RUN FALMOUTH HALF 6TH MARCH 2014
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 1:15:16 BIRCHMORE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 05:44.6 250
2 1:15:55 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 05:47.6 366
3 1:20:12 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:07.2 121
4 1:20:31 WHEAR, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:08.7 292
5 1:20:43 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male under 35 06:09.6 369
6 1:20:52 TOZER, Shaun Male Vet 40-44 06:10.3 151
7 1:21:14 MORANT, Jordan Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:11.9 367
8 1:21:33 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:13.4 401
9 1:21:46 PASCOE, Richard Mile High Male under 35 06:14.4 370
10 1:21:54 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:15.0 334
11 1:22:06 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:15.9 237
12 1:22:16 OAKES, Duncan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:16.7 424
13 1:22:46 BENNEY, Aaran Mile High Male under 35 06:19.0 90
14 1:22:55 JOSE, Olly Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:19.7 157
15 1:23:10 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:20.8 183
16 1:23:24 CASH, Mike Male under 35 06:21.9 473
17 1:23:38 HANDS, Stephen St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:22.9 96
18 1:23:49 MARTIN, Nick Mile High Male Vet 50-54 06:23.8 190
19 1:23:59 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:24.5 344
20 1:24:06 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:25.1 20
21 1:24:28 WEBB, Jason Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:26.7 365
22 1:24:41 BAYLY, Marc Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:27.7 253
23 1:24:54 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:28.7 460
24 1:24:55 COSTELLO, Daniel Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:28.8 333
25 1:25:28 THORPE, Richard Male under 35 06:31.3 410
26 1:25:37 DAVIS, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 06:32.0 328
27 1:25:46 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:32.7 198
28 1:26:07 WARE, Iain Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:34.3 423
29 1:26:14 LAWLESS, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:34.8 234
30 1:26:22 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:35.5 357
31 1:26:55 JARVIS, Anthony St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:38.0 97
32 1:27:15 HUNKIN, Chris Male under 35 06:39.5 462
33 1:27:35 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male Vet 50-54 06:41.0 371
34 1:27:43 TIMMS, Simon Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:41.6 299
36 1:27:59 WILLIAMS, Marcus Male Vet 35-39 06:42.9 434
37 1:28:00 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:42.9 19
38 1:28:19 SINCOCK, Stephen South West Road Runner Male Vet 50-54 06:44.4 175
39 1:28:29 LEE, Laurie St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 06:45.1 218
40 1:28:31 HILL, Lewis Hayle Runners Male under 35 06:45.3 321
41 1:28:36 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:45.7 482
42 1:28:40 WYKES, Isobel Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 06:46.0 411
43 1:28:54 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:47.1 227
44 1:29:30 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:49.8 225
45 1:29:47 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 06:51.1 49
46 1:30:23 BAYLY, Jason Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:53.8 254
47 1:30:26 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:54.1 479
48 1:31:38 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:59.6 235
49 1:31:51 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:00.6 251
50 1:32:18 RAWSON, Steve Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:02.6 291
51 1:32:29 MARTIN, James Male under 35 07:03.5 428
52 1:32:35 ADAMS, Russ Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:03.9 55
53 1:32:40 MUTSAERS, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:04.3 260
54 1:32:50 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:05.1 221
55 1:33:07 DUFFIELD, Neil Male under 35 07:06.4 105
56 1:33:29 COX, David Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:08.0 76
57 1:33:38 NICHOLLS, Dan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:08.7 347
