Armada Autumn Trail 2017 
Results
Pos Num Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 406 Jack Williams City of Plymouth AC SM 45:24
2 284 Ross Perkins Storm Plymouth SM 46:28
3 438 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners MV50 46:44
4 191 George Prewett Tamar Trotters SM 47:41
5 268 Steve Fletcher Plymouth Harriers SM 47:42
6 464 Edward Porter 0 SM 49:02
7 407 Jamie Williams City of Plymouth AC SM 49:39
8 463 Steve Strachan Falmouth Road Runners MV40 50:01
9 487 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters SF 50:57
10 490 Sean Childs Royal Navy AC MV45 51:29
11 190 Olly Rees 0 SM 51:58
12 443 Tim Vialls South West Road Runners MV50 52:07
13 353 Jack Arundel Storm Plymouth SM 52:14
14 431 Neil Holmes Erme Valley Harriers MV50 52:18
15 265 Justin Frost Plymouth Musketeers MV40 52:27
16 277 Steve Weeks Torbay AC MV40 52:30
17 294 Andrew Marshall Plymouth Harriers MV55 52:46
18 234 Lloyd Milbourn 0 SM 53:32
19 244 Daniel Baugh Storm Plymouth SM 53:42
20 198 Lee Herbert Plymouth Musketeers MV40 54:02
21 264 Rob Jinman Storm Plymouth SM 54:08
22 315 Damien Holloway Instinctive Sports MV40 54:23
23 453 Joanna Hudson 0 SF 54:28
24 400 Russ Mogridge Erme Valley Harriers MV55 54:50
25 296 Matthew Ball 0 MV40 56:20
26 439 Dean Harber Plymouth Musketeers MV45 56:21
27 474 Matthew Walkey Plymouth Harriers SM 56:57
28 454 Simon Woodhouse 0 MV40 57:25
29 472 Jennie Kingdon Plymouth Striders FV50 57:30
30 194 Harrison Roberts Plymouth Harriers SM 57:39
31 494 Mark Ashurst Plymouth Striders MV45 57:49
32 392 Paula Simson City of Plymouth AC FV40 57:53
33 425 Michael Tossell Storm Plymouth SM 58:03
34 500 Steve Bryant 0 SM 58:31
35 321 Dave King 0 MV50 58:38
36 377 Ross Sadler 0 SM 58:43
37 413 Darren Munday Storm Plymouth MV40 58:45
38 396 Andrew Ferguson Truro RC MV50 58:52
39 276 Adrian Ruffin Storm Plymouth MV50 59:18
40 373 David Shalders Plymouth Harriers SM 59:30
41 371 Ian Sanders Dartmouth AC MV45 59:38
42 275 Tony Westington 0 MV45 59:44
43 476 Guy Boswell Plymouth Musketeers MV50 59:46
44 266 David Church Erme Valley Harriers MV40 59:56
45 390 Paul Gwynne Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 1:00:05
46 482 Julian Franklin St Austell RC MV55 1:00:15
47 340 Catherine Shortman 0 FV50 1:00:24
48 332 Ken Summers Erme Valley Harriers MV65 1:00:28
49 249 Rachael Tarrant Plymouth Musketeers FV45 1:00:42
50 416 Gary Pope Plymstock Road Runners MV45 1:00:57
51 363 Chris Kelley Instinctive Sports MV50 1:01:02
52 491 Alicia Regan Plymouth Harriers SF 1:01:04
53 308 Carl Mills Instinctive Sports MV40 1:01:06
54 403 Robin Bray Plymouth Harriers MV40 1:01:07
55 350 Paul Ashton 0 MV50 1:01:12
56 479 Nicky Putman 0 FV40 1:01:42
57 499 Dan Criddle Plymouth Musketeers SM 1:01:47
58 380 Ben Batteson Storm Plymouth SM 1:01:51
59 311 Zoe Chapman 0 SF 1:01:57
60 450 Simon Ryan Tamar Trotters MV40 1:02:01
61 298 Tim Harris 0 SM 1:02:12
62 427 Gary Bishop Plymouth Harriers MV40 1:02:39
63 437 Sara Tapp 0 FV40 1:02:45
64 481 Philip McMahon 0 SM 1:03:00
65 314 Andrew Mumford Storm Plymouth SM 1:03:04
66 352 Andy Bees Plymouth Musketeers SM 1:03:19
67 477 Sean Friend 0 MV40 1:03:21
68 223 Simon Ayres 0 SM 1:03:29
69 273 Derek Hicks Bere Alston Trekkers MV60 1:03:40
