THE LOOE 10 9TH MARCH 2014
Position Time Name Team Pace No
1 1:04:19 WAUMSLEY, Peter Tamar Trotters 06:25.8 144
2 1:05:34 RYD, Alan Plymouth Muskateers 06:33.3 216
3 1:06:10 BENBOW, Kitson Looe Pioneers 06:36.9 226
4 1:07:14 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers 06:43.3 146
5 1:08:30 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers 06:50.9 210
6 1:11:13 GALLACHER, Hamish 07:07.2 195
7 1:12:31 MACE, Stephen Plymouth Muskateers 07:15.0 140
8 1:12:33 SWIFT, Simon Erme Valley Harriers 07:15.2 254
9 1:13:44 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers 07:22.3 274
10 1:14:13 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners 07:25.2 264
11 1:16:02 MCQUEEN-MASON, Danny 07:36.1 246
12 1:16:35 ANSELL, Linda Newquay Par AC 07:39.4 235
13 1:17:49 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Muskateers 07:46.8 289
14 1:18:15 CULLINGFORD, Declan 07:49.4 266
15 1:18:17 HILTON, Stuart 07:49.6 221
16 1:18:24 LOACH, Craig 07:50.3 205
17 1:18:41 JACKSON, Andrew 07:52.0 214
18 1:19:22 HURRELL, Mike 07:56.1 158
19 1:19:46 BLEWETT, Derren St Austell Running Club 07:58.5 273
20 1:20:07 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers 08:00.6 243
21 1:20:17 HAWKE, Nick 08:01.6 152
22 1:20:24 KNIGHTS, Terry 08:02.3 279
23 1:20:30 POWELL, Simon Erme Valley Harriers 08:02.9 278
24 1:20:48 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers 08:04.7 272
25 1:20:54 PLACE, Andrew Instinctive Sports 08:05.3 276
26 1:21:05 HUGH, Matthew Tamar Trotters 08:06.4 151
27 1:21:26 JENKINS, Benjamin 08:08.5 222
28 1:21:47 DOWNING, Edward 08:10.6 239
29 1:21:48 CONNELLAN, Edward 08:10.7 286
30 1:21:50 RICHARDSON, Jake 08:10.9 284
31 1:22:05 MASSELINK, Gerd Tavistock AC 08:12.4 296
32 1:22:10 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers 08:12.9 245
33 1:22:42 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers 08:16.1 211
34 1:22:57 TWAITE, Mark Looe Pioneers 08:17.6 290
35 1:23:06 MOCKFORD, Tim 08:18.5 164
36 1:23:11 REGAN, Alicia Plymouth Harriers 08:19.0 192
37 1:23:17 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC 08:19.6 193
38 1:23:27 MORTIMER, Pip Truro Running Club 08:20.6 182
39 1:24:11 HEXT, Dan 08:25.0 159
40 1:24:20 HEFFERNAN, Mark 08:25.9 175
41 1:24:31 BRAY, Robin Plymouth Harriers 08:27.0 190
42 1:24:35 ALMEY, Jenny Cornwall AC 08:27.4 215
43 1:24:58 CALVO, Jeffrey 08:29.7 267
44 1:25:20 PRESCOTT, Alex 08:31.9 203
45 1:25:36 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners 08:33.5 155
46 1:25:49 APPLETON, David 08:34.8 186
47 1:25:50 LAITY, Steven Plymouth Harriers 08:34.9 269
48 1:25:52 TAYLOR, Peter Plymouth Muskateers 08:35.1 142
49 1:26:00 WALTERS, Matt Carn Runners 08:35.9 259
50 1:26:31 CHARLTON, Chris 08:39.0 194
51 1:26:35 SAUNDERS, Vicky Plymouth Muskateers 08:39.4 288
52 1:26:54 NOBLE, Nicola 08:41.3 251
53 1:27:01 SHEPPARD, Steve Kingswood Tri Club 08:42.0 285
54 1:27:21 CAMERON, Anthony 08:44.0 207
55 1:27:57 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners 08:47.6 241
56 1:28:03 KENT, Gary 08:48.2 268
57 1:28:12 RIGLER, Peter Bideford AAC 08:49.1 180
58 1:29:05 GODDARD, Felicity 08:54.4 196
59 1:29:34 HOARE, Jon 08:57.3 204
60 1:29:39 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers 08:57.8 200
61 1:29:39 MORTON, Richard Tamar Trotters 08:57.8 209
62 1:29:40 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers 08:57.9 225
63 1:29:45 GIBSON, Amanda Looe Pioneers 08:58.4 258
64 1:30:02 JENKINS, Fred Instinctive Sports 09:00.1 261
65 1:30:06 KEMPNY, Jiri 09:00.5 229
66 1:30:26 BRICKNELL, Mark 09:02.5 157
67 1:30:32 WOODWARD, Jacquie 09:03.1 170
68 1:30:32 DUFFIELD, Charlotte 09:03.1 169