58 1:33:40 HERD, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:08.9 335
59 1:33:42 MORRALL, Zelah Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 07:09.0 465
60 1:33:43 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:09.1 310
61 1:33:45 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:09.3 154
62 1:33:51 RUSSELL, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:09.7 282
63 1:34:06 BRANDWOOD, Paul Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 35-39 07:10.9 144
64 1:34:28 DONNELLY, Iain Torbay AC Male Vet 40-44 07:12.5 361
65 1:34:42 STRICKLAND, Rhiannon Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:13.6 452
66 1:34:45 SCHUCK, Emma Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:13.8 446
67 1:34:52 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:14.4 457
68 1:35:01 COOPER, Edwin Male Vet 35-39 07:15.1 87
69 1:35:02 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:15.1 459
70 1:35:04 MARTIN, Richard St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:15.3 215
71 1:35:24 JACKSON, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 07:16.8 255
72 1:35:34 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:17.6 398
73 1:35:41 BOSUSTOW, Suzy Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:18.1 409
74 1:35:58 GLANVILLE, Wayne Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:19.4 323
75 1:36:02 LANGLEY, Luke Army Male under 35 07:19.7 377
76 1:36:08 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:20.2 433
77 1:36:23 POLGLASE, Tom Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:21.3 305
78 1:36:36 CAVE, Richard Chard Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:22.3 9
79 1:36:40 AINSLEY, Simon Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:22.6 243
80 1:36:45 SOUTHWARD, Jack TVH3 Male under 35 07:23.0 48
81 1:36:47 HOSKIN, Mike Instinctive Sports Male Vet 40-44 07:23.2 50
82 1:36:51 WADMAN, Richard Male Vet 45-49 07:23.5 165
83 1:36:53 BRERETON, Stuart Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:23.6 115
84 1:36:54 BENNETT, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:23.7 430
85 1:37:01 MURRAY, Emma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:24.2 213
86 1:37:03 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 65-69 07:24.4 224
87 1:37:04 PYE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:24.4 230
88 1:37:08 SINCOCK, Kathleen South West Road Runner Female Vet 45-49 07:24.8 176
89 1:37:09 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:24.8 330
90 1:37:10 RICHMOND, Jacob Male under 35 07:24.9 64
91 1:37:16 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:25.4 44
92 1:37:22 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:25.8 278
93 1:37:27 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male under 35 07:26.2 439
94 1:37:35 HARRIS, Ben Army Male under 35 07:26.8 380
95 1:37:36 MCCORMACK, Scott Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:26.9 290
96 1:37:56 SWAN, George Male under 35 07:28.4 135
97 1:38:04 TAYLOR, Kevin Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:29.0 464
98 1:38:06 MORGAN, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:29.2 349
99 1:38:09 LLODY, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:29.4 415
100 1:38:16 COCKCROFT, Adrian Male Vet 40-44 07:29.9 72
101 1:38:26 PELL, David Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 45-49 07:30.7 468
102 1:38:48 LOOKER, Mark Army Male under 35 07:32.4 376
103 1:38:52 BODDINGTON, Ben Male under 35 07:32.7 263
104 1:38:57 TAYLOR, Nicky Mud Crew Trail Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:33.1 476
105 1:39:09 HARRISON, Kevin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:34.0 269
106 1:39:20 DOYLE, Toby Male under 35 07:34.8 12
107 1:39:41 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:36.4 83
108 1:39:58 O'HALLORAN, Donal Male Vet 45-49 07:37.7 429
109 1:40:03 PADFIELD, Daniel Male under 35 07:38.1 280
110 1:40:09 GANGE, Tom Male under 35 07:38.6 34
111 1:40:26 MOYLE, Ryan Mile High Male Vet 35-39 07:39.9 372
112 1:40:28 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:40.0 336
113 1:40:33 MADDERN, Steven Male Vet 40-44 07:40.4 92
114 1:40:40 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:40.9 18