70 226 Jon Glanville 0 SM 1:03:42
71 241 John Selwood Plymouth Harriers MV50 1:03:48
72 398 Oliver Jones 0 SM 1:03:56
73 291 David Matthams 0 MV50 1:03:57
74 286 Richard Atkinson 0 MV45 1:03:59
75 449 Gavin Forbes Teignbridge Trotters N/A MV40 1:04:01
76 447 Kevin Sampson Teignbridge Trotters SM 1:04:01
77 414 Vicky Saunders Mud Crew Trail Runners FV45 1:04:12
78 484 Iain Perring Plymouth Musketeers MV50 1:04:17
79 224 Jim Andrews Plymouth Musketeers MV55 1:04:20
80 419 Stuart Ivison Plymouth Harriers MV45 1:04:21
81 254 Paul Whitmore Storm Plymouth SM 1:04:21
82 429 Laurence Sargeant Bere Alston Trekkers MV65 1:04:24
83 360 Martin Head Bere Alston Trekkers MV45 1:04:25
84 485 David Gale 0 MV50 1:04:38
85 231 Sean Osborne 0 MV45 1:04:47
86 385 Daniel Case 0 SM 1:04:50
87 404 Cheryl Hanns Plymouth Harriers FV40 1:05:08
88 348 Fred Jenkins Instinctive Sports MV55 1:05:10
89 327 Tracey Cullerton Plymouth Musketeers FV45 1:05:32
90 359 Clive Beech 0 MV60 1:05:35
91 387 Chloe Hoatson Plymouth Musketeers FV35 1:05:41
92 333 Rebecca Hodge Dartmouth AC FV40 1:05:54
93 466 Kim Elgood 0 FV55 1:06:29
94 287 Peter Kenvin Bere Alston Trekkers MV60 1:06:33
95 402 Michael Hughes Storm Plymouth MV50 1:06:38
96 235 Gail May Storm Plymouth FV40 1:06:38
97 457 Kevin Paull Erme Valley Harriers MV55 1:06:41
98 465 Louise Marsland Tamar Trotters FV35 1:06:47
99 337 Mark Shobbrook 0 MV45 1:06:50
100 271 Julie Page Bere Alston Trekkers FV45 1:06:52
101 376 Laura Wills Plymstock RR  N/A FV35 1:07:11
102 381 Jamie Batteson Storm Plymouth FV35 1:07:21
103 195 Jason Shipton Tavistock AC MV45 1:07:42
104 375 Daniel Clewley 0 SM 1:07:43
105 250 Anthony Shearer Tavistock AC MV65 1:07:49
106 480 Nick McMahon Erme Valley Harriers MV60 1:08:08
107 300 Simon Fewins Plymouth Musketeers MV40 1:08:11
108 282 Jon Anderson Plymouth Musketeers MV45 1:08:12
109 358 Darren Dunridge Plymouth Musketeers MV50 1:08:27
110 430 Chris Whipp Plymouth Musketeers MV50 1:08:32
111 305 Brian Soole Plymouth Harriers MV60 1:08:43
112 288 Richard Lane Erme Valley Harriers MV45 1:08:52
113 434 David Bennett Plymouth Musketeers MV45 1:09:02
114 426 Alan McKeever 0 MV50 1:09:11
115 366 Terry Wallis Dartmouth AC SM 1:09:13
116 297 Katy Vincent 0 SF 1:09:19
117 379 Rodney Hillebrandt Plymouth Musketeers MV65 1:09:29
118 196 Sam Burdekin 0 SM 1:09:43
119 391 Rose Bralsford Erme Valley Harriers FV50 1:09:48
120 328 Ben Tutty 0 MV45 1:09:54
121 415 Barry Drew Carn Runners MV65 1:10:08
122 339 Alison McGrigor Dartmouth AC FV50 1:10:15
123 440 Andy Ash Storm Plymouth SM 1:10:22
124 361 Pamela Duncan 0 FV55 1:10:29
125 200 Christopher Menlove-Platt Plymouth Musketeers MV60 1:10:36
126 318 Linda Trebilcock Plymouth Harriers FV55 1:10:45
127 422 Leigh Robinson Plymouth Harriers MV45 1:11:14
128 347 Charlotte Harrison 0 SF 1:11:23
129 496 Maggie Bunting Tamar Trotters FV45 1:11:34
130 285 Adrian Butler Plymouth Musketeers MV50 1:11:37
131 334 Marie Jones Dartmouth AC FV65 1:11:44
132 475 Robert Tantam 0 SM 1:11:50
133 245 Allison Waldron Storm Plymouth FV45 1:12:09
134 384 Michael Walsh 0 MV55 1:12:24
135 326 Sarah Horton Plymouth Coasters FV45 1:12:25
136 448 James Prowse 0 SM 1:12:44
137 295 Anne Marshall Plymouth Harriers FV55 1:12:46
