CORNWOOD CHALLENGE
27th JULY 2019
Result Number Name Male/Female Veteran? Team Time
1 62 Sam Yearling Men under 44 Plymouth Harriers 0.36.08
2 64 William Tyrell-Moore Men under 44 0.36.17
3 47 Billy Hayton Men under 44 Pontypridd Rodents A/C 0.36.21
4 408 Peter Monaghan Men veteran Torbay AAC 0.36.48
5 39 Matthew Brown Men under 44 Romsey Road Runners 0.38.48
6 22 Lucas Lapthorn Men under 44 0.39.02
7 5 Brett Jones Men under 44 0.39.18
8 430 Pete Waumsley Men veteran 0.39.31
9 447 Allister Bristow Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.40.04
10 25 Chris Prall Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0.40.11
11 49 David Shepherd Men under 44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 0.40.17
12 57 Ross Perkins Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.40.48
13 54 Jon Pressling Men under 44 Torbay Tri Club 0.41.11
14 11 Nicholas Downing Men under 44 0.41.23
15 509 Katie  Deards Ladies under 44 Lonely Goat RC 0.41.29
16 409 Nick Bristow Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.41.48
17 20 steve weeks Men under 44 Torbay AAC 0.43.22
18 423 Kevin Baskott Men veteran Tamar Trotters 0.43.58
19 37 Michael Tossell Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.44.15
20 421 Andrew Marshall Men veteran Plymouth Harriers 0.44.53
21 540 Amy James Ladies under 44 0.45.00
22 444 Derek Oliver Men veteran Ilkley Harriers 0.45.23
23 433 Roger Wyler Men veteran 0.45.35
24 30 Samuel White Men under 44 0.45.37
25 33 David  Kilgore Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.45.47
26 432 Guy Petersen Men veteran 0.45.52
27 41 Chris Mervyn Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.45.53
28 428 Dean  Barrett  Men veteran Tamar Trotters 0.46.54
29 435 Hendrik Voz Men veteran 0.47.04
30 12 Ollie Jackman Men under 44 0.47.14
31 410 John Santer Men veteran 0.47.16
32 14 Gareth Logan Men under 44 0.47.20
33 607 Janette Beaton Ladies veteran 0.47.51
34 9 Thomas Jackson Men under 44 0.47.59
35 405 Kevin Peart Men veteran Plymouth Harriers 0.48.12
36 51 David Church Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0.48.21
37 608 Christine Costiff Ladies veteran 0.48.29
38 441 Kevin Edwards Men veteran 0.48.42
39 50 Oliver Prigmore Men under 44 0.48.47
40 520 Hannah Walters Ladies under 44 Tavistock Run Project 0.49.08
41 539 Alice Robinson Ladies under 44 0.49.09
42 43 Alex Blomley Men under 44 0.49.12
43 427 Simon Woodhouse Men veteran 0.49.15
44 13 Andy Bees Men under 44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 0.49.28
45 29 Jonathan Hadley Men under 44 Plymouth Harriers 0.49.34
46 38 Dan Joynes Men under 44 0.49.37
47 440 Kevin Chiswell Men veteran Storm Plymouth 0.49.56
48 7 Mike Allen Men under 44 0.50.35
49 611 Kate Medlicott Ladies veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.51.58
50 40 Matthew Casey Men under 44 0.51.12
51 415 Kevin Paull Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.51.14
52 411 David Lloyd Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.51.16
53 59 Jon Lee Men under 44 0.51.21
54 2 Matthew Jeffery Men under 44 0.51.23
55 36 Paul Whitmore Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.51.34
56 60 Jack Northmore Men under 44 0.51.48
57 503 Georgina Thomas Ladies under 44 0.51.51
58 402 Luke Allum Men veteran 0.51.53
59 422 Richard Roberts Men veteran Team Bath Athletic Club 0.51.54
60 24 James Gulliver Men under 44 0.52.04
