6 Moor Miles
18th September 2011
Results produced by www.fullonsport.co.uk
sort results
Overall 
Bib  Last Name  sort results
First Name 
sort results
Category 
sort results
Category Position 
sort results
Club 
sort results
Club Position 
sort results,sort results
Gun-to-Chip Time 
sort results
Chip-to-Chip Time 
1 162 Cole Jim Male Senior 1 Tavistock 1 0:37:02 0:37:03
2 155 Hall Stuart Mv45-49 1 Unattached 1 0:37:54 0:37:55
3 140 Rodgers Dan Male Senior 2 Launceston Road Runners 1 0:38:11
4 158 Holmes Neil Mv45-49 2 Erme Valley Harriers 1 0:39:44 0:39:44
5 103 Robinson Michael Male Senior 3 Tamar Trotters 1 0:40:05 0:40:06
6 167 Trigg Ben Male Senior 4 Erme Valley Harriers 2 0:40:16 0:40:16
7 59 Harding Garry Male Senior 5 Unattached 2 0:40:21 0:40:22
8 42 Drage Richard Mv50-54 1 Tavistock Athletc Club 1 0:40:44 0:40:44
9 171 Champion Chris Mv45-49 3 Tavistock Ac 1 0:40:58 0:40:58
10 107 Shapland John Mv55-59 1 North Devon Road Runners 1 0:41:15 0:41:15
11 110 Stobbs Adam Mv40-44 1 Exeter Harriers 1 0:42:09 0:42:09
12 46 Exley Martin Mv50-54 2 Tavistock Athletc Club 2 0:42:28 0:42:28
13 168 Trigg Andrew Mv45-49 4 Erme Valley Harriers 3 0:43:04 0:43:04
14 58 Hansen Mike Mv50-54 3 Erme Valley Harriers 4 0:43:12 0:43:12
15 154 Lloyd Charlie Mv45-49 5 Unattached 3 0:43:14 0:43:14
16 163 Sandercock Damien Male Senior 6 Unattached 4 0:43:20 0:43:20
17 45 Einchcomb Nicholas Mv45-49 6 South West Road Runners 1 0:43:54 0:43:54
18 91 Murray James Mv40-44 2 Bideford Aac 1 0:44:04 0:44:04
19 156 Duffield Jamie Male Senior 7 South Devon 1 0:44:09 0:44:10
20 169 Andrews Ian Mv45-49 7 South West Road Runners 2 0:44:31 0:44:31
21 174 Jones Huw Male Senior 8 Erme Valley Harriers 5 0:45:12 0:45:10
22 175 Wills Julian Mv40-44 3 Mounts Bay Harriers 1 0:45:43 0:45:41
23 150 Thompson Hans Mv55-59 2 Unattached 5 0:46:06 0:46:06
24 187 Cresswell Colin Male Senior 9 Unattached 6 0:46:22 0:46:22
25 25 Butler Richard Male Senior 10 Devon Fire & Rescue 1 0:46:27 0:46:23
26 88 Mogridge Russell Mv45-49 8 Erme Valley Harriers 6 0:46:40 0:46:37
27 183 Stockdale Daniel Male Senior 11 Unattached 7 0:46:56 0:46:48
28 13 Bird Mark Mv40-44 4 Devon Fire & Rescue 2 0:47:07 0:47:03
29 98 Pearse Nicholas Mv45-49 9 Tamar Trotters 2 0:47:18 0:47:14
30 26 Callaghan Paul Mv45-49 10 Plymstock Road Runners 1 0:47:20 0:47:18
31 11 Bazley Peter Mv55-59 3 Tavistock Ac 2 0:47:26 0:47:26
32 3 Allison Jane Female Senior 1 Plymouth Harriers 1 0:47:26 0:47:26
33 18 Bracher Joe Mv40-44 5 Erme Valley Harriers 7 0:47:36 0:47:36
34 49 Fox Tom Male Senior 12 Unattached 8 0:47:44 0:47:42
35 144 Nash Jenny Fv45-49 1 East Cornwall Harriers 1 0:47:52 0:47:50
