The 27th Wellington Monument Race                                           
                                               
Sunday 22nd December 2013               Men Category (Positions)       Ladies Category (Positions)              
Results                32.49 35.13 37.03 42 46.4 36.35 41.14 37.07 37.55 43.31 45.29 78.47 43.05 46.39 <pre2013-course records  
Overall Position TIME Runner Number Name Surname M/F Gender Pos Age Catg. Sen Men MV40 MV50 MV60 MV70 Y.Men Under 18 Hemyock Local Man Sen Lady LV35 LV45 LV55 LV65 Y.Lady Under 18 Hemyock Local Lady Local Yes No Club
1 34.13 75 PHIL BURDEN M 1 M 1                           - TAUNTON AC "A"
2 34.55 96 Ben Pointing M 2 M 2                           - TAUNTON AC "A"
3 35.37 83 Arran Tocknell M 3 M 3                           - TORBAY AAC
4 35.54 34 Peter Monaghan M 4 V40   1                         - TORBAY AAC
5 37.08 208 Rob Smyth M 5 M 4                           - Swim Bike Run
6 37.17 43 Anthony  Vangasse M 6 V40   2                         - Not affiliated
7 37.3 79 BARNABY FOOT M 7 V40   3                         - ORION HARRIERS
8 37.33 228 Howard Bailey M 8 M 5                           - Exeter Harriers
9 37.47 48 Kevin Squibb M 9 V40   4                         - Not affiliated
10 37.52 65 KEVIN HAWKER M 10 V40   5                         - HONITON RC
11 38.01 107 LUCY MACALISTER F 1 V35               1st 1st-SL           - BRISTOL & WEST AC
12 38.02 61 TOM MELLOR M 11 M 6                           - HYDRO HARRIERS
13 38.03 99 Chris Ray M 12 V40   6                         - Not affiliated
14 38.07 225 Julian Ridgley M 13 V40   7                         - TAUNTON AC "A"
15 38.16 CR 23 ANDY BUSSELL M 14 V40   8         1               LM HYDRO HARRIERS
16 38.17 89 Martyn Breslan M 15 M 8                           - TORBAY AAC
17 38.46 77 TIM VIALLS M 16 V50     1                       - SOUTHWEST RR
18 39.1 1 Martin Hewlett M 17 M 9                           - Not affiliated
19 39.26 7 JAMES WATSON M 18 M 10                           - TAUNTON AC "A"
20 39.44 206 Stuart Webber M 19 M 11                           - Not affiliated
21 39.48 221 Milan Goc M 20 M 12                           - Sidmouth RC
22 40.34 85 Sam White M 21 YM18           1                 - Not affiliated
23 40.55 62 DANNY DOYLE M 22 M 13                           - TAUNTON AC "B"
24 40.57 50 Iain Large M 23 M 14                           - SOUTHWEST RR
25 41.08 115 JOANNA CARRITT F 2 V35                 1           - RUNNING FOREVER
26 41.1 53 ROBERT LEEKE M 24 V40   9                         - SOUTH DEVON AC
27 41.22 2 ANDY WILSON M 25 V40   10                         - HYDRO HARRIERS
28 41.24 9 ROBBIE HAWKINS M 26 M 15                           - YEOVIL TOWN RRC
29 41.26 51 Ken Ham M 27 V50     2                       - WESTBURY HARRIERS
30 41.3 234 Shaun Argell M 28 M 16                           - Not affiliated
31 41.33 202 Jonathan Sykes M 29 M 17                           - RUNNING FOREVER
32 41.45 95 Kevin Fine M 30 M 18                           - TORBAY AAC
33 42 49 GIDEON HODDER M 31 V40   11                         - Not affiliated
34 42.12 161 Kim  Hill F 3 L               2             - TAUNTON AC "B"
35 42.35 59 JAMES BEACH M 32 V40   12                         - RUNNING FOREVER
36 42.43 233 Mark Maton M 33 M 19                           - RUNNING FOREVER
37 42.5 114 MICHELLE  MOORE F 4 L               3             - SOUTH DEVON AC
38 42.51 21 SIMON SWIFT M 34 V40   13                         - ERME VALLEY HARRIERS
39 43.03 37 Frank  Reay M 35 V50     3                       - SOUTH DEVON AC
40 43.12 155 KELLY  MORGAN F 5 V35                 2           - ABERDARE VALLEY AAC
41 43.2 40 Andy  Chadburn M 36 V40   14                         - WESTON AC
42 43.28 44 Carl  Ward M 37 V40   15         2               LM TAUNTON AC "B"
43 43.34 3 VINCE  LANGDON M 38 V40   16                         - SOUTH DEVON AC
44 43.41 141 REBECCA  CARVER F 6 YL18                         1   - WELLS CITY HARRIERS
45 43.48 98 Craig Churchill M 39 M 20                           - TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS
46 43.59 58 PATRICK CASEY M 40 V50     4                       - TAUNTON AC "B"