138 428 Stephen Leonard Plymstock RR  N/A MV50 1:12:57
139 289 Cherry Powell Plymouth Musketeers FV50 1:13:01
140 331 Jane Hirons 0 FV50 1:13:01
141 301 Wesley Hemstead 0 SM 1:13:22
142 383 Sarah Holland Tavistock AC FV40 1:13:40
143 410 Justin Locke Storm Plymouth MV40 1:13:41
144 393 Claire Pidsley 0 FV35 1:13:54
145 329 Liz Tutty 0 FV50 1:14:06
146 236 David Eyre 0 MV50 1:14:06
147 468 Paul Griffin Instinctive Sports MV45 1:14:08
148 389 Lesley Hitchen Plymouth Musketeers FV45 1:14:19
149 495 James Warn Plymouth Musketeers SM 1:14:32
150 237 Phil Bees Plymouth Musketeers MV60 1:14:34
151 221 Mary Ostle Plymouth Harriers FV65 1:14:39
152 364 Andrew Martin Tavistock AC MV55 1:14:53
153 344 Mary Sargeant Bere Alston Trekkers FV65 1:15:00
154 260 Maggie Lamerton Plymouth Musketeers FV40 1:15:02
155 451 James Newman Plymouth Musketeers SM 1:15:07
156 336 David Green 0 MV60 1:15:14
157 302 Philip Stallard Plymouth Harriers MV65 1:15:14
158 280 John Windemer Tavistock AC MV65 1:15:35
159 293 Melanie Francis Plymouth Musketeers SF 1:15:43
160 445 Nigel Marshall St Austell RC MV45 1:15:51
161 239 Mike Hands 0 MV40 1:15:53
162 240 John Jones Looe Pioneers MV45 1:15:53
163 197 Thomas Barker Instinctive Sports N/A SM 1:15:56
164 444 Debbie Marshall St Austell RC FV40 1:16:10
165 228 Judith Wilkinson Tamar Trotters FV60 1:16:13
166 199 Abi Hall 0 SF 1:16:19
167 312 Ralph Elmes Bere Alston Trekkers MV65 1:16:23
168 341 Jonny Matthews Storm Plymouth SM 1:16:27
169 471 Lorna Mulvihill Plymouth Striders SF 1:16:44
170 307 Joe Johnson 0 SM 1:16:44
171 306 Ian Johnson South West Vets AC MV55 1:16:45
172 283 Colin Putt Bere Alston Trekkers MV50 1:17:32
173 388 Lisa Light Plymouth Musketeers FV55 1:17:40
174 435 Wendy Perks 0 FV45 1:17:43
175 292 Rachel Scott Plymouth Musketeers FV50 1:18:01
176 351 Tracy Coupland 0 FV35 1:18:10
177 255 Lynn Pridham 0 FV40 1:18:10
178 261 Julie Cook Plymouth Musketeers FV40 1:18:11
179 486 Wayne Standish 0 SM 1:18:14
180 257 Paul Youngman Plymouth Musketeers MV55 1:18:28
181 346 Kevin Harold 0 MV55 1:18:29
182 246 Zoe Thorp 0 FV45 1:18:43
183 247 Stephen Thorp 0 MV45 1:18:43
184 272 Samantha Harte-Latremouille Bere Alston Trekkers FV40 1:18:51
185 251 Georgie Farr Storm Plymouth SF 1:19:20
186 233 Matthew Powell Storm Plymouth MV45 1:19:20
187 420 Joanne Ivison Plymouth Harriers FV45 1:19:45
188 394 Simon Bishop-Hawes 0 MV45 1:20:03
189 489 Shannon Bays Plymouth Coasters SF 1:20:15
190 316 Katie Durrell Plymouth Coasters N/A FV40 1:20:15
191 242 Cheryl Boxall Plymouth Musketeers FV40 1:21:04
192 355 Heather O'Connell Plymouth Musketeers FV35 1:21:04
193 441 Liza Jarvis 0 FV35 1:21:35
194 442 Matt Jarvis 0 SM 1:21:36
195 370 Nick Lintern 0 SM 1:21:38
196 433 Chloe Henderson 0 SF 1:21:51
197 372 Louise Shalders Plymouth Harriers FV35 1:21:53
198 310 Lisa Burnham Plymouth Harriers FV35 1:21:53
199 222 Sarah-Jane Sinclair Plymouth Musketeers FV45 1:21:57
200 323 Sarah Ross Tamar Trotters FV50 1:22:17
201 408 Petra Williams City of Plymouth AC FV40 1:22:33
202 409 Mark Williams City of Plymouth AC MV40 1:22:33
203 317 Brenda Thorne Instinctive Sports FV60 1:23:04
204 342 Shontelle Jones Storm Plymouth SF 1:23:40
205 459 Chris French 0 SM 1:23:40
206 343 Jane Southern Storm Plymouth FV55 1:23:44