36 170 Collingborn Bonny Fv55-59 1 Unattached 9 0:48:31 0:48:32
37 48 Ford Peter Mv40-44 6 Plymstock Road Runners 2 0:48:46 0:48:45
38 153 Lloyd Sam Male Senior 13 Tavistock 2 0:48:53 0:48:53
39 176 Watson Steve Mv40-44 7 Bere Alston Trekkers 1 0:48:55 0:48:54
40 119 Twine David Mv55-59 4 Tavistock Athletic Club 1 0:49:20 0:49:19
41 173 Sneyd Paul Mv45-49 11 Unattached 10 0:49:25 0:49:20
42 39 Dilley Stephen Male Senior 14 Plymstock Road Runners 3 0:49:32 0:49:29
43 15 Boot Sam Male Senior 15 Plymouth Harriers 2 0:49:47 0:49:46
44 101 Rice Mervyn Mv55-59 5 Okehampton Running Club 1 0:49:56 0:49:56
45 95 Northcott Dave Mv45-49 12 Plymstock Road Runners 4 0:50:03 0:49:59
46 152 Travers Neil Male Senior 16 Erme Valley Harriers 8 0:50:10 0:50:06
47 172 Hirons Sarah Male Senior 17 Instinctive Sports 1 0:50:16 0:50:13
48 117 Tinkler Ken Mv55-59 6 Newton Abbot Ac 1 0:50:18 0:50:17
49 5 Ball Matthew Male Senior 18 Unattached 11 0:50:26 0:50:17
50 32 Chanter David Mv55-59 7 Tavistock Athletic Club 2 0:50:34 0:50:33
51 29 Carter John Mv45-49 13 Plymstock Road Runners 5 0:50:39 0:50:29
52 115 Thomas Chloe Female Senior 2 Plymouth Harriers 3 0:51:06 0:51:05
53 180 Sargeant Laurence Mv60-64 1 Bere Alston Trekkers 2 0:51:36 0:51:30
54 177 Macey Martin Male Senior 19 Unattached 12 0:51:43 0:51:39
55 31 Cartwright David Mv40-44 8 Unattached 13 0:51:44 0:51:39
56 66 Ivins Scott Male Senior 20 Unattached 14 0:51:54 0:51:51
57 92 Murray Robbie Male Senior 21 Bideford Aac 2 0:52:03 0:52:02
58 105 Salmon David Mv45-49 14 Plymstock Road Runners 6 0:52:07 0:52:04
59 50 Freeman Tony Mv45-49 15 Tony 1 0:52:17 0:52:11
60 27 Carkett Jon Male Senior 22 Unattached 15 0:52:31 0:52:24
61 37 Deane Rebecca Fv40-44 1 Tavistock Athletc Club 3 0:52:45 0:52:44
62 184 Taylor John Mv45-49 16 Unattached 16 0:52:49 0:52:47
63 83 Mcintosh John Mv50-54 4 Rossendale 1 0:52:59 0:52:56
64 142 Millward Rob Mv60-64 2 South West Road Runners 3 0:53:09 0:53:08
65 41 Donovan Elvira Female Senior 3 Plymouth Musketeers 1 0:54:32 0:54:31
66 24 Burke Miranda Fv40-44 2 Plymouth Harriers 4 0:54:48 0:54:47
67 166 Weedon Ben Male Senior 23 Unattached 17 0:55:09 0:55:03
68 61 Hicks Derek Mv55-59 8 Bere Alston Trekkers 3 0:55:13 0:55:11
69 78 Madge Paul Mv50-54 5 South West Road Runners 4 0:55:18 0:55:15
70 108 Shearer Tony Mv55-59 9 Tavistock Athletc Club 4 0:55:20 0:55:19
71 179 Dunridge Darren Mv40-44 9 Plymouth Musketeers 2 0:55:31 0:55:22
72 130 Williams Trevor Mv65+ 1 Tavistock Ac 3 0:55:34 0:55:33
73 8 Bateman Mark Male Senior 24 Unattached 18 0:55:37 0:55:32
74 120 Van Der Linden Vanda Fv45-49 2 South West Road Runners 5 0:55:39 0:55:35
75 157 Drennon John Male Senior 25 South Devon Ac 1 0:55:39 0:55:34
