DUCHY MARATHON - 13TH MARCH 2011
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 2:45:12 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male under 40 06:18.2 251
2 2:49:18 NORRIS, Andy Male under 40 06:27.6 102
3 2:49:37 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:28.3 186
4 2:50:32 BURNHAM, Rob Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:30.4 159
5 2:55:58 DANIELS, Alex Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:42.8 25
6 2:56:49 SHIELD, Jerry Wimborne AC Male Vet 45-49 06:44.8 123
7 2:56:59 MARKS, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:45.2 179
8 2:58:38 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:48.9 93
9 3:00:02 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:52.2 144
10 3:01:50 ROWE, Tim Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:56.3 118
11 3:03:35 FOUNDLING-HAWKER, Heather Honiton Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:00.3 259
12 3:03:52 SAVAGE, Rich Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:00.9 252
13 3:04:58 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:03.5 182
14 3:07:32 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:09.3 145
15 3:10:12 NAATIT, Hmad Male Vet 45-49 07:15.4 99
16 3:10:48 EDWARDS, Steve Bourton RR Male Vet 45-49 07:16.8 31
17 3:11:11 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-64 07:17.7 147
18 3:12:04 STOKES, Thomas Male under 40 07:19.7 128
19 3:13:32 STEWART, Thomas Male under 40 07:23.1 127
20 3:14:12 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:24.6 160
21 3:14:27 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:25.2 167
22 3:15:42 MORRIS, Tony St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:28.0 184
23 3:16:22 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:29.6 177
24 3:16:56 FOSTER, Garry Male under 40 07:30.8 39
25 3:17:34 PICKETT, Jim Male Vet 40-44 07:32.3 108
26 3:18:47 KENCHINGTON, Chris Male Vet 50-54 07:35.1 70
27 3:22:24 RODGERS, Aaron Cornwall AC Male under 40 07:43.4 245
28 3:22:28 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:43.5 132
29 3:22:31 OWEN, John Barnet & District Male Vet 65-69 07:43.6 104
30 3:24:16 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 07:47.6 185
31 3:24:37 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:48.4 58
32 3:24:47 ANGILLEY, Jayne Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:48.8 149
33 3:25:48 ARMOUR, Graham Male under 40 07:51.1 5
34 3:26:13 MARKE, Neil Bideford AAC Male Vet 45-49 07:52.1 85
35 3:27:22 HORSLEY, Andy Zoom Tri Club Male Vet 40-44 07:54.7 60
36 3:29:08 HARRISON, Karen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:58.8 57
37 3:29:50 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:00.4 129
38 3:30:06 NICOLL, Paul Brixham Male Vet 50-54 08:01.0 243
39 3:30:58 EVANS, Julian Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 08:03.0 35
40 3:31:04 MELBOURNE, John Barnes Runners Male under 40 08:03.2 89
41 3:31:55 SOLLY, Dan East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 08:05.2 196
42 3:32:22 WELMAN, Neil Male under 40 08:06.2 136
43 3:32:23 WIDDUP, Matthew Great Western Runners Male under 40 08:06.2 137
44 3:32:26 WILSON, Chris Real Buzz Running Male Vet 40-44 08:06.3 139
45 3:32:49 LAW, David Male Vet 40-44 08:07.2 73
46 3:32:51 JOHNSON, Peter 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 08:07.3 66
47 3:33:27 SQUIRE, Chris Male Vet 40-44 08:08.7 126
48 3:34:17 CHILLINGWORTH, Shaun Royal Airforce Male under 40 08:10.6 20
49 3:34:28 MYFORD, Sarah BTF Triathlon England Female Vet 45-49 08:11.0 98
50 3:35:14 REDMOND, Chris Male under 40 08:12.7 112
51 3:35:18 WINTLE, David Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:12.9 141
52 3:35:18 WILCOX, Alan Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:12.9 249
53 3:35:28 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC Male Vet 55-59 08:13.3 250
54 3:35:33 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:13.5 200