115 1:40:40 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:40.9 475
116 1:40:41 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:41.0 298
117 1:40:49 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:41.6 158
118 1:40:58 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:42.3 249
119 1:41:15 HARRISON, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 07:43.6 150
120 1:41:16 ROWE, Tim Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:43.7 149
121 1:41:25 DOYLE, Joe Male under 35 07:44.4 38
122 1:41:26 REDDICLIFFE, Nigel Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:44.4 156
123 1:41:27 HODGSON, Gary Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:44.5 22
124 1:41:28 FOOT, Jonathan Tri Purbeck Male Vet 55-59 07:44.6 194
125 1:41:29 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 07:44.7 21
126 1:41:29 BRINNEN, Alex Male under 35 07:44.7 57
127 1:41:39 DAVIES, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:45.4 329
128 1:41:45 SMITH, Nick Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 07:45.9 94
129 1:41:55 RUDD, Nikki Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:46.7 104
130 1:42:05 KERSHAW, David Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:47.4 317
131 1:42:06 ROSS, Robert Male Vet 35-39 07:47.5 471
132 1:42:19 ROTHERAY, Sebastian Male under 35 07:48.5 275
133 1:42:28 UREN, Peter Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 07:49.2 186
134 1:42:33 CABRAL, Lennox Male under 35 07:49.6 360
135 1:42:35 DOWNING, Dave Male Vet 45-49 07:49.7 159
136 1:42:42 SEARLE, Tristan Male under 35 07:50.2 152
137 1:42:47 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 07:50.6 245
138 1:42:51 PALMER, Jade Truro Running Club Female under 35 07:50.9 417
139 1:43:00 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:51.6 447
140 1:43:09 HAYDEN, Sean Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:52.3 238
141 1:43:10 WOODS, Richard Male under 35 07:52.4 199
142 1:43:15 BROGDEN, Charlie Male under 35 07:52.8 385
143 1:43:30 LE BOULANGER, Mathieu Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:53.9 316
144 1:43:39 TOSIC, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:54.6 228
145 1:43:56 MARSH, Danny Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:55.9 132
146 1:44:09 DAVIES, James Male under 35 07:56.9 182
147 1:44:10 COLE, Matthew Male Vet 45-49 07:57.0 171
148 1:44:13 RUDLING, Nick Male under 35 07:57.2 66
149 1:44:32 CHESTERMAN, Robyn Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 07:58.6 242
150 1:45:03 MORSE, Guy Male under 35 08:01.0 425
151 1:45:20 PLAYER, Garry St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:02.3 306
152 1:45:21 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:02.4 412
153 1:45:42 HUMPHREY, Irwin Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:04.0 172
154 1:45:52 SUGGITT, Andrew Male under 35 08:04.7 67
155 1:45:54 WATKINS, Alex Male under 35 08:04.9 68
156 1:46:04 KENWORTHY, Sarah Female under 35 08:05.7 445
157 1:46:25 SPENCER, Jack Male under 35 08:07.3 274
158 1:46:32 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:07.8 374
159 1:46:43 BAZELEY, Geoff St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:08.6 108
160 1:47:02 RICHARDS, Steve Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:10.1 273
161 1:47:10 ALLEN-GDANITZ, Jake Male under 35 08:10.7 78
162 1:47:17 CURNOW, Zoe Female Vet 35-39 08:11.2 185
163 1:47:25 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:11.8 137
164 1:47:32 DAVIES, Andrew Male Vet 35-39 08:12.4 133
165 1:47:51 MOORE, Alison Female Vet 35-39 08:13.8 29
166 1:48:04 TREND, Hector Male under 35 08:14.8 388
167 1:48:11 O'REGAN, Isis Female under 35 08:15.4 257
168 1:48:15 TAYLOR, Josh Male under 35 08:15.7 451
169 1:48:34 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Male Vet 55-59 08:17.1 435
170 1:48:36 HOSEN, Belinda Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:17.3 444
171 1:48:38 BRETT, Samantha Female Vet 40-44 08:17.4 2
172 1:48:38 BRETT, Howard Male Vet 45-49 08:17.4 1
173 1:48:38 WEARE, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:17.4 294
174 1:48:39 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:17.5 307
175 1:48:47 COUNTER, Lynn Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:18.1 332
