OH MY OBELISK!
12th January 2014
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1 01:13:58 IRVINE, Henry Senior Men 06:43.3 38
2 01:16:10 TOMLIN, David Men V40-49 06:55.3 62
3 01:17:03 MINTING, Simon Exeter Harriers Senior Men 07:00.1 242
4 01:19:33 MILFORD, Daryl "Tarquin" Teignbridge Trotters Men V40-49 07:13.8 145
5 01:19:37 VIALLS, Tim South West Road Runners Men V50-59 07:14.1 148
6 01:19:46 MENTER, Angus Haldon Trail Runners Men V40-49 07:14.9 254
7 01:20:36 DAVEY, Geoff Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 07:19.5 63
8 01:20:57 FEIGHAN, Mike South West Road Runners Men V40-49 07:21.4 204
9 01:20:59 LUKE, Ian Poole Runners Senior Men 07:21.6 245
10 01:21:21 BACON, Lewis Yeovil Town Running Club Senior Men 07:23.6 18
11 01:21:28 SOBY, Paul Plymstock Road Runners Men V40-49 07:24.2 125
12 01:22:30 HURRELL, David Plymstock Road Runners Senior Men 07:29.9 64
13 01:22:38 BEE, Jody South West Road Runners Senior Men 07:30.6 220
14 01:23:33 POTTER, Jason Senior Men 07:35.6 265
15 01:23:44 SUTCLIFFE, Ellie Exmouth Harriers Senior Ladies 07:36.6 113
16 01:24:14 MASON, Lance Teignbridge Trotters Men V50-59 07:39.3 102
17 01:25:22 SAUNDERS, Mark Senior Men 07:45.5 20
18 01:25:27 FRENCH, Martin Plymouth Musketeers RC Senior Men 07:45.9 56
19 01:25:39 EINCHCOMB, Nicholas South West Road Runners Men V50-59 07:47.0 94
20 01:25:46 GREENHALGH, Amy Axe Valley Runners Senior Ladies 07:47.7 253
21 01:26:06 SARGEANT, Thomas Bere Alston Trekkers Senior Men 07:49.5 225
22 01:26:11 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners Men V50-59 07:49.9 59
23 01:27:03 LARGE, Iain South West Road Runners Senior Men 07:54.7 257
24 01:27:28 BRACE, Martin Tiverton Harriers Men V40-49 07:56.9 175
25 01:27:32 LEEKE, Robert South Devon AC Men V40-49 07:57.3 105
26 01:28:11 VOWDEN, Paul Men V40-49 08:00.8 263
27 01:28:25 MOORE, Michelle South Devon AC Senior Ladies 08:02.1 26
28 01:28:38 MARSHALL, Andrew Plymouth Harriers Men V50-59 08:03.3 72
29 01:28:54 SCHRAMM, Mark Senior Men 08:04.8 276
30 01:28:55 WHITE, Nathan Haldon Trail Runners Senior Men 08:04.8 271
31 01:29:21 VICKERS, Paul Plymouth Triathlon Club Men V40-49 08:07.2 80
32 01:29:52 PROCTER, Zoe Mamhead Jaguars Senior Ladies 08:10.0 160
33 01:29:57 TRIM, Sarah Yeovil Town Running Club Senior Ladies 08:10.5 19
34 01:29:59 WALPOT, Marc South Devon AC Men V40-49 08:10.7 138
35 01:30:12 TREVIS, Ian Torbay AC Senior Men 08:11.8 270
36 01:30:20 ANTHONY, Helen Teignbridge Trotters Senior Ladies 08:12.6 171
37 01:30:52 MURDOCH, Dan North Devon Road Runners Senior Men 08:15.5 272
38 01:30:59 HIRONS, Sarah Erme Valley Harriers Senior Ladies 08:16.1 133
39 01:32:20 O'SHEA, Steve Mud Crew Trail Runners Men V50-59 08:23.5 9
40 01:32:47 CHURCHILL, Craig Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 08:25.9 187
