The Boconnoc Race - 15th May 2011
Place Time Name Team Category Pace
1 0:31:14 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:14.7
2 0:31:16 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 40 06:15.1
3 0:31:20 STEVENS, James East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:15.9
4 0:31:22 PASCOE, Jason Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:16.3
5 0:31:51 SAVAGE, Rich Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:22.1
6 0:33:46 LETCHFORD, Geoff Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 06:45.1
7 0:34:02 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:48.3
8 0:34:05 THOMPSON, Hans Male Vet 55-59 06:48.9
9 0:34:16 HORSWELL, Richard Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:51.1
10 0:34:20 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:51.9
11 0:34:46 ROBINSON, Matthew Bristol & West AC Male Vet 45-49 06:57.1
12 0:34:50 BERESFORD, Lee Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:57.9
13 0:34:55 DAVIS, Mark Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:58.9
14 0:35:02 WILLS, Julian Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:00.3
15 0:35:02 GALLANTRY, Liam East Cornwall Harriers Male under 20 07:00.3
16 0:35:17 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:03.2
17 0:35:23 DOWRICK, Mike Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:04.4
18 0:35:34 THOMPSON, John Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:06.6
19 0:35:37 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 20 07:07.2
20 0:35:39 HANCOCK, Will Male under 40 07:07.6
21 0:35:45 DOYLE, Nigel St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:08.8
22 0:35:49 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:09.6
23 0:35:59 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male under 40 07:11.6
24 0:36:03 BLEWETT, Derrin St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:12.4
25 0:36:09 JARVIS, Antony Male under 40 07:13.6
26 0:36:23 PLAYER, Garry St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:16.4
27 0:36:37 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:19.2
28 0:36:39 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:19.6
29 0:36:52 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 07:22.2
30 0:37:06 STEPHENS, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:25.0
31 0:37:11 WILLIAMS, Neal Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 07:26.0
32 0:37:13 LEACH, Walter Forest of Dean AC Male Vet 45-49 07:26.4
33 0:37:17 COLLINGBORN, Bonny Female Vet 55-59 07:27.2
34 0:37:20 GOLDSWORTHY, Rachael Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:27.8
35 0:37:21 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:28.0
36 0:37:30 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:29.8
37 0:37:31 NEWSTEAD, Kayleigh St Austell RC Female under 35 07:30.0
38 0:37:31 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:30.0
39 0:37:36 CLIFFORD, Tim Male Vet 45-49 07:31.0
40 0:38:01 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 45-49 07:36.0
41 0:38:14 OGILVIE, Sue Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 07:38.6
42 0:38:24 HUTCHINGS, Chris St Austell RC Male under 20 07:40.6
43 0:38:46 MUNN, Patrick Male Vet 45-49 07:45.0
44 0:38:52 BAZIN, Peter St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:46.2
45 0:38:53 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 07:46.4
46 0:38:54 PASCOE, Justin Male under 40 07:46.6
47 0:38:55 HITCHENS, Ricky Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:46.8
48 0:38:55 PALIN, Malcolm Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 07:46.8
49 0:39:00 TAYLOR, John Male Vet 40-44 07:47.8
50 0:39:06 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:49.0
51 0:39:10 COTTISS, Ashley St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:49.8
52 0:39:25 BROWN, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:52.8
53 0:39:28 PERES, Belinda Female under 35 07:53.4
54 0:39:34 ELLIS, Steve St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:54.6
55 0:39:44 RICE, Mervyn Okehampton R C Male Vet 55-59 07:56.6
56 0:39:49 SMITH, Jake Male Vet 45-49 07:57.6
57 0:40:07 WAUDBY, Jake Male under 40 08:01.2
58 0:40:07 FERRIS, Shawn St Austell RC Male under 40 08:01.2
59 0:40:10 CLARKE, Kathy St Austell RC Female under 35 08:01.8
60 0:40:13 GROSE, Matt St Austell RC Male under 40 08:02.4
61 0:40:18 RICKSON, Leanne St Austell RC Female under 35 08:03.4
