DARTMOOR DISCOVERY
4th June 2011
Pos. Time Name Club Cat. No.
1 03:57:48 TOMLIN, David Teignbridge Trotters SM 183
2 04:01:26 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers MV40 194
3 04:12:56 PAVLU, Roman SK Jeseninova SM 161
4 04:16:13 HOLLAND, Adam 100 Marathon Club SM 190
5 04:19:05 NAVESEY, Paul Crawley AC SM 147
6 04:19:58 MILFORD, Daryl 'Tarquin' Teignbridge Trotters SM 2
7 04:25:44 ROSS, David 100 Marathon Club MV40 181
8 04:26:52 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners MV50 53
9 04:28:24 MURRAY, James Bideford AC MV40 93
10 04:29:50 ROY, Diane East Cornwall Harriers FV45 26
11 04:31:45 HANDLEY, Simon MV40 127
12 04:32:28 GOC, Milan Sidmouth Running Club SM 151
13 04:33:27 SUTCLIFFE, Ellie Exmouth Harriers SF 29
14 04:34:11 NORRIS, Andy SM 105
15 04:36:22 WEBBER, Wendy Marshall Milton Keynes AC SF 143
16 04:43:13 DUDLEY, Andrew MV40 94
17 04:43:48 HILL, Walter Crawley AC MV55 150
18 04:45:36 MERRELL, Andrew Halesowen ACC SM 175
19 04:45:55 SHIELD, Jerry Wimborne AC MV45 72
20 04:47:53 DE LUCA, Paolo Littledown Harriers MV40 80
21 04:48:15 THOMPSON, David 100 Marathon Club MV45 154
22 04:49:20 ALLAWAY, Dean Reading Road Runners SM 17
23 04:50:20 WISHART, Rob Tynebridge Harriers SM 135
24 04:50:38 READ, Kurt MV40 8
25 04:50:49 WILKIE, Stuart Hogweed Trotters SM 91
26 04:52:21 BOWLES, Peter Serpentine Running Club MV40 99
27 04:54:05 HEATHER-HAYES, Alice Newquay Road Runners FV35 153
28 04:54:43 CLARK, Anthony Wimborne AC SM 21
29 04:55:41 HIRONS, Sarah Instinctive Sports SF 186
30 04:55:54 STONE, Benjamin Honiton RC SM 103
31 04:58:37 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable Road Runners MV45 3
32 04:59:09 HAWES, David SM 160
33 05:00:47 WILKINSON, Ashley SM 118
34 05:01:18 PICK, Rob East Cornwall Harriers MV55 188
35 05:02:25 STEVENS, Nick Teignbridge Trotters SM 133
36 05:03:59 HOSKIN, Mike Instinctive Sports SM 70
37 05:05:31 BAKER, Graham Mid Essex Casuals MV60 1
38 05:09:29 KING, Teresa Weston AC FV40 142
39 05:12:26 BLAND, Tom SM 191
40 05:15:27 HALL, Ian Amazing Feet RC MV45 34
41 05:16:47 SEMMELROTH, James Southwell RC SM 6
42 05:17:23 DIXON, Craig Wimborne AC SM 167
43 05:17:26 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers MV50 115
44 05:17:36 WHEATLEY, Dennis MV45 31
45 05:17:49 RICHARDS, Andrew Road Runners Club MV50 174
46 05:18:56 YOUNGMAN, Clare Teignbridge Trotters FV40 124
47 05:19:47 LUSTY, Liz St Austell Running Club FV45 10
48 05:19:47 TREBILCOCK, Mark Cornwall AC MV45 152
49 05:20:10 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters SM 126
50 05:20:41 CORNISH, Duncan South West Road Runners SM 50
51 05:21:28 DRAYSON, Tim MV40 145
52 05:22:22 AITKEN, Rich Instinctive Sports MV50 139
53 05:22:32 WOODALL, Mark Cobra SM 54
54 05:22:39 THORNE, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners FV45 125
55 05:25:29 WALFORD-JELKS, Wayne Littledown Harriers SM 58
56 05:26:48 BLIGHT, James Tamar Trotters SM 92
57 05:27:40 WILLIAMS, Terrie Road Runners Club FV40 158
58 05:27:41 MILES, Carl St Austell Running Club SM 74
59 05:28:15 FOOKS, Kathy Littledown Harriers FV50 51
60 05:29:20 HUDSON, Richard Avon Valley Runners MV45 85
61 05:31:42 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers FV45 39
62 05:31:42 WHITE, Jonathan Somer AC MV40 56
63 05:32:01 BANDEY, Mike MV40 42
64 05:32:35 SHIPTON, Jason Tamar Trotters MV40 197
65 05:33:32 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV45 100
66 05:35:24 GUNNER, Paul MV45 146
67 05:35:47 YOUNG, Stephen Wootton Road Runners MV40 35
68 05:36:00 DAY, Kevin Goyt Valley Striders MV45 75
69 05:36:31 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners MV60 61
70 05:36:45 HORSLEY, Andy Zoom Tri Club MV40 68
71 05:37:03 DALZELL, Julie Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV40 130
72 05:37:20 KHOSHNEVIS, Heather Littledown Harriers FV50 45