176 1:48:55 DODSON, Alex Male under 35 08:18.7 477
177 1:48:56 JAMES, Alexander Exeter Triathlon Club Male under 35 08:18.8 265
178 1:48:57 ELLIOT, Francis Army Male under 35 08:18.9 375
179 1:48:58 PULLIN, Thomas Male under 35 08:18.9 387
180 1:49:07 SPOONER, Andrew Army Male under 35 08:19.6 381
181 1:49:08 REEVE, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 08:19.7 453
182 1:49:10 GENT, Samuel Male under 35 08:19.9 46
183 1:49:12 TONKIN, Katrina Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:20.0 403
184 1:49:18 SILVER, Kevin Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:20.5 358
185 1:49:22 LEMAN, Max Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:20.8 233
186 1:49:27 MARTIN, Larry Male Vet 40-44 08:21.2 256
187 1:49:33 CLARKE, Aiden Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:21.6 248
188 1:49:37 PAULL, Lucy Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:21.9 441
190 1:49:54 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:23.2 244
191 1:50:14 MASTERS, Nick Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:24.7 187
192 1:50:15 KNELL, Felicity Female under 35 08:24.8 35
193 1:50:22 SIMCOCK, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:25.4 301
194 1:50:27 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 08:25.7 364
195 1:50:30 SEYFERT, Tim Male Vet 35-39 08:26.0 43
196 1:50:30 SEYFERT, Charlie Female under 35 08:26.0 42
197 1:50:30 DANIEL, Barnaby Male under 35 08:26.0 40
198 1:50:32 JONES, Andrew Male under 35 08:26.1 123
199 1:50:34 MITCHELL, Jason Male Vet 35-39 08:26.3 408
200 1:50:36 MUTSAERS, Kirstie Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:26.4 259
201 1:50:51 PARROCK, Neil Male Vet 40-44 08:27.6 359
202 1:50:52 ELLIOTT, Lee Hayle Runners Male Vet 35-39 08:27.6 327
203 1:50:56 ANGOVE, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:27.9 134
204 1:50:58 ING-SIMMONS, Chris Male Vet 50-54 08:28.1 52
205 1:51:07 PAYNE, Glenn Male Vet 40-44 08:28.8 396
206 1:51:09 WARING, Chris Hayle Runners NDB 08:28.9 293
207 1:51:16 DAVIS, Jo Male Vet 35-39 08:29.5 191
208 1:51:22 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:29.9 303
209 1:51:23 ATKINSON, Lucy Female under 35 08:30.0 384
210 1:51:38 HARVEY, Rebecca Female Vet 40-44 08:31.2 478
211 1:51:50 KITCHEN, Nathan Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 08:32.1 71
212 1:51:57 DINHAM, Martin Male Vet 40-44 08:32.6 89
213 1:52:00 LILLIS, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:32.8 313
214 1:52:09 STANLEY, Glynn Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:33.5 454
215 1:52:16 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 08:34.1 289
216 1:52:27 MAYES, Rebecca Female under 35 08:34.9 63
217 1:52:34 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:35.4 341
218 1:52:48 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:36.5 162
219 1:52:55 SHORLAND, Narina Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:37.0 302
220 1:53:13 LAMING, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:38.4 421
221 1:53:14 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:38.5 319
222 1:53:15 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:38.6 219
223 1:53:23 PUXLEY, Jude Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:39.2 196
224 1:53:24 FISHER, Kirsty Female Vet 40-44 08:39.2 181
225 1:53:25 SOLOMON, Adam Male under 35 08:39.3 203
226 1:53:29 FIELDING, Samantha Female Vet 35-39 08:39.6 153
227 1:53:37 CARY, Hannah Female under 35 08:40.2 148
228 1:53:49 MOSSOP, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:41.2 232
229 1:53:54 BERRY, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:41.5 188
230 1:54:01 TOWNEND, Stewart Hayle Runners Male Vet 70-74 08:42.1 297
231 1:54:04 IVILL, Stephen Male Vet 45-49 08:42.3 142
232 1:54:09 CONROY, Ben Male Vet 40-44 08:42.7 86
233 1:54:20 TREVAIL, Mark Male Vet 35-39 08:43.5 145
234 1:54:32 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:44.4 300
235 1:54:38 MADDERN, Dean Male Vet 40-44 08:44.9 41
236 1:54:43 TINSON, Arlo Male under 35 08:45.3 174
237 1:54:45 MEDWAY, Jeff Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:45.4 414
238 1:54:46 SAUNDERS, Nick Male under 35 08:45.5 268
239 1:55:29 TOMS, Jordan Male under 35 08:48.8 201
240 1:55:30 TOMS, Seth Male Vet 40-44 08:48.9 200
