East Cornwall Harriers
THE 5 TORS RACE
Sunday 17 April 2016. 10:30 am
Place Time Name Team Category Pace
1 0:56:41 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:05.0
2 0:58:54 SMERDON, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:21.6
3 0:59:27 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male under 35 07:25.7
4 1:00:22 STACEY, Doug East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:32.6
5 1:00:47 RATCLIFFE, Nick Mile High Male Vet 40-44 07:35.7
6 1:01:43 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:42.7
7 1:02:44 MANCER, Jez St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:50.3
8 1:03:16 WISNER, John Male Vet 45-49 07:54.3
9 1:03:36 DAIN, Neil Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:56.8
10 1:03:56 WRIGHT, Tom Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:59.3
11 1:04:07 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:00.7
12 1:04:18 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 08:02.1
13 1:04:23 BENNETT, Jodi Female Vet 40-44 08:02.7
14 1:04:34 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:04.1
15 1:04:39 RICHARDS, Gary Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:04.7
16 1:06:05 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:15.5
17 1:06:05 JEFFREY, Alan Male Vet 40-44 08:15.5
18 1:06:12 SPARKES, Tom Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:16.3
19 1:06:20 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:17.3
20 1:06:26 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:18.1
21 1:06:46 GOW-SMITH, Thornton David Torbay AC Male Vet 55-59 08:20.6
22 1:06:55 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:21.7
23 1:07:29 WILLS, Julian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:26.0
24 1:07:45 CAPPS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 08:28.0
25 1:08:40 GWYNN, Leo Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 08:34.8
26 1:08:42 KAACK, Ben Male under 35 08:35.1
27 1:08:51 WHITLEY, Michael Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 08:36.2
28 1:08:55 JAMES, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 08:36.7
29 1:08:56 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:36.8
30 1:09:00 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers MaleVet 50-54 08:37.3
31 1:09:05 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:38.0
32 1:09:27 PERRY, Matt Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:40.7
33 1:09:31 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:41.2
34 1:09:51 ROBERTS, Shaun Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:43.7
35 1:10:10 MARSDEN, Hugh Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:46.1
36 1:10:27 ALLISON, Jane Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:48.2
37 1:10:36 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:49.3
38 1:10:53 NIAS, Kay Tamar Trotters Female under 35 08:51.5
39 1:10:55 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club MaleVet 50-54 08:51.7
40 1:11:32 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:56.3
41 1:12:08 ROUNSEVELL, Alan Male Vet 45-49 09:00.8
42 1:12:10 COCKS, Daniel Male under 35 09:01.1
43 1:12:13 FRASER, Robin Male under 35 09:01.5
44 1:12:26 COOPER, Toby Ranelagh Harriers Male under 35 09:03.1
45 1:12:35 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats MaleVet 50-54 09:04.2
46 1:12:51 DOYLE, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 09:06.2
47 1:13:00 ANNEAR, Chris Vegan Runners Male under 35 09:07.3
48 1:13:20 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:09.8
49 1:13:39 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:12.2
50 1:13:42 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club MaleVet 50-54 09:12.6
51 1:13:46 BANKS, Dan Male under 35 09:13.1
52 1:13:50 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:13.6
53 1:14:02 WALKER, Iain Male Vet 60-64 09:15.1
54 1:14:27 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:18.2
55 1:14:38 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:19.6
56 1:14:40 GOTEL, Xavier Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:19.8
57 1:14:45 HUGHES, Alan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 09:20.4
58 1:14:57 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 09:21.9
59 1:14:58 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:22.1
60 1:15:33 EMMERTON, Kevin Newquay Road Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:26.4
61 1:15:57 COLEY, Alexander East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 09:29.4
62 1:16:07 COLLIVER, David Male under 35 09:30.7
63 1:16:28 RAGGETT, Donna Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 09:33.3
64 1:16:38 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:34.6
65 1:16:41 STEVENS, Dan Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:34.9
66 1:17:00 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 09:37.3
67 1:17:15 HILL, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:39.2
68 1:17:17 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:39.4
69 1:17:18 WENGRADT, Simon Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:39.6
