DUCHY 20 - 13TH MARCH 2011
Place Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 1:50:00 JENKIN, Mark Bideford AAC Male under 40 05:29.9 539
2 1:56:04 KINDON, Noel Cornwall AC Male under 40 05:48.1 557
3 1:59:39 ALSOP, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 40 05:58.8 356
4 2:03:04 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male under 40 06:09.1 523
5 2:07:17 WHERRY, Steven Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:21.7 470
6 2:09:00 CLARK, Anthony Wimborne AC Male under 40 06:26.9 517
7 2:09:11 COLWILL, Martin Bideford AAC Male Vet 40-44 06:27.4 542
8 2:10:17 TIER, Naomi Cornwall AC Female under 35 06:30.7 544
9 2:10:24 CARTER, Paul Male Vet 45-49 06:31.1 333
10 2:11:09 GENTLE, Stephen East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 06:33.3 352
11 2:13:31 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:40.4 530
12 2:13:41 ROBINSON, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 06:40.9 536
13 2:13:56 MAYES, Richard Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:41.7 401
14 2:14:14 MILFORD, Daryl Teignbridge Trotters Male under 40 06:42.6 404
15 2:15:42 POLLARD, Tony Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 06:47.0 529
16 2:16:55 SMART, Garry Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 06:50.6 446
17 2:17:15 HALFORD, Dave Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:51.6 547
18 2:17:25 VIGERS, Wavell Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 06:52.1 462
19 2:19:18 WEBB, Jason Male Vet 40-44 06:57.8 499
20 2:19:26 HORSEWELL, Richard Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:58.2 367
21 2:20:08 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:00.3 443
22 2:20:12 BROOKS, Russell Almost Athletes C Male under 40 07:00.5 322
23 2:20:45 HICKSON, Andrew Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:02.1 528
24 2:20:52 BOLT, Phil Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:02.5 316
25 2:21:30 LAVER, Toby Reading Road Runners Male under 40 07:04.4 556
26 2:21:41 BOSUSTOW, Suzy Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:04.9 317
27 2:21:58 COCKINGS, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:05.8 341
28 2:22:52 PRALL, Chris Tamar Trotters Male under 40 07:08.5 428
29 2:23:49 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:11.3 526
30 2:25:14 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:15.6 460
31 2:25:23 HUTCHISON, Don Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:16.0 369
32 2:26:13 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:18.5 433
33 2:26:46 CLARK, Gary Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:20.2 337
34 2:26:47 OWEN, Mark St Austell RC Male under 40 07:20.2 496
35 2:27:02 HEAVER, Ross Male under 40 07:21.0 558
36 2:27:17 JAMES, David Gllyngvase SLSC Male under 40 07:21.7 509
37 2:27:25 HAWKEN, Richard St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:22.1 363
38 2:27:37 LUKE, Richard Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 07:22.7 390
39 2:29:12 MEEHAN, Anthony Male under 40 07:27.5 502
40 2:29:22 KENWORTHY, Sarah Female under 35 07:28.0 534
41 2:29:33 WYATT, Oliver Male under 40 07:28.5 477
42 2:29:38 BOSWELL, Guy Male Vet 45-49 07:28.8 318
43 2:29:56 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:29.7 527
44 2:30:24 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:31.1 354
45 2:32:10 BERESFORD, Lee Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 07:36.4 417
46 2:32:17 SOOLE, Brian Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 07:36.7 448
47 2:32:36 MARGRETT, Andy Yeovil Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:37.7 488
48 2:32:55 DURSTON, Jim South West Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:38.6 348
49 2:34:21 HALL, Craig Male under 40 07:42.9 501
50 2:34:54 SCULLION, Sarah Female under 35 07:44.6 508
51 2:35:59 PENPRASE, Jason St Austell RC Male under 40 07:47.8 420
52 2:36:28 TIMMS, Simon Male under 40 07:49.3 459
53 2:36:46 ANDERSON, Jill Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:50.2 305
54 2:36:49 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:50.3 540
55 2:36:54 MORGAN-HUGHES, Gareth Male Vet 40-44 07:50.6 406
56 2:37:00 MARTIN, Steve St Austell RC Male under 40 07:50.9 398
57 2:37:07 STRINGER, Justin Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:51.2 490
