DARTMOUTH REGATTA ROAD RACES  -  27th August 2011
MAIN RACE
PLACE TIME NAME CLUB CAT No
1 28.20 Lee Turner Torbay AC SM 1
2 29.29 Peter Monaghan Torbay AC V45 2
3 29.46 Roger Easterbrook Unattached SM 102
4 29.51 Tim Hughues Whitehorse Harriers V55 166
5 30.18 James Houghton Cannock and Staffs/BRNC SM 40
6 30.22 Mike Feighan Exeter Harriers V45 162
7 30.31 Richard Dayment Dartmouth AAC SM 3
8 30.36 Edward Dickens Unattached SM 75
9 30.41 Nick Hides Clevedon AC V45 139
10 31.24 SR Smythe BRNC SM 36
11 31.53 Jim Semmelroth Southwell Running Club SM 67
12 32.07 Christian Cutcliffe Dartmouth AAC SM 147
13 32.23 Nigel Fenn Torbay AC SM 121
14 32.30 Stuart Hancock Clevedon AC V45 169
15 23.34 Neil Maston Clevedon AC V50 140
16 32.37 Hughe Marsden Exmouth Harriers V50 160
17 32.44 Nigan Mcguire Hatton Darts AC SM 133
18 32.55 Will Hughe Baily Hunters Bog Haarriers SM 167
19 33.01 Mike Hanson EVH V50 154
20 33.07 Stephen Denbigh Dartmouth AAC M15-17 24
21 33.14 David Wild Unattached SM 21
22 33.20 Jame Leppard Unattached SM 99
23 33.24 Xavier Morris BRNC SM 84
24 33.26 Charles Albert Baker Ship Inn SM 149
25 33.27 Liam Storey Unattached SM 81
26 33.33 Robert Leeke Unattached V40 145
27 33.43 Charles Morton BRNCE SM 39
28 33.57 Samantha Blanch Exe Uni SL 174
29 34.17 Andy Hayes Clevedon AC V45 5
30 34.24 Paul Nichol Brixham Harriers V50 127
31 34.41 Daniel Morris BRNC SM 34
32 34.42 Justin Floyd Unattached SM 130
33 34.44 Ash Steele BRNC SM 35
34 34.50 Katie Nixon Unattached SL 117
35 34.57 Adam murphy Unattached SM 96
36 35.12 Simon Meed Unattached V40 150
37 35.18 Alan Marren Unattached SM 104
38 35.24 Wendy Urban Torbay AC V45 120
39 35.33 Seb Longrigg Unattached SM 163
40 35.36 Nat Welsby Harrogate Harriers M15-17 125
41 35.45 Lee Welsby Nidd Valley Runners V40 122
42 36.02 Gavin Vickers Worcester Tri Club SM 98
43 36.06 Cathy Fewwings Torbay AC V45 107
44 36.20 Nicholas Lloyd Unattached SM 53
45 36.24 Luke Maciejewski BRNC SM 33
46 36.35 Pete Knight Unattached SM 142
47 36.42 Ted Hamilton Hillingdon AC v60 18
48 36.53 John Cavener Unattached V45 16
49 36.56 Ben McGreal Unattached SM 124
50 36.56 Ben Jeffery Unattached SM 128
51 37.08 Liam Hassard Dartmouth AAC SM 152
52 37.11 Mark Alderman Unattached SM 93
53 37.25 Eddie Brown Midgebite Racing SM 28
54 37.29 Alex Brown Unattached SM 55
55 37.52 David Doyle Unattached V50 103
56 37.52 Wayne Franklin Unattached V45 76
57 37.58 Joe Semmleroth Southwell Running Club SL 66
58 38.01 Andrew Shankster Brixham Harriers V45 4
59 38.09 Robin Havell Unattached SM 115
60 38.13 Eugene Piller Unattached V45 64
61 38.14 Phillipa Nuttell Unattached SL 61
62 38.15 Gary King Unattached V50 105
63 38.16 Stephen Blackford City of Plymouth V50 170
64 38.16 Colin Peters South Devon AC V45 7
65 38.42 Paul Smtih Unattached V40 17
66 38.51 Mark Chate Unattached SM 51
67 38.52 Catherine Emery Hasting Runners SL 25
68 38.59 Ian Sanders Unattached V40 137
69 38.59 Kevin John Unattached V45 110
70 39.22 Matt Tlefer Unattached SM 158
71 39.26 Mark Sylvester Unattached SM 58
72 39.30 Theresa Roberts Unattached V45 88
73 39.48 Sue Curry Unattached V50 168
74 39.51 Lewis Fox Unattached SM 135
75 39.53 Len Par Ferris Unattached SM 100
76 40.01 Mark Greenslade Unattached V45 12
77 40.12 Clive Brown Unattached V50 23
78 40.19 Andrew Motram Unattached SM 49
79 40.20 Mark Lloyd Unattached SM 79
80 40.24 Ian Hughes Unattached SM 146
81 40.26 Douglas Wharry BRNC SM 38
82 40.27 Dvaid Kime BRNC SM 37
83 40.33 Peter Goodwin Unattached SM 54