47 44.08 219 Phil Roberts M 41 M 21                           - Taunton AC "C"
48 44.11 64 ITALO CERULLO M 42 V40   17                         - Not affiliated
49 44.16 14 CHRIS BUSSELL M 43 M 22                           - Not affiliated
50 44.17 91 Jim Hayward M  44 V50     5                       - Weston AC
51 44.2 160 Niki Morgan F 7 V45                   1         - Chepstow Harriers
52 44.44 82 Keith Paul M 45 V40   18                         - Taunton AC "C"
53 44.52 19 TOM BORNET M 46 M 23                           - HONITON RC
54 44.58 35 Vinny Syme M 47 V40   19                         - Not affiliated
55 45.1 86 Ben Epps M 48 M 24                           - Holdon Trail Runners
56 45.14 201 Ben Caldscione M 49 V40   20                         - Taunton AC "C"
57 45.42 123 Karen  Cook F 8 V55                     1       - SOUTHWEST RR
58 45.46 240 Paul Ineson M 50 V40   21                         - Not affiliated
59 45.55 4 PETER BAZLEY M 51 V50     6                       - TAVISTOCK AC
60 46.03 56 ROBIN BRITTON M 52 V60       1                     - AXE VALLEY RUNNERS
61 46.05 13 ALAN MCKECHNIE M 53 V40   22                         - Not affiliated
62 46.07 80 PAUL BONNER M 54 M 25                           - Not affiliated
63 46.09 146 NAOMI FLANAGAN F 9 L               4             - SOUTH DEVON AC
64 46.16 138 CHARLOTTE SUGDEN F 10 L               5             - CLC STRIDERS
65 46.19 30 Mike Hoskin M 55 V40   23                         - DAWLISH COASTERS
66 46.21 177 Louise Worthington F 11 V35                 3           - Not affiliated
67 46.23 133 Hannah Walsh F 12 L               6             - SOUTHWEST RR
68 46.44 235 Dan Aldridge M 56 M 26                           - Not affiliated
69 46.48 84 Andy White M 57 V40   24                         - Hydro Harriers
70 46.56 66 CHRIS  PERRING M 58 M 27                           - HYDRO HARRIERS
71 46.58 90 Paul Bradley M 59 V50     7                       - Hydro Harriers
72 47.21 12 EDWARD MACE M 60 M 28                           - Not affiliated
73 47.29 74 ERIC FOSTER M 61 V50                              - DAWLISH COASTERS
74 47.45 29 ROBERT SQUIBB M 62 V40   25                         - Not affiliated
75 47.45 236 Carlos Collier M 63 M 29                           - Not affiliated
76 47.49 151 CAROLINE  NORRIS F 13 L               7             - Not affiliated
77 47.5 20 STEPHEN  WALKER M 64 V50     8                       - Not affiliated
78 47.58 230 James latchford M 65 M 30                           - Not affiliated
79 47.59 97 Greg Fink M 66 V60       2                     - TORBAY AAC
80 48.05 212 Declan Rogers M 67 V40   26                         - Taunton AC "C"
81 48.07 72 JIM MCKECHNIE M 68 M 31                           - N1 TRI
82 48.2 213 Antony Thompson M 69 V40   27                         - Not affiliated
83 48.25 42 Callum  Deakin M 70 M 32                           - Not affiliated
84 48.33 81 BRIAN GOUGH M 71 V70         1                   - PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS
85 48.34 214 Robert Lay M 72 V40   28                         - Not affiliated
86 48.35 223 Tim Wigram M 73 M 33                           - Honiton RC
87 48.4 27 DAVID TURNER M 74 V50     9                       - Not affiliated
88 48.41 239 Richard Gentry M 75 V40   29                         - Not affiliated
89 48.42 171 Victoria Bannister F 14 YL18                         2   - Taunton AC "D"
90 48.43 163 Lyndsey Hollands F 15 L               8             - Taunton AC "D"
91 48.46 76 PETER ROWE M 76 V40   30                         - SOUTHWEST RR
92 48.47 41 Mark Deakin M 77 V40   31                         - Taunton AC "D"
93 48.53 38 Lucien  Campbell-Kemp M 78 V40   32                         - TOWN & COUNTRY HAR
94 48.54 148 DAISY CRICHTON F 16 L               9             - Not affiliated
95 49.01 88 John Hinchliffe M 79 V50     10                       - Weston AC
96 49.24 224 George Webster M 80 M 34                           - Not affiliated
97 49.31 229 Mark Latchford M 81 V50     11                       - Not affiliated
98 49.37 222 Nic Monteiro M 82 V40   33                         - Not affiliated