58 2:37:30 RICHARDS, Steven Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:52.4 435
59 2:38:11 KIRBY, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:54.4 381
60 2:38:14 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:54.6 343
61 2:38:24 PIPET, Martin St Austell RC Male under 40 07:55.1 426
62 2:38:44 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:56.1 313
63 2:40:43 LEWIS, Jules Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:02.0 388
64 2:41:17 PHIPPARD, Kirstin Okehampton R C Female under 35 08:03.7 425
65 2:42:23 HENDERSON, Jason Newquay Par AC Male Vet 40-44 08:07.0 564
66 2:42:54 BEDLER, Jo Bideford AAC Female Vet 35-39 08:08.5 563
67 2:42:56 DOWRICK, Mike Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:08.6 510
68 2:43:13 DOMINEY, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 08:09.5 516
69 2:43:37 CLIFT, Sarah Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 08:10.7 340
70 2:45:31 HEWITT, Roger Tavistock AC Male Vet 55-59 08:16.4 365
71 2:45:38 TOWERS, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:16.7 461
72 2:45:39 APPLETON, David Male under 40 08:16.8 307
73 2:46:04 RICHARDSON, Michael Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:18.0 437
74 2:46:09 MEEHAN, David Male under 40 08:18.3 494
75 2:46:22 JACKSON, John Male Vet 50-54 08:18.9 371
76 2:46:35 KENT, Graham Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 45-49 08:19.6 379
77 2:46:43 WADEY, Maria Chard Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:20.0 531
78 2:47:37 WARREN, Nick Male under 40 08:22.7 466
79 2:48:08 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:24.2 521
80 2:48:13 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:24.5 550
81 2:48:18 SANDERS, Steve Bideford AAC Male Vet 50-54 08:24.7 561
82 2:48:22 JENKINS, Stuart Male under 40 08:24.9 374
83 2:49:36 PORTER, Maria Plymstock Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:28.6 427
84 2:49:36 TAYLOR, Nick Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:28.6 455
85 2:49:59 EMMERTON, Tracey Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:29.8 349
86 2:50:51 NICHOLETTOS, Louise St Austell RC Female under 35 08:32.4 411
87 2:51:07 TAYOR, Allen Male under 40 08:33.2 456
88 2:51:25 GRAINGE, Paul Male under 40 08:34.1 559
89 2:51:38 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 50-54 08:34.7 327
90 2:51:44 SYMONS, Stephen Manchester YMCA Male Vet 45-49 08:35.0 546
91 2:51:48 BLAKESLEY, Peter Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:35.2 314
92 2:51:48 CLARKE, Miranda Manchester YMCA Female Vet 35-39 08:35.2 545
93 2:52:08 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:36.2 548
94 2:52:15 PALK, Verity St Austell RC Female under 35 08:36.6 416
95 2:52:24 GRIFFIN, Tristan Action Heart Male Vet 40-44 08:37.0 535
96 2:52:28 MORRIS, Paul Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:37.2 533
97 2:53:08 MANNING, James Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:39.2 392
98 2:53:17 JENKINS, Joanne Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:39.7 373
99 2:53:27 MACPHAIL, Nicola Male Vet 40-44 08:40.2 543
100 2:53:36 STALLARD, Philip Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:40.6 315
101 2:53:41 WILLIAMS, Neil Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 40-44 08:40.9 472
102 2:53:56 MARSH, Don Bideford AAC Male Vet 45-49 08:41.6 562
103 2:53:58 HERYET, Nicole Tavistock AC Female Vet 35-39 08:41.7 518
104 2:54:10 JOHNSON, Gabi London Heathside Female Vet 40-44 08:42.3 485
105 2:54:47 MURRISH, Darren Male under 40 08:44.2 541
106 2:55:08 WRIGHT, Tessa Female Vet 35-39 08:45.2 476
107 2:55:15 MARTIN, Larry Male Vet 40-44 08:45.6 399
108 2:55:42 CLARK, Stella Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:46.9 338
109 2:55:50 STARKEY, Susan Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:47.3 452
110 2:55:56 THOMPSON, Kevin Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 55-59 08:47.6 457
111 2:56:13 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 08:48.5 424
112 2:56:14 JENKIN, Tammy Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:48.5 372
113 2:56:14 CHAPMAN, Mick Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:48.5 334
114 2:56:23 WENDIK-BYFIELD, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:49.0 469
