Bodmin Fire & Rescue Service Half Marathon
19th February 2017
Race No Position FName SName Time Club Cat Dog Assisted
45 1 Tom Carthey 01:23:47 Falmouth RRC M
109 2 Stuart Hall 01:26:25 DSFRS Running Club M50
383 3 Jacob Dobson 01:27:29 Falmouth RRC M
397 4 Nick Lowendahl 01:27:42 St Austell Running Club M
6 5 Dave Angell 01:27:58 Mile High AC M
338 6 Simon Williams 01:29:05 St Austell Running Club M40
387 7 Francis Malone-lee 01:30:55 Unattached M35
380 8 Carl Murphey 01:31:08 Torrington AAC M40
372 9 Edward Porter 01:31:57 Plymouth Harriers M
373 10 Jez Mancer 01:32:52 St Austell Running Club M45
369 11 Steve Strachen 01:33:11 Falmouth RRC M40
386 12 Timothy James 01:33:44 Unattached M35
15 13 James Barnet 01:34:13 Falmouth RRC M
375 14 Martin Lawvess 01:34:53 Unattached M35
69 15 James Cutlan 01:35:07 St Austell Running Club M
49 16 Kyle Chapman 01:35:31 St Austell Running Club M
2 17 Tim Adams 01:35:45 St Austell running club M45
391 18 Rebecca Ezra 01:36:07 Tamar Trotters F
285 19 Paul Stevens 01:36:17 Unattached M40
145 20 Mark Hutcheson 01:36:50 Buds Rats M50
370 21 Rachel Bunting 01:37:19 Unattached F40
385 22 Steven Colderwood 01:38:00 Unattached M45
191 23 Richard Maunder 01:38:05 Plymouth Tri Club M35
334 24 Wilf Whitehouse 01:38:10 Bristol University XC M
82 25 Mark Deacon 01:38:28 Looe Pioneers M
35 26 James Lee Brydon 01:38:42 Bodmin Road Runners M
37 27 Jonny Burt 01:38:54 Newquay Road Runners M40
249 28 Robin Riches 01:38:58 LANHYDROCK WHEELERS M35
72 29 Jamie Daniell 01:39:00 Unattached M
186 30 Mark Macleod 01:39:02 Unattached M45
224 31 Alexandra Payton 01:39:29 St Austell Running Club F
323 32 Jon Waters 01:39:53 Unattached M
23 33 Kevin Bonfield 01:39:57 Unattached M50
134 34 Jamie Howard 01:40:20 South West Road Runners M35
42 35 Nick Carkeek 01:40:45 Unattached M50
352 36 Robin Watson 01:42:18 Falmouth RRC M50
277 37 Benjamin Spicer 01:42:37 Unattached M
349 38 Robert Standing 01:43:10 Truro RC M40
195 39 Tim McEvoy 01:43:12 Unattached M35
52 40 Will Clark 01:43:24 Epsom & Ewell Harriers M35
188 41 Rachael Malthouse 01:43:39 Tavistock Run Project F
230 42 Sam Perry 01:43:56 Somer AC M
345 43 Isobel Wykes 01:43:58 Truro RC F35
331 44 Alan Wherry 01:44:15 St Austell Running Club M50
353 45 John Cook 01:45:12 Egdon Heath Harriers M60
59 46 David Colliver 01:46:19 Unattached M
192 47 Callum Mcbrayne 01:46:36 North Devon RR M
379 48 William Luckhurst 01:46:43 Hayle Runners M45
150 49 Brett Jackson 01:46:50 St Austell Running Club M
163 50 Louis Keveren 01:47:16 Unattached M
346 51 Conrad Young 01:47:24 Unattached M
262 52 Paul Sawford 01:47:28 Carn Runners M45
240 53 Donna Raggett 01:47:29 Cornwall AC F45
246 54 Stuart Richards 01:47:34 St Austell Running Club M40
301 55 Stuart Thomson 01:47:38 Mounts Bay Harriers M40
