BURRATOR HORSESHOE RUN
21st JUNE 2014
Pos. No. Name Team name Category Time
1 13 BEST, JAMES TAC Male 40:51.6
2 56 IRVINE, HENRY TORBAY AC Male 41:23.8
3 167 GAV, COURT Male 42:38.3
4 164 HICKS, ROB Male 43:10.5
5 64 LOVELL, ALISTAIR NA Male 43:48.7
6 81 NESBITT, SHANE MUD CREW ST A Male 44:21.5
7 168 BROOKS, MARK Male Over 45 45:10.4
8 48 HANSEN, MIKE ERME VH Male Over 55 47:39.4
9 6 ANDERSON, JAMES TAC Junior Male 47:56.6
10 116 THOMPSON, HANS SW VETS Male Over 60 48:16.3
11 36 EASTAUGH, CHRIS SH3 Male Over 50 48:25.8
12 115 TAYLOR, HENRY NA Male 48:31.1
13 47 HALL, PAUL NA Male 48:31.6
14 143 WILLS, JULIAN MOUNTS BAY H Male 48:38.6
15 135 WATT, ANTHONY NA Male Over 45 48:44.5
16 92 PITKETHLY, ROB TOWER HAMLETS Male 48:55.6
17 114 TAYLOR, EDWARD NA Male 49:02.3
18 76 MOYSE, PETER NA Male 49:46.1
19 15 BINT, SUSAN TOWER HAMLETS Female 50:01.6
20 119 TRUBRIDGE, ROGER BRISTOL T&C H Male Over 65 50:04.8
21 144 WILSON, TOM NA Male 50:18.7
22 29 COLLINGBORN, BONNY NA Female Over 55 50:41.4
23 113 STOW, RICHARD PLY TRI Male 51:08.4
24 152 SCHOFIELD, MARK PLYM TRI Male 51:09.5
25 57 JAMESON, BEN NA Male 51:17.4
26 80 NASH, JENNY ECH Female Over 50 51:36.9
27 34 DOYLE, EDMUND NA Male 51:48.6
28 33 CREWE, JUSTIN DH3 Male 51:57.0
29 46 GWYNNE, PAUL FAL RR Male Over 45 52:17.1
30 160 CASTRO-GRIFFITHS, JAMES Male 52:20.1
31 14 BEST, RICHARD TAC Male Over 50 52:20.2
32 55 HOWELLS, CRAIG NA Male 52:31.0
33 50 HAWKINS, MARK SOUTH HAMS H3 Male Over 55 52:34.6
34 176 WALTER, RICHARD Male 53:10.5
35 117 THOMPSON, PAUL NA Male Over 45 53:27.4
36 12 BENTLEY, DAVID BMF Male 53:38.5
37 11 BEAVINGTON, ED NA Male 53:42.2
38 8 BAGGOTT, IAN PL RR Male Over 50 53:45.8
39 170 REWSTON, SIMON Male 53:55.3
40 45 GREENSLADE, MARK BRIXHAM H Male 53:59.2
41 84 NORDMAN, GILES NA Male 54:03.9
42 32 COUPLAND, TOM NA Male 54:14.3
43 154 REVELL, MATTHEW NA Male 54:18.3
44 148 CANNONS, STEPHEN NA Male Over 50 54:28.9
45 156 BRADFIELD, STEVE DRAKE H3 Male Over 50 55:00.6
46 140 WILLIAMS, ANDREW NA Male 55:18.7
47 54 HOWATSON, DAN NA Male 55:18.9
48 174 PHILLIPS, DAVID Male Over 45 55:24.4
49 49 HARRIS, NICK NA Male 55:29.8
50 62 KUMAR, WILLIAM NA Male 55:40.0
51 112 STOKER, CIARAN NA Male 55:43.7
52 99 RINGER, IAN ECH Male Over 65 55:49.8
53 171 SHIPTON, JASON Male 55:51.7
54 130 WALDRON, PAUL TAC Male Over 45 56:06.2
55 147 YOUNG, EMILY ECH Female Over 40 56:16.2