62 0:40:42 BAKER, Sean Looe Pioneers Male under 40 08:08.2
63 0:40:47 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male under 40 08:09.2
64 0:40:51 PASSMORE, Anna Female Vet 35-39 08:10.0
65 0:40:54 GOSSAN, John Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 08:10.6
66 0:41:33 GRILLS, Debbie St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:18.4
67 0:41:37 ANDREW, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 40 08:19.2
68 0:41:40 BUILDER, Ben St Austell RC Male under 40 08:19.8
69 0:41:49 CHILLINGWORTH, Glynn St Austell RC Male under 40 08:21.6
70 0:41:51 GOLLEY, Paul Male under 40 08:22.0
71 0:41:59 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:23.6
72 0:42:16 DUNGEY, Alan Instinctive Sports Male Vet 55-59 08:27.0
73 0:42:27 LOVEGROVE, Miles Male under 40 08:29.2
74 0:42:30 QUINN, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:29.8
75 0:42:35 STREET, Adrian Male Vet 40-44 08:30.8
76 0:42:44 EDLIN, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:32.6
77 0:42:52 WILLIAMS, Yvette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:34.2
78 0:42:54 NICHOLLS, Grahame Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:34.6
79 0:43:17 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:39.2
80 0:43:27 NUTBEEM, Chris Male Vet 40-44 08:41.2
81 0:43:49 COTTISS, Claire St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:45.6
82 0:43:51 BLACKBEARD, Marie St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 08:46.0
83 0:44:14 TRETHEWEY, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:50.6
84 0:44:20 ALLEN, Sue St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:51.8
85 0:44:25 EDEN, Reg St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 08:52.8
86 0:44:29 SARGENT, Pete Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:53.6
87 0:44:34 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:54.6
88 0:44:38 MORIARTY, Melissa St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 08:55.4
89 0:44:40 POWELL, Louise St Austell RC Female under 35 08:55.8
90 0:44:45 TREHANE, Anna Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:56.8
91 0:44:54 REED, Mike Male Vet 40-44 08:58.6
92 0:44:54 WILSHER, Rachael Female Vet 45-49 08:58.6
93 0:45:24 RUTLAND, John St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 09:04.6
94 0:45:36 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 09:07.0
95 0:45:37 CLITHEROW, Hana Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:07.2
96 0:45:40 HITCHENS, Wietske Newquay Road Runners Female Vet  40-44 09:07.8
97 0:45:51 JANE, Gary St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:10.0
98 0:45:52 BARNFIELD, Marty Male under 40 09:10.2
99 0:45:53 GOLLEY, Abbie St Austell RC Female under 35 09:10.4
100 0:46:41 HEYWOOD, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 65-69 09:20.0
101 0:46:48 FITZGERALD, Sarah Cornwall Orienteering Club Female Vet 45-49 09:21.4
102 0:47:00 JOSLIN, Alison Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:23.8
103 0:47:01 HAMPTON, David Male under 40 09:24.0
104 0:47:05 WATERS, Rachel St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 09:24.8
105 0:47:12 DUNGEY, Vicky Instinctive Sports Female Vet 45-49 09:26.2
106 0:47:21 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 09:28.0
107 0:47:31 JARVIS, Jodie Male under 40 09:30.0
108 0:47:32 ALLEN, Jess St Austell RC Female under 35 09:30.2
109 0:47:40 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 09:31.8
110 0:47:46 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:33.0
111 0:48:01 LEAN, Philip St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 09:36.0
112 0:48:45 WALKER, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:44.8
113 0:48:45 WALKER, Pippa Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:44.8
114 0:48:51 PARRITT, Pat East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 09:46.0
115 0:49:05 BAKER, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 09:48.8
116 0:49:08 HEALEY, Becky Bude Rats Female Vet 35-39 09:49.4
117 0:49:15 THOMAS, Karen Female under 35 09:50.8
118 0:49:18 BUDGE, Claire St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 09:51.4
119 0:49:20 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:51.8
120 0:49:58 NUELL, Richard Portishead Male Vet 60-64 09:59.4
121 0:50:10 JONES, Steve Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:01.8
122 0:50:37 BROWN, Elizabeth St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 10:07.2