241 1:55:31 FRANCIS, Simon Male Vet 40-44 08:48.9 267
242 1:55:36 INGER, Richard Male Vet 40-44 08:49.3 60
243 1:55:52 LEETON, Russell Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:50.5 155
244 1:55:54 CAVE, Sarah Mile High Female Vet 35-39 08:50.7 163
245 1:55:55 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:50.8 419
246 1:55:59 BOWDEN, John Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 08:51.1 284
247 1:56:02 TREZISE, Jessica Female under 35 08:51.3 469
248 1:56:26 WILLIAMS, Kevin Tri Logic Cornwall Male Vet 45-49 08:53.1 356
249 1:56:30 ROWETT, Gareth St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:53.4 211
250 1:56:32 RAFFERTY, Kylie Female under 35 08:53.6 207
251 1:56:34 SIMMS, Jo Female Vet 35-39 08:53.7 107
252 1:56:35 KEHYAIAN, Emma Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:53.8 236
253 1:56:53 BENNETT, Luke Male Vet 50-54 08:55.2 160
254 1:56:58 NIGHTINGALE, Stephanie Female under 35 08:55.6 285
255 1:57:04 MARTIN, Gary Male Vet 45-49 08:56.0 62
256 1:57:08 BASTIAN, Adrian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:56.3 455
257 1:57:16 MADGE, Paul South West Road Runner Male Vet 50-54 08:56.9 118
258 1:57:19 LEO, Cas Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:57.2 315
259 1:57:20 HUTCHINGS, Jess Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:57.3 287
260 1:57:27 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:57.8 346
261 1:57:31 CATUCCI, Maurizio Male Vet 45-49 08:58.1 449
262 1:57:32 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:58.2 348
263 1:57:34 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:58.3 209
264 1:57:52 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 08:59.7 51
265 1:58:01 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:00.4 382
266 1:58:08 HILL, Sandi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:00.9 320
267 1:58:22 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:02.0 395
268 1:58:23 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Female under 35 09:02.1 352
269 1:58:27 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 09:02.4 416
270 1:58:36 CURTIS, Martin Hayle Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:03.1 331
271 1:58:50 GARCIA LARA, Manuel Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:04.1 422
272 1:58:55 WALTERS, Karen Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:04.5 296
273 1:58:55 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:04.5 247
274 1:59:16 BYRNE, Carly Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:06.1 164
275 1:59:22 KEY, Beth Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:06.6 440
276 1:59:27 PARKIN, Graham Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:06.9 139
277 1:59:49 BATE, Geoff St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:08.6 223
278 2:00:03 HORTON, Catherine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:09.7 56
279 2:00:05 STILES, Tom Male Vet 40-44 09:09.8 438
280 2:00:05 MARTIN, Donald Male under 35 09:09.8 276
281 2:00:09 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:10.2 217
282 2:00:14 KINGDON, Rebecca Female under 35 09:10.5 17
283 2:00:30 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:11.8 216
284 2:00:46 SMETHHURST, Mark A Male Vet 50-54 09:13.0 407
285 2:00:48 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:13.1 350
286 2:01:09 SULLEY, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:14.7 390
287 2:01:15 SOMERS, Nigel Male Vet 40-44 09:15.2 168
288 2:01:21 RANGECROFT, Sally Female under 35 09:15.6 136
289 2:01:23 BURNS, Julia Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:15.8 339
290 2:01:25 GARGE, Nicola Female under 35 09:16.0 129
291 2:01:32 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:16.5 241
292 2:01:37 HODGSON, Kim Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:16.9 23
293 2:01:49 FOREMAN, Michelle Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:17.8 324
294 2:02:09 SINCOCK, Victoria Female under 35 09:19.3 124
295 2:02:36 DOBSON, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:21.4 272
296 2:02:54 WHITE, Darren Male Vet 45-49 09:22.7 74
297 2:02:55 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 09:22.8 397
298 2:02:56 SCOTT, Rachael Male under 35 09:22.9 481