70 1:17:27 MILLAR, Adam Male under 35 09:40.7
71 1:17:58 POST, Martin Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:44.6
72 1:18:12 COPELAND, Barry Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:46.3
73 1:18:14 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers MaleVet 50-54 09:46.6
74 1:18:22 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:47.6
75 1:18:32 WATERS, Claire Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:48.8
76 1:18:32 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:48.8
77 1:18:41 RANSON, Andy Male under 35 09:49.9
78 1:18:47 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club MaleVet 50-54 09:50.7
79 1:18:52 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:51.3
80 1:19:00 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:52.3
81 1:19:06 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 55-59 09:53.1
82 1:19:14 SAUNDERS, Vicky Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 40-44 09:54.1
83 1:19:31 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club MaleVet 50-54 09:56.2
84 1:19:41 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:57.4
85 1:19:57 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners MaleVet 50-54 09:59.4
86 1:20:05 SHORTMAN, Catherine Female Vet 50-54 10:00.4
87 1:20:09 HINDLE, Neil Fell Running Association Male Vet 60-64 10:00.9
88 1:20:15 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 10:01.7
89 1:20:38 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:04.6
90 1:20:45 MILLAR, Timothy Male Vet 55-59 10:05.4
91 1:20:49 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 10:05.9
92 1:21:02 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MaleVet 50-54 10:07.6
93 1:21:13 HORTON, John Newquay Par AC Male Vet 70+ 10:08.9
94 1:21:22 GWYNN, Thomas Male under 35 10:10.1
95 1:21:29 BARRY, James MaleVet 50-54 10:10.9
96 1:21:41 RULE, David MaleVet 50-54 10:12.4
97 1:21:41 HANLAN, James Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 10:12.4
98 1:21:56 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:14.3
99 1:22:05 CABLE, Jane Female under 35 10:15.4
100 1:22:25 ROWE, Kerri Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:17.9
101 1:22:35 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:19.2
102 1:22:59 NUGENT, Debbie Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:22.2
103 1:22:59 OSWALD, Gary Male Vet 60-64 10:22.2
104 1:23:01 FINDLAY, James Carn Runners Male under 35 10:22.4
105 1:23:11 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:23.7
106 1:23:16 RANDALL, Gavin Mounts Bay Harriers MaleVet 50-54 10:24.3
107 1:23:25 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:25.4
108 1:23:43 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 10:27.7
109 1:23:54 VIVES, Jean-claude Male Vet 65-69 10:29.1
110 1:23:56 DYER, Shaun Male Vet 40-44 10:29.3
111 1:25:24 OLLIVIER, Louise Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:40.3
112 1:26:03 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male under 35 10:45.2
113 1:26:44 TILLEY, John Male Vet 60-64 10:50.3
114 1:27:02 SOLOMON, Pam Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:52.6
115 1:27:08 LLOYD, David Male Vet 35-39 10:53.3
116 1:27:41 LUITEN, Anton East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:57.4
117 1:27:52 TEED, Dawn Exmouth Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:58.8
118 1:27:53 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:58.9
119 1:27:53 JONES, Stephen  CR Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:58.9
120 1:28:06 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club MaleVet 50-54 11:00.6
121 1:28:12 WARRINGTON, Trystan Male Vet 40-44 11:01.3
122 1:28:21 PENBERTHY, Carol Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:02.4
123 1:28:27 WARD, Malcolm Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:03.2
124 1:28:30 PRIDHAM, Sarah Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:03.6
125 1:28:48 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 11:05.8
126 1:29:17 HITCHEN, Lesley Plymouth Coasters Female Vet 45-49 11:09.4
127 1:29:25 SEARLE, Lynsey Female under 35 11:10.4
128 1:29:28 PRESSLEY, David Torbay AC Male Vet 60-64 11:10.8
129 1:29:32 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:11.3
130 1:29:36 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:11.8
131 1:30:08 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 11:15.8
132 1:30:18 LANE, Richard Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 11:17.0
133 1:30:47 GOODSPEED, Laura Female under 35 11:20.7
134 1:30:47 GOODSPEED, David Male under 35 11:20.7
135 1:31:11 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female Vet 50-54 11:23.7
136 1:31:14 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:24.0
137 1:31:26 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:25.5
138 1:32:41 CLARKE, Ray Male Vet 45-49 11:34.9
139 1:32:51 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 11:36.2
140 1:32:52 LAY, Tamsin Female Vet 35-39 11:36.3
141 1:32:55 PASCOE, Anna Carn Runners Female under 35 11:36.7