56 102 ROSS, STUART SH3 Male 56:26.8
57 106 SAULT, DAN DEVIZES RC Male 56:40.6
58 173 COLSTON, HANNAH Female 57:40.4
59 77 MUDD, REBECCA LRR Female 57:42.1
60 69 MCDERMOTT, ROB SH3 Male 58:13.4
61 5 AMES, PAUL TVH3 Male Over 50 58:14.0
62 25 BUNDAY, SIMON DAWLISH COAS Male Over 55 58:24.5
63 150 HILTON, RUSS DARTMOOR S & R Male Over 45 58:34.1
64 66 MATSON, ED NA Male Over 45 58:50.6
65 111 STEWARD, MIKE OKE RC Male Over 60 58:55.0
66 172 MILLS, MARK Male 59:06.4
67 4 ALLBUTT, GARY INSTINCTIVE Male Over 45 59:27.5
68 67 MCCUBBINS, ANGUS NA Male Over 55 59:33.2
69 151 BETTEY, STEPHEN NA Male Over 50 59:48.8
70 158 JILL, STEPHEN WESTERLANDS Female 00:50.6
71 157 CRAIG, FRESHWATER WESTERLANDS Male 00:51.3
72 120 TUCKER, PAUL NA Male Over 60 01:13.4
73 126 TWYMAN, PETE SH3 Male 01:21.7
74 125 TWYMAN, MATTHEW SH3 Junior Male 01:22.1
75 101 ROGERS, ANDREW NA Male Over 45 01:46.1
76 161 HAIGH, JACK Male 01:53.7
77 96 PROKOPOWICZ, LIZ NA Female 02:01.6
78 145 WILSON-RUDD, HANNAH NA Female 02:02.1
79 21 BOWEN, KEVIN BMF Male 02:26.5
80 100 RITCHIE, BRYONY NA Female 02:27.1
81 17 BIRKENSHAW, MARIELA BMF Female Over 40 02:30.5
82 98 READ, GRAEME NA Male 02:47.7
83 71 MILLER, IAIN NA Male 03:01.2
84 129 VINE, ANDREW NA Male Over 45 03:05.3
85 85 O’SHEA, STEVE NID CREW TRAIL Male Over 55 03:20.2
86 53 HORTON, MARK PL COASTERS Male 03:36.6
87 132 WARDEN, ALAN NA Male Over 50 03:57.9
88 19 BOWDEN, ANDREW NA Male 04:12.8
89 155 MORSE, SARAH NA Female 04:14.0
90 79 MUSGRAVE, ROBIN TAC Male Over 65 04:30.6
91 18 BLACKWELL, ALISON SH3 Female Over 50 04:32.8
92 59 KEFFORD, ADAM NA Male 04:46.5
93 37 ELMS, LES DAWLISH COAS Male Over 50 04:52.2
94 133 WASHBURN, PETER NA Male Over 45 05:01.1
95 35 DUNNE, GENEVIEVE NA Female Over 40 05:04.0
96 83 NEWCOMBE, MICHAEL TOR AAC Male 05:06.4
97 124 TWYMAN, LIZ SH3 Female 05:27.1
98 123 TWYMAN, CARYS SH3 Junior Female 05:27.9
99 163 MOORE, FRANCESCA Junior Female 05:28.5
100 72 MOORHOUSE, ERICA NA Female 05:51.8
101 9 BALMER, GUY NA Male 05:55.7
102 7 BAKER, SACHA NA Female Over 45 06:16.6
103 70 MEADLEY, LEON NA Male 06:21.9
104 30 COPPOLA, ALI INSTINCT Female 06:24.8
105 141 WILLIAMS, EMMA NA Female 06:47.1
106 38 ENGLISH, LUCY NA Female 06:53.9
107 128 TYRRELL, KAREN NA Female Over 45 06:59.6
108 108 SHANNON, JIM NA Male Over 45 07:29.2
109 109 SMITH, BEN NA Male 07:51.6
110 153 AYRES, RICHARD NA Male Over 55 07:52.1
