raceahead Event Services
Taunton Marathon 6th April 2014
Race# Forename Surname Gender GenderPos Category CategoryPos Gun Time Pos Chip Time Rank Club Team
223 Alan Ryder Male 1 M50 1 02:47:21 1 02:47:18 1 Plymouth Musketeers
1 Chris Ray Male 2 M45 1 02:52:58 2 02:52:57 2
79 David Stock Male 3 M40 1 02:54:44 3 02:54:39 3
246 Martin Pearse Male 4 M50 2 02:55:32 4 02:55:28 4
220 Kevin Hawker Male 5 M40 2 02:56:19 5 02:56:15 5 Honiton RC
7 Richard Walsh Male 6 SM 1 02:57:10 6 02:57:05 6 Black Pear Joggers
285 Michael Robinson Male 7 SM 2 02:58:36 7 02:57:14 7 Tamar Trotters
153 Daniel Mitchell Male 8 SM 3 02:59:19 8 02:59:06 8 Warwick University Triathlon 
69 Robin Ewings Male 9 M40 3 02:59:34 9 02:59:27 9 Tiverton Harriers
162 Mark Ducker Male 10 SM 4 02:59:58 10 02:59:50 10 Southville RC
250 Marcus Williams Male 11 SM 5 03:03:53 11 03:03:45 11
117 David Trelease Male 12 SM 6 03:05:54 12 03:05:49 12 Orcombe Trotters
204 James Blight Male 13 SM 7 03:8:00 13 03:06:38 13 Tamar Trotters
214 Terry Pares Male 14 M50 3 03:09:04 14 03:08:57 14 N1 Tri Club
65 Ian Noad Male 15 M50 4 03:09:40 15 03:09:18 15 Somer AC
5 Addie Cusack Male 16 M40 4 03:10:12 16 03:09:46 16 Plymouth Harriers
75 Garry Hooker Male 17 M40 5 03:10:26 17 03:10:22 18 South Devon AC
145 Phil Richards Female 1 F35 1 03:10:33 18 03:10:17 17 Weston AC
258 Charles Le Bek Male 18 M50 5 03:11:51 19 03:11:40 19 Southville RC
270 Matthew Tonks Male 19 SM 8 03:12:06 20 03:12:00 20 Nuneaton Harriers
236 Martin Brace Male 20 M40 6 03:12:59 21 03:12:52 21 Tiverton Harriers
168 Bruce Campbell Male 21 M45 2 03:13:07 22 03:12:56 23 Egdon Heath Harriers
163 Steve Luke Male 22 M40 7 03:13:07 23 03:12:55 22 Egdon Heath Harriers
221 David Law Male 23 M40 8 03:13:52 24 03:13:48 24
181 Richard Boulter Male 24 M60 1 03:14:24 25 03:14:18 25 Yeovil Town RRC
292 Matthew Cooke Male 25 SM 9 03:14:36 26 03:14:36 26 West Country Tri
124 Mark Rogers Male 26 SM 10 03:15:52 27 03:15:38 27 Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue
120 Diane Roy Female 2 F50 1 03:16:04 28 03:15:48 28 East Cornwall Harriers
167 Patrick Munn Male 27 M50 6 03:16:27 29 03:16:09 29 Mud Crew Trail Runners
112 Alan Hoskin Male 28 SM 11 03:16:38 30 03:16:29 31 Erme Valley Harriers
43 Stuart Gill Male 29 M40 9 03:16:39 31 03:16:17 30 Hayle Runners
116 Rik Vercoe Male 30 M40 10 03:17:11 32 03:16:44 32 100 Marathon Club
38 Kevin Bonfield Male 31 M45 3 03:17:53 33 03:17:38 33
123 Michael Pearce Male 32 SM 12 03:19:12 34 03:19:01 34 South West RR
238 Maciej Mosiezny Male 33 SM 13 03:20:34 35 03:20:34 37
271 John Barrett Male 34 M50 7 03:21:01 36 03:20:33 36
222 Jo Carritt Female 3 F35 2 03:21:07 37 03:21:04 39 Running Forever RC