359 56 Ben Austin 01:47:41 Unattached M
245 57 Ian Rhodes 01:47:57 Unattached M40
179 58 Ian Littlewood 01:43:06 East Cornwall Harriers M35 Assisted
153 59 Aidan Jepson 01:48:45 Unattached M35
51 60 Andy Chase 01:48:57 Truro RC M
173 61 Andrew Laurie 01:49:03 Falmouth RRC M50
144 62 Jane Hutcheson 01:49:07 Buds Rats F55
55 63 Dan Cocks 01:49:10 Unattached M
111 64 David Hannah 01:49:26 Unattached M
116 65 Darren Harvey 01:49:29 East Cornwall Harriers M40
306 66 Helen Trivett 01:49:54 Unattached F
12 67 Jenny Baker 01:50:06 Unattached F
141 68 Ollie Humphries 01:50:08 Unattached M35
68 69 Robert Curtis 01:50:23 Buds Rats M35
213 70 Mark Newson 01:50:30 Unattached M50
267 71 Paul Sharples 01:50:45 Teignbridge Trotters M60
238 72 Kirsty Prowse 01:50:48 Unattached F
202 73 Paul Moore 01:50:53 Launceston Road Runners M50
218 74 Ruby Orchard 01:50:59 Cornwall AC F35
229 75 Simon Perrett 01:51:02 South West Road Runners M40
164 76 Andrew Key 01:51:12 Unattached M
248 77 Pippa Riches 01:51:37 Unattached F35
396 78 Christopher Johns 01:52:22 Unattached M45
126 79 David Hewitt 01:52:24 Unattached M40
178 80 Katie Littlejohns 01:52:29 Okehampton Running Club F
291 81 Pawel Szymanski 01:52:35 Launceston Road Runners M
211 82 Michael Newcombe 01:52:42 Torrington AAC M40
280 83 Darren Squire 01:52:45 St Austell Running Club M45
170 84 Dee Kirwan 01:52:47 Launceston Road Runners M40
107 85 Paul Gwyne 01:52:58 Mud Crew Running M50
156 86 Stephen Jones 01:53:07 Unattached M35
214 87 Hollie Nicholls 01:53:09 Truro RC F35
171 88 Ian Land 01:53:18 Unattached M50
243 89 Paul Rea 01:53:35 Unattached M50
355 90 Andrew Ferguson 01:53:37 Mud Crew Running M50
358 91 Richard Ham 01:53:44 Unattached M
315 92 Andy Vosper 01:54:40 Bodmin Road Runners M55
206 93 Damon Mulready 01:54:41 Unattached M
11 94 James Baker 01:54:48 Unattached M35
14 95 Tim Baker 01:54:56 Unattached M50
84 96 Jim Duckworth 01:55:12 Unattached M50
377 97 Mark Bird 01:55:41 DSFRS M45
83 98 Mark Doddridge 01:55:42 Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue M40
312 99 Rob Veale 01:55:44 Unattached M40
220 100 Jason Parks 01:55:51 Unattached M35
161 101 Rory Kennedy 01:56:02 Unattached M
235 102 Martin Post 01:56:08 Mounts Bay Harriers M
340 103 Mike Wilson 01:56:11 Truro RC M55
7 104 Mark Atkinson 01:56:27 Unattached M45
189 105 Jo Mandeville 01:56:31 Unattached F50
287 106 Edward Stittle 01:56:42 Unattached M
85 107 Simon Edwards 01:56:54 Unattached M
96 108 Amanda Gibson 01:56:59 Looe Pioneers F40
184 109 Steve Luscombe 01:57:04 Unattached M40
275 110 Tom Sopp 01:57:08 Falmouth RRC M40
3 111 Phil Aldis 01:57:22 Buds Rats M55
13 112 Sean Baker 01:57:35 Looe Pioneers M40
318 113 Tracy Waite 01:57:45 Unattached F35
215 114 Debbie Nugent 01:57:47 Cornwall AC F50