76 99 Pearson Mark Male Senior 26 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1 0:55:49 0:55:43
77 73 Leach Hannah Female Senior 4 Unattached 19 0:55:58 0:55:57
78 19 Bree Steve Mv45-49 17 Unattached 20 0:56:03 0:55:57
79 51 Fritzsche Craig Male Senior 27 Plymouth Musketeers Rc 1 0:56:23 0:56:17
80 123 Webb Roger Mv55-59 10 South Devon Athletic Club 1 0:56:24 0:56:19
81 12 Beeby Darryl Mv40-44 10 Tavistock Athletc Club 5 0:56:27 0:56:25
82 181 Brewer Nick Male Senior 28 Erme Valley Harriers 9 0:56:30 0:56:26
83 114 Tarrant Rachael Female Senior 5 Plymstock Road Runners 7 0:56:31 0:56:28
84 159 Heard Alan Mv55-59 11 Bideford Ac 1 0:56:59 0:56:58
85 34 Chater Gary Mv45-49 18 Launceston Road Runners 2 0:57:01 0:56:59
86 54 Goddard Felicity Female Senior 6 Unattached 21 0:57:08 0:57:00
87 55 Goddard Kristian Male Senior 29 Unattached 22 0:57:09 0:57:01
88 47 Farley Richard Mv45-49 19 Unattached 23 0:57:11 0:57:09
89 22 Brownlie Julie Fv50-54 1 Bere Alston Trekkers 4 0:57:22 0:57:19
90 131 Wood Glenn Mv45-49 20 Unattached 24 0:57:46 0:57:43
91 165 King Brian Mv55-59 12 Plymouth Musketeers 3 0:58:05 0:57:56
92 104 Rodrigues Tony Mv50-54 6 Unattached 25 0:58:05 0:58:03
93 74 Lewis Maggie Fv55-59 2 Plymouth Musketeers Rc 2 0:58:51 0:58:46
94 68 Jennings Gareth Mv40-44 11 Unattached 26 0:58:55 0:58:50
95 87 Mogridge Katy Fv45-49 3 Erme Valley Harriers 10 0:58:57 0:58:54
96 106 Setterington Julian Mv45-49 21 Bere Alston Trekkers 5 0:59:16 0:59:11
97 160 Lee John Mv50-54 7 Erme Valley Harriers 11 0:59:47 0:59:43
98 164 Turner Dawn Fv40-44 3 Plymstock Road Runners 8 0:59:52 0:59:49
99 67 Jameson Rachel Female Senior 7 Unattached 27 1:00:08 1:00:03
100 178 Curtin Matthew Male Senior 30 Uknetrunner.co.uk 1 1:00:15 1:00:10
101 76 Luya Michael Male Senior 31 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 2 1:00:23 1:00:17
102 146 Childs Peter Mv55-59 13 1 1:00:30 1:00:27
103 121 Walker Hazel Fv40-44 4 Tavistock Athletc Club 6 1:00:40 1:00:35
104 143 Chipperfield Michael Male Senior 32 Bere Alston Trekkers 6 1:00:49 1:00:43
105 79 Malwah Morgan Female Senior 8 Tamar Trotters 3 1:00:54 1:00:51
106 139 Cottel Victoria Female Senior 9 Unattached 28 1:00:56 1:00:54
107 60 Hardman Wayne Mv40-44 12 Unattached 30 1:00:58 1:00:52
108 71 Jordan Helen Fv45-49 4 Unattached 29 1:00:58 1:00:50
109 94 Neal Paul Mv55-59 14 Unattached 31 1:01:05 1:01:00
110 149 Bumfood Paul Mv45-49 22 Tavistock 3 1:01:10 1:01:09
111 185 Murhead Jamie Male Senior 33 Unattached 32 1:01:20 1:01:12
112 2 Alexander Mark Mv45-49 23 Unattached 33 1:01:26 1:01:24
113 141 Prideaux Marion Fv50-54 2 Launceston Road Runners 3 1:01:34 1:01:29