119 Ian Giles Male 35 SM 14 03:21:21 38 03:20:46 38
272 David Hawes Male 36 SM 15 03:21:28 39 03:21:24 40
88 Hugh Pinner Male 37 SM 16 03:21:54 40 03:21:45 42
180 Nicky Putman Female 4 F40 1 03:22:10 41 03:20:24 35 Plymouth Harriers
49 Christopher Wadey Male 38 SM 17 03:22:21 42 03:21:32 41 Chard RR
241 Martin Disney Male 39 M40 11 03:22:34 43 03:22:02 43 Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlo
147 Pete Clark Male 40 SM 18 03:23:26 44 03:23:22 45 Weston AC
259 Paul Welch Male 41 M45 4 03:23:45 45 03:22:53 44 Egdon Heath Harriers
156 Steve Hollier Male 42 M60 2 03:23:49 46 03:23:24 46 North Somerset AC
121 Lee Wilkins Male 43 M55 1 03:25:54 47 03:25:54 47
85 Robbie Murray Male 44 SM 19 03:26:19 48 03:26:02 48 Bideford AC
114 Daniel Talbot Male 45 M40 12 03:26:49 49 03:26:35 50 Running Forever RC
229 Darren Hacker Male 46 M40 13 03:26:52 50 03:26:17 49 Somerset RC Tri
57 Duncan Mccaig Male 47 SM 20 03:26:59 51 03:26:46 51
73 Paul Ardley Male 48 SM 21 03:27:12 52 03:27:12 52
45 Elliott Hodges Male 49 SM 22 03:28:14 53 03:27:39 53
248 Garry Flack Male 50 M40 14 03:28:31 54 03:28:04 54
283 Beth Pascall Female 5 SL 1 03:28:40 55 03:28:25 55
104 Bernard Genge Male 51 M50 8 03:29:08 56 03:28:46 59 Chard RR
288 Jeremy Taylor Male 52 M45 5 03:29:09 57 03:28:45 58 Chard RR
130 Jon Ellis-Smith Male 53 M45 6 03:29:11 58 03:28:35 57 Ironcrew
242 Hans Thompson Male 54 M60 3 03:29:19 59 03:28:48 60 South West Vets
13 Paul Allen Male 55 M45 7 03:29:24 60 03:29:05 61 100 Marathon Club
21 Chris Ullman Male 56 M40 15 03:29:25 61 03:29:06 62 East Cornwall Harriers
108 Ian Williams Male 57 M45 8 03:29:51 62 03:28:26 56
179 Stephen Barker Male 58 M40 16 03:30:24 63 03:29:50 63 Teignbridge Trotters
244 Jim Durston Male 59 M45 9 03:30:58 64 03:30:21 64 South West RR
97 Jake Thorn Male 60 SM 23 03:32:06 65 03:31:43 65 Torbay AC
32 Jonathan Sutcliffe Male 61 M40 17 03:33:17 66 03:32:41 66 Bridport Runners
64 Claire Blewitt Female 6 F40 2 03:34:32 67 03:33:59 67 Somer AC
83 Karl Hodson Male 62 M45 10 03:34:55 68 03:34:07 68 N1 Tri Club
287 Cy Margieson Male 63 SM 24 03:35:06 69 03:34:24 69 Bideford AC
47 Iain Loader Male 64 SM 25 03:35:33 70 03:34:45 70
170 James Miller Male 65 SM 26 03:36:59 71 03:36:41 72
190 Peter Klein Male 66 SM 27 03:37:27 72 03:37:09 74
290 Mike Evans Male 67 SM 28 03:37:49 73 03:36:20 71
268 Claire Campbell Female 7 F50 2 03:38:01 74 03:37:09 73 South Molton Strugglers
224 Rex Whitcombe Male 68 M55 2 03:39:14 75 03:38:49 75 Wells City Harriers
187 Benjamin Tipping Male 69 SM 29 03:39:51 76 03:39:34 77 Swindon Harriers
192 John Hinchliffe Male 70 M55 3 03:40:49 77 03:39:49 79