299 2:02:56 HAMMOND, Martha Female under 35 09:22.9 432
300 2:03:01 PRYOR, Kristin Female Vet 35-39 09:23.3 47
301 2:03:12 MORRIS, Sam Male under 35 09:24.1 386
302 2:03:18 TIN, Gerard Army Male under 35 09:24.6 379
303 2:03:19 DODD, Andrew Male Vet 35-39 09:24.7 443
304 2:03:47 JUBE, Marine Female under 35 09:26.8 394
305 2:03:47 ETHERINGTON, Justin Male under 35 09:26.8 393
306 2:03:54 GOODACRE, Mary Tamar Trotters Female Vet 60-64 09:27.3 389
307 2:04:02 WHITE, Susan Female Vet 45-49 09:27.9 69
308 2:04:05 DOUGLAS, Andrew Male under 35 09:28.2 195
309 2:04:13 OLDHAM, Lucy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 09:28.8 279
310 2:04:31 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:30.1 295
311 2:04:43 DALRYMPLE, Megan Female under 35 09:31.1 391
312 2:04:43 HAWKSWORTH, Keith Male Vet 50-54 09:31.1 109
313 2:04:52 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:31.8 210
314 2:05:00 WILSHER, Rachael Female Vet 50-54 09:32.4 353
315 2:05:10 LANNON, Lance Male Vet 50-54 09:33.1 363
316 2:05:27 BLACKBURN, Amy Female under 35 09:34.4 258
317 2:05:27 EVA, Alice Female under 35 09:34.4 288
318 2:05:36 BOYD, Claire Tri Logic Cornwall Female under 35 09:35.1 173
319 2:05:38 SYMONS, Jenny Female Vet 50-54 09:35.3 442
320 2:05:44 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:35.7 212
321 2:05:46 PRYCE, Joanna Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:35.9 231
322 2:05:50 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:36.2 226
323 2:05:51 CATNACH, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:36.3 266
324 2:06:04 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:37.2 193
325 2:06:06 PENPRAZE, Stephen Stragglers Male Vet 40-44 09:37.4 262
326 2:06:23 PICKETT, Lee Male Vet 40-44 09:38.7 114
327 2:06:42 MARTIN, Rachel Mile High Female under 35 09:40.1 474
328 2:06:53 FREER, Simon Army Male Vet 40-44 09:41.0 378
329 2:07:21 FRASER, Glen Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:43.1 345
330 2:07:29 HOUGHTON, Robert Male Vet 50-54 09:43.7 399
331 2:07:31 BOTT, Sarah Female under 35 09:43.9 11
332 2:07:36 PARKIN, Sue Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:44.3 138
333 2:07:39 KANE, Duncan Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:44.5 405
334 2:07:53 GRAHAM, Pam Female Vet 40-44 09:45.6 277
335 2:08:24 DAVIES, Rachel Female under 35 09:47.9 143
336 2:08:26 FAULKNER, Lauren Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:48.1 325
337 2:08:38 TRIPP, Lisa Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:49.0 418
338 2:09:01 PINNICK, Mark Male Vet 35-39 09:50.8 463
339 2:09:21 MARTIN, Kelly Hayle Runners Female under 35 09:52.3 311
340 2:09:23 DOWNING, Elise Female under 35 09:52.4 180
341 2:09:33 ALDER, Mark Portsmouth Joggers Male Vet 35-39 09:53.2 192
342 2:09:51 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:54.6 326
343 2:10:19 CHALKER, Iain Male under 35 09:56.7 27
344 2:10:56 KILBURN, Mark Male Vet 50-54 09:59.5 450
345 2:11:02 WATKINS, Emma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:00.0 208
346 2:11:05 WILLIAMS, Samantha Female Vet 40-44 10:00.2 466
347 2:11:07 ENDEAN, Dave St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 10:00.4 220
348 2:12:40 HOAR, Nicola St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:07.5 318
349 2:12:45 MELLIS, Susan St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 10:07.9 214
350 2:12:47 TONKIN, Simon Male Vet 45-49 10:08.0 270
351 2:13:46 CARTER, Nicki Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:12.5 337
352 2:14:43 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 60-64 10:16.9 436
353 2:14:48 DANCER, Laura Female under 35 10:17.2 37
354 2:14:51 COOK, Damian Male Vet 40-44 10:17.5 131
355 2:15:30 CARDELL, Timothea Hayle Runners Female Vet 70+ 10:20.4 338
356 2:15:35 BANNISTER, Richard Male under 35 10:20.8 80
357 2:15:41 PRETIOUS, Holly Female under 35 10:21.3 101
358 2:16:02 BERRY, Abigail East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 10:22.9 184
359 2:16:06 GRUNDY, Samantha Female Vet 35-39 10:23.2 106
360 2:16:21 YOUNG, Jean Female Vet 45-49 10:24.3 167
361 2:16:31 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:25.1 456
362 2:16:58 MAY, Richard Male Vet 50-54 10:27.2 368
363 2:17:18 DATLEN, Angela Female under 35 10:28.7 103