115 2:56:30 MASON, Tessa East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:49.3 400
116 2:56:35 WALL, Alex Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:49.6 465
117 2:57:01 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:50.9 396
118 2:57:55 NORCROSS, Mark Male Vet 50-54 08:53.6 414
119 2:58:04 EASTMOND, Linda Bideford AAC Female Vet 45-49 08:54.0 560
120 2:58:32 WADE, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:55.4 464
121 2:58:49 MURPHY, Vicky Plymouth Harriers Female under 35 08:56.3 407
122 2:59:10 HUTCHINS, Sarah Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 35-39 08:57.3 368
123 2:59:31 BOOTH, Michael Male under 40 08:58.4 480
124 2:59:52 DRAKE, Zoe Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 08:59.4 346
125 2:59:53 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 08:59.5 439
126 2:59:57 NOBBS, Simon Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:59.7 413
127 3:00:00 CHRYSANTHOU, Kirsty Teignbridge Trotters Female under 35 08:59.8 335
128 3:00:16 KNOWLES, Michael Male Vet 45-49 09:00.6 382
129 3:00:17 KNOWLES, Juliet Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 09:00.7 383
130 3:01:12 HOUGHTON, Andrew Tavistock AC Male Vet 60-64 09:03.4 519
131 3:01:57 MAIR, Robin Tamar Trotters Male under 40 09:05.7 391
132 3:02:46 MYOTT, Hugh Tavistock AC Male Vet 50-54 09:08.1 409
133 3:02:54 GARRARD, Marsha Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 35-39 09:08.5 351
134 3:03:21 MADDERN, Dean Male under 40 09:09.9 513
135 3:03:48 MORFORD, Anna Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:11.2 405
136 3:03:58 LAKE, Jon Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:11.7 384
137 3:04:49 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:14.3 479
138 3:04:53 CLARK, Caroline Womens Running Network Female Vet 40-44 09:14.5 336
139 3:05:17 ALSOP, Nadia St Austell RC Female under 35 09:15.7 304
140 3:06:41 CODE, Jenny Womens Running Net (C) Female under 35 09:19.9 522
141 3:06:41 PRICE, Julian Male under 40 09:19.9 429
142 3:06:45 RICE, Leanne Female under 35 09:20.1 434
143 3:06:58 SPEARE, Adam Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:20.7 339
144 3:07:16 PERCY, Emma South West Road Runners Female under 35 09:21.6 421
145 3:07:28 WILLIS, Sharon Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 45-49 09:22.2 473
146 3:08:04 CAREY, Cathy Okehampton R C Female under 35 09:24.0 331
147 3:08:25 ROWE, Kristy Female Vet 40-44 09:25.1 489
148 3:08:42 BRAY, Nicola Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:25.9 319
149 3:09:09 EDLIN, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:27.3 493
150 3:09:11 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:27.4 415
151 3:09:12 MARKS, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:27.4 393
152 3:09:15 SPRIGGS, Natalie Looe Pioneers Female under 35 09:27.6 450
153 3:09:21 HARDY, Gill Dawlish Coasters Female Vet 40-44 09:27.9 361
154 3:09:42 COOPER, Marilyn Okehampton R C Female Vet 55-59 09:28.9 342
155 3:09:48 ALCOCK, Andrew Tavistock AC Male Vet 45-49 09:29.2 303
156 3:09:53 MARSH, Denis Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 09:29.5 395
157 3:10:45 GRIFFITHS, Simon Bere Alston Joggers Male under 40 09:32.1 355
158 3:11:14 WEBB, Helen Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:33.5 467
159 3:11:23 REED, Luke Male under 40 09:34.0 532
160 3:11:33 KENNEDY, Isla Plymstock Road Runners Female under 35 09:34.5 378
161 3:12:29 SMITH, Brian Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:37.3 512
162 3:12:50 PUXLEY, Jude Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:38.3 430
163 3:13:18 STUDLEY, Caroline Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 09:39.7 453
164 3:14:09 LEWIS, Caroline Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:42.3 387
165 3:14:17 CARDELL, Timothea Hayle Runners Female Vet 65+ 09:42.7 330
166 3:16:06 WILLIAMS, Kevin Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 50-54 09:48.1 471
167 3:16:11 ADAMS, Sharon Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 35-39 09:48.4 302
168 3:16:12 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 40-44 09:48.4 347
169 3:16:15 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 55-59 09:48.6 380
170 3:16:59 CAMIES, Jo Okehampton R C Female Vet 40-44 09:50.8 329
171 3:17:04 ACTON, Anne Womens Running Network Female Vet 50-54 09:51.0 301