289 Tobias Hinchliffe Male 71 SM 30 03:40:49 78 03:39:49 78 Weston AC
172 George Perry Male 72 SM 31 03:40:52 79 03:39:33 76
31 Simon Arthur Male 73 SM 32 03:41:09 80 03:40:15 80 Egdon Heath Harriers
34 Alan Wilson Male 74 M45 11 03:41:14 81 03:40:32 81 Bideford AC
35 Annette Wilson Female 8 F35 3 03:41:15 82 03:40:34 83 Bideford AC
59 Adam Hutchings Male 75 SM 33 03:41:53 83 03:40:32 82
197 Andrew Jarrold Male 76 M50 9 03:42:31 84 03:41:57 84
68 Steven Jackson Male 77 M50 10 03:43:11 85 03:42:32 85 Mud Crew Trail Runners
252 Stephen Boyes Male 78 M55 4 03:43:41 86 03:43:07 86 Honiton RC
262 Andrew Jubb Male 79 SM 34 03:44:42 87 03:44:10 87
146 Eric Turner Male 80 M45 12 03:45:09 88 03:44:29 89 Plymouth Striders
274 Guy Williams Male 81 M50 11 03:45:39 89 03:45:19 91 Yeovil Town RRC
143 Jerome Timbrell Male 82 M40 18 03:46:03 90 03:44:50 90 Quantock Harriers
165 Stephen Hunter Male 83 M55 5 03:46:07 91 03:44:18 88
62 Emma Dupain Female 9 SL 2 03:46:58 92 03:46:21 93 Exmouth Harriers 
231 Adam Holmes Male 84 M55 6 03:47:09 93 03:46:57 94 100 Marathon Club
198 Naomi Hughes Female 10 SL 3 03:47:11 94 03:46:14 92 South Molton Strugglers
136 Jason Hughes Male 85 SM 35 03:48:38 95 03:48:11 98
140 Ria Woodfield Female 11 SL 4 03:48:44 96 03:47:40 95 Bad Tri
82 Michael Shields Male 86 SM 36 03:48:45 97 03:47:56 96
99 Gary Martin Male 87 SM 37 03:49:23 98 03:48:00 97
113 Ann Le Bek Female 12 F45 1 03:49:24 99 03:48:36 99
40 John Oaten Male 88 SM 38 03:49:46 100 03:49:36 100 Weston AC
207 Hamish Hall Male 89 M40 19 03:50:07 101 03:49:37 101
215 Harriet Mangnall Female 13 F35 4 03:50:42 102 03:49:48 104
50 Richard Staunton Male 90 M45 13 03:51:02 103 03:49:39 102 Running Forever RC
46 Scott Weetch Male 91 M40 20 03:51:03 104 03:49:39 103 Running Forever RC
155 Marc Jones Male 92 M40 21 03:51:51 105 03:50:30 105 South Devon AC
109 Sean Morris Male 93 M45 14 03:52:05 106 03:51:49 107 Tamar Trotters
227 Allan Green Male 94 M60 4 03:53:05 107 03:51:24 106 100 Marathon Club
178 Stephen Reynolds Male 95 M50 12 03:53:29 108 03:52:55 109 Axe Valley Runners
12 Rachel Builder Female 14 F40 3 03:54:15 109 03:52:42 108 St Austell RC
269 Simon Bowen Male 96 M45 15 03:54:24 110 03:53:08 110
135 Michael Williams Male 97 M50 13 03:54:32 111 03:53:54 111
243 Bonny Collingborn Female 15 F55 1 03:55:32 112 03:54:48 113
44 Trev Bryan Male 98 M50 14 03:55:39 113 03:54:55 114 North Devon RR
154 Ryan Rudge Male 99 SM 39 03:56:06 114 03:54:46 112 South Devon AC
91 Jonathan Hillier Male 100 M55 7 03:56:13 115 03:55:01 115 Yeovil Town RRC
230 William Thomas Male 101 M55 8 03:56:19 116 03:55:22 118
128 Amy Gillard Female 16 SL 5 03:56:35 117 03:55:08 116
