DARTMOOR DISCOVERY
32 miles 674 yards
7th June 2015
Pos Time Name Club Cat. Pace No.
1 03:51:40 CHAPMAN, Toby Bournemouth AC SM 07:14.2 190
2 03:53:19 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC MV45 07:17.3 230
3 03:55:10 ALLEN, Gavin Springfield Striders MV40 07:20.8 97
4 04:00:10 BLABER, Gary Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 07:30.2 117
5 04:02:52 ABELL, Steve South Molton Strugglers MV45 07:35.2 21
6 04:06:25 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers MV45 07:41.9 29
7 04:07:22 PRATT, Christopher Crawley AC SM 07:43.7 106
8 04:11:04 WILKIE, Stuart Mud Crew Trail Runners SM 07:50.6 32
9 04:18:29 ANTHONY, Helen Teignbridge Trotters FV35 08:04.5 225
10 04:20:53 ALLEN, Paul 100 Marathon Club MV45 08:09.0 219
11 04:22:08 MURRIN, Chris South Molton Strugglers MV45 08:11.4 20
12 04:23:39 KNIGHT, David Mud Crew Trail Runners SM 08:14.2 204
13 04:27:22 THOMAS, Paul South West Road Runners MV45 08:21.2 231
14 04:27:59 MANSFIELD, Andrew MV45 08:22.3 155
15 04:28:44 ELLIOTT, Luke Mud Crew Trail Runners SM 08:23.7 196
16 04:30:39 TOMLIN, David Torbay Athletic Club MV40 08:27.3 197
17 04:31:02 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton Running Club MV45 08:28.0 40
18 04:31:03 CARTER, Paul Okehampton Running Club MV50 08:28.1 39
19 04:31:30 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 08:28.9 132
20 04:31:31 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Trail Runners FV50 08:28.9 133
21 04:32:25 MACALPINE, Craig Erme Valley Harriers MV40 08:30.6 15
22 04:36:22 KEMP, Barry Tamar Trotters MV40 08:38.0 34
23 04:36:23 LAKE, Samantha Bere Alston Trekkers FV35 08:38.1 62
24 04:40:15 PAINTER, Danny Sidmouth Running Club MV40 08:45.3 95
25 04:40:22 SOBY, Paul MV40 08:45.5 43
26 04:45:11 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters MV40 08:54.6 33
27 04:48:03 KELLY, Robert Okehampton Running Club SM 08:59.9 181
28 04:50:41 CRESSWELL, Jon MV40 09:04.9 205
29 04:52:15 PRESTON, Doug Bearbrook Running Club MV45 09:07.8 114
30 04:52:49 ANSELL, Jennifer East London Runners SF 09:08.9 118
31 04:54:24 LAW, David Road Runners Club MV40 09:11.8 108
32 04:55:06 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club SM 09:13.1 174
33 04:56:00 READ, Kurt MV45 09:14.8 38
34 04:56:49 LEA, Ian SM 09:16.4 77
35 04:57:23 MAYER, Lucy Bearbrook Running Club FV40 09:17.4 216
36 04:57:54 DRAYSON, Tim Cornwall AC MV45 09:18.4 172
37 04:59:37 HINES, Ian MV60 09:21.6 100
38 05:00:42 PHILIP, David East Cornwall Harriers MV50 09:23.6 139
39 05:01:07 TURNER, Kerry FV40 09:24.4 151
40 05:01:43 CAREY, Matt Plymouth Harriers SM 09:25.6 30
41 05:02:27 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club SM 09:26.9 175
42 05:03:20 FOWLER, Noel Maverick Runners MV60 09:28.6 121
43 05:03:59 PLATTEN-HIGGINS, Ryan Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 09:29.8 74
44 05:04:49 SPIVEY, Gary Crediton Running Network MV40 09:31.4 24
45 05:05:30 ROUVELIN, Jean-Baptiste Erme Valley Harriers SM 09:32.6 109
46 05:06:49 SQUIRE, Chris MV45 09:35.1 167
47 05:07:42 GODDARD, Kristian SM 09:36.8 66
48 05:07:43 JOHNSON, Peter 100 Marathon Club MV60 09:36.8 218
