IMERYS Trail Marathon 2014 Sunday 18 May 2014. 10:00 am
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1 3:01:19 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male 18-34 06:55.1 104
2 3:21:17 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male 40-44 07:40.8 16
3 3:21:37 MASON, Lance Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 07:41.6 39
4 3:28:50 WILLIAMS, Marcus Male 35-39 07:58.1 71
5 3:32:43 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male 18-34 08:07.0 59
6 3:34:14 DAVIDSON, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male 45-49 08:10.5 183
7 3:34:36 HICKS, Rob Okehampton R C Male 18-34 08:11.3 102
8 3:36:19 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 40-44 08:15.2 15
9 3:37:35 BUCKINGHAM, Edward Tamar Trotters Male 40-44 08:18.1 57
10 3:38:53 KELLY, Robert Okehampton R C Male 18-34 08:21.1 55
11 3:40:06 CARTER, Paul Okehampton R C Male 45-49 08:23.9 72
12 3:41:00 HOOKER, Gary South Devon AC Male 40-44 08:26.0 61
13 3:45:42 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton R C Male 45-49 08:36.7 67
14 3:50:17 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female 35-39 08:47.2 51
15 3:51:46 BAYLY, Jason Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 08:50.6 95
16 3:53:28 PETERS, Darren Mud Crew Male 35-39 08:54.5 45
17 3:53:34 GALLACHER, Hamish Male 40-44 08:54.7 27
18 3:53:59 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:55.7 96
19 3:54:21 BLACKWELL, Martin Male 45-49 08:56.5 103
20 3:54:58 WENGRADT, Simon Male 35-39 08:57.9 66
21 3:55:39 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:59.5 92
22 3:56:57 JACKSON, Andrew Male 40-44 09:02.5 81
23 3:57:25 SECCOMBE, Nick Okehampton R C Male 18-34 09:03.5 82
24 3:58:44 HANCOCK, Will St Austell RC Male 35-39 09:06.6 14
25 3:59:08 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Female 50-54 09:07.5 90
26 3:59:10 ELLISON, Simon Mud Crew Male 35-39 09:07.5 47
27 3:59:57 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell RC Female 18-34 09:09.3 3
28 4:01:04 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Male 50-54 09:11.9 89
29 4:01:35 PLATTEN-HIGGINS, Ryan Plymouth Muskateers Male 18-34 09:13.1 98
30 4:03:16 FROST, Paul Mud Crew Male 50-54 09:16.9 22
31 4:03:59 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 09:18.6 60
32 4:09:12 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters Male 40-44 09:30.5 34
33 4:09:27 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male 55-59 09:31.1 144
34 4:10:20 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male 65-69 09:33.1 88
35 4:10:35 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male 35-39 09:33.7 65
36 4:10:49 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 65-69 09:34.2 85
37 4:11:38 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Male 45-49 09:36.1 43
38 4:14:20 MURRAY, Emma St Austell RC Female 45-49 09:42.3 13
39 4:14:46 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male 45-49 09:43.3 11
40 4:15:41 PROUTEN, Rob Mud Crew Male 40-44 09:45.4 79
41 4:15:52 TURNER, Murray Bere AlstonTrekkers Male 45-49 09:45.8 18
42 4:15:53 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 09:45.8 94
43 4:16:44 ROACH, Dan Male 35-39 09:47.8 40
44 4:18:27 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Muskateers Male 18-34 09:51.7 191
45 4:18:57 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male 50-54 09:52.8 4
46 4:19:05 ARTHUR, Simon Egdon Heath Harriers Male 35-39 09:53.1 37
47 4:19:09 MORGAN, Rebecca Mud Crew Female 35-39 09:53.3 78
48 4:24:16 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell RC Male 18-34 10:05.0 5
49 4:24:59 MACLAREN, Donald Mud Crew Male 55-59 10:06.7 91
50 4:26:31 GODDARD, Jeremy South Devon AC Male 45-49 10:10.2 26
51 4:27:12 MIDDLETON, Graham Male 45-49 10:11.7 49
52 4:28:12 LITTLE, Alison Chatty Paces Female 45-49 10:14.0 53
53 4:28:14 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Male 50-54 10:14.1 21