267 Martin Hooper Male 102 SM 40 03:56:38 118 03:55:16 117
249 Rob Prouten Male 103 M40 22 03:57:02 119 03:56:23 123 Mudcrew Trail Runners
90 Victoria John Female 17 F40 4 03:57:04 120 03:55:47 120 Crediton Running Network
182 Alex Putman Male 104 SM 41 03:57:17 121 03:55:31 119
15 Justin Sloman Male 105 M40 23 03:57:18 122 03:56:14 122
148 Ed Prall Male 106 SM 42 03:57:20 123 03:55:59 121
77 Tim Calcutt Male 107 M50 15 03:57:38 124 03:56:55 124 Bideford AC
137 Kevin Hudson Male 108 M50 16 03:57:48 125 03:57:24 127 Weston AC
273 Sharon Daw Female 18 F45 2 03:57:53 126 03:57:21 126 East Cornwall Harriers
94 Alan Fletcher Male 109 M60 5 03:58:01 127 03:57:33 128 Folkstone RC
239 Alison Little Female 19 F45 3 03:58:13 128 03:57:34 129 Chatty paces
225 Peter Kneil Male 110 M45 16 03:58:22 129 03:57:36 130 North Devon RR
72 Jackie Wiggins Female 20 F40 5 03:58:25 130 03:56:58 125 Phoenix Panthers
282 Pete Hall Male 111 SM 43 03:58:34 131 03:57:38 131
286 Michelle Blackmore Female 21 F40 6 03:58:34 132 03:57:39 132 Wells City Harriers
193 Ben Sands Male 112 SM 44 03:59:08 133 03:57:57 133
8 Gary Haylock Male 113 M40 24 03:59:31 134 03:58:01 134
177 Derek Buley Male 114 M40 25 04:00:16 135 4:0:00 136 Tamar Trotters
254 Jay Patterson Male 115 SM 45 04:00:49 136 03:58:58 135
218 Zdenka Rosolova Female 22 SL 6 04:00:56 137 04:00:05 137
217 Crispian Batstone Male 116 SM 46 04:00:56 138 04:00:05 138
202 Danny De la Hey Male 117 SM 47 04:01:38 139 04:00:16 139 Langport Runners
103 Larry Rees Male 118 M45 17 04:01:46 140 04:00:27 140
86 Lisa Williams Female 23 F35 5 04:02:03 141 04:00:35 141 Instinctive Sports
19 Helen Narraway Female 24 F50 3 04:02:53 142 04:02:53 143 South West RR
201 Robert Squibb Male 119 M40 26 04:03:33 143 04:03:27 144 All Stars RC
111 John Lawrie Male 120 M50 17 04:03:46 144 04:02:18 142
30 Adrian Foster Male 121 M40 27 04:04:36 145 04:03:49 147
175 Sally Ingledew Female 25 F50 4 04:04:54 146 04:03:37 146 Teignbridge Trotters
189 Steven Lewis Male 122 M60 6 04:5:00 147 04:04:11 148
151 Hillary Carter Male 123 M55 9 04:05:08 148 04:03:31 145 Farnham Runners
100 Caroline Davies Female 26 F35 6 04:06:08 149 04:05:28 149
36 Mark Routley Male 124 SM 48 04:06:41 150 04:05:55 150 Running Forever RC
263 John Outhwaite Male 125 M60 7 04:06:54 151 04:06:25 151
51 Craig Sankey Male 126 SM 49 04:07:57 152 04:07:57 155 Bad Tri
95 Sasha Stead Female 27 F45 4 04:08:41 153 04:8:00 156
67 Kevin Rainford Male 127 M45 18 04:08:42 154 04:08:35 157
110 Susan Tagg Female 28 F45 5 04:08:46 155 04:07:43 154 Parc Brynmawr Bach
161 James Tidball Male 128 SM 50 04:08:53 156 04:06:57 152
281 Anna Mcloughlin Female 29 F40 7 04:09:04 157 04:07:36 153 Axe Valley Runners