73 05:37:20 SCALLY, Stephen Littledown Harriers MV40 59
74 05:38:22 STONELEY, Paul MV40 111
75 05:38:52 SHAW, Anthony Lewes AC SM 77
76 05:39:33 HOLLOWAY, Ade Littledown Harriers MV50 40
77 05:39:38 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters MV40 88
78 05:39:41 HIGGINS, Adrian MV40 82
79 05:39:57 MOULD, David Ely Runners MV40 95
80 05:40:38 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters SM 176
81 05:43:09 CHAPMAN, Reg MV55 47
82 05:44:08 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers MV55 184
83 05:44:36 ROBSON, Guy Hartlepool Harriers SM 65
84 05:45:19 CALVERT, James MV40 171
85 05:46:14 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters FV50 180
86 05:46:35 CUMMING, Cameron Winchester & District AC MV40 110
87 05:47:16 PROCTER, Andrew SM 13
88 05:48:06 KOVACIC, Jeff MV50 192
89 05:48:31 CHESTERMAN, Paul South Devon AC MV45 199
90 05:48:47 DAVEY, Susan Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV35 157
91 05:48:49 DAVEY, Ian Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 156
92 05:49:05 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters SM 84
93 05:49:56 TILSLEY, Mike MK Lakeside Runners MV40 86
94 05:50:18 REDFERN, Simon Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV45 60
95 05:50:55 NEWMAN, Mike Lordshill Road Runners MV55 132
96 05:51:00 HOPKINS, Neil Hogweed Trotters SM 69
97 05:51:50 STOUT, Chris SM 164
98 05:53:28 WILCOX, Alan Hogweed Trotters MV40 96
99 05:54:32 GUNNER, David MV45 149
100 05:54:52 LAW, David Road Runners Club MV40 22
101 05:55:45 WHITTAKER, Nicholas MV40 109
102 05:56:56 CHENERY, Matt SM 106
103 05:56:56 FORD, Adam SM 107
104 05:58:01 MOORHOUSE, Andy Dudley and Kingswinford RC MV40 64
105 05:58:08 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters MV50 90
106 05:58:39 BENNETT, Naomi Littledown Harriers FV50 49
107 05:58:57 FRYER, Rebecca Tamar Trotters FV40 27
108 05:59:26 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers MV50 38
109 06:01:00 MONTGOMERY, James Witham Running Club MV45 134
110 06:01:54 ELLIOTT, Dave Almost Athletes MV55 195
111 06:03:32 COOK, Allison Fetch Everyone Running Club FV40 32
112 06:03:33 THOMAS, James Brackla Harries MV45 187
113 06:03:33 THOMAS, Philip Brackla Harries MV45 140
114 06:04:00 MOYSEY, Nigel Yeovil Town RRC MV55 185
115 06:05:44 DODDS, Philip Littledown Harriers MV40 46
116 06:06:21 ROSS, Melanie 100 Marathon Club FV35 182
117 06:06:40 NICOLL, Paul Brixham Harriers MV50 120
118 06:07:19 LIGHT, Barry Littledown Harriers MV55 33
119 06:11:25 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 165
120 06:11:25 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV55 166
121 06:11:26 BULEY, Rona Eastleigh Running Club FV55 15
122 06:11:56 D'ROZARIO, Warren Sandwell Valley RC MV50 18
123 06:12:59 GRUBER, Joadim MV60 148
124 06:17:23 COLLINGBORN, Bonny FV55 170
125 06:19:26 BRADY, Shaun MV40 169
126 06:20:12 STAUNTON, Richard Running forEver MV40 104
127 06:20:19 ZAMMIT, Arthur Telford Harriers MV40 55
128 06:20:42 CHUBB-WHITTLE, Judith Somer AC FV45 62
129 06:21:44 GRUBER, Edith Cybi Striders SF 98
130 06:22:08 ILES, Malcolm MV45 162
131 06:23:22 PAINTER, Daniel MV40 116
132 06:24:38 LILLY, Ian MV45 113
133 06:25:21 FRESCH, Mark SM 73
134 06:27:24 CUNNINGHAM, Lynn Running forEver FV50 78
135 06:27:52 RAVENSCROFT, Sophie SF 63
136 06:28:39 WEETCH, Scott Running ForEver SM 66
137 06:29:09 POTTER, Michael Weston AC MV45 159
138 06:30:00 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters FV45 7
139 06:30:00 CONLON, Darren SM 52
140 06:30:00 HALL, Peter Running forEver MV55 81
141 06:30:00 MCCURDY, Ray 100 Marathon Club MV55 108
142 06:30:00 BRESLAND, Noel SM 24
143 06:30:00 MORRIS, Kay Bournemouth Joggers FV50 87
144 06:30:00 WILLIAMS, Kevin Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 144
145 06:30:00 HAMILL, Gary Benfleet Running Club MV55 28
146 06:30:00 O'CALLAGHAN, Stephen SM 136