61 443 Mike Hansen Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.52.16
62 1 Jon Wells-Hall Men under 44 0.52.17
63 536 Cassandra Harrison Ladies under 44 Torbay AAC 0.52.20
64 612 Helen Frow Ladies veteran 0.52.30
65 521 Grace Joyce Ladies under 44 0.52.42
66 58 Benjamin Cawley Men under 44 0.52.44
67 406 Ian Southern Men veteran 0.52.59
68 48 Simon Ayres Men under 44 0.53.02
69 55 David McCarthy Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.53.04
70 34 Robin Bray Men under 44 Plymouth Harriers 0.53.29
71 52 Richard Hilk Men under 44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 0.53.36
72 53 Paul Underwood Men under 44 0.53.44
73 437 Alan Donaldson Men veteran Cornwood 0.54.05
74 32 Preston  Wilkins  Men under 44 0.54.10
75 31 Ty Wilkins Men under 44 0.54.10
76 508 Stephanie Tomlinson Ladies under 44 Lonely Goat RC 0.54.21
77 4 Colin Miller Men under 44 0.54.30
78 16 James Ansell Men under 44 0.54.41
79 412 Richard Lane Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.54.42
80 401 Steve  Bree Men veteran 0.54.50
81 10 Ben Bristow Men under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0.54.52
82 534 Jemma  Bowden  Ladies under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.54.54
83 547 Jodie Hawkins Ladies under 44 Storm Plymouth 0.54.54
84 61 Michael Deady Men under 44 0.54.56
85 63 Paul Acheson Men under 44 0.55.06
86 3 Daniel Trafford Men under 44 0.55.39
87 529 Becky Prall Ladies under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0.55.43
88 514 Louise  Mealand  Ladies under 44 0.55.47
89 424 David Bogatko Men veteran 0.55.57
90 613 Paula  Clough Ladies veteran 0.55.59
91 413 Simon Pepper Men veteran 0.56.00
92 23 Richard Walters Men under 44 0.56.09
93 414 Ross  Hawkins  Men veteran 0.56.16
94 524 Alison Whitford Ladies under 44 Tavistock AC 0.56.28
95 543 Arlene Powell Ladies under 44 Tamar Trotters 0.56.33
96 616 Anne Marshall Ladies veteran Plymouth Harriers 0.56.39
97 620 Rose Bralsford Ladies veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.56.55
98 434 Pete Blomley Men veteran 0.56.59
99 46 Sam Braide Men under 44 0.57.39
100 551 Sophie Weeks Ladies under 44 0.57.59
101 431 Nick McMahon Men veteran Erme Valley Harriers 0.58.00
102 17 Chris Martin Men under 44 0.58.04
103 601 Dawn Allum Ladies veteran 0.58.19
104 549 Molly Northmore Ladies under 44 0.58.41
105 609 Rena Hawkins Ladies veteran 0.58.51
106 507 Jasmin Yu Ladies under 44 0.58.58
107 537 Lucy Campbell Ladies under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 0.58.58
108 624 Ruth Johnson Ladies veteran Teignbridge Trotters 0.59.14
109 438 Philip Braide Men veteran 0.59.19
110 418 David Madge Men veteran 0.59.24
111 419 David Matthams Men veteran 0.59.36
112 552 Tanya Alexander Ladies under 44 0.59.54
113 449 Jim Goddard Men veteran 0.59.56
114 545 Amy Cox Ladies under 44 1.00.06
115 623 Carol Carlson Ladies veteran 1.00.11
116 546 Amy Scoble Ladies under 44 1.00.11
117 615 Nicola Harris Ladies veteran 1.00.12
118 519 Rebecca Mcdonnell Ladies under 44 1.00.35
119 436 Mark Sinclair Men veteran Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.00.36
120 8 Mat Croft Men under 44 1.00.38
121 19 Seth Whitford Men under 44 1.00.41
122 26 Paul McDonnell Men under 44 1.00.45
123 513 Natalie Dorney Ladies under 44 1.01.29
124 538 Dawn Dixon Ladies under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.01.38