132 Victor Hutchins Male 129 M55 10 04:09:59 158 04:09:50 159 Hercules Wimbledon
257 Belinda Collins Female 30 F40 8 04:10:05 159 04:09:14 158
203 Danny Kay Male 130 M70 1 04:10:54 160 04:10:33 161
191 Benjamin Trott Male 131 SM 51 04:11:03 161 04:10:05 160 South Molton Strugglers
10 Jim Kenderdine Male 132 M40 28 04:12:12 162 04:10:41 162
63 Benjamin White Male 133 SM 52 04:12:26 163 04:11:50 164 Exmouth Harriers 
76 Tim Synge Male 134 M50 18 04:12:50 164 04:11:42 163 Westbury Harriers
27 Robert Burrows Male 135 M55 11 04:13:05 165 04:12:26 166 Mounts Bay Harriers
48 Paul Fraser Male 136 M40 29 04:13:10 166 04:12:03 165 Chard RR
279 Wendy Dale Female 31 F50 5 04:13:10 167 04:12:32 167
216 Gary Spivey Male 137 SM 53 04:14:03 168 04:12:46 168 Crediton Running Network
61 Ben Burnett Male 138 SM 54 04:14:36 169 04:13:23 169
22 Chris Perring Male 139 SM 55 04:15:31 170 04:14:42 171 Hydro Harriers
122 Michael Piper Male 140 SM 56 04:15:50 171 04:14:59 173
101 Calvin Mccormack Male 141 SM 57 04:16:03 172 04:14:51 172
24 Andrew Berry Male 142 M45 19 04:16:09 173 04:14:24 170 East Cornwall Harriers
125 James Beech Male 143 M60 8 04:17:25 174 04:17:11 176
52 Martin Collins Male 144 M45 20 04:17:30 175 04:17:00 175
150 Darren Miller Male 145 M45 21 04:18:02 176 04:16:52 174 Plymouth Striders
53 Mike Potter Male 146 M45 22 04:18:45 177 04:17:43 177 Weston AC
3 Andrew Bickle Male 147 M55 12 04:19:17 178 04:17:59 178 100 Marathon Club
25 Neil Roff Male 148 M40 30 04:19:48 179 04:19:22 180 Thornbury RC
251 Claire Budge Female 32 F40 9 04:20:16 180 04:18:44 179 St Austell RC
58 Ian-Keith Taylor Male 149 M45 23 04:20:21 181 04:19:54 181 Bungay Black Dog RC
78 Sally Hutter Female 33 F45 6 04:21:09 182 04:20:17 182 N1 Tri Club
37 Ian Thorne Male 150 SM 58 04:21:41 183 04:20:54 184
211 Roger Neale Male 151 SM 59 04:22:10 184 04:21:17 186
142 Ann Wendik-Byfield Female 34 F45 7 04:22:15 185 04:21:03 185 East Cornwall Harriers
129 Daren Mccoll Male 152 M40 31 04:22:19 186 04:20:47 183 St Austell RC
228 Yvonne Watkins Female 35 F50 6 04:22:53 187 04:22:10 188 Mounts Bay Harriers
141 Jo Earlam Female 36 F45 8 04:23:05 188 04:21:25 187 Sidmouth RC
29 Nigel Arthur Male 153 M60 9 04:24:42 189 04:23:49 190 Egdon Heath Harriers
240 Nicky Chrascina Female 37 F50 7 04:25:09 190 04:23:46 189 Langport Runners
194 Tom Cousins Male 154 M45 24 04:25:32 191 04:24:51 191 Mounts Bay Harriers
176 Simon Baker-Cooke Male 155 SM 60 04:27:27 192 04:26:45 193
107 John Leeman Male 156 M50 19 04:27:45 193 04:26:53 194
4 Hannah Kirkman Female 38 F45 9 04:28:27 194 04:26:31 192 Running Forever RC
39 Mary Oaten Female 39 F50 8 04:28:51 195 04:28:00 197 Weston AC