49 05:09:26 WILLIAMS, Guy Yeovil Town RRC MV50 09:40.0 120
50 05:10:31 BATEMAN, Mark MV40 09:42.0 5
51 05:10:53 ROBERTSON, Andy MV40 09:42.7 202
52 05:11:11 BAKER, Graham Mid Essex Casuals MV60 09:43.3 1
53 05:11:50 TVAROZKOVA, Alexandra Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV35 09:44.5 169
54 05:12:17 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners MV50 09:45.4 154
55 05:12:52 WALSH, Hannah Teignbridge Trotters SF 09:46.5 125
56 05:12:53 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners MV50 09:46.5 182
57 05:13:26 SIMPSON, Richard MV40 09:47.5 178
58 05:13:29 TUCK, Rachel Mud Crew Trail Runners SF 09:47.6 203
59 05:13:49 BURGESS, Andrew Running Forever RC MV40 09:48.2 56
60 05:15:29 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers MV55 09:51.4 138
61 05:15:45 BEDFORD, Dan SM 09:51.9 46
62 05:16:21 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters MV45 09:53.0 212
63 05:17:23 BAGGOTT, Ian Plymstock Road Runners MV50 09:54.9 183
64 05:17:24 RIGBY, Don Erme Valley Harriers SM 09:55.0 185
65 05:17:42 BRENT, Ashley Maverick Runners SM 09:55.5 84
66 05:18:09 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers FV45 09:56.4 91
67 05:18:21 BURDEN, Brian Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 09:56.7 145
68 05:18:59 AVERY, June Hastings Runners FV55 09:57.9 119
69 05:19:45 BARNES, Matthew Almost Athletes MV40 09:59.4 85
70 05:20:27 BURMAN, Debbie FV35 10:00.7 235
71 05:20:38 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC MV40 10:01.0 171
72 05:20:49 KHOSHNEVIS, Heather Littledown Harriers FV55 10:01.4 53
73 05:20:58 OLVER, Trevor Crediton Running Network SM 10:01.6 157
74 05:21:01 HUDSON, Richard Avon Valley Runners MV50 10:01.7 107
75 05:21:29 DAY, Kevin Goyt Valley Striders MV45 10:02.6 227
76 05:21:58 LARSEN, Owen SM 10:03.5 220
77 05:22:43 THOMPSON, John MV50 10:04.9 22
78 05:24:11 SHARPLES SNR, Paul Teignbridge Trotters MV55 10:07.7 184
79 05:24:51 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Trail Runners MV55 10:08.9 79
80 05:24:51 DAW, Sharon Mud Crew Trail Runners FV45 10:08.9 78
81 05:25:02 AYLMORE, Mike Haldon Trail Runners SM 10:09.3 187
82 05:25:03 WARREN, Nick Haldon Trail Runners SM 10:09.3 94
83 05:25:44 SIMONS, Jane FV35 10:10.6 28
84 05:25:57 BATEMAN, Jonathon Road Runners Club MV60 10:11.0 240
85 05:26:20 WHITTAKER, Nicholas MV45 10:11.7 80
86 05:27:12 DENNETT, Paul Fitquest RC SM 10:13.3 81
87 05:27:12 ROWE-ALLEYNE, Louise Fitquest RC FV40 10:13.3 82
88 05:27:52 TAYLOR, Peter Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 10:14.6 141
89 05:27:53 SAUNDERS, Vicky Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 10:14.6 4
90 05:27:53 MARTIN, Gary Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 10:14.6 68
91 05:28:07 HUNTER, Bruce Muddy Mucky Munkeys MV40 10:15.0 105
92 05:28:25 BULLEN, Steve Tamar Trotters MV45 10:15.6 211
93 05:28:32 CAMPBELL, Claire South Molton Strugglers FV50 10:15.8 19
94 05:28:36 SKEDGELL, Steve 100 Marathon Club MV45 10:15.9 192
95 05:29:42 JONES, Julie Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV45 10:18.0 200
96 05:29:43 JONES, Neil Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 10:18.0 201