172 3:17:05 MEDDLETON, Melissa Tamar Trotters Female under 35 09:51.1 403
173 3:17:08 LANGHORN, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:51.2 386
174 3:17:29 WOOLLEY, Lucy Womens Running Network Female Vet 40-44 09:52.3 474
175 3:18:44 BALDWIN, Sarah Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:56.0 310
176 3:18:45 ROUNCEFIELD, Carol Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:56.1 440
177 3:20:05 VINCE, Stephen Male Vet 55-59 10:00.1 481
178 3:22:23 BOND, Helene Female Vet 45-49 10:07.0 537
179 3:22:44 BUDGE, Claire St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:08.0 324
180 3:23:33 MCFADDEN, Tracy St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 10:10.5 402
181 3:23:46 IMONG, Stella Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 55-59 10:11.1 370
182 3:23:49 COLEMAN, Nikki Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 10:11.3 554
183 3:23:49 ALEXANDER, Samantha Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 10:11.3 555
184 3:24:30 SACKS, Gavin Rockies Male Vet 40-44 10:13.3 500
185 3:24:34 BADOCK, Lesley Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 50-54 10:13.5 308
186 3:24:35 RICHARDSON, Roberta Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 45-49 10:13.6 436
187 3:24:36 LINCOLN, Michelle Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:13.6 553
188 3:24:58 RABETT, Tessa Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:14.7 431
189 3:26:55 EVA, Carolyn Worthing & District Harriers Female under 35 10:20.6 551
190 3:27:34 HAMBLIN, Ruth Tamar Trotters Female Vet 45-49 10:22.5 358
191 3:27:53 CLAWSON, Julie Womens Running Network Female Vet 45-49 10:23.5 538
192 3:27:54 HOLLIDAY, Alison Okehampton R C Female Vet 35-39 10:23.5 366
193 3:27:55 BULLOCK, Katie St Austell RC Female under 35 10:23.6 326
194 3:28:13 HAWKEN, Laura Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 10:24.5 362
195 3:28:13 MILLBANK, Sarah Female Vet 35-39 10:24.5 503
196 3:29:07 RIDDLE, Claire Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 10:27.2 438
197 3:29:37 HAWKES, Paul Male Vet 45-49 10:28.7 364
198 3:29:55 SQUIRE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 10:29.6 497
199 3:31:45 SANDERS, Anne Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 10:35.1 442
200 3:31:45 ROWE, Jane Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 45-49 10:35.1 441
201 3:32:37 CULLEY, Carol Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:37.7 345
202 3:33:37 WATTS, Debra St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:40.7 498
203 3:33:37 COLEMAN, Alison St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 10:40.7 491
204 3:35:32 BUNTING, Malcolm Male Vet 40-44 10:46.4 328
205 3:35:40 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:46.8 397
206 3:36:57 CARTER, Tim Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:50.7 511
207 3:38:24 MOSNEY, Ryan Male under 40 10:55.0 515
208 3:38:30 HANNAH, Lisa-marie Female under 35 10:55.3 360
209 3:39:43 TALL, Michelle Female Vet 40-44 10:59.0 454
210 3:41:00 CARTER, Nikki Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:02.8 332
211 3:44:15 SMITH, Stephen Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:12.6 447
212 3:44:16 REEVES, Gavin Plymouth Muskateers Male under 40 11:12.6 520
213 3:45:34 BICKLEY, Aston Male under 40 11:16.5 514
214 3:47:29 WIGGINS, Claire Female under 35 11:22.3 525
215 3:47:32 DAWSON, Marsha Female Vet 35-39 11:22.4 524
216 3:49:43 CULLEY, Elizabeth Female under 35 11:29.0 344
217 3:51:24 BRENNAN, Tom Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:34.0 321
218 3:53:22 SIMPSON, Richard Fleet & Crookham AC Male Vet 60-64 11:39.9 507
219 3:54:38 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:43.7 475
220 3:55:35 PERRING, Sharon Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 40-44 11:46.6 422
221 3:59:57 WYATT, Terry St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 11:59.6 478
222 3:59:59 NIMMO, Karen Hayle Runners Female under 35 11:59.7 412
223 4:02:15 BENNETT, Jim Tamar Trotters Male Vet 70-74 12:06.5 549
224 4:10:07 HAMBLY, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 12:30.1 359
225 4:12:28 SLATER, Debbie Female under 35 12:37.2 445
226 4:21:36 BRENNAN, Valerie Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 13:04.6 320