54 4:30:12 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female 60+ 10:18.6 84
55 4:30:35 BURGESS, Andrew Running Forever RC Male 40-44 10:19.5 50
56 4:31:51 NICHOLLS, Hollie Female 18-34 10:22.4 181
57 4:33:52 BAXTER, Ian Male 45-49 10:27.0 73
58 4:34:04 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters Male 35-39 10:27.5 83
59 4:34:10 KINGSTON, Ken Plymouth Muskateers Male 40-44 10:27.7 33
60 4:35:30 GOLLEY, Paul Male 35-39 10:30.7 76
61 4:38:14 MILES, Carl Male 35-39 10:37.0 93
62 4:41:40 MCWILLIAMS, Louise Female 40-44 10:44.9 20
63 4:42:10 CRAWFORD, Tom Newquay Road Runners Male 35-39 10:46.0 86
64 4:43:03 RUNDELL, Tim Instinctive Sports Male 18-34 10:48.0 64
65 4:47:59 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club Male 55-59 10:59.3 23
66 4:47:59 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 50-54 10:59.3 38
67 4:48:01 BERRY, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male 45-49 10:59.4 56
68 4:49:09 WOOLVEN-ALLEN, John Plymstock Road Runners Male 40-44 11:02.0 35
69 4:51:19 WHEELER, Mike Male 18-34 11:06.9 189
70 4:51:19 BRANFORD, Matthew Male 18-34 11:06.9 63
71 4:52:17 ARTHUR, Nigel Egdon Heath Harriers Male 60-64 11:09.2 36
72 4:52:19 FERRIS, Shawn St Austell RC Male 35-39 11:09.2 8
73 4:52:20 GOLLEY, Abbie St Austell RC Female 35-39 11:09.3 12
74 4:52:31 FISHER, Kersty Female 40-44 11:09.7 70
75 4:54:22 MANNERS, Matthew Evesham Vale Runners Male 18-34 11:13.9 68
76 4:54:49 TODD, Claire St Austell RC Female 40-44 11:15.0 2
77 4:54:49 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male 45-49 11:15.0 9
78 4:56:41 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Female 50-54 11:19.2 44
79 4:56:44 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male 65-69 11:19.3 105
80 4:57:03 FRESCH, Mark Trail Runners A Male 35-39 11:20.1 77
81 4:59:35 BASTIAN, Adrian Hayle Runners Male 45-49 11:25.9 58
82 4:59:56 MINGO, Paul Bere AlstonTrekkers Male 40-44 11:26.7 31
83 5:00:35 KEY, Bethany Truro Running Club Female 18-34 11:28.2 108
84 5:00:37 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male 18-34 11:28.2 109
85 5:01:41 DALE, Wendy North Devon RR Female 50-54 11:30.7 52
86 5:01:41 PERRY, Philip Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 11:30.7 69
87 5:01:41 HAYLES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 11:30.7 80
88 5:03:30 GLANVILLE, Wayne Newquay Road Runners NDB 11:34.8 87
89 5:05:05 THOMPSON, Ben Male 18-34 11:38.5 30
90 5:06:15 HALL, Peter Running Forever RC Male 55-59 11:41.1 46
91 5:07:23 MADDERN, Dean Male 40-44 11:43.7 48
92 5:07:28 BUILDER, Rachel St Austell RC Female 40-44 11:43.9 7
93 5:12:59 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners Male 45-49 11:56.6 74
94 5:13:34 FRYER, Rebecca Tamar Trotters Female 45-49 11:57.9 193
95 5:13:52 GODDARD, Felicity Female 18-34 11:58.6 28
96 5:14:15 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 11:59.5 187
97 5:16:16 LAWRENCE, Russell Male 45-49 12:04.1 99
98 5:17:26 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters Male 50-54 12:06.7 19
99 5:17:26 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters Female 35-39 12:06.7 97
100 5:17:26 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers Male 60-64 12:06.7 185
101 5:19:59 WOOD, Rachel Bere AlstonTrekkers Female 45-49 12:12.6 24
102 5:19:59 KING, Dotty Bere AlstonTrekkers Female 45-49 12:12.6 54
103 5:29:47 PRATT, Daniel RAF St Mawgan Male 18-34 12:35.0 100
104 5:30:49 HAIGH, Sarah Okehampton R C Female 35-39 12:37.4 25
105 5:32:42 MORGAN, Frances Bere AlstonTrekkers Female 50-54 12:41.7 101
106 5:34:50 COOK, Jonathan Male 18-34 12:46.6 62
107 5:52:05 COOK, Bill Tamar Trotters Male 50-54 13:26.1 32
108 6:14:17 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female 45-49 14:16.9 6
109 6:14:17 MACLAREN, Lesley Newquay Par AC Female 18-34 14:16.9 75
110 6:14:17 BUDGE, Claire St Austell RC Female 40-44 14:16.9 17