195 Guy Nicholson Male 157 SM 61 04:28:52 196 04:27:46 196
80 Steven Badge Male 158 M50 20 04:29:16 197 04:28:20 198 Tamar Trotters
87 Clara Jellings Female 40 F35 7 04:29:18 198 04:28:21 199 Tamar Trotters
278 Mark Fresch Male 159 SM 62 04:29:39 199 04:27:41 195 TRA
159 Ian Underdown Male 160 M55 13 04:30:33 200 04:29:32 200
276 Charly Venning Female 41 SL 7 04:31:06 201 04:30:11 202
186 Melanie Munday Female 42 F35 8 04:31:19 202 04:29:57 201 Langport Runners
133 Carol Rattigan Female 43 F45 10 04:31:23 203 04:30:13 203 North Devon RR
96 Emma Challis Female 44 F40 10 04:32:01 204 04:31:29 208 Cats Protection
17 Rachel Cullen Female 45 F40 11 04:32:08 205 04:30:35 204
210 Suzi Arnold Female 46 F40 12 04:32:08 206 04:31:23 207
166 Helen Stuthridge Female 47 F45 11 04:32:08 207 04:30:37 205 St Austell RC
42 Dagmar Dworakowski Male 161 SM 63 04:32:16 208 04:31:19 206
235 Neil Truscott Male 162 SM 64 04:34:02 209 04:32:30 209 St Austell RR
233 Rob Hine Male 163 SM 65 04:36:25 210 04:35:19 210
291 Julian Ford Male 164 SM 66 04:37:12 211 04:35:27 211
98 David Carter Male 165 M40 32 04:37:19 212 04:35:53 212 Phoenix Panthers
138 Dave Howell Male 166 M50 21 04:40:20 213 04:38:15 213
71 Ann Pontefract Female 48 F55 2 04:43:33 214 04:42:07 214
160 Louis Saragossi Male 167 SM 67 04:44:20 215 04:43:08 215
206 Ian Stone Male 168 M40 33 04:45:28 216 04:44:10 216
55 Andrew Wyatt Male 169 M55 14 04:45:29 217 04:44:10 217
185 Martin Brint Male 170 SM 68 04:46:54 218 04:44:53 218
184 Petra Aubert Female 49 F45 12 04:49:51 219 04:47:48 219
188 Simon Marshall Male 171 M50 22 04:50:29 220 04:50:05 221
70 John Kew Male 172 M55 15 04:51:27 221 04:47:58 220 Bristol And District
261 Emma Martin Female 50 SL 8 04:52:06 222 04:51:12 222
209 Melanie Follett Female 51 F35 9 04:52:23 223 04:51:23 223
284 Tara Lander Female 52 SL 9 04:54:42 224 04:54:42 225 Yeovil Town RRC
200 Jon Clark Male 173 SM 69 04:55:02 225 04:53:46 224 BAD Tri
183 Victoria Vincent Female 53 SL 10 04:56:55 226 04:55:20 226
89 Michael Curtis Male 174 M45 25 05:05:05 227 05:03:43 227
212 Paul Bateman Male 175 M40 34 05:10:02 228 05:08:46 228
245 Tim Holt Male 176 SM 70 05:12:21 229 05:11:19 229
265 Sally Ainslie Female 54 F40 13 05:42:00 230 05:40:03 230
213 Martin French Male M40 DNF Plymouth Musketeers
293 S ENTRY Male SM DNF
158 Paul Kelly Male SM DNF
275 Seain Doherty Male SM DNF
253 Stephen Howard Male M45 DNF
264 Laura Broderick Female SL DNF Weston AC
144 Paul Morgan Male SM DNF South Molton Strugglers
219 James Day Male SM DNF Yeovil Town RRC
41 Russell Forsyth Male M50 DNF
234 Brad Hayward Male SM DNF
196 Tom Nicholson Male SM DNF
169 Tony Ryan Male M50 DNF
173 Freddie Biss Male SM DNF