MudCrew - The "Goundrys" Dark
Saturday 22 March 2014. 7:30 pm
Position Time Name Team Cat Number
1 1:33:39 ROBINSON, Michael Tamar Trotters 222
2 1:37:20 BIRCHMORE, Michael Newquay Road Runners 16
3 1:37:44 LOEWENDAHL, Nick St Austell Running Club 146
4 1:38:05 JOSE, Olly Newquay Road Runners 125
5 1:44:15 WYATT, Steven AYP Trail Team Men 35+ 292
6 1:46:07 WAUMSLEY, Pete Tamar Trotters Men 40+ 277
7 1:46:59 SOLE, Paul MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 244
8 1:47:46 PURVIS, Loyd AYP Trail Team Men 40+ 216
9 1:49:20 ELEY, Craig MudCrew Trail Runners 61
10 1:51:43 FINNEY, Jasmine Bude Rats 68
11 1:54:17 MURDOCH, Dan North Devon Road Runners 179
12 1:55:06 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Men 50+ 56
13 1:55:33 FRENCH, Martin Plymouth Musketeers Men 40+ 73
14 1:55:42 MURPHY, Jenna St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 180
15 1:55:43 HINGLEY, Jason Tamar Trotters Men 35+ 102
16 1:55:44 BAYLY, Jason Newquay Road Runners Men 40+ 13
17 1:56:23 KELLY, Dave Men 35+ 128
18 1:56:54 RESCORLA, Kensa Ladies 40+ 220
19 1:57:17 CUDBY, David MudCrew Trail Runners 50
20 1:57:54 O' SHEA, Steve MudCrew Trail Runners Men 55+ 195
21 1:58:41 FORTEY, Dean 70
22 1:58:41 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Men 50+ 283
23 2:00:13 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters Men 35+ 37
24 2:00:37 DYMOND, Mark MudCrew Trail Runners Men 45+ 58
25 2:00:41 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 274
26 2:00:51 BERRY, Mark North Devon Road Runners Men 50+ 15
27 2:01:05 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 33
28 2:01:32 PARRY, Simon Men 40+ 196
29 2:02:47 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club 181
30 2:03:15 FROST, Paul MudCrew Trail Runners Men 50+ 74
31 2:03:33 KENNETT-PARSONS, Joseph Hayle Runners Men 35+ 129
32 2:04:08 ROUNSEVELL, Alan MudCrew Trail Runners Men 45+ 228
33 2:04:17 ELLIOTT, Luke 62
34 2:04:17 COX, David Carn Runners Men 35+ 47
35 2:04:38 HARVEY, Michael Yeovil Town RRC Men 50+ 93
36 2:04:43 ALLISON, Jane MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 40+ 2
37 2:04:48 HANCOCK, Will MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 89
38 2:04:54 DAYMAN, Shaun Men 35+ 54
39 2:05:31 WRIGHT, John 291
40 2:06:15 CHAPMAN, James Men 40+ 34
41 2:06:23 EADSFORTH, Holly 60
42 2:06:43 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Men 50+ 289
43 2:06:44 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Men 35+ 267
44 2:08:32 MORRISON, Jim Royal Navy Men 40+ 175
45 2:09:03 BATTY, Ian Newquay Road Runners Men 50+ 10
46 2:09:08 MYFORD, Sarah Newquay & Par AC Ladies 45+ 184
47 2:09:35 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club 26
48 2:09:36 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners 66
49 2:10:12 GREENWOOD, Matthew Men 40+ 82
50 2:10:15 SOLE, Amy MudCrew Trail Runners 245
51 2:10:35 PROUTEN, Rob MudCrew Trail Runners Men 40+ 215
52 2:10:40 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Men 45+ 86
53 2:11:38 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners 243
54 2:12:03 HEATH, Trev Revolutions Men 45+ 98
55 2:12:10 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Men 50+ 242
56 2:12:13 MORTIMER, Philip MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 176