142 1:33:01 ELSTONE, Meryl Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:37.4
143 1:33:25 PICKARD, David Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:40.4
144 1:33:27 DARKE, Susan Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 50-54 11:40.7
145 1:33:30 GREENAWAY, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 11:41.0
146 1:33:43 HAWKE-PERRY, Soraya Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:42.7
147 1:33:51 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Carn Runners Female under 35 11:43.7
148 1:34:23 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:47.7
149 1:34:25 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 11:47.9
150 1:34:39 LANE, Samantha East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 11:49.7
151 1:34:39 RICHARDS, Emma Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:49.7
152 1:35:16 ROWE, Melissa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:54.3
153 1:35:36 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 11:56.8
154 1:35:43 JARVIS, Mags Okehampton RC Female Vet 60-64 11:57.7
155 1:36:15 EARLY, Jennifer Female Vet 40-44 12:01.7
156 1:36:22 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 12:02.5
157 1:36:28 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 12:03.3
158 1:36:37 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 12:04.4
159 1:36:50 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 12:06.0
160 1:37:16 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:09.3
161 1:38:38 LONGMAN, David Male Vet 40-44 12:19.5
162 1:39:12 DOBSON, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 12:23.8
163 1:39:23 BRADY, Jeanette Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 12:25.2
164 1:39:23 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 12:25.2
165 1:40:00 HAMILTON, Katherine Female Vet 35-39 12:29.8
166 1:40:31 DAVIES, Sally Torbay AC Female Vet 60-64 12:33.7
167 1:40:31 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC Male Vet 60-64 12:33.7
168 1:40:34 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:34.0
169 1:41:59 DALES, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 12:44.7
170 1:43:37 CARDEW, Denise Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:56.9
171 1:45:05 SEMONIN, Damian Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 13:07.9
172 1:47:03 RUSS, Phil MaleVet 50-54 13:22.6
173 1:47:36 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 13:26.8
174 1:48:16 PAGANO, Angelina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 13:31.8
175 1:48:17 DE ZORZI, Dino St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 13:31.9
176 1:50:35 PRESSLEY, Debra Torbay AC Female Vet 60-64 13:49.1
177 1:51:44 CAMPBELL, Alison Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 13:57.8
178 1:51:57 TREWIN, David Male under 35 13:59.4
179 1:51:57 CARTER, Nicki Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:59.4
180 1:53:05 DE BARROS, Sara Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 14:07.9
181 1:53:32 TREWIN, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 14:11.3
182 1:54:25 PAGE, Annie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 14:17.9
183 1:55:22 HOCKING, Deborah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:25.0
184 1:55:32 WATKINS, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 14:26.3
185 1:57:04 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 14:37.8
186 1:57:25 ROWE, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 14:40.4
187 1:58:16 HALL, Zoe Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:46.7
188 1:58:23 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 14:47.6
189 1:59:29 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 60-64 14:55.9
190 1:59:33 LAWRENCE, Trudi Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 14:56.4
191 1:59:42 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 60-64 14:57.5
192 1:59:56 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65+ 14:59.2
193 2:07:15 HILLIER, Sally Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 15:54.1
194 2:07:15 STEVENS, Kelly Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 15:54.1
195 2:07:15 FLANAGAN, Rachel Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 15:54.1
196 2:10:07 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 16:15.6
197 2:10:07 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 65+ 16:15.6
198 2:12:16 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 16:31.7
199 2:12:53 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 16:36.3
200 2:15:35 PENTREATH, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 16:56.6
201 2:27:00 BOYES, Angela Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 18:22.2
202 2:27:00 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 18:22.2
203 2:48:33 SAVERTON, Debbie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 21:03.8
204 3:06:01 BROWN, Helen Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 23:14.8
205 3:06:01 WHITE, Christine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65+ 23:14.8