BOCONNOC 30TH JULY 2015
POS. TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 0:27:50 NASH, Dan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 05:33.9 198
2 0:29:15 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male under 35 05:50.9 215
3 0:29:48 ALSOP, Dan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 05:57.5 144
4 0:30:41 DEVENPORT, Peter Bude Rats Male under 35 06:08.1 206
5 0:31:07 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:13.3 213
6 0:31:44 MARTIN, Andrew Mile High Male under 35 06:20.7 214
7 0:32:08 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:25.5 91
8 0:32:24 COOPER, Richard Male Vet 40-44 06:28.7 54
9 0:32:36 RICHARDS, Gary Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:31.1 67
10 0:33:10 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:37.9 62
11 0:33:13 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 06:38.5 133
12 0:33:18 DAVIDSON, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 06:39.5 156
13 0:33:19 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:39.7 142
14 0:33:29 HOWELL, Tom Mile High Male under 35 06:41.7 136
15 0:33:35 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:42.9 160
16 0:33:43 ADAMS, Tim St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:44.5 139
17 0:33:55 TRANTER, Simon Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 06:46.9 102
18 0:34:02 WISNER, John Male Vet 45-49 06:48.3 185
19 0:34:09 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:49.7 177
20 0:34:14 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:50.7 161
21 0:34:22 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:52.3 138
22 0:34:52 SARA, Wayne Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:58.3 128
23 0:34:57 MASTERS, Jamie St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:59.3 112
24 0:35:00 BENT, Oliver Male under 35 06:59.9 212
25 0:35:02 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male Vet 50-54 07:00.3 137
26 0:35:04 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:00.7 202
27 0:35:19 BROWN, Jo Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:03.6 145
28 0:35:27 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:05.2 178
29 0:35:30 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:05.8 56
30 0:35:45 STARKEY, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 07:08.8 135
31 0:35:46 COOPER, Kieran Male under 35 07:09.0 55
32 0:35:57 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:11.2 179
33 0:36:03 WEBB, Fred Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:12.4 41
34 0:36:09 ANGILLEY, David Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:13.6 205
35 0:36:18 GROSE, Matt St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:15.4 195
36 0:36:24 HERD, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:16.6 87
37 0:36:25 TAPHOUSE, Joshua Newquay Par AC Male under 35 07:16.8 191
38 0:36:33 YEARLING, Michael Male Vet 40-44 07:18.4 155
39 0:36:42 COX, Nigel Male Vet 50-54 07:20.2 33
40 0:36:47 REID, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:21.2 103
41 0:36:49 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:21.6 183
42 0:36:51 SWANN-PIPER, Richard Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:22.0 174
43 0:36:57 HEATH, Trevor Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:23.2 143
44 0:36:58 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:23.4 12
45 0:37:06 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:25.0 111
46 0:37:12 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:26.2 89
47 0:37:17 EMMERTON, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:27.2 98
48 0:37:22 CAPPS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:28.2 211
49 0:37:32 NICHOLAS, Matt St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:30.2 166
50 0:37:37 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:31.2 70
51 0:37:39 DOYLE, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:31.6 182
52 0:37:40 BUCKINGHAM, Edward Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:31.8 57
53 0:37:49 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:33.6 31
54 0:37:53 SIMS, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:34.4 200
55 0:38:03 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:36.4 124
56 0:38:05 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:36.8 93
57 0:38:13 HARRISON-WEBB (WEBB), Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:38.4 25
58 0:38:23 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:40.4 39
59 0:38:28 BREEN, Donal Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:41.4 38
60 0:38:34 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 07:42.6 82
61 0:38:42 GLENDINNING, Tom Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 07:44.2 129
62 0:38:45 BROWN, David St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 07:44.8 146
63 0:38:56 MURRAY, Emma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:47.0 207
64 0:38:58 KENDALL, Carly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:47.4 226
65 0:39:03 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:48.4 181
66 0:39:15 BARATTINI, Hannah Female under 35 07:50.8 221
67 0:39:26 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 07:53.0 32
68 0:39:32 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male Vet 35-39 07:54.2 162
69 0:39:33 KINSMAN, Paul Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 07:54.4 175
70 0:39:40 CULLEY, Spencer Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:55.8 217
71 0:39:42 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:56.2 170
72 0:39:47 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:57.2 47
73 0:39:49 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:57.6 23