41 01:33:08 PACKER, Tom Erme Valley Harriers Senior Men 08:27.8 198
42 01:33:34 KJELLGREN, Klara Nike Run Club Exeter  Senior Ladies 08:30.2 255
43 01:34:08 PROCTER, Andrew Senior Men 08:33.3 60
44 01:34:28 LANGDON, Vince South Devon AC Men V40-49 08:35.1 228
45 01:34:34 HOUSE, Aaron Senior Men 08:35.7 238
46 01:34:58 DAVEY, Steve Honiton RC Men V50-59 08:37.8 142
47 01:34:59 DANIEL, Simon Senior Men 08:37.9 244
48 01:35:10 SEALY, Janet Ladies V40-49 08:38.9 21
49 01:35:20 ROSSER, Steve South West Road Runners Men V40-49 08:39.8 211
50 01:35:43 APPS, Ian Axe Valley Runners Men V40-49 08:41.9 165
51 01:35:45 WOOD, Eleanor Axe Valley Runners Ladies V50-59 08:42.1 163
52 01:36:04 ELPHICK, Tracy Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 08:43.8 127
53 01:36:06 HOSKIN, Mike Instinctive Sports Men V40-49 08:44.0 32
54 01:36:22 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 08:45.5 34
55 01:36:24 DOMINEY, Matthew South West Road Runners Senior Men 08:45.7 222
56 01:36:32 HEGGS, Daniel Trail Running Association Men V50-59 08:46.4 195
57 01:36:33 TORY, Richard Senior Men 08:46.5 122
58 01:36:34 ENSOR, Richard Men V40-49 08:46.6 200
59 01:36:56 PORTER, Maria Plymstock Road Runners Ladies V40-49 08:48.6 70
60 01:37:06 FLANAGAN, Naomi South Devon AC Senior Ladies 08:49.5 104
61 01:37:09 WHITAKER, Anthea Haldon Trail Runners Ladies V40-49 08:49.7 6
62 01:37:47 SARGEANT, Laurence Bere Alston Trekkers Men V60 08:53.2 224
63 01:37:57 WOODMAN, Tom Men V40-49 08:54.1 246
64 01:38:00 SCHOLEFIELD, David Senior Men 08:54.4 240
65 01:38:11 SELLEY, Steve Honiton RC Men V50-59 08:55.4 174
66 01:38:21 WHEELER, Mandy South West Road Runners Ladies V40-49 08:56.3 191
67 01:38:28 GRIMES, Jon Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 08:56.9 119
68 01:38:41 LYNE, Jake Men V60 08:58.1 37
69 01:38:49 COWLING, Rob Teignbridge Trotters Men V40-49 08:58.8 190
70 01:38:52 RICHARDSON, Michael Plymouth Harriers Men V50-59 08:59.1 241
71 01:38:53 SMERDON, Andrew Defra AC Men V40-49 08:59.2 266
72 01:38:56 TOWN, Jamie Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Senior Men 08:59.5 118
73 01:39:01 MACALPINE, Craig Erme Valley Harriers Men V40-49 08:59.9 267
74 01:39:05 MILLAR, Tim Men V50-59 09:00.3 185
75 01:39:22 STRAWBRIDGE, Bruce Honiton RC Men V40-49 09:01.8 207
76 01:39:24 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers RC Men V50-59 09:02.0 243
77 01:39:29 GRAIL, Ian Men V40-49 09:02.5 129
78 01:39:40 BRAMLEY, Roger Axe Valley Runners Men V40-49 09:03.5 136
79 01:39:40 SHANKSTER, Andrew Brixham Harriers Men V40-49 09:03.5 93
80 01:39:53 TOWNSEND, Elliott Senior Men 09:04.7 236
81 01:39:58 BIDMEAD, Howard Honiton RC Men V50-59 09:05.1 141
82 01:40:10 STANTON, Alan Senior Men 09:06.2 92
83 01:40:13 OUTHWAITE, John Men V40-49 09:06.5 100
84 01:40:21 ROWE, Peter South West Road Runners Men V40-49 09:07.2 99
