IMERYS TRAIL HALF MARATHON 18TH MAY 2014
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1= 1:29:52 MANCER, Jez St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:51.5
1= 1:29:52 WEBSTER, Craig Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:51.5
3 1:31:02 HOWELL, Tom Male under 35 06:56.8
4 1:32:03 BAYLY, Marc Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:01.5
5 1:32:16 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:02.5
6 1:32:17 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:02.5
7 1:32:57 PRALL, Chris Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:05.6
8 1:33:39 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:08.8
9 1:33:45 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 07:09.3
10 1:33:59 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers Male under 35 07:10.3
11 1:34:17 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:11.7
12 1:35:12 CHASE, Justin Male Vet 35-39 07:15.9
13 1:35:40 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:18.0
14 1:36:27 JARVIS, Anthony St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:21.6
15 1:37:02 BAILEY, Ross Male under 35 07:24.3
16 1:37:20 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:25.7
17 1:38:19 PITCHER, Tom Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:30.2
18 1:38:31 BUDD, Daniel Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:31.1
19 1:38:32 BURGESS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:31.2
20 1:38:40 MARTIN, Richard St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:31.8
21 1:38:58 PARRY, Simon Male Vet 40-44 07:33.1
22 1:39:26 COX, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 07:35.3
23 1:40:20 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:39.4
24 1:41:47 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:46.0
25 1:41:47 YELLAND, John Male Vet 35-39 07:46.0
26 1:42:02 MIDGLEY, Phil Male Vet 45-49 07:47.2
27 1:42:59 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:51.5
28 1:43:26 SAVILLE, Mhairi Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 07:53.6
29 1:43:40 TAYLOR, Spencer Male Vet 35-39 07:54.7
30 1:43:45 RAGGETT, Donna Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:55.1
31 1:43:49 HICKS, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 07:55.4
32 1:44:06 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:56.7
33 1:44:13 MURPHY, Jenna Female under 35 07:57.2
34 1:44:18 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:57.6
35 1:44:36 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:58.9
36 1:45:23 YEARLING, Michael Male Vet 40-44 08:02.5
37 1:45:51 JACKSON, Brett St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:04.7
38 1:45:59 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:05.3
39 1:46:40 HARRIS, Frazer Cornish Trail Runners Male under 35 08:08.4
40 1:47:12 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:10.9
41 1:48:22 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 35-39 08:16.2
42 1:48:41 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:17.6
43 1:48:43 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:17.8
44 1:48:57 BURTON, Robin Male Vet 40-44 08:18.9
45 1:49:04 ROSS, Charles Male Vet 35-39 08:19.4
46 1:49:12 HEFFERNAN, Mark Male Vet 40-44 08:20.0
47 1:49:24 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:20.9
48 1:49:29 STEPHENS, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:21.3
49 1:49:37 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:21.9
50 1:49:44 MURPHY, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 08:22.5
51 1:49:49 MARTIN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:22.8
52 1:49:59 TALEN, Patrick St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:23.6
53 1:50:01 MCGUIRE, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:23.8
54 1:50:30 CORTVRIEND, Martin Denbigh Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:26.0
55 1:51:36 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:31.0
56 1:51:54 WALSH, Hannah South West Road Runner Female under 35 08:32.4
57 1:51:54 TRANTER, Simon Male under 35 08:32.4
58 1:52:22 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:34.5
59 1:52:37 CUTLAN, James Male under 35 08:35.7
60 1:52:48 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 08:36.5
61 1:54:12 SWEET, Kerry St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:42.9
62 1:54:15 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 08:43.1
63 1:54:32 SUGGITT, Andrew Male under 35 08:44.4
64 1:54:34 PEASE, Kevin Male Vet 45-49 08:44.6
65 1:54:43 MANUEL, Simon Male under 35 08:45.3
66 1:54:48 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:45.7
67 1:55:05 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:47.0
68 1:56:51 DUCKWORTH, Jim Male Vet 45-49 08:55.0
69 1:57:42 HOLLIDAY, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 08:58.9
70 1:57:46 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Male Vet 55-59 08:59.2
71 1:57:50 MAIDWEL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:59.5
72 1:58:14 PENHALLURICK, Ian Male Vet 55-59 09:01.4
73 1:58:20 MARTIN, Angela Female Vet 45-49 09:01.8
74 1:58:29 SMITH, Mike Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 45-49 09:02.5
75 1:58:38 WARD, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 09:03.2
76 1:58:40 PLAYER, Lisa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:03.4
77 1:59:01 COOK, Darren Male Vet 35-39 09:05.0
78 1:59:05 GIBBENS, Gordon Male under 35 09:05.3
79 1:59:12 TOMSETT, Joanna Littledown Harriers Female under 35 09:05.8
80 1:59:27 BROWNING, Wawick Amptill & Flitwick Flyers Male Vet 55-59 09:06.9
81 1:59:30 VAN DINTHER, Vanessa NDB 09:07.2
82 2:00:36 VIVES, Jean-claude Male Vet 65-69 09:12.2
83 2:00:56 SPEARE, Adam Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:13.7
84 2:01:05 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 09:14.4
85 2:01:06 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:14.5
86 2:01:35 PIGOTT, Aisling Outdoor Fitness Male under 35 09:16.7
87 2:01:48 GARBETT, Linda Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 50-54 09:17.7
88 2:02:01 EVANS, Malcolm Male Vet 35-39 09:18.7