111 16 BIRKENSHAW, JASON BMF Male 07:56.0
112 131 WALNE, ANTHONY PL STRIDERS Male Over 55 08:13.2
113 88 PALMER, COLIN NA Male 08:21.7
114 20 BOWDEN, LIZ EVH Female Over 40 08:44.5
115 39 FISHER, ANDREW NA Male 08:47.8
116 137 WHITE, HELEN NA Female Over 40 08:48.4
117 28 CAULDWELL, TANYA NA Female 09:00.9
118 105 RYALL, HELEN NA Female 09:01.6
119 169 HERYET, NICOLE Female Over 40 09:12.6
120 27 BURROUGHS, MANDI ASHBURTON H Female Over 50 09:46.4
121 78 MUSGRAVE, ANNA NA Female 09:50.6
122 146 WOTTON, CLAIRE NA Female Over 45 10:07.8
123 22 BRICE, GEMMA NA Female 10:08.1
124 61 KNIGHT, MATTHEW NA Male Over 55 10:11.3
125 162 MOORE, ZOE Female Over 45 10:39.6
126 82 NETHERCOT, LEON PLYMSTOCK RR Male 10:47.3
127 42 GORDON, CAT NA Female 11:03.7
128 51 HITCHEN, LESLEY PL COASTERS Female Over 45 11:04.1
129 10 BARWIS, STEVE BERE AL TREK Male Over 50 12:22.3
130 63 LEE, CHRIS NA Male Over 65 12:27.0
131 149 HUSSEY, FAYE FIT2RUN Female Over 55 13:18.7
132 165 BURNS, NICOLE Female 13:38.5
133 73 MOORHOUSE, PAUL NA Male Over 60 14:06.2
134 31 COUPLAND, JON DARTMOOR R Male Over 65 15:05.5
135 136 WEAVER, MARTIN NA Male 15:21.0
136 68 MCDERMOTT, NUALA SH3 Female Over 40 15:30.7
137 175 HANSEN, CAROL Female Over 50 18:24.9
138 3 ALCOCK, HELEN SH3 Female Over 50 18:40.4
139 2 ALCOCK, ANDREW SH3 Male Over 50 18:40.9
140 90 PITCHER, ADRIAN TAC Male Over 55 18:41.4
141 91 PITCHER, CLAIRE TAC Female Over 45 18:41.9
142 121 TURPIN, JO NA Female Over 40 19:29.9
143 134 WATERMAN, ALEX NA Female Over 40 19:43.0
144 40 FREEMANTLE, JULIE FITZRUN Female 20:41.7
145 142 WILLIAMS, SANDRA PLYMSTOCK RR Female Over 50 21:27.4
146 52 HORNE, BECKY PLYMSTOCK RR Male 21:28.0
147 87 ORCHARD, TOM SH3 Male Over 65 26:40.1
148 44 GREEN, NICKY NA Female Over 50 31:30.5
149 43 GRANGER, ROSIE NA Female 32:22.2
150 107 SEARLE, JOHN NA Male Over 55 32:22.9
151 89 PHILLIPS, MICHELLE NA Female Over 40 32:23.3
152 60 KITCHIN, LINZI NA Female 32:23.6
153 104 RUSSO, LAURA NA Female 32:23.9
154 26 BURBAGE, JESS NA Female Over 40 33:00.0
155 24 BRUCE, SARAH NA Female Over 45 33:00.7
156 118 TILL, STEVE MID HANTS AC Male Over 55 34:12.4
157 159 KAY, KEN SH3 Male Over 65 37:34.7
158 1 ADAMS, LEONI NA Female 41:34.0
159 97 QUEEN, STUART PLYMOUTH TRI Male 47:47.4
160 65 LOVELL, DAWN NA Female 47:48.8
161 103 ROUE, KATE NA Female 49:50.2
162 41 GOKHALE, STEPHEN NA Male 49:54.6
163 166 FRASER, ALISTAIR Male 01:17.4