360 115 Rob  Wallbank 01:57:53 St Austell Running Club M
40 116 Caroline Cable 01:57:54 Mud Crew Running F50
31 117 Joe Brett 01:58:35 Unattached M
198 118 Jenny Mills 01:58:36 Launceston Road Runners F65
210 119 Sarah Myford 01:58:38 Newquay & Par AC F50
95 120 Jennifer Gay 01:58:54 Truro RC F
75 121 James Davies 01:58:56 Truro RC M
187 122 Simon Macleod 01:59:05 Tamar Trotters M
65 123 Marie Croft 01:59:11 Unattached F
242 124 Jenny Rawle 01:59:32 Unattached F40
393 125 Gary Pope 01:59:37 Plymstock Road Runners M45
289 126 Kerry Sweet 01:59:43 St Austell Running Club F
314 127 Jean-Claude Vives 01:59:45 Unattached M65
86 128 Janna Eyre 01:59:53 Carn Runners F35
254 129 Sarah Robinson 01:59:56 Plymouth Musketeers F40
190 130 Chris Marriott 01:59:58 Unattached M35
244 131 Mitchell Readwin 02:00:27 Sarn Helen Club M
60 132 Chris Coombs 02:00:36 Stroud & District AC M35
89 133 R Friel 02:00:39 Southville Running Club Bristol F35
261 134 Hugh Savage 02:00:57 Unattached M
366 135 Peter Jefferd 02:01:04 Unattached M45
343 136 Ryan Woodridge 02:01:11 Unattached M
125 137 Amanda Hewitt 02:01:33 Unattached F40
257 138 Kerri Rowe 02:01:46 Bodmin Road Runners F35
99 139 Alan Giles 02:02:03 Unattached M
282 140 Joseph Stanford 02:02:08 Camelford up and running M40
181 141 Patrick Lockett 02:02:25 Newquay Road Runners M70
259 142 Simon Ryan 02:02:54 Tamar Trotters M40
335 143 Amy Williams 02:03:08 East Cornwall Harriers F
140 144 John-Paul Humphreys 02:03:21 Yeovil Town RRC M40
32 145 Timonthy Bridgman 02:03:30 Unattached M40
78 146 Kit Davis 02:03:42 Unattached M40
58 147 Stephen Collier 02:03:44 South West Road Runners M40
41 148 Joe Carden 02:03:52 Unattached M35
350 149 Tim Knab 02:03:58 Bodmin Road Runners M45
50 150 Peter Chapman 02:04:00 Carn Runners M60
5 151 Peter Allen 02:04:37 Newquay Road Runners M55
176 152 Katherine Lethbridge 02:05:02 Unattached F35
160 153 Andrew Kendall 02:05:12 Kendalls runners. M
237 154 Mike Prangley 02:05:26 Unattached M50
17 155 Rebecca Bateman 02:05:32 Bodmin Road Runners F40
219 156 Stefan Palmer 02:05:34 Bodmin Road Runners M45
325 157 Lucy Waters 02:05:46 Unattached F
106 158 Graham Grout 02:05:51 Bristol & West AC M55
208 159 Josh Murray 02:05:53 Unattached M
185 160 Denisel Lydall 02:06:09 Falmouth RRC F45
34 161 Jackie Brydon 02:06:20 Bodmin Road Runners F50
309 162 Sophie Unsworth 02:06:38 Bodmin Road Runners F
247 163 D Riches 02:06:54 Unattached M40
182 164 Jim Lockyer 02:07:28 East Cornwall Harriers M60
63 165 Sally Crabb 02:07:51 Looe Pioneers F40
356 166 Alan Mackenzie 02:07:54 Falmouth RRC M50
357 167 Elliot Townsend 02:07:58 Unattached M
250 168 Ian Ringer 02:08:05 Bodmin Road Runners M65
16 169 Neil Bartlett 02:08:11 Unattached M35
308 170 Luke Tyler 02:08:13 Unattached M35
283 171 Jane Stephens 02:08:33 Bodmin Road Runners F50
