BOCONNOC 3RD JULY 2014
POSITION TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 0:29:14 WAUMSLEY, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 05:50.7 36
2 0:30:25 CARNELL, Josh East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:04.9 19
3 0:30:55 MASKELL, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:10.9 165
4 0:31:01 SABINE, Chris Male Vet 40-44 06:12.1 103
5 0:31:46 RATCLIFFE, Nick Mile High Male Vet 40-44 06:21.1 67
6 0:32:36 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:31.1 146
7 0:32:46 HOWELL, Tom Male under 35 06:33.1 173
8 0:32:50 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male Vet 50-54 06:33.9 66
9 0:32:53 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:34.5 71
10 0:33:14 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 06:38.7 101
11 0:33:24 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:40.7 131
12 0:33:26 CROWLE, Ben Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:41.1 24
13 0:33:36 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:43.1 68
14 0:33:39 LEE, Laurie St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 06:43.7 51
15 0:34:01 BABB, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:48.1 109
16 0:34:21 JACKSON, Brett St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:52.1 84
17 0:34:24 CHAPMAN, Kyle Newquay Par AC Male under 35 06:52.7 166
18 0:34:39 SPARKES, Tom Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:55.7 143
19 0:34:40 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:55.9 120
20 0:34:41 PITCHER, Tom Tamar Trotters Male under 35 06:56.1 123
21 0:34:49 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 06:57.7 132
22 0:35:02 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:00.3 70
23 0:35:08 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:01.5 31
24 0:35:17 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:03.2 14
25 0:35:20 YEARLING, Michael Male Vet 40-44 07:03.8 112
26 0:35:37 SWANN-PIPER, Richard Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:07.2 141
27 0:35:40 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:07.8 21
28 0:35:43 COX, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 07:08.4 6
29 0:35:47 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:09.2 124
30 0:35:55 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:10.8 10
31 0:35:58 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:11.4 27
32 0:36:01 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:12.0 73
33 0:36:04 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:12.6 61
34 0:36:10 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:13.8 76
35 0:36:11 BUCKINGHAM, Edward Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:14.0 2
36 0:36:13 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:14.4 45
37 0:36:16 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:15.0 42
38 0:36:20 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:15.8 145
39 0:36:23 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:16.4 50
40 0:36:31 PHILP, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:18.0 33
41 0:36:39 HILL, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:19.6 106
42 0:36:45 HERD, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:20.8 39
43 0:36:46 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:21.0 12
44 0:37:07 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:25.2 22
45 0:37:34 STEPHENS, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:30.6 134
46 0:37:41 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:32.0 151
47 0:37:47 LEWIS, Jules Male Vet 45-49 07:33.2 133
48 0:38:08 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:37.4 128
49 0:38:10 MURRAY, Emma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:37.8 82
50 0:38:29 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:41.6 156
51 0:38:33 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:42.4 92
52 0:38:41 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:44.0 169
53 0:38:43 KEARNS, Joe East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:44.4 69
54 0:38:47 MADDERS, Dave Helsby RC Male Vet 40-44 07:45.2 99
55 0:38:57 KEMPNY, Jiri St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:47.2 153
56 0:39:02 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:48.2 127
57 0:39:10 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:49.8 78
58 0:39:15 PAWLEY, Chris Male Vet 40-44 07:50.8 138
59 0:39:19 GRONWALT, Ian Male Vet 45-49 07:51.6 18
60 0:39:24 OSE, Cathal Male under 35 07:52.6 160
61 0:39:27 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:53.2 43
62 0:39:28 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 07:53.4 1
63 0:39:41 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:56.0 8
64 0:39:46 HALL, Gregg St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:57.0 34
65 0:39:50 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 07:57.8 9
66 0:39:54 IVESON, Richard Male under 35 07:58.6 104
67 0:39:56 CHENOWETH, Justin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:59.0 144
68 0:40:00 MORGAN, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:59.8 29
69 0:40:10 SIMCOCK, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:01.8 41
70 0:40:13 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:02.4 77
71 0:40:22 KINSMAN, Paul Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 08:04.2 142
72 0:40:45 STAFF, Dale Male Vet 35-39 08:08.8 147
73 0:40:49 SHEFFORD, Andrew Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:09.6 95
74 0:41:05 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:12.8 102
75 0:41:15 SWEET, Kerry St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:14.8 80
76 0:41:24 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:16.6 60
77 0:41:53 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:22.4 57
78 0:42:01 SEDDON, Andrew Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:24.0 119
79 0:42:04 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:24.6 108
80 0:42:14 MICHELL, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:26.6 172
81 0:42:18 LITTLEW, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:27.4 4
82 0:42:25 GALLANTRY, Liam East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 08:28.8 126
83 0:42:28 KIRK, Ed Mud Crew Trail Runners Male under 35 08:29.4 139
84 0:42:34 WILLIAMS, Gary Looe Pioneers Male under 35 08:30.6 148