85 01:40:22 HARTRIDGE, James Torbay AC Men V50-59 09:07.3 71
86 01:40:26 SAUNDERS, Vicky Plymouth Musketeers RC Ladies V40-49 09:07.6 237
87 01:40:28 DUFFIELD, Paul Senior Men 09:07.8 210
88 01:40:31 DAVIES, Nicola South West Road Runners Ladies V40-49 09:08.1 61
89 01:40:31 GOW-SMITH, David Men V50-59 09:08.1 74
90 01:40:42 DAVEY, Judy Honiton RC Ladies V50-59 09:09.1 143
91 01:41:02 BANNER, Jon Senior Men 09:10.9 22
92 01:41:08 WALSH, Hannah South West Road Runners Senior Ladies 09:11.5 258
93 01:41:11 BROWN, Ray Torbay AC Men V60 09:11.7 109
94 01:41:28 LANGLER, Ian Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 09:13.3 154
95 01:41:47 INGLIS, Roderic Honiton RC Men V50-59 09:15.0 217
96 01:41:47 COWELL, Stephen Senior Men 09:15.0 203
97 01:41:48 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Men V50-59 09:15.1 68
98 01:41:49 ANDERSON, Keith Teignbridge Trotters Men V60 09:15.2 46
99 01:41:50 BURTON, Tracey Ladies V40-49 09:15.3 30
100 01:41:54 DALLYN, Mark Honiton RC Men V40-49 09:15.6 206
101 01:42:04 SKINNER, Derek Men V50-59 09:16.6 112
102 01:42:12 OLVER, Trevor Crediton Running Network Senior Men 09:17.3 209
103 01:42:13 FOLLOWS, Oliver Senior Men 09:17.4 149
104 01:42:17 DOWELL, John Men V40-49 09:17.7 212
105 01:42:29 RENNELLS, Keith Men V50-59 09:18.8 261
106 01:42:37 LENCZYK, Ashley Senior Men 09:19.6 239
107 01:42:42 BOUCHER, Richard Plymstock Road Runners Men V40-49 09:20.0 35
108 01:42:45 SHARPLES, Paul Kingsteignton Runners AC Men V50-59 09:20.3 24
109 01:42:51 WOON, Jacki Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V50-59 09:20.8 124
110 01:43:32 SADLER, Ross Senior Men 09:24.6 52
111 01:43:53 MCGLADE, Sarah-Jayne Haldon Trail Runners Senior Ladies 09:26.5 235
112 01:44:06 GENTRY, Caroline South West Road Runners Ladies V40-49 09:27.6 95
113 01:44:24 HALE, Richard Axe Valley Runners Men V60 09:29.3 164
114 01:44:28 GOW-SMITH, Julia Torbay AC Ladies V50-59 09:29.6 75
115 01:44:31 WALDRON, Paul Tavistock AC Men V40-49 09:29.9 17
116 01:44:33 WHITE, Sam Senior Men 09:30.1 13
117 01:44:39 KELLY, Paul Senior Men 09:30.6 182
118 01:44:46 HAYWARD, Pete Teignbridge Trotters Men V50-59 09:31.3 90
119 01:44:53 CASE, Daniel Plymstock Road Runners Senior Men 09:31.9 106
120 01:44:54 COOK, Tamsin Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 09:32.0 121
121 01:44:57 HALLIDAY, Bradley Senior Men 09:32.3 274
122 01:44:58 WIDDICOMBE, Graydon Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 09:32.4 41
123 01:45:30 O'MAHONEY, Martin Senior Men 09:35.3 248
124 01:45:31 TIMMS, Henrietta Ladies V40-49 09:35.4 103
125 01:45:40 YATES, Paul Men V40-49 09:36.2 231
126 01:45:53 DUNN, Stewart Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 09:37.4 153
127 01:46:22 WILLCOCKS, Tom Nike Run Club Exeter  Senior Men 09:40.0 256
128 01:46:24 DANCE, Nick Torbay AC Men V50-59 09:40.2 218