62 172 Sarah Cowburn 02:08:45 Mud Crew Running F40
129 173 Nick Hill 02:08:56 Unattached M
93 174 Zoe Garrod 02:09:12 Bodmin Road Runners F
128 175 Charles Hill 02:09:14 Unattached M35
180 176 Louise Littlewood 02:09:18 East Cornwall Harriers F45
354 177 Jake Timms 02:09:22 Unattached M
371 178 Steve Trudgeon 02:09:24 St Austell Running Club M35
232 179 Linda Philippou 02:09:29 Torbay AAC F50
90 180 Karen Frissen 02:09:30 Torbay AAC F50
367 181 Geoff Harris 02:09:33 Newquay Road Runners M55
44 182 Lee Carter 02:09:37 Unattached M
263 183 Megan Schmid 02:09:39 Newquay Road Runners F
104 184 Amy Gregory 02:09:40 Newquay Road Runners F
36 185 Maggie Bunting 02:09:46 Tamar Trotters F45
217 186 Louise Ollivier 02:10:15 Hayle Runners F45
124 187 Joanna Henley 02:10:18 Yeovil Town RRC F40
361 188 Louise Clemens 02:10:26 Unattached F35
389 189 Paul Waters 02:10:33 Unattached M35
54 190 Sarah Clemence 02:10:36 Mud Crew Running F45
278 191 Dawn Spiteri 02:10:47 St Austell Running Club F40
155 192 Megan Johns 02:05:51 Unattached F Assisted
304 193 Laura Topping 02:11:00 Storm Plymouth F35
290 194 Chloe Sword 02:11:01 Storm Plymouth F35
351 195 Thomas Locker 02:11:10 Unattached M45
327 196 David Webster 02:11:13 Unattached M50
347 197 Sara Zoeftig 02:11:37 Unattached F45
27 198 Ellinor Bourdeaux 02:11:54 Westbury Harriers F40
382 199 Shirley Hamersly 02:11:56 Unattached F40
390 200 Gayle Aspden 02:12:02 Hayle Runners F45
228 201 Simon Pearce 02:12:24 Unattached M
258 202 Melissa Rowe 02:12:46 St Austell Running Club F40
76 203 Mike Davies 02:12:54 Torbay AAC M60
28 204 John Bowden 02:13:21 Looe Pioneers M55
298 205 Helen Thomas 02:13:25 Carn Runners F45
38 206 Martin Burtenshaw 02:13:46 Unattached M40
236 207 Lesley Pothecary 02:14:00 Unattached F40
61 208 Jackie Cope 02:14:02 Falmouth RRC F60
117 209 Jackie Haskins 02:09:05 canicross cornwall F35 Assisted
148 210 Angela Irving 02:14:08 Canicross Cornwall F35
376 211 Samantha Nash 02:14:10 Unattached F35
302 212 Chris Tiley 02:14:14 Unattached M45
97 213 Lizzie Gilbert 02:15:09 Unattached F
4 214 Kevin Allen 02:15:29 Unattached M
1 215 Ashley Acton 02:15:30 Unattached M
197 216 Anne Michaelsen 02:15:32 Unattached F
231 217 Andy Philippou 02:16:00 Torbay AAC M50
91 218 Paul Frissen 02:16:01 Torbay AAC M50
123 219 Cheryl Hendicott 02:16:04 Unattached F35
344 220 Oliver Wyatt 02:16:14 Unattached M
322 221 Trystan Warrington 02:16:26 St Austell Running Club M40
25 222 Richard Boucher 02:16:40 Plymouth Tri Club M45
114 223 Maritsa Harrington 02:16:47 Unattached F35
100 224 Nicholas Giles 02:17:04 Unattached M45
381 225 Claire Harris 02:17:28 Torrington AAC F
105 226 Bea Griffiths 02:17:32 Unattached F40
43 227 Anna Carter 02:17:56 Unattached F
269 228 Rebecca Shute 02:18:04 Unattached F