85 0:42:52 CRANE, Michael St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:34.2 130
86 0:43:03 ROWETT, Gareth St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:36.4 154
87 0:43:18 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:39.4 44
88 0:43:35 BARNFIELD, Marty Male Vet 40-44 08:42.8 171
89 0:43:52 ROPER, David Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:46.2 47
90 0:43:59 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:47.6 49
91 0:44:02 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:48.2 96
92 0:44:04 CABLE, Caroline Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:48.6 97
93 0:44:14 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 08:50.6 121
94 0:44:14 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:50.6 114
95 0:44:17 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:51.2 40
96 0:44:23 POTTER, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:52.4 93
97 0:44:25 PARKER, Francesca Newquay Par AC Female under 35 08:52.8 170
98 0:44:30 BATE, Geoff St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:53.8 54
99 0:44:34 COX, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 08:54.6 26
100 0:44:49 BECK, Robert Male Vet 50-54 08:57.6 105
101 0:44:52 MUDD, Calvin Male Vet 40-44 08:58.2 152
102 0:44:54 HOULT, Colin Male Vet 60-64 08:58.6 116
103 0:44:57 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:59.2 136
104 0:44:59 WILLIAMS, Paul Male Vet 45-49 08:59.6 168
105 0:45:08 COVUS, Steven St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:01.4 48
106 0:45:10 HOUSE, Rebecca St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:01.8 155
107 0:45:29 PEIRCE, Melissa Female Vet 45-49 09:05.6 158
108 0:45:30 GOUNDRY, Emma Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:05.8 38
109 0:45:37 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 65+ 09:07.2 7
110 0:45:46 LUXMOORE, Michael Male Vet 65-69 09:09.0 118
111 0:45:47 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:09.2 149
112 0:46:01 JAY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:12.0 56
113 0:46:13 WINTER, Owen Male under 35 09:14.4 90
114 0:46:15 WILLIAMS, Yvette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:14.8 167
115 0:46:26 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:17.0 59
116 0:46:33 KERR, Andy Male Vet 40-44 09:18.4 13
117 0:46:35 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:18.8 140
118 0:46:44 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:20.6 28
119 0:46:49 THOMAS, Fiona St Austell Running Club Female under 35 09:21.6 58
120 0:47:00 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:23.8 46
121 0:47:11 BARTLETT, Andy Male Vet 35-39 09:26.0 117
122 0:47:22 CLARKE, Ray Male Vet 40-44 09:28.2 111
123 0:47:33 SAVVA, Karen Female Vet 40-44 09:30.4 125
124 0:47:37 WOOD, Glenn East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:31.2 72
125 0:48:01 IRWIN, Mike Male Vet 45-49 09:36.0 137
126 0:48:08 WERRAN, Louise Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:37.4 164
127 0:48:31 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:42.0 23
128 0:48:37 JEANS, Nick Truro Running Club Male Vet 70+ 09:43.2 135
129 0:48:40 JANE, Gary St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:43.8 113
130 0:48:44 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 09:44.6 63
131 0:48:47 ROWBERRY, Rachel New York Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:45.2 16
132 0:48:55 WIGLEY, Mark Male Vet 50-54 09:46.8 85
133 0:49:10 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 09:49.8 91
134 0:49:13 HADLEY, Nic Female under 35 09:50.4 5
135 0:49:20 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:51.8 37
136 0:49:44 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:56.6 94
137 0:49:47 MACEY, Marcia Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 55-59 09:57.2 74
138 0:49:48 ROWE, Melissa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:57.4 100
139 0:49:57 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 09:59.2 3
140 0:50:17 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:03.2 110
141 0:50:18 BARKER, Alice Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:03.4 25
142 0:50:25 PARRITT, Pat East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 60-64 10:04.8 115
143 0:50:39 JEWELS, Lucy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:07.6 55
144 0:50:52 FLASHMAN, Xavia East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 10:10.2 79
145 0:51:09 MATTHEWS, Susan Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:13.6 62
146 0:51:23 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:16.4 30
147 0:51:49 MAYWOOD, Bryan Male Vet 45-49 10:21.6 150
148 0:52:02 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 10:24.2 32
149 0:52:31 PITCHER, David Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 10:30.0 122
150 0:52:41 BOLTON, Karen Female Vet 50-54 10:32.0 159
151 0:52:47 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:33.2 83
152 0:52:49 HAMPTON, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:33.6 81
153 0:52:52 CHADWICK, Kim Female Vet 40-44 10:34.2 163
154 0:54:10 HOGG, Lorna St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:49.8 107
155 0:54:28 CROOK, Beth Female under 35 10:53.4 89
156 0:54:28 TALLING, Eve Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:53.4 88
157 0:55:13 PAGANO, Angelina Female Vet 45-49 11:02.4 161
158 0:55:15 MITCHELL, Dan Male Vet 35-39 11:02.8 98
159 0:55:21 SAUNTER, David Male Vet 45-49 11:04.0 20
160 0:55:31 DE ZORZI, Dino Male Vet 45-49 11:06.0 162
161 0:55:33 CHAPMAN, Jane Mile High Female Vet 40-44 11:06.4 64
162 0:55:33 CHAPMAN, Lucy Female under 35 11:06.4 65
163 0:56:29 BAILEY, Fiona St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:17.6 129
164 1:06:24 BROOKS, Lai-yin Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 13:16.6 75
165 1:06:24 JAY, Nadia St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 13:16.6 52
166 1:07:45 LADNER, Sam Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:32.8 86
167 1:07:52 WILKINSON, Jacqui Female Vet 45-49 13:34.2 157
168 1:07:56 TALLING, Di Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 13:35.0 87
169 1:12:44 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 14:32.5 11
170 1:19:01 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male Vet 35-39 15:47.9 15