129 01:46:32 CALASCIONE, Paul South Devon AC Men V50-59 09:40.9 264
130 01:46:36 HOSKING, Andrew Senior Men 09:41.3 150
131 01:46:39 OXBOROUGH, Tracey Bere Alston Trekkers Ladies V50-59 09:41.6 252
132 01:46:53 PERRETT, Simon Crediton Men V40-49 09:42.8 3
133 01:46:53 JEANS, Kevan Crediton Men V50-59 09:42.8 15
134 01:47:00 SMITH, Mike Bere Alston Trekkers Men V40-49 09:43.5 249
135 01:47:10 ANDERSON, Ben Senior Men 09:44.4 47
136 01:47:13 CORSER, Jenny Senior Ladies 09:44.6 31
137 01:47:16 MACDONALD, Jane Exmouth Harriers Ladies V40-49 09:44.9 268
138 01:47:23 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters Men V40-49 09:45.5 40
139 01:47:31 DONOVAN, Jim Teignbridge Trotters Men V50-59 09:46.3 137
140 01:47:40 BRICKNELL, Mark Plymstock Road Runners Men V50-59 09:47.1 78
141 01:47:58 FRANCIS, Jacky Haldon Trail Runners Senior Ladies 09:48.7 201
142 01:48:10 RIGBY, John Men V60 09:49.8 57
143 01:48:47 DODSON, Paul Senior Men 09:53.2 48
144 01:48:48 JOHN, Victoria Senior Ladies 09:53.3 139
145 01:48:50 CARTER, Martin Plymouth Triathlon Club Men V40-49 09:53.5 97
146 01:48:52 NAISH, Dave South Devon AC Men V60 09:53.6 230
147 01:48:53 KING, Philip Bere Alston Trekkers Men V40-49 09:53.7 116
148 01:48:54 LUCKHAM, Matt Bere Alston Trekkers Men V40-49 09:53.8 226
149 01:49:19 SCOLLICK, Craig Men V50-59 09:56.1 96
150 01:49:29 FISHER, Neil Torbay AC Men V40-49 09:57.0 131
151 01:49:44 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers Men V50-59 09:58.4 193
152 01:49:48 HAINES, David Senior Men 09:58.7 275
153 01:49:55 BIDMEAD, Debbie Tiverton Harriers Ladies V40-49 09:59.4 168
154 01:50:21 HILL, Chris Men V50-59 10:01.7 43
155 01:50:22 CLARK, Charlotte Senior Ladies 10:01.8 140
156 01:50:31 HARDMAN, Neil Senior Men 10:02.6 54
157 01:51:33 BRERETON, Fay Ladies V40-49 10:08.3 108
158 01:51:42 GIBBONS, Luke Senior Men 10:09.1 14
159 01:51:43 BELL, Kerry South Devon AC Ladies V50-59 10:09.2 86
160 01:51:56 TOWNSEND, Stephanie Torbay AC Senior Ladies 10:10.4 84
161 01:51:57 HOSKIN, Steve Men V40-49 10:10.5 234
162 01:51:58 HARRIES, Tim Men V40-49 10:10.5 117
163 01:52:09 BARCLAY, Kieran Senior Men 10:11.5 279
164 01:52:12 BOWEN, Simon Men V40-49 10:11.8 192
165 01:52:28 KING, Jenna Senior Ladies 10:13.3 123
166 01:52:38 MITCHELL, Robert Men V60 10:14.2 260
167 01:53:08 HAWKINS, Greg Men V40-49 10:16.9 232
168 01:53:23 GURRY, Thomas Plymstock Road Runners Senior Men 10:18.3 269
169 01:53:50 ROWBOTTOM, Simon Yeovil Town Running Club Men V50-59 10:20.7 262
170 01:54:12 HITCHEN, Lesley Plymouth Coasters Ladies V40-49 10:22.7 49
171 01:54:14 WEBB, Roger South Devon AC Men V50-59 10:22.9 44
172 01:54:18 DAVISON, Thomas Men V50-59 10:23.3 77
173 01:54:19 PARKINS, Nadia Tiverton Harriers Ladies V40-49 10:23.4 169
174 01:54:24 BROWN, Nicholas Exmouth Harriers Men V40-49 10:23.8 55
