Provisional results  - Dawlish Coastal Dash 2018
Position Race No. Time  Name   Club
1 141 20:53 Adam Holland M Tavistock AC
2 41 21:48 David Hampton M South Devon AC
3 23 21:59 Tim Pratt M Teignbridge Trotters
4 126 22:23 Jamie Barnett M Teignbridge Trotters
5 34 23:04 Tim Lenton M Axe Valley Runners
6 149 23:06 Martyn Yeo M Greenbow Running Club
7 9 23:15 Dominic Spayne M Unattached
8 19 23:30 Geoff Davey M Teignbridge Trotters
9 114 23:40 Ewan Walton M Teignbridge Trotters
10 38 23:45 James Woolf M South West Road Runners
11 47 23:49 Garry Smart M Teignbridge Trotters
12 86 23:55 Martyn  Breslan M Torbay AAC
13 110 24:23 Andrew Vulliamy M Haldon Trail Runners
14 33 24:40 Shaun Vanstone M South West Road Runners
15 64 25:15 Jerry Hocking M Torbay AAC
16 151 25:27 Chis Robinson M Teignbridge Trotters
17 143 25:34 Sam Crowe M Teignbridge Trotters
18 12 25:41 Elizabeth Dyson F Haldon Trail Runners
19 14 25:45 Anthony Raine M Torbay AAC
20 147 26:07 Ian Pang M Unattached
21 79 27:04 Garrie Edwards M Teignbridge Trotters
22 155 27:18 Scott Hunter M South West Road Runners
23 97 27:30 Rab Churchill M Unattached
24 132 27:57 Mark Stockman M South Devon AC
25 71 28:00 Jacki Woon F Teignbridge Trotters
26 96 28:02 Nick Robinson M Torbay AAC
27 152 28:10 Derek Skinner M Teignbridge Trotters
28 106 28:22 Liam Mellon M Hyde Striders
29 166 28:24 Kieren Ferric M South West Road Runners
30 133 28:30 Marc Jones M South Devon AC
31 105 28:32 Ethan Sterry M Greenbow Running Club
32 167 28:36 Liam Wiseman M South West Military Fitness
33 61 28:56 Dan Bichford-Beers M Unattached
34 177 28:58 Mark Bruce M Torbay AAC
35 99 29:02 Brian Lewis M Torbay AAC
36 43 29:05 Cassandra Harrison F Torbay AAC
37 10 29:17 Hannah Jones F Teignbridge Trotters
38 168 29:21 Mike Feighan M South West Road Runners
39 150 29:28 Jonathan Major M South West Road Runners
40 165 29:29 Ian Russell M Greenbow Running Club
41 70 29:37 Sarah Pike F Teignbridge Trotters
42 136 29:46 Neil Rutley M Teignbridge Trotters
43 176 29:54 Todd Squire M Dawlish Coasters
44 148 29:58 Tim Synge M Westbury Harriers
45 117 30:03 Joanna Randall F Teignbridge Trotters
46 179 30:08 Paul Astridge M Greenbow Running Club
47 42 30:17 Kathryn Steemson F Teignbridge Trotters
48 88 30:21 Jim Donovan M Teignbridge Trotters
49 170 30:24 Simon Bingham M Greenbow Running Club
50 142 30:34 Lee Hedges M Unattached
51 128 30:35 Roger Hales M Teignbridge Trotters
52 87 30:41 Nigel Barnett M Teignbridge Trotters
53 31 30:50 Fay Cameron F Torbay AAC
54 123 30:51 Ross Stevens M Unattached
55 116 30:52 Karen Cook F South West Road Runners
56 40 30:54 John Horton M Newquay & Par AC
57 16 30:55 Kevan Percy Jeans M Crediton Running Network
58 162 30:56 David Bowen M Teignbridge Trotters
59 127 31:00 Darren Thomas M Greenbow Running Club
60 118 31:05 Tom MacTaggard M Teignbridge Trotters
61 104 31:23 Billy Holmes M Unattached
62 182 31:26 Andrew Coates M Unattached
63 24 31:32 Chris Stoppard M Unattached
64 134 31:34 Nigel Veitch M Unattached
65 28 31:51 Keith Simpson M Torbay AAC
66 122 32:23 Debra Stevens F Unattached
67 171 32:24 Paul Williams M Vegan Runners
68 135 32:34 Hannah Dunn F Unattached
69 145 32:58 Vanda van der Linden F South West Road Runners
70 113 33:06 Stephen Gooding M Crediton Running Network
71 15 33:07 Sara Jane Crozier F Torbay AAC
72 95 33:08 Greg Mimms M Greenbow Running Club
73 81 33:18 Paul Madge M South West Road Runners
74 26 33:24 Julie Box F Crediton Running Network
75 98 33:54 Craig McGuise M Torbay AAC
76 140 33:58 Rose Elliott F South West Road Runners
77 108 34:02 David Taylor M Teignbridge Trotters
78 17 34:04 Sarah Horton F Plymouth Coasters
79 103 34:07 Simon Bowen M Crediton Running Network
80 3 34:12 Irene Hewings F Torbay AAC
81 119 34:14 Lucy Evans F Teignbridge Trotters