57 2:12:30 MILWARD, Andy Carn Runners Men 50+ 168
58 2:13:27 BURTON, Robin Men 40+ 25
59 2:13:40 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Men 55+ 153
60 2:13:42 PLATTEN-HIGGINS, Ryan Plymouth Musketeers 209
61 2:13:55 ROBINSON, Innes Lliswerry Runners 223
62 2:14:05 MORRIS, Sean Tamar Trotters Men 45+ 173
63 2:15:05 OBRIEN, Jenny Cornwall AC Ladies 35+ 189
64 2:15:50 OBRIEN, Tim MudCrew Trail Runners Men 40+ 192
65 2:15:53 ANDREWS, Ian Men 35+ 3
66 2:15:54 RENDLE, Shaun Men 40+ 219
67 2:16:33 LEWIS, Jules Men 45+ 143
68 2:16:58 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Men 40+ 258
69 2:17:10 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters Men 45+ 152
70 2:17:10 KEEN, Jim Tamar Trotters Men 40+ 127
71 2:17:59 SHORTEN, Andy 241
72 2:18:26 LAITY, Steven Plymouth Harriers 137
73 2:19:09 SHARPE, Liam 238
74 2:19:23 CASH, Mike 31
75 2:19:58 MATHAR, Olaf 156
76 2:20:09 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 55
77 2:20:20 GOLLEY, Paul Men 35+ 80
78 2:20:20 GOLLEY, Abbie St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 81
79 2:20:20 COOK, Darren Men 35+ 43
80 2:20:26 KIRK, Ed 134
81 2:20:59 FOSTER, Mark Men 40+ 71
82 2:21:28 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell Running Club Men 40+ 200
83 2:21:39 GODDARD, Felicity 79
84 2:21:59 GIBBONS, Gordon 78
85 2:23:07 CRAWFORD, Tom Newquay Road Runners Men 35+ 49
86 2:23:42 ARMSTRONG, Kate 5
87 2:23:42 FERRIS, Shawn St Austell Running Club Men 35+ 67
88 2:23:45 CRANE, Sara St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Ladies 45+ 48
89 2:23:58 OSBORNE, Barry Men 40+ 126
90 2:24:27 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Women's Running Club Ladies 40+ 255
91 2:24:49 STRINGER, Justin Truro Running Club Men 40+ 251
92 2:24:50 HODGSON, Gary Men 50+ 103
93 2:26:17 LOWELL, Justin MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 150
94 2:26:22 BENHAM, Andrew Men 40+ 14
95 2:26:51 WADE, Stewart Royal Navy Men 40+ 268
96 2:27:05 CLARKE, Kate Ladies 40+ 38
97 2:27:05 GOUNDRY, Emma Team Goundrys 297
98 2:27:15 GOUNDRY, Andy Team Goundrys Men 45+ 1
99 2:27:19 MILLS-HEMMING, Mark Men 40+ 166
100 2:27:22 SHEPPARD, Mike 239
101 2:28:06 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Ladies 40+ 100
102 2:28:07 EVANS, Mark MudCrew Trail Runners Men 50+ 65
103 2:28:10 MIDDLETON, Paul Truro Running Club Men 40+ 164
104 2:28:30 SPRAGE, Stephen Newquay Road Runners Men 35+ 247
105 2:28:57 KIRK, John 135
106 2:29:12 GARBETT, Linda Tri Logic Cornwall Ladies 45+ 77
107 2:29:12 SAVILLE, Mhairi Tri Logic Cornwall Ladies 35+ 232
108 2:29:20 CAGE, Melanie Bude Rats Ladies 35+ 27
109 2:30:53 STEPONKUTE, Virginija St Austell Running Club 250
110 2:31:33 MORGAN, Jo 172
111 2:32:37 ATKINS, Jeremy Men 40+ 7
112 2:32:42 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 151
113 2:32:49 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Men 60+ 23
114 2:33:02 IRELAND, Kirsty 118
115 2:33:02 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Musketeers 229
116 2:33:40 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Ladies 40+ 40
117 2:34:16 BUILDER, Rachel MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 40+ 21
118 2:34:22 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Ladies 45+ 254