175 01:54:25 FOORD, Ron Running ForEver Men V50-59 10:23.9 158
176 01:54:26 BRITTON, Robin Axe Valley Runners Men V60 10:24.0 181
177 01:54:41 SHARPLES, Paul Kingsteignton Runners AC Senior Men 10:25.4 25
178 01:54:48 HAYES, Sue South Devon AC Ladies V40-49 10:26.0 66
179 01:55:38 HOWE, Matt Senior Men 10:30.5 183
180 01:56:24 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V50-59 10:34.7 170
181 01:56:33 JEPPS, Michael Men V50-59 10:35.5 223
182 01:56:35 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Ladies V60 10:35.7 67
183 01:56:36 BOWMAN, Kirsty Teignbridge Trotters Senior Ladies 10:35.8 147
184 01:56:40 BLEE, Abigail Teignbridge Trotters Senior Ladies 10:36.2 114
185 01:56:43 MADGE, Paul South West Road Runners Men V50-59 10:36.4 42
186 01:56:45 WAGGETT, Natasha Ladies V40-49 10:36.6 221
187 01:56:50 PEAT, Nicola Ladies V40-49 10:37.1 227
188 01:57:10 DUNN, David Teignbridge Trotters Men V60 10:38.9 156
189 01:57:54 HEARFIELD, Tessa Torbay AC Ladies V50-59 10:42.9 110
190 01:57:56 O'SHEA, Tina Mud Crew Trail Runners Ladies V50-59 10:43.1 8
191 01:57:57 WALKER, Donna Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 10:43.2 111
192 01:58:12 JOHNSON, Ruth Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 10:44.5 28
193 01:58:22 DOUGLAS, Kay Exmouth Running Belles Ladies V50-59 10:45.4 144
194 01:58:22 KIRBY, Lorraine Exmouth Running Belles Ladies V40-49 10:45.4 151
195 01:58:30 ENNALS, Sue Ladies V50-59 10:46.2 205
196 01:58:33 MARSHALL, Anne Plymouth Harriers Ladies V50-59 10:46.4 73
197 01:58:53 LOMAX, Michelle Running ForEver Senior Ladies 10:48.3 81
198 01:58:58 WILLIAMS, Sandra Plymstock Road Runners Ladies V50-59 10:48.7 159
199 01:59:51 COLLINS, Martin Men V40-49 10:53.5 10
200 02:00:26 DRENNAN, John South Devon AC Men V50-59 10:56.7 214
201 02:00:46 MCCLEAN, Valerie South Devon AC Ladies V40-49 10:58.5 180
202 02:00:58 CREGAN, Gary Men V50-59 10:59.6 53
203 02:01:08 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC Men V40-49 11:00.5 134
204 02:01:10 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters Senior Ladies 11:00.7 135
205 02:01:10 HOPKINS, Adam Plymouth Musketeers RC Senior Men 11:00.7 58
206 02:01:11 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC Men V60 11:00.8 107
207 02:01:23 ELLIOTT, Rose South West Road Runners Ladies V40-49 11:01.9 280
208 02:01:52 HOLMAN, Mark South Devon AC Men V50-59 11:04.5 177
209 02:02:17 TURNER, Dawn Plymstock Road Runners Ladies V40-49 11:06.8 79
210 02:02:35 BOWMAN, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 11:08.4 146
211 02:03:44 LIMON, Karen Crediton Running Network Ladies V40-49 11:14.7 188
212 02:03:59 MACPHAIL, Nicola Plymouth Harriers Ladies V40-49 11:16.1 213
213 02:04:18 MACMILLAN, Andy Men V40-49 11:17.8 273
214 02:04:32 WOODHALL, Laura Senior Ladies 11:19.1 23
215 02:04:54 MORTON, Stephen Axe Valley Runners Men V40-49 11:21.1 161