55 3:35:41 WILLIAMS, Maria Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:13.8 206
56 3:36:28 HENDERSON, James Teignbridge Trotters Male under 40 08:15.6 168
57 3:36:48 HARRIS, Christopher Male under 40 08:16.3 56
58 3:36:55 JENNINGS, Paul Bideford AAC Male Vet 50-54 08:16.6 253
59 3:37:10 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:17.2 9
60 3:37:31 ROW, James Male under 40 08:18.0 261
61 3:37:45 FERGUSON, Rob Male under 40 08:18.5 217
62 3:38:31 MCMILLAN, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 08:20.3 88
63 3:38:38 BURKE, Andrew Male under 40 08:20.5 158
64 3:38:41 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:20.6 166
65 3:38:49 SYMONS, Mike Manchester YMCA Male Vet 40-44 08:21.0 197
66 3:39:00 HUNTER, Stephen Male Vet 55-59 08:21.4 61
67 3:40:44 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 08:25.3 90
68 3:40:50 ROWSE, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:25.6 191
69 3:42:31 PURVIS, Lloyd Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:29.4 189
70 3:42:31 LEWIS, Martyn Hayle Runners Male under 40 08:29.4 175
71 3:43:00 SHIPTON, Jason Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 08:30.5 193
72 3:43:01 LAINTHWAITE, Christopher Cornwall AC Male under 40 08:30.6 76
73 3:43:36 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 08:31.9 52
74 3:43:42 STATEN, James Male Vet 40-44 08:32.1 232
75 3:43:48 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable RR Male Vet 45-49 08:32.4 51
76 3:43:52 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male under 40 08:32.5 18
77 3:44:33 JEWETT, Melanie Eastleigh RC Female Vet 35-39 08:34.1 172
78 3:44:36 DANIELS, Joanna Okehampton R C Female Vet 40-44 08:34.2 161
79 3:44:48 YOUNG, Stephen Wootton RR Male Vet 40-44 08:34.7 143
80 3:45:11 SMITH, Derek Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:35.5 195
81 3:45:34 DAVIES, Jonathon Male under 40 08:36.4 262
82 3:45:38 DOWELL, John Male Vet 45-49 08:36.6 237
83 3:45:53 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:37.1 14
84 3:46:00 COOK, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:37.4 23
85 3:46:16 WATSON, Edward Male under 40 08:38.0 203
86 3:46:22 HITCHENS, Ricky Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:38.2 169
87 3:46:25 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham AC Male Vet 55-59 08:38.4 240
88 3:47:15 LAURIE, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 08:40.3 72
89 3:47:33 JONES, Simon St Austell RC Male under 40 08:40.9 173
90 3:47:45 EMMERTON, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:41.4 164
91 3:48:13 BROWN, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:42.5 264
92 3:48:22 MACLAREN, Donald St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:42.8 178
93 3:48:45 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:43.7 2
94 3:50:02 WATERS, William Jon Male under 40 08:46.6 201
95 3:50:22 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 08:47.4 156
96 3:50:28 GREEN, David Moray Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:47.6 49
97 3:50:38 COCKCROFT, Adrian Male under 40 08:48.0 21
98 3:53:25 DRAKE, Sheila Eastleigh RC Female Vet 40-44 08:54.4 162
99 3:53:28 HITCHENS, Wietske Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:54.5 170
100 3:53:30 GOODWIN, David Sandwell Valley RC Male Vet 40-44 08:54.6 47
101 3:53:40 CRANE, Sara Female Vet 40-44 08:55.0 24
102 3:54:04 FERGUSON, James Male under 40 08:55.9 37
103 3:54:41 WILLIAMS, Ian St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 08:57.3 205
104 3:55:07 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:58.3 154
105 3:55:46 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:59.8 183
106 3:55:53 DIX, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 09:00.0 29
107 3:56:07 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:00.6 77
108 3:56:46 SHIELDS, Paul Male under 40 09:02.1 230
109 3:57:41 MAHONEY, Karen East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:04.1 82