74 0:39:49 COLEY, Alexander East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 07:57.6 52
75 0:39:53 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:58.4 187
76 0:40:02 KNIGHT, David Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:00.2 51
77 0:40:10 SPRINGETT, Tim Petts Wood Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:01.8 19
78 0:40:11 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:02.0 43
79 0:40:21 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:04.0 85
80 0:40:25 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:04.8 7
81 0:40:26 WEBB, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:05.0 24
82 0:40:26 ROBERTS, John Male Vet 40-44 08:05.0 159
83 0:40:30 PLAYER, Garry St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:05.8 167
84 0:40:37 BYRNE, Lee Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 08:07.2 96
85 0:40:45 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:08.8 99
86 0:40:59 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:11.6 16
87 0:41:03 HORTON, John Newquay Par AC Male Vet 70+ 08:12.4 92
88 0:41:10 OWEN, Mark St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:13.8 115
89 0:41:18 ADIE, Gordon Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:15.4 48
90 0:41:26 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:17.0 101
91 0:41:31 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:18.0 40
92 0:41:33 ANDREW, Jamie Male Vet 40-44 08:18.4 220
93 0:41:46 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:21.0 190
94 0:41:59 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:23.6 100
95 0:42:10 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 08:25.8 164
96 0:42:12 NADAUD, Julia St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:26.2 132
97 0:42:24 BARTLETT, Andy Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:28.6 88
98 0:42:31 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:30.0 17
99 0:42:35 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:30.8 77
100 0:42:40 POWELL, Simon UK Net Runner Male under 35 08:31.8 42
101 0:43:15 HEWITT, Katie Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:38.8 35
102 0:43:30 RUSSELL, Barry Male Vet 35-39 08:41.8 127
103 0:43:37 MURRAY, Dashiell Female under 35 08:43.2 208
104 0:43:45 POTTER, Alison Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:44.8 90
105 0:43:47 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:45.2 110
106 0:43:51 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:46.0 63
107 0:44:02 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:48.2 1
108 0:44:04 LAWRY, Ross St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:48.6 209
109 0:44:28 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male under 35 08:53.4 37
110 0:44:37 DAVIDSON, Claire East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:55.2 147
111 0:44:45 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:56.8 53
112 0:44:46 ROWE, Kerri Female under 35 08:57.0 106
113 0:44:47 HOUSE, Rebecca St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:57.2 172
114 0:44:50 GIBBONS, Alex Male under 35 08:57.8 30
115 0:44:54 LUXMOORE, Michael Male Vet 65-69 08:58.6 157
116 0:44:58 THOMAS, Fiona St Austell Running Club Female under 35 08:59.4 117
117 0:45:08 RAYSON, Emma Female Vet 35-39 09:01.4 188
118 0:45:13 WHITLOCK, Jess Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 09:02.4 193
119 0:45:27 MARQUIS, Peter Male Vet 55-59 09:05.2 76
120 0:45:34 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:06.6 114
121 0:45:38 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:07.4 86
122 0:45:48 FULLER, Darrell St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 09:09.4 151
123 0:45:51 MOLL, Hauke Male under 35 09:10.0 158
124 0:45:58 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:11.4 196
125 0:46:03 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:12.4 105
126 0:46:09 PENBERTHY, Carol Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:13.6 46
127 0:46:14 MASKELL, Melanie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:14.6 176
128 0:46:16 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 09:15.0 45
129 0:46:19 FULLER, Clare St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female Vet 40-44 09:15.6 152
130 0:46:28 JAY, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:17.4 210
131 0:46:38 BUDGE, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:19.4 169
132 0:46:47 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:21.2 11
133 0:47:00 RICHARDS, Emma Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:23.8 173
134 0:47:08 DAVEY, Tamzin Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 09:25.4 225
135 0:47:21 MARTIN, Alice Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:28.0 180
136 0:47:22 RESCORLE, Malcolm Male Vet 40-44 09:28.2 218
137 0:47:24 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:28.6 83
138 0:47:32 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 09:30.2 84
139 0:47:47 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:33.2 154
140 0:47:50 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 09:33.8 4
141 0:48:12 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:38.2 201
142 0:48:21 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:40.0 171
143 0:48:22 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:40.2 108
144 0:48:23 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:40.4 116
145 0:48:28 ADIE, Shosha Cornwall AC Female under 35 09:41.4 49
146 0:48:36 PATTEN, Lucinda East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:43.0 29
147 0:48:39 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 09:43.6 107
148 0:48:57 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:47.2 10
