners Female 40-44 11:34.5 299
252 1:21:25 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male 65-69 11:37.7 495
253 1:21:25 DUNN, Michelle St Austell RC NDB 11:37.7 430
254 1:21:55 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female 60-64 11:42.0 436
255 1:21:56 KOTWINSKI, Patricia PL24 Female 65+ 11:42.1 434
256 1:22:17 MCDONALD, Mike Northern Vets AC Male 70+ 11:45.1 537
257 1:23:18 HAMBLY, Darren St Austell RC Male 40-44 11:53.8 408
258 1:23:44 BRENNAN, Valerie Hayle Runners Female 60-64 11:57.5 364
259 1:24:08 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 12:01.0 282
260 1:24:29 PEARCE, Jennifer Grit & Grin Female 60-64 12:04.0 528
261 1:28:44 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male 65-69 12:40.4 316
262 1:29:05 MARSH, Kathryn Dreckly Runners Female 35-39 12:43.4 452
263 1:31:37 BOWDEN, Ian Hayle Runners Male 40-44 13:05.1 512
264 1:31:37 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male 60-64 13:05.1 511
265 1:37:17 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male 35-39 13:53.7 355
266 1:37:20 HAIDON, Sofie Moorhaven RC Female under 35 13:54.1 471