110 3:58:34 CONGIV, Stefano Male under 40 09:06.2 271
111 3:58:41 SPURR, James Burnham Joggers Male under 40 09:06.4 125
112 3:58:42 SMITH, Malc CLC Stridders Male Vet 45-49 09:06.5 231
113 3:59:12 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 09:07.6 68
114 3:59:32 ILES-WRIGHT, Cris Vegan Runners Male under 40 09:08.4 62
115 3:59:45 VANCE, Trayton Paul Monk Mental Health F Male Vet 40-44 09:08.9 133
116 3:59:45 MCDOUGAL, Patrick Male Vet 40-44 09:08.9 86
117 3:59:46 BAKER, Rowan Fetch Everyone RC Male Vet 40-44 09:08.9 207
118 3:59:46 WARWICK, Rupert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:08.9 260
119 3:59:47 WEBB, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:09.0 135
120 4:00:05 OMAN, Ben Male under 40 09:09.6 103
121 4:00:51 LOGGIN, Paddy Male Vet 50-54 09:11.4 79
122 4:01:41 DONNELLY, Iain Wimborne AC Male Vet 40-44 09:13.3 30
123 4:01:44 FIRTH, Mel Michelmores RC Female Vet 35-39 09:13.4 38
124 4:01:56 GILMOUR, Rory Male Vet 50-54 09:13.9 44
125 4:02:01 THORNE, Sarah Dunstable RR Female Vet 40-44 09:14.1 131
126 4:03:28 JONES, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:17.4 67
127 4:03:46 HOOPER, Kevin Carn Runners Male under 40 09:18.1 34
128 4:03:51 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:18.3 116
129 4:05:22 HART, Charlie Male under 40 09:21.7 221
130 4:05:29 JEFFERY, Robert Male Vet 40-44 09:22.0 65
131 4:05:58 WADMAN, Richard Male Vet 40-44 09:23.1 254
132 4:05:59 PERRY, Philip Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:23.2 239
133 4:06:22 PARKIN, Sue Female Vet 45-49 09:24.0 105
134 4:06:22 PARKIN, Graham Male Vet 40-44 09:24.0 106
135 4:06:30 DAVIES, Carla Female under 35 09:24.3 26
136 4:07:31 RICHARDS, Paul Sandwell Valley RC Male Vet 40-44 09:26.7 114
137 4:07:40 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female under 35 09:27.0 192
138 4:09:55 WATSON, Tom Male under 40 09:32.2 202
139 4:10:17 DITTY, Graham Male under 40 09:33.0 248
140 4:10:42 ADAMS, Craig Male under 40 09:34.0 1
141 4:10:52 FRANKLIN, Serena Female under 35 09:34.3 40
142 4:11:58 ELLERY, Paul Male under 40 09:36.9 32
143 4:12:16 GIBBS, Sonya Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 45-49 09:37.5 42
144 4:13:12 SCALLAN, Dawn Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:39.7 121
145 4:13:23 DIX, Annette Female Vet 45-49 09:40.1 28
146 4:14:05 SMITH, Kevin Eastleigh RC Male Vet 40-44 09:41.7 194
147 4:14:11 WILSON, Stuart Male under 40 09:41.9 140
148 4:14:30 WYER, Natalie East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:42.7 272
149 4:15:54 MCDONNELL, Karen Female Vet 40-44 09:45.9 256
150 4:16:13 HAMILTON, Brian Male under 40 09:46.6 53
151 4:16:37 FUKE, Casey Female under 35 09:47.5 273
152 4:17:08 LYNCH, Madeline Littledown Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:48.7 80
153 4:17:12 MALTBY, Robert Male under 40 09:48.8 83
154 4:17:26 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 45-49 09:49.4 43
155 4:19:13 GOODRIGHT, Ray East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:53.5 46
156 4:19:43 WARD, Simon Male under 40 09:54.6 134
157 4:19:45 DUCKWORTH, Robert Male under 40 09:54.7 213
158 4:20:29 SCALLAN, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:56.4 122
159 4:22:49 BUSH, Martin 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 50-54 10:01.7 16
160 4:23:45 KERSWELL, Richard Male under 40 10:03.8 71
161 4:23:46 GURNELL, Jamie Male under 40 10:03.9 267
162 4:23:46 GRINSTED, Lloyd Male under 40 10:03.9 268
163 4:25:05 BUDGE, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:06.9 155
164 4:26:17 QIETKA, Bartlomiez Male under 40 10:09.6 242
165 4:26:25 CATNACH, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:09.9 258
166 4:27:12 DUNCAN, Jeanette Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:11.7 163
167 4:28:01 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 10:13.6 246
168 4:28:50 CATCHPOLE, Matt Male under 40 10:15.5 17