82 92 34:17 Rob Millward M Unattached
83 153 34:20 Rebecca Hall F Unattached
84 20 34:21 Mandi Robson F Fit2Run
85 32 34:22 John Kavanagh M South West Road Runners
86 178 34:29 Martin Stephens M Greenbow Running Club
87 85 34:30 Debbie Millingon F Warmington Running Club
88 59 34:34 Ray Brown M Torbay AAC
89 89 34:50 Andy Phihzpon M Torbay AAC
90 172 35:00 Kavita Solder F Unattached
91 131 35:02 Geoff Rowlings M Unattached
92 62 35:15 Valerie Worthington F Unattached
93 109 35:18 Jason Wyatt M Unattached
94 169 35:25 Darryl Curran M Unattached
95 129 35:28 Dave McMorrow M Teignbridge Trotters
96 139 35:31 Ruth Johnson F Teignbridge Trotters
97 48 35:34 Anna Hill F Dawlish Coasters
98 60 35:40 Tessa Hearfield F Torbay AAC
99 125 35:52 Gary Watson M Teignbridge Trotters
100 124 36:00 Sue Tremlett F Teignbridge Trotters
101 11 36:16 Mark Luscombe M Torbay AAC
102 57 36:18 Anita Ley F Torbay AAC
103 130 36:34 Amanda Rowlings F Unattached
104 27 36:39 Helene Bond F Crediton Running Network
105 120 36:40 Stephen Knott M Unattached
106 93 36:49 John Drenan M South Devon AC
107 174 36:53 Emily Kaye F Unattached
108 175 36:54 Lucy Adams F Unattached
109 72 37:29 Raymond Wilson M Torbay AAC
110 112 37:38 Sarah Ford F Crediton Running Network
111 37 37:48 Deb Winslip F Women on the Run
112 111 37:51 Sharon Sharples F Teignbridge Trotters
113 173 38:23 Hannah Somers F Greenbow Running Club
114 63 38:27 Stephanie Dykes F Unattached
115 45 38:30 Mark Wibberley M Unattached
116 100 38:31 Graeme Baker M Teignbridge Trotters
117 49 38:34 Sandra Weddon F Fit2Run
118 76 38:56 Sharon Still F Teignbridge Trotters
119 91 38:57 Tangwyn Allen M Unattached
120 90 38:58 Charlotte Browne F Unattached
121 82 39:08 Felicity King F Fit2Run
122 164 39:10 Cara Kaya F Unattached
123 180 39:50 Martha Rice F Unattached
124 144 40:11 Zoe Bond F Unattached
125 146 40:11 Paul Capstack M Unattached
126 5 40:16 Nicky Davey F Unattached
127 1 40:31 Richard Robinson M Unattached
128 163 40:36 Andy Phillips M Unattached
129 46 40:37 Clare Turner F Fit2Run
130 2 40:44 Monica Pitts F Unattached
131 13 41:12 Jacky Theedom F Crediton Running Network
132 156 41:21 Maria Acry F Fit2Run
133 29 41:24 Martin Sterry M Greenbow Running Club
134 137 41:25 Sasha Turner F Greenbow Running Club
135 157 41:32 Michaela Snell F Fit2Run
136 84 41:43 Andew Park M Unattached
137 80 41:48 Christine Rive F Fit2Run
138 101 41:49 Donna Campbell F Unattached
139 6 41:51 Calvin Town M Unattached
140 94 42:05 Gemma Radcliffe F Torbay AAC
141 77 42:07 Alison Prior F Teignbridge Trotters
142 7 42:13 Rosey Oakes F Teignbridge Trotters
143 18 42:16 Sally Bryant F Crediton Running Network
144 25 42:35 Georgina Stoppard F Unattached
145 107 42:41 Paula Summerfield F Lonely Goat RC
146 121 42:53 Debbie Olver F Southwest Military Fitness
147 115 43:12 Zilpah Walson F Unattached
148 154 43:24 Nicky Stockham F Unattached
149 39 43:25 Ann Horton F Unattached
150 158 43:44 Amy Rawson F Unattached
151 69 44:10 Trish Fisher F Fit2Run
152 67 45:42 Lai-Yin Wong F Plymouth Musketeers
153 159 46:01 Caitlan Kingston F Fit2Run
154 161 46:02 Rachel Crofts F Fit2Run
155 4 46:57 Joanne How F Unattached
156 160 46:58 Charlotte Crouch F Unattached
157 102 46:59 David Cook M Unattached
158 68 47:12 Cheryl Bloxidge F Fit2Run
159 56 47:19 Cindy Luxton F Fit2Run
160 58 47:20 June White F Fit2Run
161 75 47:24 Tracey Anders F Fit2Run
162 53 47:47 Meg Wotton F Teignbridge Trotters
163 52 47:48 Mark Wotton M Teignbridge Trotters
164 83 47:49 Roz Norris F Unattached
165 54 49:28 Karen Macmillan F Unattached
166 55 49:28 Natalie Quantrill F Unattached
167 138 49:28 Jenny Beesley F South West Road Runners
168 181 50:56 Sarah Mills F Unattached
169 73 52:16 Vanessa Williams F Fit2Run
170 74 67:34 David Nash M Handy Cross Runners