149 0:49:04 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:48.6 163
150 0:49:14 GAMLEN, Helen Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:50.6 61
151 0:49:14 MUDD, Calvin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:50.6 60
152 0:49:18 HAY, Adam Truro Running Club Male under 35 09:51.4 36
153 0:49:22 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:52.2 113
154 0:49:32 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:54.2 59
155 0:49:42 SPRINGETT, Michael Male under 35 09:56.2 20
156 0:49:43 CHADWICK, Kim Female Vet 40-44 09:56.4 231
157 0:49:53 MARSHALL, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:58.4 119
158 0:50:00 CLARKE, Ray Male Vet 45-49 09:59.8 229
159 0:50:33 HAMPTON, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:06.4 121
160 0:50:36 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 10:07.0 75
161 0:51:15 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 65+ 10:14.8 18
162 0:51:19 PARSONS, Annie Mud Crew Trail Runners Female under 35 10:15.6 165
163 0:51:26 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:17.0 140
164 0:51:43 COOK, Damian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 10:20.4 153
165 0:51:51 HEYWOOD, Steve Bideford AAC Male Vet 60-64 10:22.0 13
166 0:52:04 MACEY, Marcia Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:24.6 5
167 0:52:14 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:26.6 6
168 0:52:19 WALKER, Chris Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:27.6 64
169 0:52:31 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:30.0 94
170 0:52:32 JEWELS, Lucy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:30.2 126
171 0:52:34 PHILLIPS, Nicola Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:30.6 95
172 0:52:38 DOWLING, John Male Vet 65-69 10:31.4 79
173 0:52:47 ROPER, David Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 10:33.2 134
174 0:52:52 PASCOE, Anna Carn Runners Female under 35 10:34.2 216
175 0:52:59 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:35.6 9
176 0:53:02 HOLMES, Alison Female Vet 45-49 10:36.2 50
177 0:53:21 FLOYD-NORRIS, Sue St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:40.0 131
178 0:53:21 WISNER, Kath Female Vet 40-44 10:40.0 184
179 0:53:32 ABRAMS, Nikki Female Vet 45-49 10:42.2 22
180 0:54:13 HARTE, Lee Male Vet 40-44 10:50.4 219
181 0:54:32 JAY, Nadia St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:54.2 120
182 0:54:38 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 10:55.4 34
183 0:55:00 SEDGLEY, Alan Male Vet 65-69 10:59.8 28
184 0:55:03 BARKER, Alice Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 11:00.4 197
185 0:55:30 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:05.8 2
186 0:55:47 PERRING, Amanda Female Vet 50-54 11:09.2 21
187 0:56:01 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:12.0 141
188 0:56:48 MOORE, Elynor Female under 35 11:21.4 223
189 0:56:59 CLARK, Emma Female under 35 11:23.6 3
190 0:57:46 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 11:33.0 15
191 0:57:47 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:33.2 68
192 0:57:48 BARRETT, Liz St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:33.4 123
193 0:57:55 TURNER, Jolene Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:34.8 58
194 0:58:22 WATSON, Sarah Female under 35 11:40.2 189
195 0:58:38 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:43.4 125
196 0:58:51 THOMAS, Owain Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 35-39 11:46.0 148
197 0:59:04 BLIGHT, Mandy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:48.6 118
198 0:59:09 MORGAN, Elizabeth St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 11:49.6 222
199 0:59:26 HICKS, Rachel Female Vet 40-44 11:53.0 74
200 0:59:26 SHAND, Sam Female Vet 40-44 11:53.0 71
201 0:59:37 REYNOLDS, Julie Female Vet 40-44 11:55.2 186
202 0:59:41 GOWER, Emma Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 11:56.0 224
203 0:59:41 THOMAS, Louise Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35 11:56.0 78
204 0:59:43 CROWELLS-HODGE, Kate Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 11:56.4 14
205 0:59:50 BOWDEN, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:57.8 97
206 0:59:59 PAUL, Tracey Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 35-39 11:59.6 44
207 1:00:04 PERRING, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 12:00.6 104
208 1:01:18 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 12:15.4 69
209 1:01:35 TALBOT, Bev St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:18.8 168
210 1:01:35 STAFF, Rachael St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:18.8 204
211 1:01:55 THOMPSON, Annette Female Vet 55-59 12:22.8 80
212 1:01:55 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 12:22.8 81
213 1:03:50 BUTLER, Sue St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 12:45.8 122
214 1:04:16 DALTON, Beverley Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:51.0 66
215 1:04:17 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:51.2 203
216 1:04:28 KING, Terry East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 12:53.4 227
217 1:05:57 DEAN, Tamar East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 13:11.2 228
218 1:05:57 LORD, Georgia Female under 35 13:11.2 149
219 1:06:23 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 13:16.4 192
220 1:06:23 HICKS, Sabrina Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 13:16.4 194
221 1:06:34 BOYES, Angela Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 13:18.6 8
222 1:16:20 LORD, Deb East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 15:15.7 150
223 1:16:21 SIMS, Karen East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 15:15.9 199