169 4:30:13 HARPER, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:18.6 165
170 4:30:53 HARGADON, Sue Ipswich Tri Club Female Vet 55-59 10:20.2 55
171 4:31:21 TILBROOK, Mark Male under 40 10:21.2 269
172 4:33:10 ASSER, James St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:25.4 150
173 4:33:47 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 10:26.8 152
174 4:34:10 HOWLEY, John Male Vet 60-64 10:27.7 224
175 4:35:02 DENNISON, Paul Male Vet 55-59 10:29.7 27
176 4:35:09 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:29.9 199
177 4:36:00 PLATER, Carol Ann 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 45-49 10:31.9 109
178 4:36:22 BOOYENS, Sally Female under 35 10:32.7 11
179 4:37:01 KENCHINGTON, Bronnie Female Vet 50-54 10:34.2 69
180 4:37:25 MARGETTS, Daniel Looe Pioneers Male under 40 10:35.1 84
181 4:37:25 BARLEY, Paul Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 10:35.1 7
182 4:37:45 TAPSELL, Joanne Female Vet 35-39 10:35.9 198
183 4:37:56 PEGG, Rachel Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:36.3 188
184 4:39:07 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 10:39.0 148
185 4:40:50 SPENDLEY, Melanie Female Vet 45-49 10:42.9 124
186 4:40:52 MCGUIRE, David Fetch Everyone RC Male under 40 10:43.0 241
187 4:43:47 RATTIGAN, Carol North Devon RR Female Vet 45-49 10:49.7 255
188 4:45:10 BASTIAN, Adrian Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 10:52.9 151
189 4:45:24 WHEELER, Scott St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 10:53.4 204
190 4:45:50 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 10:54.4 238
191 4:46:45 MORRIS, Pete 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 10:56.5 94
192 4:49:43 COWLING, Lee Minehead RC Male under 40 11:03.3 210
193 4:50:18 PERKIN, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 11:04.6 13
194 4:50:29 DA SILVA, Selina 100 Marathon Club Female Vet 50-54 11:05.0 211
195 4:51:10 GRIFFITH, Will Male under 40 11:06.6 274
196 4:51:42 MILLS, Brian 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 11:07.8 91
197 4:52:35 YEATES, Ellen Michelmores RC Female Vet 35-39 11:09.8 142
198 4:54:39 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RR Coventry Male Vet 65-69 11:14.6 107
199 4:55:49 NICHOLSON, Alastair Male Vet 40-44 11:17.2 101
200 4:57:07 TILBROOK, Andrew Male under 40 11:20.2 270
201 4:57:20 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:20.7 146
202 4:58:48 ANDERSON, Stuart Male Vet 60-64 11:24.1 4
203 4:59:19 LEE, David Southill RC Male Vet 40-44 11:25.3 74
204 4:59:29 A'LEE, Ch'e East Cornwall Harriers Male under 40 11:25.6 265
205 5:00:53 HOLMAN, James Male Vet 40-44 11:28.9 171
206 5:01:10 NEWMAN, Jonathan Male under 40 11:29.5 100
207 5:01:16 KEW, John 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 11:29.7 174
208 5:01:45 COVUS, Steven St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 11:30.8 236
209 5:02:35 RILEY, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 11:32.7 247
210 5:03:38 MCGANN, Rachel Female Vet 35-39 11:35.1 87
211 5:09:28 CHAPMAN, Edward Lordshill A C Male Vet 55-59 11:48.5 19
212 5:12:04 TOMS, David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 60-64 11:54.5 244
213 5:13:30 LETHABY, John Minehead RC Male Vet 70-74 11:57.7 75
214 5:17:38 MOLES, Dave 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 12:07.2 266
215 5:26:55 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:28.5 187
216 5:28:34 CARTER, Roger Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 12:32.2 257
217 5:28:53 WILSON, Robin Collingwood AC Male Vet 75+ 12:33.0 138
218 5:36:05 ELLISON, Matthew Male under 40 12:49.4 215
219 5:36:26 ELLIOTT, David Male under 40 12:50.2 33
220 5:37:30 ROGERS, Samantha Tamar Trotters Female under 35 12:52.7 190
221 5:37:30 COOK, Bill Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 12:52.7 263
222 5:47:36 LOBB, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 13:15.8 176
223 6:24:47 HAURITZ, Taryn Female under 35 14:40.9 222