123 0:50:40 BURRELL, Dennis Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:07.8
124 0:50:49 DYMOND, Amanda Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 35-39 10:09.6
125 0:50:51 MIDDLEHURST, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:10.0
126 0:51:03 PEIRCE, Melissa NDB 10:12.4
127 0:51:08 LOBB, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 10:13.4
128 0:51:21 ROSS - MCCULL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:16.0
129 0:51:21 ALLEN, Tabitha Female under 20 10:16.0
130 0:51:38 CARTER, Roger Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 10:19.4
131 0:51:43 CHAPMAN, Miles St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 10:20.4
132 0:51:46 CHAPMAN, Judith Female Vet  40-44 10:21.0
133 0:51:48 CHILLINGWORTH, Jackie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:21.4
134 0:52:01 RICHARDSON, Mandy Female Vet 45-49 10:24.0
135 0:52:18 PLAYER, Shirley Womens Running Network Female Vet  40-44 10:27.4
136 0:52:21 HORTON, Jackie St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 10:28.0
137 0:52:24 FRANK, Michelle St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 10:28.6
138 0:52:25 FERGUSON, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:28.8
139 0:52:57 WISNER, Kath Female Vet  40-44 10:35.2
140 0:53:01 REYNOLDS, Julie Female Vet  40-44 10:36.0
141 0:53:31 GRANT, David Male Vet 50-54 10:42.0
142 0:53:39 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell RC Female under 35 10:43.6
143 0:53:52 COLLINSON, Jeanette Female Vet 45-49 10:46.2
144 0:54:21 DALES, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:52.0
145 0:54:23 TRUSCOTT, Stephen St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:52.4
146 0:54:32 DENNIS, Pauline Womens Running Network Female Vet 50-54 10:54.2
147 0:54:32 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 10:54.2
148 0:54:38 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:55.4
149 0:54:54 EASTLEY, Juliet Female under 35 10:58.6
150 0:54:54 TAYLOR, Laura Female under 35 10:58.6
151 0:54:55 PHILIP, Lynette Female under 35 10:58.8
152 0:55:05 CARDY, Derek Male Vet 55-59 11:00.8
153 0:55:07 PETERS, Tim Male Vet 60-64 11:01.2
154 0:55:08 WATKINS, Emma St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 11:01.4
155 0:55:08 FOSTER, Andrea Female Vet  40-44 11:01.4
156 0:55:29 WALKER, Julie Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:05.6
157 0:55:30 BATCHELOR, Gordon Male Vet 70+ 11:05.8
158 0:55:37 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:07.2
159 0:55:41 BOLTON, Karen Female under 20 11:08.0
160 0:56:32 TAPPIN, Anna St Austell RC Female Vet 55-59 11:18.2
161 0:57:03 SCRACE, Charmaine St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 11:24.4
162 0:57:16 HENNESSY, Sally Female Vet 50-54 11:27.0
163 0:57:24 RICE, Susie Female Vet 50-54 11:28.6
164 0:57:31 VENNING, Viv St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 11:30.0
165 0:57:39 ALLEN, Justine St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 11:31.6
166 0:58:02 NIMMO, Karen Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:36.2
167 0:58:07 BONFIELD, Wendy Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:37.2
168 0:58:08 PERKINS, Marion Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 55-59 11:37.4
169 0:58:08 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:37.4
170 0:58:19 TOMKINS, Emma Female under 35 11:39.6
171 0:58:30 PAYNE, Samantha St Austell RC Female under 35 11:41.8
172 0:58:42 NICHOLAS, Hilary St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 11:44.2
173 0:58:55 MASSEY, Jennie Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 50-54 11:46.8
174 0:59:00 SHAND, Sam Female Vet 35-39 11:47.8
175 0:59:00 SHAND, Julie St Austell RC Female Vet  40-44 11:47.8
176 0:59:06 SAVAGE, Wendy Female Vet 45-49 11:49.0
177 0:59:20 OVERTON, James Looe Pioneers Male under 40 11:51.8
178 0:59:28 DUNSTER, Carol St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 11:53.4
179 0:59:32 YATES, Angela St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 11:54.2
180 1:00:24 PENDLETON, Barbara Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 55-59 12:04.6
181 1:01:29 HAWKEN, Val Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 65+ 12:17.6
182 1:02:41 HILLMAN, Anthea Looe Pioneers Female Vet 45-49 12:32.0
183 1:02:51 WHITNEY, Linda Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 12:34.0
184 1:03:34 PEASE, Sarah Female under 35 12:42.6