119 2:34:32 MERRETT, Trish Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 163
120 2:34:35 HUTCHINGS, Jess Cornwall AC 116
121 2:34:36 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Men 40+ 253
122 2:34:57 SOUTHGATE, Martin St Austell Running Club Men 40+ 246
123 2:34:58 HUMPHREYS, John Paul Men 40+ 114
124 2:35:03 THOMAS, Gavin 260
125 2:35:03 THOMAS, Alan Hayle Runners Men 55+ 259
126 2:35:04 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Women's Running Club Ladies 40+ 87
127 2:35:25 ZIMMER, Mikki Newquay Road Runners Ladies 40+ 295
128 2:35:39 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club 271
129 2:36:08 UNKNOWN,  NDB 301
130 2:36:16 YATES, Paul Men 40+ 293
131 2:36:17 HOSKIN, Steve Men 40+ 109
132 2:36:17 HAWKINS, Greg Men 45+ 96
133 2:36:30 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 248
134 2:36:30 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 147
135 2:37:17 WHITE, Karen Bodmin Women's Running Club Ladies 45+ 282
136 2:38:06 GREENWOOD, Amanda Bodmin Road Runners Ladies 40+ 83
137 2:38:09 GRILLS, Deb St Austell Running Club Ladies 50+ 84
138 2:38:36 YOUNG, Curtis Men 35+ 294
139 2:39:13 REA, Tony Men 45+ 218
140 2:40:05 LACEKLE, Liga Hayle Runners 136
141 2:41:11 WADEY, Maria Chard RRC Ladies 45+ 270
142 2:41:11 WADEY, Christopher Chard RRC 269
143 2:41:14 KINGSTON, Ken Plymouth Musketeers Men 40+ 133
144 2:41:17 KEY, Beth Truro Running Club 130
145 2:41:27 PICK, Caroline Ladies 50+ 207
146 2:41:27 LEE, Steven Hayle Runners Men 50+ 141
147 2:41:47 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers Men 60+ 132
148 2:41:47 HOPKINS, Adam Plymouth Musketeers Men 35+ 107
149 2:41:51 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters Ladies 35+ 225
150 2:41:51 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers Men 45+ 57
151 2:42:14 PICKIN, Jonathan Men 40+ 208
152 2:42:18 THOMASSON, Dave Men 40+ 261
153 2:42:19 PERKINS, Ria 204
154 2:42:19 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Ladies 35+ 265
155 2:42:19 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Women's Running Club Ladies 45+ 230
156 2:42:27 DAY, Jackie Ladies 40+ 53
157 2:43:03 BURDEN, Brian Men 35+ 22
158 2:43:05 GUY, Alan Bere Alston Trekkers Men 40+ 85
159 2:43:05 MARKS, Mike Plymouth Musketeers Men 50+ 155
160 2:43:13 BRIGHT, Sharon Ladies 40+ 20
161 2:43:46 UNKNOWN2,  NDB 302
162 2:44:01 NORSWORTHY, Roger Off Roadents Men 65+ 188
163 2:44:10 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Ladies 60+ 276
164 2:44:29 BATTY, Karen Newquay Road Runners Ladies 50+ 11
165 2:44:35 JONES, Simon Men 40+ 124
166 2:45:08 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Ladies 45+ 249
167 2:45:15 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Men 50+ 56
168 2:45:22 MUSTOE, Eleanor 183
169 2:45:25 BARNETT, Martin 9
170 2:45:25 O'BRIEN, Rachel Ladies 35+ 190
171 2:45:33 OBRIEN, Tom Men 55+ 191
172 2:45:33 COOPER, Lea MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 44
173 2:45:37 TEAGUE, Andrew Men 40+ 257
174 2:45:37 Unregistered Competitor NDB
175 2:46:17 Unregistered Competitor NDB
176 2:46:18 Unregistered Competitor NDB
177 2:46:39 LONGMAN, David Truro Running Club Men 35+ 148
178 2:46:48 GOUNDRY, Karen Team Goundrys Ladies 45+ 300
179 2:47:14 POTTER, Alison Newquay Road Runners Ladies 35+ 212