114 62 Honeychurch Clare Fv45-49 5 Plymstock Road Runners 9 1:02:05 1:02:01
115 112 Sully Mark Mv45-49 24 Tamar Trotters 4 1:02:18 1:02:13
116 33 Chater Ann-marie Fv40-44 5 Launceston Road Runners 4 1:02:31 1:02:26
117 14 Bond Natalie Fv40-44 6 Unattached 34 1:02:39 1:02:31
118 28 Carter Deborah Fv40-44 7 Plymstock Road Runners 10 1:02:57 1:02:47
119 97 Page Michael Mv45-49 25 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 3 1:03:16 1:03:10
120 84 Miller Clare Female Senior 10 Unattached 35 1:03:33 1:03:25
121 151 Lamb Timothy Mv45-49 26 Unattached 36 1:03:34 1:03:32
122 10 Baylis Suzanne Female Senior 11 Unattached 37 1:03:51 1:03:43
123 70 Jones Claire Fv40-44 8 Erme Valley Harriers 12 1:04:04 1:04:00
124 148 Bates Dan Mv40-44 13 Unattached 38 1:04:35 1:04:33
125 138 Chislett Chris Male Senior 34 Carn Runners 1 1:04:48 1:04:46
126 182 Short Bryan Mv60-64 3 Plymstock Road Runners 11 1:05:02 1:04:57
127 80 Mander Peter Mv65+ 2 Launceston Road Runners 5 1:05:11 1:05:07
128 1 Ahlgren Rebecca Female Senior 12 Unattached 39 1:05:22 1:05:20
129 161 Buckley Lee Male Senior 35 Sdac 1 1:06:32 1:06:31
130 63 Hopkinson Janet Fv40-44 9 Tavistock Triathlon Club 1 1:07:02 1:06:53
131 6 Balmer Nicole Female Senior 13 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 4 1:07:08 1:07:04
132 145 Bowers Nigel Mv50-54 8 East Cornwall Harriers 2 1:07:15 1:07:11
133 147 Nicholas Mervyn Male Senior 36 Unattached 40 1:07:15 1:07:11
134 53 George Gareth Male Senior 37 Unattached 41 1:07:42 1:07:34
135 133 Woodall Richard Male Senior 38 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 5 1:07:53 1:07:45
136 64 Howard Kate Fv50-54 3 Musketeers 1 1:07:59 1:07:53
137 75 Luya Ian Mv45-49 27 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 6 1:07:59 1:07:53
138 186 Brockwell Nicole Female Senior 14 Unattached 42 1:08:12 1:08:04
139 20 Brooks Lai-yin Fv40-44 10 Unattached 43 1:08:25 1:08:21
140 85 Mingo Paul Male Senior 39 Bere Alston Trekkers 7 1:08:54 1:08:46
141 137 Nicholas Ian Mv45-49 28 Unattached 44 1:09:12 1:09:03
142 44 Dunn Trish Female Senior 15 Unattached 45 1:10:42 1:10:38
143 89 Morgan David Mv65+ 3 Unattached 46 1:11:10 1:11:06
144 40 Donovan Chris Mv45-49 29 Unattached 47 1:12:24 1:12:19
145 52 Garlick Alison Female Senior 16 Tamar Trotters 5 1:18:17 1:18:09
146 135 Woodhouse Ann Fv65+ 1 Tavistock 4 1:19:25 1:19:17
147 69 Jones Alan Mv60-64 4 Plymstock Road Runners 12 1:20:14 1:20:06
148 35 Cunningham Ian Mv60-64 5 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 7 1:24:48 1:24:40
149 109 Shillabeer Nina Fv55-59 3 Plymstock Road Runners 13 1:26:42 1:26:34
150 36 Curtin Sarah Female Senior 17 Unattached 48 1:28:19 1:28:09