99 49.03 204 Richard Carman M 83 V60       3     3               LM RUNNING FOREVER
100 49.56 22 DAVID SHANNON M 84 V40   34         4               LM Not affiliated
101 50.02 31 Simon Bunday M 85 V50     12                       - INSTINCTIVE SPORTS
102 50.13 87 Nick Dance M 86 V50     13                       - TORBAY AAC
103 50.15 67 BEN NICHOLSON M 87 M 36                           - TAMAR TROTTERS
104 50.18 209 Mark Ramsdale M 88 V40   35                         - Not affiliated
105 50.26 93 Steve Briggs M 89 V50     14                       - Honiton RC
106 50.3 170 Natalie Smith F 17 L               10             - Not affiliated
107 50.31 73 MIKE MEWSE M 90 V50     15                       - WESTBURY HARRIERS
108 50.44 127 Kate James F 18 V35                 4           - Not affiliated
109 50.59 26 CRISTOPHER REAH M 91 M 37                           - RUNNING FOREVER
110 51.13 28 MARCUS WEST M 92 M 38                           - Not affiliated
111 51.22 125 Tanya Lewis F 19 V45                   2         - RUNNING FOREVER
112 51.24 215 Andrew Lay M 93 V40   36                         - Not affiliated
113 51.25 6 GREG AXSEL M 94 V50     16                       - HONITON RC
114 51.29 231 Steven Burge M 95 M 39                           - Emersons Green RC
115 51.47 176 Daisy Hunt F 20 YL18                         3   - Not affiliated
116 51.48 238 Edward Pratt M 96 M 40                           - Not affiliated
117 51.5 11 DEREK  SALTER M 97 V60       4                     - Not affiliated
118 52.21 203 Adam Francis M 98 V50     17                       - Not affiliated
119 52.28 101 LESLEY WESTGATE F 21 V55                     2       - MAIDEN NEWTON RUNNERS
120 52.35 71 DAVID EVELEIGH M 99 V60       5                     - EXMOUTH HARRIERS
121 52.4 33 Roger Webb M 100 V50     18                       - SOUTH DEVON AC
122 52.4 149 CAROLINE  BROOKS F 22 V35                 5           - Not affiliated
123 52.56 104 DEBORAH DRAKE F 23 V45                   3         - TORBAY AAC
124 53.03 100 IRENE HEWINGS F 24 V55                     3       - TORBAY AAC
125 53.13 118 HARRIET MANGNALL F 25 V35                 6           - Not affiliated
126 53.15 5 RICHARD MACKRORY M 101 V60       6                     - RUNNING FOREVER
127 53.19 227 Simon Rowbottom M 102 V50     19                       - YEOVIL TOWN RRC
128 53.26 47 Ray Brown M 103 V60       7                     - TORBAY AAC
129 53.45 217 Robin Callender M 104 V50     20                       - Mendip AC
130 53.47 216 Glenn Muggleton M 105 M 42                           - Taunton AC "D"
131 53.48 156 Sharron  Kington F 26 V45                   4         - Taunton AC
132 53.51 116 MARY SHANNON F 27 V35                 7         1 LL Not affiliated
133 54.02 16 JOHN DRENNAN M 106 V50     21                       - SOUTH DEVON AC
134 54.04 46 Les Elms M 107 V50     22                       - DAWLISH COASTERS
135 54.15 24 PETER MANGNALL M 108 V40   37                         - Not affiliated
136 54.15 122 Emma Harris F 28 L               11             - Not affiliated
137 54.18 169 Becki Miller F 29 L               12             - Not affiliated
138 54.46 220 James Phinbow M 109 M 43                           - Not affiliated
139 55.12 175 Lucy Le Cocq F 30 L               13             - Ni TM Club
140 55.16 120 Suzi Arnold F 31 V45                   5         - Not affiliated
141 55.22 131 Tessa Hearfield F 32 V55                     4       - TORBAY AAC
142 55.55 111 HANNAH BARLOW F 33 V35                 8           - Not affiliated
143 55.56 112 ZOE SEATON F 34 L               14             - Not affiliated
144 56.03 129 Melissa Bryant F 35 L               15             - Not affiliated
145 56.06 207 Lee Hedges M 110 M 44                           - Not affiliated
146 56.16 147 TATIANA ARMAS F 36 L               16             - RUNNING FOREVER
147 56.34 94 Tony Peek M 111 V40   38                         - Honiton RC
148 56.44 211 George Holman M 112 M 45                           - South Devon AC
149 56.57 210 Mark Holman M 113 V50     23                       - South Devon AC
150 57.36 164 Tracy Summer F 37 V35                 9           - Not affiliated