84 40.46 Nick Napper Unattached V55 11
85 40.48 Michael Hawley Unattached V45 8
86 40.54 Jo Lewis Reading Road Runners V55 19
87 41.08 Oliver Crowe Unattached SM 59
88 41.09 Graeme Moss Unattached SM 80
89 41.31 Anna Kirking Unattached SL 144
90 41.32 Stephen Cooksley Plymstock RR V45 27
91 41.40 John Haynes Unattached SM 77
92 41.50 Beth Scorer Unattached SL 82
93 42.02 Chris Pillar Dartmouth AAC V60 29
94 42.10 Dawn Teague Exmouth Harriers V45 161
95 42.13 Jon Ardrey Unattached SM 45
96 42.33 Matthew Dayment Unattached SM 89
97 42.39 Gorgius Mowat Spartacus SM 65
98 42.40 Sally Williams Unattached V45 91
99 42.44 Mike Roberts  Unattached V45 94
100 42.52 Kenneth Yarnell Unattached V60 141
101 42.52 Claire Brown Unattached SL 129
102 43.01 Glenn Sully Hasting Runners V50 50
103 43.04 Jermey Price Terry Unattached SM 171
104 43.15 Andrew Ardredge Unattached SM 44
105 43.24 Chris Smith Unattached SM 62
106 43.28 Anna Duckworth Unattached V45 114
107 43.32 Jeff Gilbert Unattached V55 153
108 43.47 Roger Webb SDAC V55 95
109 43.55 Julian Davis Unattached V55 90
110 43.56 Martin Bridges Unattached SM 60
111 43.58 Jon McCallum Unattached SM 56
112 44.01 Caroll Hansen EVH V45 155
113 44.04 Jayne Peters Dartmouth AAC V45 156
114 44.21 Hannah Nixon Unattached SL 106
115 44.30 Glenn Sunderland Unattached SM 63
116 44.43 Chris Miller Unattached SM 109
117 45.01 Amanda Evans Exeter Harriers SL 111
118 45,01 Alice Wallace Unattached SL 112
119 45.13 Christopher White Unattached SM 43
120 45.15 Annabell Woods Unattached SL 69
121 45.19 Graeme Adams Unattached V45 108
122 45.39 Mick Dobson Unattached V55 92
123 45.42 Estelle Rapstey Unattached SL 116
124 45.47 Alex Wadesworth Dartmouth AAC V40 138
125 45.48 Tom Riley Unattached B15-17 42
126 45.55 Nick Tomasiuk Unattached SM 101
127 46.00 Anthony Jones Unattached V60 78
128 46.14 Rebecca Hodge Unattached V45 46
129 46.15 Kate Hopkinson Unattached SL 68
130 46.17 Gabrielle Longrigg Unattached V40 270
131 46.17 James Hollis Unattached SM 131
132 46.23 Karen Bunby SDAC SL 157
133 46.33 Gary Purchase Unattached V45 31
134 46.36 Debbie Smith Unattached V40 20
135 46.38 Liam Berry Unattached SM 126
136 46.49 William Valentine Torbay AC V60 22
137 47.05 Chris Jones Unattached V60 83
138 47.06 Lisa Jefferry SDAC V40 159
139 47.17 Jane Gerrard Unattached V40 14
140 47.23 William Wood Unattached SM 118
141 47.27 Marie Jones Dartmouth AAC V60 47
142 47.43 Toe Harker Unattached V50 173
143 48.28 Kirsten Tucker Talbot Harriers V35 6
144 48.32 Jacqueine Oliver Purchase Unattached V50 32
145 48.57 Vivian Mifsud Brixham Harriers V55 15
146 49.04 Mark Boyd Unattached V45 52
147 49.09 Nick Gill Unattached SM 57
148 49.20 Jane Wood Unattached V50 113
149 49.23 Clare Brown Unattached SL 164
150 49.23 Julie Howard Dartmouth AAC V50 165
151 50.06 Katherine Meed Unattached V40 151
152 50.19 Peter Hart Unattached V40 70
153 50.19 Jamie Clayton Unattached SM 73
154 50.19 Terry Wallis Unattached SM 71
155 50.19 David Hart Unattached V45 74
156 50.49 Lorraine Osborn Unattached V50 148
157 51.45 Adam Hargreave Newham Barnes rC V40 48
158 51.45 Adrien Moscovig Unattached SM 87
159 51.45 Philip Linnard Unattached SM 85
160 51.47 Sarah Mulryan Unattached SL 86
161 52.32 David Mullens Hogweed Trotters V55 123
162 54.00 Deborah Harmer BRNC SL 41
163 61.49 Phil Skotture Unattached V45 172
164 62.20 Sue Howarth Evans Unattached V50 13
165 62.20 Felicity Mayers Unattached SL 132
166 64.25 Ann Vowies Unattached SL 134
167 65.00 Dennis Commisar SDAC V60 143