DARTMOOR DISCOVERY
7th JUNE 2014
Pos. Time Name Club Category No.
1 03:29:24 WARD, John Bideford AC MV45 133
2 03:45:55 ROBINSON, Michael Tamar Trotters SM 18
3 03:55:41 TOMLIN, David MV40 6
4 04:02:49 SMART, Garry Teignbridge Trotters MV50 166
5 04:04:54 RYDER, Alan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 50
6 04:07:05 ALLEN, Gavin Springfield Striders SM 116
7 04:14:21 MASON, Lance Teignbridge Trotters MV50 164
8 04:16:04 RICHENS, Lucy Westbury Harriers FV35 58
9 04:18:44 GOC, Milan Sidmouth Running Club SM 197
10 04:18:57 MORWOOD, Sarah Mud Crew Trail Runners SF 173
11 04:25:32 THOMAS, Paul South West Road Runners MV45 190
12 04:25:56 ABELL, Steve South Molton Strugglers MV45 38
13 04:27:09 WILKIE, Stuart Mud Crew Trail Runners SM 231
14 04:32:23 WATSON, Steve Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 169
15 04:33:29 PEYTON JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers SM 223
16 04:34:07 SIAKOUFIS, Spyridon SM 224
17 04:34:51 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton Running Club MV45 13
18 04:35:37 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters SM 163
19 04:35:40 MURRIN, Chris South Molton Strugglers MV45 219
20 04:36:09 HOLMES, Nicholas Fleet & Crookham AC MV55 237
21 04:37:26 ROONEY, Graham Liverpool Harriers SM 213
22 04:37:50 MINGO, Rebecca Bere Alston Trekkers SF 77
23 04:38:14 LAW, David Road Runners Club MV40 54
24 04:38:39 MURRAY, James Newquay Road Runners MV40 42
25 04:39:40 BUCKINGHAM, Ed Tamar Trotters MV40 70
26 04:40:54 ALLAWAY, Dean Reading Road Runners SM 141
27 04:42:07 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Trail Runners FV50 127
28 04:43:26 LAKE, Emma Erme Valley Harriers FV35 104
29 04:47:54 COYSH, Stephen SM 37
30 04:49:27 BAKER, Mark Northbrook AC MV45 31
31 04:49:39 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 177
32 04:50:06 CAREY, Matt Plymouth Harriers SM 148
33 04:50:14 HAWES, David SM 80
34 04:51:38 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters SM 69
35 04:52:06 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners MV50 137
36 04:52:15 TUCK, Rachel SF 149
37 04:52:38 CARTER, Paul Okehampton Running Club MV45 12
38 04:52:58 DAVIDSON, Mark East Cornwall Harriers MV45 150
39 04:55:04 WENGRADT, Simon SM 228
40 04:55:21 PRESTON, Doug Bearbrook Running Club MV45 114
41 04:55:56 COUSINS, Lee Braintree AC MV40 175
42 04:57:42 BATEMAN, Jonathon Road Runners Club MV60 118
43 04:58:42 DAY, Kevin Goyt Valley Striders MV45 27
44 04:58:52 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters MV45 100
45 04:59:01 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners MV50 207
46 04:59:40 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters FV55 203
47 04:59:52 PLATTEN-HIGGINS, Ryan Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 153
48 05:00:27 CLARK, Gary Teignbridge Trotters MV40 194
49 05:01:15 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 152
50 05:01:38 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters MV40 94
51 05:02:23 LAWRENCE, Richard SM 229
52 05:02:23 READ, Kurt MV45 167
53 05:02:57 DE LUCA, Paolo Littledown Harriers MV40 7
54 05:03:29 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers FV45 21
55 05:03:35 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters SM 158
56 05:05:05 RAWSON, Steve Truro Running Club MV55 110
57 05:06:36 WILLIAMS, Guy Yeovil Town RRC MV50 84
58 05:08:18 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters MV45 227
59 05:09:20 HUTCHINS, Mark Teignbridge Trotters MV45 165
60 05:10:29 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters MV45 97
61 05:10:45 KELLY, Robert Okehampton Running Club SM 143
62 05:12:40 MARTIN, Rick Torbay Athletic Club MV50 122
63 05:12:58 MONAGHAN, Paul Reading Road Runners MV50 208