364 2:17:18 DATLEN, Nick Male Vet 35-39 10:28.7 8
365 2:17:30 STILES, Hugo Male Vet 35-39 10:29.6 437
366 2:18:06 ESPINOZA-RAMOS, Gustavo Male Vet 35-39 10:32.4 205
367 2:18:07 HOLLAND, Kay Female Vet 45-49 10:32.4 177
368 2:18:10 PATRICK, Samuel Male under 35 10:32.7 261
369 2:19:25 DAVIS, Ruth Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:38.4 45
370 2:19:29 SMITH, Deborah Female Vet 45-49 10:38.7 116
371 2:19:51 TREWEEK, Paul Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:40.4 420
372 2:20:03 AUSTER, Roger Male under 35 10:41.3 79
373 2:20:03 SHARPE, Stephen Male under 35 10:41.3 16
374 2:20:06 BEARE, Alison Female Vet 50-54 10:41.5 271
375 2:20:32 LEWIS, Deborah Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:43.5 314
376 2:20:48 CRAFT, Zachary Male under 35 10:44.7 130
377 2:21:18 PEARCE, Bonnie Female under 35 10:47.0 100
378 2:21:52 PEARCE, Miranda Female Vet 40-44 10:49.6 169
379 2:22:51 BENNETT, Scott Male Vet 40-44 10:54.1 480
380 2:22:56 RICHARDS, Niall Male under 35 10:54.5 10
381 2:23:02 FERGUSON, Matt Male under 35 10:54.9 170
382 2:23:11 GREENWOOD, Jack Male under 35 10:55.6 472
383 2:23:14 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:55.9 240
384 2:23:24 NICHOLAS, Hilary St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:56.6 351
385 2:23:46 BIDDISCOMBE, Sarah Female under 35 10:58.3 122
386 2:23:46 SMITH, Charlotte Female under 35 10:58.3 127
387 2:24:01 PRISK, Gemma Female under 35 10:59.4 125
388 2:24:07 CHALMERS, Amy Female under 35 10:59.9 98
389 2:25:15 ROBERTS, Christopher Male under 35 11:05.1 65
390 2:26:48 POWER, Jan Female Vet 55-59 11:12.2 281
391 2:26:49 RICHIE, Emily Female under 35 11:12.3 362
392 2:27:16 CLARKE, Debra Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:14.3 406
393 2:27:23 SILVERTHORN, Gillian Female Vet 50-54 11:14.9 461
394 2:27:23 SILVERTHORN, Kevin Male Vet 50-54 11:14.9 467
395 2:27:30 MEYERS, Hilary Female Vet 50-54 11:15.4 36
396 2:27:30 SHAPCOTT, Paul Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 11:15.4 373
397 2:27:56 WATERS, Ross Male under 35 11:17.4 54
398 2:28:18 RIGGS, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 35-39 11:19.1 161
399 2:28:40 BOND, Janet Female under 35 11:20.7 448
400 2:29:13 WALLIS, Katy Female under 35 11:23.3 53
401 2:29:36 SIMMONS, Robin Male under 35 11:25.0 33
402 2:29:39 CHAPMAN, Jackie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:25.2 197
403 2:33:03 LOBB, Michele St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:40.8 312
404 2:33:55 MITCHELL, Brent Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 11:44.8 309
405 2:34:12 ARMSTRONG, Maxine Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:46.1 343
406 2:35:51 ANDERSON, John Stuart Male Vet 65-69 11:53.6 383
407 2:37:17 HILL, Leigh Male under 35 12:00.2 59
408 2:37:17 MACKAY-ROBERTS, Rebecca Female under 35 12:00.2 61
409 2:39:12 MARSH, Kathryn Dreckly Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:09.0 286
410 2:39:12 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:09.0 111
411 2:47:03 HART, Benjamin Male under 35 12:44.9 431
412 2:48:26 CROWTHER, Richard Male under 35 12:51.3 28
413 2:49:02 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners Female under 35 12:54.0 24
414 2:49:02 POLLARD, Donna Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:54.0 31
415 2:49:53 DONOVAN, Rob Male Vet 65-69 12:57.9 206
416 2:52:13 HATTO, Lorna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 13:08.6 322
417 2:52:32 BALDWIN, Charlotte Hayle Runners Female under 35 13:10.0 342
418 2:53:50 DORMER, Kathryn Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:16.0 30
419 2:55:03 HAWKEN, Val Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 70+ 13:21.6 246
420 2:55:05 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 13:21.7 229
421 2:56:38 BENNEY, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 13:28.8 252
422 3:14:32 PUBBI-JAKEN, Sonia Female Vet 35-39 14:50.8 119
423 3:38:52 RIDGEON, Ben Male under 35 16:42.2 458
424 3:46:21 BROWN, Wayne Male under 35 17:16.5 402
425 3:46:21 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven AC Male Vet 35-39 17:16.5 470
NUMBER 404 BELLAMY, Neil DISQUALIFIED FOR WEARING HEADPHONES
427 MITTON, Paddy DISQUALIFIED FOR WEARING HEADPHONES