69 1:31:14 MAY, Jordan East Cornwall Harriers 09:07.3 236
70 1:32:01 MATTHAMS, Dan Instinctive Sports 09:12.0 271
71 1:32:23 TODD, Michael Tamar Trotters 09:14.2 181
72 1:32:39 SIMPSON, David 09:15.8 224
73 1:33:02 SKINNER, Steve 09:18.1 177
74 1:33:06 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AAC 09:18.5 277
75 1:33:07 MATTHAMS, David Instinctive Sports 09:18.6 270
76 1:33:18 BECK, Nicole 09:19.7 253
77 1:33:24 O'HARE, Tim Plymouth Muskateers 09:20.3 174
78 1:33:28 BAKER, Sean 09:20.7 244
79 1:33:42 BARBOR, Simon 09:22.1 291
80 1:33:42 HILL, Oliver 09:22.1 202
81 1:34:49 ASPEN, Laura 09:28.7 252
82 1:35:45 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club 09:34.3 189
83 1:35:52 HEATH, Trevor 09:35.0 228
84 1:36:00 MCMASTER, John 09:35.8 149
85 1:36:38 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers 09:39.6 287
86 1:36:44 OSWALD, Gary 09:40.2 178
87 1:37:08 SIMPSON, Luke 09:42.6 223
88 1:37:31 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers 09:44.9 218
89 1:37:31 HOPKINS, Adam 09:44.9 147
90 1:37:31 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Muskateers 09:44.9 294
91 1:38:09 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers 09:48.7 275
92 1:38:46 IRWIN, Mike 09:52.4 183
93 1:38:59 DRAKE, Zoe 09:53.7 265
94 1:39:08 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club 09:54.6 227
95 1:39:27 LEWIS, Natalie 09:56.5 172
96 1:39:43 BENNETT, David Plymouth Muskateers 09:58.1 230
97 1:39:56 SHADDICK, Rob Plymouth Muskateers 09:59.4 249
98 1:40:23 REAN, Andy Plymouth Muskateers 10:02.1 141
99 1:40:23 LANG, Sharon Plymouth Muskateers 10:02.1 191
100 1:41:21 DE ZORZI, Dino 10:07.9 213
101 1:41:21 RUSS, Phil 10:07.9 212
102 1:42:06 ZINN, Mark 10:12.4 160
103 1:42:33 SALVAGE, David Tamar Trotters 10:15.1 171
104 1:42:41 HOWELLS, Kay 10:15.9 295
105 1:42:43 SAVVA, Karen 10:16.1 237
106 1:43:04 MACEY, Marcia Plymouth Harriers 10:18.2 187
107 1:43:56 GILCHRIST, Matthew 10:23.4 154
108 1:44:03 DAVIES, Jan 10:24.1 167
109 1:45:21 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club 10:31.9 208
110 1:45:41 FORD, Susan 10:33.9 184
111 1:45:41 LEES, Edward 10:33.9 185
112 1:47:22 BRAY, Miles 10:44.0 143
113 1:47:43 HOSKIN, John 10:46.1 217
114 1:47:51 WEBB, Sue 10:46.9 168
115 1:49:26 SWIFT, Barrie Plymouth Harriers 10:56.4 260
116 1:49:41 GRAHAM, Pam 10:57.9 198
117 1:50:03 ESDEN, Kate 11:00.1 297
118 1:50:32 BOWDEN, Nick 11:03.0 201
119 1:50:35 WEBB, Kirsty Looe Pioneers 11:03.3 257
120 1:51:04 PRUTTON, Kelly Looe Pioneers 11:06.2 220
121 1:51:10 BAKE, Debi 11:06.8 292
122 1:51:12 WEST, Hannah 11:07.0 197
123 1:52:38 GRIFFITHS, Nicky 11:15.6 232
124 1:52:38 REASON, Elisha 11:15.6 231
125 1:52:48 PENGELLY, Emma 11:16.6 233
126 1:53:05 HYDE, Jason Plymouth Muskateers 11:18.3 255
127 1:53:17 DOHERTY, David 11:19.5 179
128 1:55:09 WONG-BROOKS, Lai-yin Plymouth Harriers 11:30.7 206
129 1:55:09 BREALY, Elizabeth 11:30.7 173
130 1:55:23 HEWITT, Amanda 11:32.1 280
131 1:55:35 WILLCOCKS, Mark UK Net Runner 11:33.3 234
132 2:01:20 TAYLOR, Samuel 12:07.8 283
133 2:01:49 BEE, Jenny 12:10.7 281
134 2:02:17 STEVENS, Daniel 12:13.5 282
135 2:06:02 DOWNING, Catherine 12:36.0 238
136 2:09:11 PAWLEY, Lisa 12:54.9 250
137 2:09:11 BRUMHEAD, Kelly Plymouth Muskateers 12:54.9 247
138 2:09:11 KING, Louise Plymouth Muskateers 12:54.9 219
139 2:09:11 SHADDICK, Michelle Plymouth Muskateers 12:54.9 248
140 2:12:36 PENGELLY, Jonathan 13:15.4 263
141 2:28:55 OVERTON, James 14:53.3 293
142 2:33:45 DE BEER, Andre 15:22.3 262
143 2:33:45 WILLOUGHBY, Andrew 15:22.3 240
144 2:49:34 CAINEY, Simon 16:57.2 162
145 2:49:34 HOSKIN, Ann 16:57.2 163