64 05:13:35 STAUNTON, Richard Running ForEver MV45 86
65 05:14:16 STOCKMAN, Mark South Devon AC MV40 65
66 05:15:12 BURGESS, Andrew Running ForEver MV40 160
67 05:15:21 JOHNSON, Peter 100 Marathon Club MV60 178
68 05:16:40 WILLICOTT, Mark Almost Athletes MV45 136
69 05:17:27 MANSFIELD, Andrew North Devon Road Runners MV45 106
70 05:18:01 SMALE, Marcus SM 30
71 05:18:20 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV50 92
72 05:18:33 SUTTLE, Steve 100 Marathon Club MV55 232
73 05:18:48 AVERY, June Hastings Runners FV55 25
74 05:19:57 BURFORD, Peter Blackheath & Bromley Harriers MV55 220
75 05:20:58 HERBERT, Gary MV45 138
76 05:21:08 BURMAN, Debbie South Devon AC SF 145
77 05:21:36 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers MV55 119
78 05:21:54 GLOVER, Kevin SM 121
79 05:22:03 KHOSHNEVIS, Heather Littledown Harriers FV50 8
80 05:22:21 COFFEY, Matt MV40 90
81 05:23:27 BULLEN, Steve Tamar Trotters MV40 235
82 05:25:50 NEWTON, Nathan Bere Alston Trekkers SM 79
83 05:26:06 AYLMORE, Mike Haldon Trail Runners SM 41
84 05:26:56 WILLICOTT, Anne-Marie Almost Athletes FV45 135
85 05:27:41 TURNER, Malcolm MV40 132
86 05:27:53 HALFORD, Dave Northbrook AC MV55 32
87 05:28:14 BARKER, Steve Teignbridge Trotters MV40 72
88 05:28:17 THOMPSON, John MV50 205
89 05:28:34 KINGSTON, Ken Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 82
90 05:29:33 DENNETT, Paul Fitquest Running Club SM 131
91 05:29:34 ROWE-ALLEYNE, Louise Fitquest Running Club FV40 45
92 05:30:06 BENNETT, Naomi Littledown Harriers FV50 10
93 05:30:50 CAMPBELL, Claire South Molton Strugglers FV50 83
94 05:31:01 TURNER, Murray Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 188
95 05:31:09 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters MV40 98
96 05:32:24 DONNELLY, Iain Torbay Athletic Club MV40 3
97 05:32:36 WICKHAM, Stephen Bearbrook Running Club MV60 212
98 05:32:49 DIX, Francis Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 239
99 05:33:07 PERRY, Phil Teignbridge Trotters MV50 236
100 05:33:19 GLENNIE, James MV40 120
101 05:33:26 MOLONEY, Martin MV45 28
102 05:33:29 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham AC MV55 238
103 05:33:33 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters FV50 29
104 05:33:37 SANDERCOCK, Damian MV40 24
105 05:34:05 RINDERKNECHT, Paul MV60 230
106 05:34:28 HUNTER, Bruce Muddy Mucky Munkeys MV40 108
107 05:34:57 SMALE, Maddie SF 221
108 05:35:01 BAKER, Graham Mid Essex Casuals MV60 1
109 05:35:09 SMITH, Andrew MV55 74
110 05:35:36 MACAULAY, Femi MV50 185
111 05:35:41 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 154
112 05:36:27 WAY, Adrian Poole AC SM 111
113 05:36:34 GALLACHER, Hamish MV40 181
114 05:36:34 GODDARD, Felicity SF 51
115 05:36:42 GREIG, Emma Running ForEver FV45 161
116 05:37:53 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers MV55 22
117 05:37:57 MILLER-WRIGHT, Debbie FV35 180
118 05:38:08 SKEDGELL, Steve MV40 201
119 05:39:50 MACE, Stephen Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 199
120 05:39:58 JONES, Paula Calne SMaRTT FV35 56
121 05:39:59 GILL, Jo Calne SMaRTT FV40 44
122 05:40:09 HALL, Peter Running ForEver MV55 87
123 05:40:30 WOOLVEN-ALLEN, John Plymstock Road Runners MV40 134
124 05:41:10 HIGGINS, Adrian Headington Road Runners MV45 186
125 05:41:18 MORRIS, Sean Tamar Trotters MV45 73
126 05:42:13 DYER, Shaun Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 202
127 05:42:14 PEARSON, Mark Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 81
128 05:43:12 D'ROZARIO, Warren Sandwell Valley RC MV55 176
129 05:43:34 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club MV55 68
130 05:43:34 BETTS, Fiona FV40 155
131 05:45:05 MCCALLUM, Iain Yeovil Town RRC MV45 125