241 229 Helen Ralph 02:18:15 Tamar Trotters F55
392 230 Michael Graves 02:18:16 Unattached M55
26 231 Chris Bourdeaux 02:18:25 Unattached M40
80 232 Tamsin Dawe 02:18:31 Unattached F
201 233 Matthew Mold 02:19:13 Unattached M
321 234 Mike Warren 02:14:33 Canicross Cornwall M50 Assisted
311 235 Derek Veale 02:19:42 Launceston Road Runners M75
216 236 Gina O'Riley, 02:20:03 Plymouth Musketeers F35
320 237 Philip Wallens-Hancock 02:20:20 Mud Crew Running M
265 238 Andrew Seddon 02:20:27 Tamar Trotters M50
120 239 Martin Head 02:15:53 Bere Alston Trekkers M45 Assisted
299 240 Kevin Thompson 02:21:10 Dawlish Coasters M60
233 241 Simon Pollard 02:21:43 Unattached M35
341 242 David Wilton 02:21:55 Falmouth RRC M60
196 243 Shane Meehan 02:22:11 Unattached M
226 244 Deborah Pearce 02:22:26 Hayle Runners F45
296 245 Michelle Teague 02:22:39 Buds Rats F45
339 246 Abigail Wills 02:23:12 Park Run F
260 247 Jenny Saunter 02:23:17 Bodmin Womens Running Club F50
221 248 Alison Parsons 02:23:22 Bodmin Womens Running Club F45
384 249 Charlotte Goatman 02:23:24 Bodmin Womens Running Club F
199 250 John Mitchell 02:23:25 Tri-Logic Cornwall M55
223 251 Lily Pawley 02:23:47 Unattached F
333 252 Lynsey White 02:24:10 Unattached F
56 253 Zoe Coe 02:24:33 Unattached F
71 254 Jon Dand 02:24:35 Unattached M
307 255 Lucy Tucker 02:24:39 Unattached F
18 256 Clive Beech 02:24:46 Unattached M55
368 257 Neil Hodges 02:24:59 Unattached M55
362 258 Rebecca Fryer 02:25:01 Tamar Trotters F45
81 259 Nathan de Rozarieux 02:25:23 Hayle Runners M40
154 260 Lucy Jewels 02:25:29 St Austell Running Club F45
205 261 Calvin Mudd 02:20:30 Canicross cornwall M40 Assisted
20 262 Joss Belcher 02:25:52 Unattached M40
329 263 Russell Welsh 02:25:54 Unattached M
87 264 Sue Floyd-Norris 02:26:18 St Austell Running Club F45
342 265 Kath Wisner 02:26:19 St Austell Running Club F45
169 266 Rachael King 02:26:23 Bath University AC F55
303 267 Owen Tomlinson 02:26:45 Unattached M
70 268 Mick Cutlan 02:26:47 Unattached M45
98 269 Lucy Gilbert 02:26:48 Unattached F45
103 270 Steve Greenwood 02:26:49 Unattached M60
19 271 Nicola Begg 02:27:07 Unattached F35
177 272 Abigail Lewis 02:27:17 Unattached F
293 273 Cari Taylor 02:27:17 Unattached F
319 274 Lisa Wallace 02:27:19 Unattached F40
279 275 Stephen Sprague 02:27:20 Unattached M35
378 276 Ben Jarram 02:27:32 Unattached M
273 277 Jody Smith 02:27:35 Unattached F
272 278 James Smith 02:27:36 Unattached M
167 279 Bryan King 02:27:42 Plymouth Musketeers M60
252 280 Helen Roberts 02:27:48 Tamar Trotters F40
92 281 Kirsty Gamage 02:28:18 Unattached F45
102 282 Karen Goundry 02:28:33 Truro RC F50
101 283 Andy Goundry 02:28:35 Truro RC M50
151 284 Samantha Jayne 02:28:41 Unattached F45
24 285 Nicky Bonfield 02:28:52 Unattached F50