97 05:30:37 COLES, Lindsay Fitquest RC FV35 10:19.7 8
98 05:30:38 HILL, Steven Bere Alston Trekkers MV40 10:19.8 191
99 05:31:45 BENNETT, Naomi Littledown Harriers FV50 10:21.9 54
100 05:32:05 KEEN, Jim Tamar Trotters MV40 10:22.5 208
101 05:32:06 PETERS, Darren Mud Crew Trail Runners MV40 10:22.5 134
102 05:33:23 JANISZ, Alex SM 10:24.9 90
103 05:33:30 ZILLWOOD, Daniel Crediton Running Network MV40 10:25.1 25
104 05:34:44 JONES, Marc South Devon AC MV40 10:27.4 236
105 05:35:10 RANDALL, Martin Teignbridge Trotters SM 10:28.3 128
106 05:35:10 RANDALL, Joanna Teignbridge Trotters SF 10:28.3 129
107 05:35:23 MERRICK, Andrew Yeovil Town RRC MV45 10:28.7 195
108 05:35:52 ANTHONY, Chris SM 10:29.6 61
109 05:36:41 STAUNTON, Richard Running Forever RC MV45 10:31.1 58
110 05:36:52 JOHN, Victoria Crediton Running Network FV40 10:31.4 159
111 05:37:03 SKINNER, Derek Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:31.8 199
112 05:37:23 WARD, Kris SM 10:32.4 2
113 05:37:25 GODDARD, Felicity FV35 10:32.5 65
114 05:37:25 GALLACHER, Hamish MV40 10:32.5 214
115 05:38:23 FRIEND, Brian Brighton Phoenix AC MV60 10:34.3 188
116 05:39:23 BARNES, Fiona Almost Athletes FV40 10:36.2 166
117 05:39:29 SIMONS, James SM 10:36.4 27
118 05:39:59 RUNDELL, Tim Instinctive Sports SM 10:37.3 110
119 05:40:55 WILLICOTT, Mark Almost Athletes MV45 10:39.0 165
120 05:41:29 KELLY, Paul SM 10:40.1 3
121 05:41:44 HALL, Peter Running Forever RC MV55 10:40.6 60
122 05:41:45 COLLINS, Beverley Running Forever RC FV50 10:40.6 149
123 05:42:36 KING, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 10:42.2 76
124 05:44:20 PALI, Maria 100 Marathon Club FV50 10:45.4 87
125 05:45:13 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters SM 10:47.1 12
126 05:45:36 RICHARDS, Paul Sandwell Valley RC MV45 10:47.8 47
127 05:45:38 D'ROZARIO, Warren Sandwell Valley RC MV55 10:47.9 48
128 05:46:26 HUTCHINS, Mark Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:49.4 127
129 05:46:28 SHIPTON, Jason Tavistock AC MV45 10:49.4 232
130 05:46:59 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 10:50.4 73
131 05:47:01 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC MV55 10:50.5 233
132 05:47:40 CLAWSON, Julie Crediton Running Network FV50 10:51.7 222
133 05:47:46 KIRBY, Peter Teignbridge Trotters MV60 10:51.9 10
134 05:49:23 WADEY, Chris Chard Road Runners SM 10:54.9 153
135 05:50:33 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:57.1 13
136 05:50:59 GILL, Jo Calne SMaRTT FV40 10:57.9 98
137 05:51:45 LEACHER, Brett Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 10:59.3 239
138 05:52:18 KINGSTON, Ken Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 11:00.4 71
139 05:55:18 WEBBER, Ian Crediton Running Network MV40 11:06.0 158
140 05:55:51 WILLICOTT, Anne-Marie Almost Athletes FV45 11:07.0 164
141 05:55:58 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters MV45 11:07.2 16
142 05:57:38 MATHIAS, Dave Plymouth Musketeers RC MV55 11:10.4 226
143 05:57:39 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 11:10.4 75
144 05:58:32 HIGGINS, Adrian Headington Road Runners MV45 11:12.1 11
145 05:58:38 HENNESSEY, Steven Goyt Valley Striders MV55 11:12.2 238