89 2:02:03 ADAMS, David Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 50-54 09:18.9
90 2:02:09 HART, Roy Malvern Triathlon Club Male Vet 60-64 09:19.3
91 2:03:36 ABERCOMBIE, Rachel Female Vet 35-39 09:26.0
92 2:04:13 HILL, Chris Male Vet 55-59 09:28.8
93 2:04:18 GRONWALT, Ian Male Vet 45-49 09:29.2
94 2:04:24 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:29.6
95 2:04:55 SPARKES, Vicki Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 09:32.0
96 2:05:06 GRAHAM, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:32.8
97 2:05:59 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:36.9
98 2:06:20 HUGHES, Paul Male Vet 35-39 09:38.5
99 2:06:24 KING, Philip Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 45-49 09:38.8
100 2:06:28 DE ZORZI, Dino Male Vet 45-49 09:39.1
101 2:06:43 WALKER, Iain Male Vet 55-59 09:40.2
102 2:06:55 POTTER, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:41.1
103 2:07:25 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:43.4
104 2:07:38 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:44.4
105 2:07:45 PLAYER, Garry St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:45.0
106 2:07:48 HOULT, Colin Male Vet 60-64 09:45.2
107 2:08:19 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:47.6
108 2:09:21 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:52.3
109 2:09:44 HAWKINS, Lynn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:54.0
110 2:10:14 BURNETT, Lee Male under 35 09:56.3
111 2:10:24 MATTHEWS, Hannah Female under 35 09:57.1
112 2:10:37 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:58.1
113 2:10:56 SUTTON, Philip Male Vet 45-49 09:59.5
114 2:11:05 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 10:00.2
115 2:11:17 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:01.1
116 2:11:40 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:02.9
117 2:12:13 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:05.4
118 2:14:19 STAFFORD, Nicholas Male under 35 10:15.0
119 2:14:42 DAVIES, Jan Female Vet 45-49 10:16.8
120 2:15:26 JAY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:20.1
121 2:16:29 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:24.9
122 2:16:46 BUCKLEY, Julie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:26.2
123 2:17:00 LAWRANCE, Grant Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 40-44 10:27.3
124 2:18:07 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:32.4
125 2:18:18 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 45-49 10:33.3
126 2:18:23 BROWNING, Denise Amptill & Flitwick Flyers Female Vet 50-54 10:33.6
127 2:18:49 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:35.6
128 2:19:58 TRETHEWEY, Robert Male under 35 10:40.9
129 2:19:58 HEAD, Martin Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 45-49 10:40.9
130 2:21:49 KEITH, Mark Male Vet 45-49 10:49.4
131 2:22:23 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 60-64 10:52.0
132 2:23:04 MACEY, Marcia Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:55.1
133 2:23:15 JANE, Gary St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:55.9
134 2:24:03 PARSONS, Andy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:59.6
135 2:24:03 PAYNE, Samantha Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:59.6
136 2:24:48 LANG, Sharon Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 35-39 11:03.0
137 2:24:48 KING, Louise Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 50-54 11:03.0
138 2:25:10 DOUGLAS, Andrew Male under 35 11:04.7
139 2:25:14 BIRD, Mike Male Vet 45-49 11:05.0
140 2:25:14 BRENTON, Dave Male Vet 50-54 11:05.0
141 2:25:15 MELLIS, Susan St Austell Running Club Female Vet 60-64 11:05.1
142 2:25:20 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:05.5
143 2:26:32 CHANEY, Katherine Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 35-39 11:11.0
144 2:27:01 ABELL, Laura Tamar Trotters Female under 35 11:13.2
145 2:27:01 SULLEY, Mark Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 11:13.2
146 2:27:49 SALLISS, Tamsin Female Vet 45-49 11:16.8
147 2:27:49 WARREN, Shelley St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:16.8
148 2:27:55 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:17.3
149 2:28:59 ADAMS, Pam Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 11:22.2
150 2:28:59 SMITH, Heather Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 11:22.2
151 2:29:22 CUTLAN, Mick Male Vet 40-44 11:23.9
152 2:29:59 VRANCKEN, Jane Female Vet 45-49 11:26.8
153 2:32:13 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female under 35 11:37.0
154 2:32:37 COHEN, Sarah Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 35-39 11:38.8
155 2:34:39 COLLINSON, Jeannette Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:48.1
156 2:35:27 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:51.8
157 2:37:02 HOLLEY, Michaela Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 45-49 11:59.1
158 2:38:06 PENHALLURICK, Emma Female under 35 12:03.9
159 2:39:20 JONES, Dorian Male Vet 40-44 12:09.6
160 2:39:30 WATTS, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:10.3
161 2:39:30 BERRY, Abigail East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 12:10.3
162 2:42:41 PITCHER, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 12:24.9
163 2:44:11 PENHALLURICK, Michele Female Vet 55-59 12:31.8
164 2:51:31 WONG-BROOKS, Lai-yin Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 13:05.4
165 2:51:31 SROCZYNSKI, Jan East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 13:05.4
166 2:57:49 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:34.2
167 3:17:47 STAFFORD, Andrew Male Vet 50-54 15:05.7
168 3:18:23 MANNERS, Helen Female under 35 15:08.4
169 3:21:13 TURNER, Jolene Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 15:21.4
170 3:22:59 BOYES, Angela Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:29.5
171 3:23:01 LEYSHON, Catherine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:29.6
172 3:24:35 HEAD, Hilary Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 50-54 15:36.8
173 3:41:18 HATCH, David Moorhaven AC Male Vet 65-69 16:53.3
174 4:03:15 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven AC Male Vet 35-39 18:33.9