77 286 Sally Davies 02:29:21 Torbay AAC F60
332 287 Jane Whitcombe 02:30:06 Unattached F40
33 288 Julie Brown 02:30:23 Unattached F45
113 289 Neil Hardman 02:30:24 Unattached M40
53 290 Peter Clarke 02:25:37 Tamar Trotters M40 Assisted
158 291 Debbie Kelly 02:31:36 Unattached F45
127 292 Julie Hewitt 02:31:58 Unattached F35
225 293 Chris Pearce 02:33:02 Unattached M45
209 294 Patrick Murray 02:33:18 Unattached M45
398 295 Daniel Iberwood 02:33:58 Unattached M40
57 296 Rebecca Cole 02:34:55 Unattached F
64 297 Nicola Craven 02:35:03 NA F50
326 298 Bird Watts 02:35:04 Truro RC F
300 299 Rachel Thomson 02:35:25 Mounts Bay Harriers F50
255 300 Victoria Rolls 02:36:37 Unattached F40
281 301 Norbert Stanescu 02:36:39 Cornwall AC M
193 302 Jane Mccallum 02:36:48 Unattached F50
194 303 Stuart Mccallum 02:36:49 Unattached M50
276 304 Ben Sowden 02:38:04 Unattached M
131 305 Michael Hoare 02:38:55 Bath University AC M55
8 306 Miles Atkinson 02:38:58 Unattached M45
108 307 Dawn Hadfield 02:39:07 St Austell Running Club F45
266 308 Colin Sharp 02:39:40 Unattached M45
264 309 Rachel Scott 02:41:01 Plymouth Musketeers F50
122 310 Tara Hegarty 02:41:08 Unattached F
165 311 Babs Khan 02:41:10 Unattached F50
222 312 Kitti Pasztor 02:42:12 Unattached F
294 313 Jonathan Taylor 02:42:13 Unattached F45
268 314 Melissa Sheffield 02:42:20 Unattached F
253 315 Jennifer Robertson 02:37:33 Canicross Cornwall F40 Assisted
30 316 Elizabeth Brealy 02:44:47 Unattached F55
274 317 Mandy Smith 02:45:37 St Austell Running Club F55
328 318 Heather Wells 02:45:53 Unattached F45
162 319 Damion Kessell 02:45:55 Unattached M50
395 320 Jane Jennings 02:46:08 Unattached F40
394 321 Neil Jennings 02:46:09 Unattached M40
286 322 Paul Stevenson 02:46:50 Unattached M40
316 323 Francis Vosper 02:47:24 Bodmin Road Runners M55
317 324 Nicola Vosper 02:47:24 Bodmin Road Runners F55
9 325 Natasha Ayres 02:48:17 Bere Alston Trekkers F40
10 326 Steve Ayres 02:48:19 Unattached M35
207 327 Sarah Mulready 02:48:57 Unattached F
39 328 Zoe Buse 02:49:14 Bodmin Road Runners F40
48 329 Abi Channing 02:49:48 St Austell Running Club F
388 330 Patricia Jacobs 02:50:26 Unattached F40
132 331 Lorna Hogg 02:51:26 St Austell Running Club F45
324 332 Katrina Waters 02:58:19 Unattached F
365 333 Lynne Coffman 02:54:24 Tamar Trotters F45 Assisted
364 334 Anne Foster 02:59:25 Tamar Trotters F65
363 335 Jane Forder 02:59:26 Tamar Trotters F45
292 336 Lesley Taphouse 03:00:33 Bodmin Road Runners F55
94 337 Judy Gatica 03:01:34 Unattached F35
147 338 Elaine Hyde-Linaker 03:05:19 St Austell Running Club F50
234 339 Wendy Poole 03:05:20 St Austell Running Club F55
399 340 Colin Bell 03:16:49 Unattached M50
119 341 Hilary Head 03:18:28 Bere Alston Trekkers F50 Assisted
336 342 Darren Williams 03:34:50 Plymouth Musketeers M40