125 417 David Salvage Men veteran Tamar Trotters 1.01.45
126 618 Claire Marks Ladies veteran 1.01.49
127 550 Samantha Tilley Ladies under 44 1.02.16
128 605 Jane Southern Ladies veteran Storm Plymouth 1.02.36
129 542 Zoe Drake Ladies under 44 1.03.18
130 448 Chris Huwes Men veteran Coventry Tri Athletes 1.03.26
131 528 Kimberly Harvey Ladies under 44 1.03.34
132 400 Mark Veale Men veteran 1.04.15
133 500 Laura Davey Ladies under 44 1.04.15
134 621 Sarah-Jane Sinclair Ladies veteran Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.05.44
135 502 Catherine McGregor Ladies under 44 1.05.47
136 548 Louise Jones Ladies under 44 1.06.22
137 56 Richard Davies Men under 44 1.06.23
138 614 Denise James Ladies veteran 1.06.27
139 511 Michala Lord Ladies under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 1.06.28
140 518 Georgia Harris Ladies under 44 1.06.28
141 600 Suzy  Paul Ladies veteran 1.06.51
142 510 Vikki Wilde Ladies under 44 Erme Valley Harriers 1.06.59
143 603 Angela Cann Ladies veteran 1.07.01
144 531 Summer  Runner Ladies under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.07.02
145 45 Greg Western Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.07.16
146 420 Pete Clarke Men veteran Weymouth St Pauls Harriers 1.07.49
147 617 Susan Rich Ladies veteran Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.08.10
148 404 Sean Rafton Men veteran 1.09.02
149 606 Victoria Quant Ladies veteran 1.09.10
150 425 Peter Tasker Men veteran 1.09.44
151 602 Sandy  Cluney  Ladies veteran 1.09.59
152 407 Rick Green  Men veteran 1.10.01
153 439 Mark Wotton Men veteran Teignbridge Trotters 1.10.12
154 450 David Vigg Men veteran 1.10.14
155 445 Bryan King Men veteran Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.11.07
156 625 Louise King Ladies veteran Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.11.10
157 526 Vicki  Dunn Ladies under 44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.11.32
158 535 Joanne Jefford Ladies under 44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.11.33
159 525 Kelly Brumhead Ladies under 44 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 1.11.33
160 517 Jessica King Ladies under 44 1.12.00
161 42 Sean Davey Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.12.17
162 533 Janette Pattinson Ladies under 44 1.12.17
163 544 Louisa Daley Ladies under 44 Tavistock AC 1.12.52
164 530 Emma Clewer Ladies under 44 1.14.29
165 604 Kate Larcombe  Ladies veteran Storm Plymouth 1.14.53
166 610 Kim Watkins Ladies veteran Storm Plymouth 1.14.53
167 512 Chloe Myers Ladies under 44 1.15.06
168 622 Melanie Pedrick Ladies veteran Plymouth Harriers 1.15.09
169 426 Kevin Oliver Men veteran 1.17.50
170 541 Natasha Head Ladies under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.18.28
171 619 Virginia Compton Ladies veteran Storm Plymouth 1.18.28
172 44 David Williams Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.18.29
173 35 Mark Pysden Men under 44 Storm Plymouth 1.18.29
174 553 Joely Thomas Ladies under 44 1.18.30
175 442 Graham Anderson Men veteran Storm Plymouth 1.18.51
176 429 James Farr Men veteran Storm Plymouth 1.18.52
177 515 Lisa Austin Ladies under 44 1.21.59
178 446 Chris Savery Men veteran 1.23.40
179 516 Zoe Millar Ladies under 44 1.27.04
180 15 Scott Allen Men under 44 1.27.04
181 532 Kirsty  Long Ladies under 44 1.42.49
182 28 Richard  Stephens  Men under 44 1.42.50