132 05:45:11 HINES, Kevin MV50 189
133 05:45:19 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 16
134 05:46:40 JONES, Marc South Devon AC MV40 66
135 05:46:51 PROCTER, Andrew SM 195
136 05:47:52 WOODALL, Mark Cobra MV40 225
137 05:48:02 WIGGINS, Jackie Phoenix Panthers FV40 123
138 05:49:22 HUTTON, David MV45 11
139 05:49:49 BRANDLEY, Ed Tamar Trotters SM 240
140 05:50:07 DRAYSON, Tim Cornwall AC MV40 52
141 05:52:08 KING, Dotty Bere Alston Trekkers FV45 76
142 05:52:28 JONES, Paul MV40 55
143 05:52:36 TAYLOR, Eleanor Teignbridge Trotters FV50 191
144 05:53:11 WHITE, Anissia Tamar Trotters SF 226
145 05:54:04 PITCHER, Adrian Tavistock AC MV55 102
146 05:54:04 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC MV55 216
147 05:54:05 WILLIAMS, Jessica Tavistock AC SF 15
148 05:54:06 SHIPTON, Jason Tavistock AC MV40 33
149 05:55:06 ISLAM, Sayeed Maidenhead AC MV45 234
150 05:55:15 LAITY, Steven Plymouth Harriers SM 63
151 05:55:33 MINGO, Paul Bere Alston Trekkers MV40 78
152 05:55:47 SPIVEY, Gary Crediton Running Network MV40 34
153 05:55:47 JOHN, Victoria Crediton Running Network FV40 144
154 05:55:48 BERRY, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers MV45 61
155 05:55:48 WILLIAMS, Kevin MV45 105
156 05:55:49 WILLIAMS, Lisa Instinctive Sports FV35 53
157 05:55:57 STREAMS, Antony Reading Road Runners MV50 20
158 05:56:54 WOOD, Rachel Bere Alston Trekkers FV45 75
159 05:57:26 ROWLAND, Christopher SM 162
160 05:57:27 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters MV50 192
161 05:57:34 BUSH, Martin 100 Marathon Club MV55 139
162 05:57:41 CHESTERMAN, Paul South Devon AC MV45 67
163 05:57:54 ELLIOTT, Dave Almost Athletes MV55 209
164 05:58:18 HEWLINS, Chris SM 85
165 05:58:19 SAINT, Kris Running ForEver MV40 217
166 05:59:58 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners MV60 215
167 06:01:02 NANCE, Dave Tamar Trotters MV55 204
168 06:02:30 GUY, Alen Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 171
169 06:05:55 JOHNSON, Ruth Teignbridge Trotters FV45 214
170 06:06:00 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners MV50 179
171 06:06:00 MEAR, Andy Chard Road Runners MV45 124
172 06:06:48 PICK, Rob East Cornwall Harriers MV55 211
173 06:08:27 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV60 200
174 06:08:27 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters MV50 157
175 06:09:42 NEWMAN, Mike MV55 128
176 06:09:49 RUNDELL, Tim Instinctive Sports SM 48
177 06:10:36 BEAKE, Jon MV40 14
178 06:11:05 RAMSEY, Alison Hogweed Trotters SF 47
179 06:12:19 EATLY, Jon Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 170
180 06:12:37 WEETCH, Scott Running ForEver MV40 187
181 06:13:42 BOWMAN, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters FV45 95
182 06:13:43 BOWMAN, Kirsty Teignbridge Trotters SF 96
183 06:14:18 FRYER, Rebecca Tamar Trotters FV45 71
184 06:14:51 HAWKINS, Greg Littledown Harriers SM 9
185 06:15:51 DODSON, Paul SM 5
186 06:17:47 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters MV40 46
187 06:18:14 WALTON, Sam Halstead Road Runners SM 115
188 06:18:26 KING, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 103
189 06:18:45 WILSON, Laura SF 43
190 06:19:11 PEARCE, David Maidenhead AC MV45 129
191 06:20:21 CUNNINGHAM, Lynn Running ForEver FV55 88
192 06:20:52 FAIRCHILD, Mark MV40 59
193 06:22:18 PONTERFRACT, Ann Phoenix Panthers FV55 184
194 06:23:11 JONES, Kris Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 151
195 06:24:30 LILLY, Ian Plymouth Striders MV50 62
196 06:25:03 ANTHONY, Ryan Teignbridge Trotters SM 193
197 06:27:37 MORRIS, Pete 100 Marathon Club MV55 140
198 06:30:00 TAYLOR, Steve SM 17
199 06:30:00 HADFIELD-BENNETT, Penny Plymouth Harriers FV40 35
200 06:30:00 REES, Paul Plymouth Harriers MV40 222