151 57.37 63 STEPHEN WALLACE M 114 V60       8                     - TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS
152 58.21 167 Hayley Turagabeci F 38 L               17             - Not affiliated
153 58.23 165 Sasha Stubbs F 39 L               18             - Women On The Run
154 58.24 139 NATHALIE LOVEKIN F 40 L               19             - CLC STRIDERS
155 58.24 178 Imogen Ineson F 41 YL18                         4   - Not affiliated
156 58.27 166 Jodie Milton F 42 L               20             - New Farm Running Club
157 58.39 137 JAYNE BEVAN F 43 V55                     5       - Not affiliated
158 58.49 92 Jamie Hayward M 115 M 46                           - Weston AC
159 58.49 158 Rosemary  Britton F 44 V55                     6       - Not affiliated
160 59.23 205 Paul Scott M 116 V40   39                         - Not affiliated
161 59.37 103 CATHERINE  LANGFORD F 45 V35                 10           - Not affiliated
162 59.42 237 Paul Millar M 117 M 47                           - Not affiliated
163 59.47 159 Liz Pointing F 46 V55                     7       - Taunton AC
164 59.5 113 ELANOR YEO F 47 V35                 11           - Not affiliated
165 59.57 145 Ursula Green F 48 V35                 12           - Taunton AC
166 60.18 140 HAYLEY CARVER F 49 YL18                         5   - WELLS CITY HARRIERS
167 60.32 174 Nicki Dowson F 50 V35                 13         2 LL Not affiliated
168 60.33 173 Helen Davy F 51 V45                   6         - Honiton RC
169 60.44 226 David Leach M 118 V50     24                       - Not affiliated
170 60.47 152 NADINE PROUSE F 52 V35                 14           - RUNNING FOREVER
171 61.01 154 KYRA HAWKINS F 53 L               21             - YEOVIL TOWN RRC
172 61.1 136 SHARRON WARE F 54 V45                   7         - Not affiliated
173 61.13 110 SUE LEWIS F 55 V45                   8         - RUNNING FOREVER
174 61.27 157 Suzi Griffiths F 56 V35                 15           - Taunton AC
175 61.29 54 NEIL RUTTER M 119 V50     25                       - Not affiliated
176 61.41 162 ABBIE  LEWIS F 57 YL18                         6   - Not affiliated
177 62.46 142 WENDY WILLIAMS F 58 V45                   9         - HONITON RC
178 62.47 121 Laura Johnson F 59 V35                 16           - Not affiliated
179 62.47 132 Julie Gilbert F 60 v35                 17           - Not affiliated
180 63.11 117 ENID FRANTILLA F 61 V45                   10         - Not affiliated
181 64.11 60 SIMON DUNK M 120 V60       9                     - VCAC
182 64.17 130 Michelle Howard F 62 L               22             - Not affiliated
183 66.29 119 ABBEY LEAHY F 63 L               23             - Not affiliated
184 66.33 172 Sarah Coldicott F 64 L               24             - Not affiliated
185 66.45 102 VALERIE HALES F 65 V55                     8       - Not affiliated
186 68.49 128 Taryn Monks F 66 V45                   11         - Not affiliated
187 69.03 134 SARAH HODDER F 67 V35                 18           - Not affiliated
188 69.17 124 Joanna Hardy F 68 V35                 19           - Not affiliated
189 69.36 150 LIZ WILLIAMS F 69 V35                 20           - RUNNING FOREVER
190 69.36 153 CLAIRE ALLISON F 70 V35                 21           - RUNNING FOREVER
191 70.09 105 KIMBERLEY BLAKER F 71 V35                 22           - Not affiliated
192 70.48 168 Micaela Ramiret F 72 L               25             - Not affiliated
193 75.09 8 ADAM HAWKINS M 121 V60       10                     - YEOVIL TOWN RRC
194 87.41 143 ELIZABETH HOFMANN F 73 L               26             - Not affiliated
195 87.41 144 JULIET HOFMANN F 74 L               27             - Not affiliated
196 87.41 68 JAMES RAYNER M 122 M 49                           - Not affiliated
197 87.41 69 IAN CHOWN M 123 M 50                           - Not affiliated
198 87.41 70 MATTHEW RAYNER M 124 M 51                           - Not affiliated
199 98.13 126 Patricia Seabrook F 75 V65                       1     - FINCH COASTERS
JOHN COOKSLEY TEAM SHIELD AWARD   1ST 8  Club teams of minimum 4 runners              
                                               