146 05:58:53 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers MV60 11:12.7 137
147 05:58:53 ROSCOE, Jane Portishead RC FV45 11:12.7 122
148 05:59:39 PROCTER, Andrew SM 11:14.2 83
149 06:00:20 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters SM 11:15.4 123
150 06:00:47 GODDARD, Jeremy South Devon AC MV45 11:16.3 194
151 06:01:40 PECK, Cris MV50 11:17.9 160
152 06:01:42 HEWLINS, Chris SM 11:18.0 146
153 06:02:34 WOLTON, Sam Halstead Road Runners SM 11:19.6 112
154 06:03:59 STEPHENSON, Jolene Tamar Trotters SF 11:22.3 207
155 06:04:00 HONNOR, Ian MV50 11:22.3 173
156 06:04:00 MARNEY, Justin MV45 11:22.3 93
157 06:05:51 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters MV45 11:25.8 161
158 06:06:14 BOWMAN, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters FV45 11:26.5 49
159 06:06:14 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters MV55 11:26.5 124
160 06:06:23 LOUGHREY-ROBINSON, Matthew East Cornwall Harriers MV50 11:26.8 136
161 06:08:42 DYER, Shaun Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 11:31.1 144
162 06:08:42 DOW, Amanda Tamar Trotters FV35 11:31.1 36
163 06:09:41 MORRIS, Sean Tamar Trotters MV45 11:33.0 37
164 06:10:51 WATSON, Janet Falmouth RR FV55 11:35.2 104
165 06:10:52 COOPER, Marilyn Okehampton Running Club FV55 11:35.2 41
166 06:11:08 WADEY, Maria Chard Road Runners FV45 11:35.7 152
167 06:12:10 BURROWS, Lee Cornwall AC SM 11:37.6 234
168 06:12:26 WEETCH, Scott Running Forever RC MV40 11:38.1 147
169 06:13:25 FEAR, Donna Running Forever RC FV50 11:40.0 224
170 06:13:52 STEPHENS, Corinna Truro Running Club SF 11:40.8 221
171 06:14:43 MINGO, Paul Bere Alston Trekkers MV40 11:42.4 63
172 06:15:00 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers MV55 11:42.9 131
173 06:15:23 LIMON, Karen Crediton Running Network FV45 11:43.6 26
174 06:16:07 BISHOP, Gary Plymouth Harriers MV40 11:45.0 193
175 06:17:39 WILLIAMSON, Ginni Tamar Trotters SF 11:47.9 213
176 06:17:39 SOPER, Jo Tamar Trotters FV45 11:47.9 162
177 06:19:16 KING, Louise Plymouth Musketeers RC FV50 11:50.9 72
178 06:19:16 ADAMS, Sharon Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 11:50.9 67
179 06:19:32 THORNE, Andrew MV45 11:51.4 176
180 06:19:36 SAINT, Kris Running Forever RC MV40 11:51.6 57
181 06:22:17 MARSHALL, Debbie St Austell Running Club FV40 11:56.6 180
182 06:22:17 BATE, Geoff St Austell Running Club MV50 11:56.6 179
183 06:22:38 BULEY, Derek Tamar Trotters MV45 11:57.2 209
184 06:24:58 RAVENSCROFT, Sophie Maidstone Harriers SF 12:01.6 229
185 06:25:54 WOODALL, Mark Cobra MV40 12:03.4 101
186 06:26:42 RODGERS, Corinne Bearbrook Running Club FV35 12:04.9 113
187 06:30:00 PRICE, Chris Tamar Trotters SM 12:11.0 206
188 06:30:00 TUBMAN, Roy Littledown Harriers SM 12:11.0 189
189 06:30:00 MURR, Rob Running Forever RC MV55 12:11.0 150
190 06:30:00 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters MV50 12:11.0 35
191 06:30:00 LILLY, Ian Plymouth Striders MV50 12:11.0 130
192 06:30:00 DA SILVA, Selina 100 Marathon Club FV55 12:11.0 86
193 06:30:00 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV60 12:11.0 70
194 06:30:00 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 12:11.0 143