207 269 Diane Foster Looe Pioneers FV45 1:23:51
208 267 Nicky Griffiths 0 FV50 1:23:51
209 270 Emma Baker Looe Pioneers FV40 1:23:51
210 349 Debbie Ashton Bere Alston Trekkers FV45 1:24:14
211 256 Clare White Storm Plymouth FV35 1:24:15
212 262 Denise James Storm Plymouth FV55 1:24:15
213 263 Frances Morgan Bere Alston Trekkers FV50 1:26:01
214 304 Mel Greaves Bere Alston Trekkers FV45 1:26:01
215 227 Kathryn Hawken Plymouth Harriers FV35 1:27:14
216 378 Julie Board Plymouth Harriers FV40 1:27:14
217 278 Nikki Putt Bere Alston Trekkers FV45 1:27:54
218 279 Sarah Bartlett Bere Alston Trekkers FV50 1:28:08
219 497 Malcolm Bent Plymouth Harriers SM 1:29:02
220 498 Linda Mole Plymouth Harriers SF 1:29:03
221 248 Kevin O'Reilly Tamar Trotters MV60 1:29:36
222 446 Sarah Chidgey 0 FV35 1:30:57
223 478 Paula Williams 0 SF 1:30:57
224 455 David Walley 0 SM 1:30:57
225 483 Brian Parker 0 MV55 1:30:57
226 469 Jayne Davies Instinctive Sports SF 1:31:12
227 362 Denise Bettey Instinctive Sports SF 1:31:34
228 192 Deborah Bettey Instinctive Sports N/A FV55 1:31:36
229 397 Rachel Snelling Storm Plymouth FV35 1:32:08
230 460 Codie Wyett Storm Plymouth SF 1:32:08
231 243 Paul Shapcott Storm Plymouth MV45 1:32:08
232 458 Rachel Perry Storm Plymouth SF 1:32:10
233 354 Chloe Bounsall Storm Plymouth SF 1:32:10
234 368 Karen Albiston Storm Plymouth FV45 1:32:10
235 367 Mark Albiston Storm Plymouth MV40 1:32:11
236 309 Christopher Lang Storm Plymouth MV40 1:32:11
237 303 Kelly Brumhead Plymouth Musketeers FV40 1:32:11
238 357 James Blewett Instinctive Sports MV40 1:35:39
239 382 Alison James Plymouth Musketeers FV45 1:35:39
240 258 Louise King Plymouth Musketeers FV50 1:35:40
241 324 Vicki Dunn Plymouth Musketeers FV35 1:35:40
242 259 Bryan King Plymouth Musketeers MV60 1:35:40
243 412 Michael Greaves Plymstock RR  N/A MV55 1:35:43
244 345 Angie Smith Storm Plymouth FV55 1:35:44
245 386 Jane Dowrick Storm Plymouth FV50 1:35:46
246 424 Robert Shaddick Plymouth Musketeers MV45 1:35:46
247 423 Michelle Shaddick Plymouth Musketeers FV45 1:35:52
248 461 Donna Burke Plymouth Musketeers FV50 1:35:52
249 488 Sarah Abrams Plymouth Musketeers FV50 1:35:52
250 456 Deborah Furniss 0 FV50 1:35:52
251 313 Elizabeth Buckman Plymouth Musketeers FV40 1:35:59
252 418 Graeme Buckman 0 SM 1:35:59
253 225 Sarah Prior Tavistock AC FV40 1:36:54
254 417 Danielle James Tavistock AC FV35 1:36:54
255 319 Gill Tucker Storm Plymouth FV65 1:38:48
256 193 Kate Howard Plymouth Musketeers FV55 1:38:52
257 330 Georgia Dennehy 0 SF 1:38:52
258 229 Rachel Garlick 0 FV40 1:39:21
259 462 Gail Bellerby 0 FV50 1:42:11
260 395 Becky Lewis-Clark 0 FV50 1:42:17
261 399 Pete Wilson Tamar Trotters MV55 1:43:50
262 365 Jane Martin 0 FV55 1:45:13
263 252 Susan Farr Storm Plymouth FV55 1:45:32
264 238 Carol Freer Storm Plymouth FV50 1:45:32
265 405 Gemma Busfield Storm Plymouth FV35 1:45:32
266 299 Wendy Oldham Storm Plymouth FV60 1:45:42
267 452 Matt Pook Storm Plymouth MV40 1:45:44
268 253 James Farr Storm Plymouth MV60 1:45:46
269 274 Lynn Jones Plymouth Musketeers FV60 1:48:44
270 322 Kathryn Weaver-Gore Plymouth Musketeers FV55 1:48:44
271 411 Hayley Locke Storm Plymouth SF 1:50:27
272 473 Claire Russell Storm Plymouth SF 1:50:27