1st 36 points Race No TAUNTON AC "A"                                    
1 34.13 75 PHIL BURDEN M 1 M  
2 34.55 96 Ben Pointing M 2 M  
14 38.07 225 Julian Ridgley M 13 V40  
19 39.26 7 JAMES WATSON M 18 M  
                                               
2nd 55 points Race No TORBAY AAC                                  
3 35.37 83 Arran Tocknell M 3 M                              
4 35.54 34 Peter Monaghan M 4 V40                              
16 38.17 89 Martyn Breslan M 15 M                              
32 41.45 95 Kevin Fine M 30 M                              
                                               
3rd 123 points Race No Hydro Harriers                                  
12 38.02 61 TOM MELLOR M 11 M                              
15 38.16 23 ANDY BUSSELL M 14 V40                              
27 41.22 2 ANDY WILSON M 25 V40                              
69 46.48 84 Andy White M 57 V40                              
                                               
4th 127 points Race No RUNNING FOREVER                      
25 41.08 115 JOANNA CARRITT F 2 V35                              
31 41.33 202 Jonathan Sykes M 29 M                              
35 42.35 59 JAMES BEACH M 32 V40                              
36 42.43 233 Mark Maton M 33 M                              
                                               
5th EQUAL 145 points Race No SOUTH DEVON AC                                  
26 41.1 53 ROBERT LEEKE M 24 V40                              
37 42.5 114 MICHELLE  MOORE F 4 L                              
39 43.03 37 Frank  Reay M 35 V50                              
43 43.34 3 VINCE  LANGDON M 38 V40                              
                                               
5th EQUAL 145 points Race No TAUNTON AC "B"                                  
23 40.55 62 DANNY DOYLE M 22 M                              
34 42.12 161 Kim  Hill F 3 L                              
42 43.28 44 Carl  Ward M 37 V40                              
46 43.59 58 PATRICK CASEY M 40 V50                              
                                               
7th 165 points Race No SOUTHWEST RR                      
17 38.46 77 TIM VIALLS M 16 V50                              
24 40.57 50 Iain Large M 23 M                              
57 45.42 123 Karen  Cook F 8 V55                              
67 46.23 133 Hannah Walsh F 12 L                              
                                               
8th 235 points Race No TAUNTON AC "C"                      
47 44.08 219 Phil Roberts M 41 M                              
52 44.44 82 Keith Paul M 45 V40                              
56 45.14 201 Ben Caldscione M 49 V40                              
80 48.05 212 Declan Rogers M 67 V40