180 2:47:47 SHEPPARD, Christopher Men 35+ 240
181 2:47:59 COX, David Carn Runners Men 35+ 47
182 2:47:59 HOWES, Colin Newquay Road Runners Men 60+ 111
183 2:49:26 RODERICK, Anne Newquay Road Runners 224
184 2:49:33 CLARE, Helen MudCrew Trail Runners 36
185 2:49:48 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters Men 50+ 252
186 2:51:20 HONE, Tonya Tamar Trotters Ladies 45+ 106
187 2:51:51 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club 201
188 2:52:02 BENNETT, Sally Team Goundrys Ladies 40+ 296
189 2:52:05 UNKNOWN2,  NDB 302
190 2:52:05 WOOD, Rachel Bere Alston Trekkers Ladies 45+ 285
191 2:52:05 TURNER, Murray Bere Alston Trekkers Men 40+ 264
192 2:52:59 MORWOOD, Sarah MudCrew Trail Runners 178
193 2:53:59 PLAYER, Gary St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 210
194 2:53:59 WOOD, Jan Ladies 40+ 286
195 2:55:04 WOOD, Ben Men 35+ 287
196 2:55:14 CAPELING, George Tamar Trotters Men 50+ 29
197 2:55:23 COHEN, Sarah Bere Alston Trekkers Ladies 35+ 42
198 2:56:39 HUGHES, Paul Men 35+ 113
199 2:56:39 ROSE, Amy Warley Woods Pacers 226
200 2:57:05 HAYLEY, Lea 138
201 2:57:10 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Women's Running Club Ladies 35+ 59
202 2:58:09 JANE, Gary St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 120
203 2:58:52 HANNAWAY, Matthew 90
204 2:58:52 WORTHINGTON, Paul 288
205 2:59:32 FITZGERALD, Shane Men 40+ 69
206 2:59:40 GALLOWAY, Alison Carn Runners Ladies 50+ 76
207 2:59:59 MCCAFFREY, Kathyrn Ladies 35+ 160
208 3:00:00 MINGO, Paul Bere Alston Trekkers Men 40+ 170
209 3:01:01 CHAPMAN, Edward Lordshill Road Runners Men 55+ 32
210 3:01:01 PROUT, Danyal 214
211 3:02:10 HARDING, Nigel Men 40+ 91
212 3:02:10 MORGAN, Frances Bere Alston Trekkers Ladies 50+ 171
213 3:02:59 LEACHER, Brett Plymstock Road Runners 139
214 3:03:33 HARRIS, Seth Men 35+ 92
215 3:03:33 JARVIS, Steve Men 35+ 121
216 3:04:38 JARVIS, Jodie Ladies 35+ 122
217 3:04:38 MATHEWS, Mark MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 158
218 3:05:18 NADAUD, Julia St Austell Running Club 185
219 3:05:18 CAMPBELL, Alison Carn Runners Ladies 35+ 28
220 3:07:28 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Ladies 50+ 167
221 3:11:59 MAY, Jason Men 40+ 159
222 3:11:59 HOLLEY, Michaela Tri Logic Cornwall Ladies 45+ 105
223 3:18:15 WINDSOR, Gail Ladies 40+ 284
224 3:19:41 JONES, Ceri Men 50+ 123
225 3:19:41 NICHOLAS, Hilary St Austell Running Club Ladies 50+ 187
226 3:19:41 MILES, Carl MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 165
227 3:19:41 WATKINS, Emma St Austell Running Club Ladies 40+ 275
228 3:19:41 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters Men 50+ 8
229 3:19:41 SHAPCOTT, Paul Tamar Trotters Men 40+ 235
230 3:22:22 WARD, Donna Tamar Trotters Ladies 45+ 272
231 3:22:24 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Ladies 55+ 273
232 3:25:46 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners Ladies 40+ 227
233 3:29:35 BOWDEN, Ian Hayle Runners Men 40+ 19
234 3:29:35 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Ladies 50+ 199
235 3:34:29 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Men 50+ 131
236 3:34:29 PERKINS, Ria 204
237 3:34:32 PERKINS, Peter Men 55+ 205
238 3:36:40 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Ladies 50+ 231