216 02:05:24 SMITH, Aileen Senior Ladies 11:23.8 12
217 02:05:43 SOBY, Helen Plymstock Road Runners Ladies V40-49 11:25.5 126
218 02:05:55 BLACKFORD, Derek Teignbridge Trotters Men V40-49 11:26.6 2
219 02:05:57 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Men V50-59 11:26.8 162
220 02:06:08 WALLACE, Stephen Teignbridge Trotters Men V60 11:27.8 179
221 02:06:31 BEVAN, Jayne Ladies V50-59 11:29.9 85
222 02:07:23 DENNIS, Bev Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 11:34.6 89
223 02:07:41 HARPER, Lyndsey Senior Ladies 11:36.3 208
224 02:07:48 CZAPIEWSKA, Joanna Senior Ladies 11:36.9 91
225 02:08:02 ROBERTS, Guy Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 11:38.2 152
226 02:08:08 READ, Katina Brixham Harriers Ladies V40-49 11:38.7 69
227 02:08:17 TAPLIN, Caroline Ladies V40-49 11:39.5 11
228 02:08:18 MURR, Rob Running ForEver Men V50-59 11:39.6 130
229 02:08:37 HUMPHREYS, Gemma Senior Ladies 11:41.3 216
230 02:08:38 WILLCOCKS, Sam Senior Men 11:41.4 215
231 02:08:50 KING, Jim Men V40-49 11:42.5 278
232 02:09:36 KINGDOM, Laura Senior Ladies 11:46.7 173
233 02:09:36 GILSON, Michelle Ladies V40-49 11:46.7 172
234 02:10:04 GOSLING, Brian Sidmouth Running Club Men V60 11:49.2 197
235 02:10:55 PERRY, Susan Senior Ladies 11:53.9 36
236 02:11:02 LOWE, Jeremy Men V60 11:54.5 194
237 02:11:37 PILTON, Cath Teignbridge Trotters Ladies V40-49 11:57.7 101
238 02:11:50 TREMLETT, Sue Ladies V50-59 11:58.9 33
239 02:12:16 HENDERSON, Alan Senior Men 12:01.2 259
240 02:14:58 GIBBINS, Laraine Ladies V40-49 12:16.0 233
241 02:15:24 ELFORD, Tracy South Devon AC Ladies V40-49 12:18.3 184
242 02:15:38 HOLMAN, George South Devon AC Senior Men 12:19.6 178
243 02:16:18 REYNOLDS, Alix Torbay AC Senior Ladies 12:23.2 128
244 02:16:37 BELL, Annie Ladies V50-59 12:25.0 229
245 02:20:44 BARRATT, Mary Bere Alston Trekkers Senior Ladies 12:47.4 250
246 02:21:37 ASPINALL, Kate Plymstock Road Runners Senior Ladies 12:52.2 247
247 02:21:42 BURTON, Jo Senior Ladies 12:52.7 167
248 02:23:48 WHEATON, Tracey Plymstock Road Runners Ladies V40-49 13:04.1 132
249 02:23:49 KENNEDY, Hilary Brixham Harriers Ladies V50-59 13:04.2 83
250 02:32:54 BOND, Linda North Devon Triathletes Ladies V40-49 13:53.8 277
251 02:32:54 WHITELEY, Tony Honiton RC Men V40-49 13:53.8 189
252 02:35:16 BRACE, Alison Tiverton Harriers Ladies V40-49 14:06.7 176
253 02:35:18 HEARN, Linda Ladies V40-49 14:06.9 166
254 02:35:52 CARCILLO, Sarah Ladies V40-49 14:09.9 202
255 02:38:28 DUNK, Simon VCAC Men V60 14:24.1 251
256 02:38:58 KING, Dotty Bere Alston Trekkers Ladies V40-49 14:26.8 115
257 02:38:58 GREAVES, Melanie Bere Alston Trekkers Ladies V40-49 14:26.8 157
258 03:10:58 SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters Ladies V60 17:21.4 16
259 03:11:32 MORTON, Aadila Mamhead Jaguars Senior Ladies 17:24.4 186